BANTAM BOYS
LONG JUMP:
1st-Adam Dailey-Whaoo TC-132"
2nd-Brandan Cosler-Kearney TC-126 1/2"
3rd-Jens Scholl-Ruskin RR-12 2 1/4"
4th-Brian Arvin-GATC-117"
5th-Justin Oschsner-Geneva Lions-116"
6th-Micah Marvin-Saline SP-112 1/4"
SHOT PUT:
1st-Alex Brandt-Wahoo TC- 259 3/4"
2nd-Paul Francis-Eagle Express-246 3/4"
3rd-Matt Harvey-LYTC-221 1/4"
4th-Jeffery Marlone-Bellevue BR-213"
5th-Micah Marvin-Saline Spartans-199"
6th-Derek Rodine-Polk Lazers-197 1/4"
HIGH JUMP:
1st-Jens Shcoll-Ruskin RR-43"
2nd-Adam Hailey42"
3rd-ERic Alberts-310"
4th-Brandon Coslor-Kearney TC-39"
5th-LOn Schoenholz-Bruning-3/7z
6th-Kale Meyer-Ruskin-32"
800m run:
1st-Alex Hyle-LYTC-2:47.02
2nd-Adam Dailey-Wahoo TC-2:51.76
3rd-Jacob Wilson-Cornhusker Flyers-2:55.48
4th-Eric Alberts-Fremont TC-2:59.12
5th-Zachary Lyons-Midwest Stiders-3:04.29
6th-Jonathan Ronhovde-Fremont TC-3:06.79
100M DASH:
1st-Kyle Eskrit-Bengals-14.50
2nd-Jacob Kile-LYTC-14.53
3rd-Mason KNight-Cornhusker Flyers-14.70
4th-Justin Ochsner-Geneva-14.77
5th-Warner Phipps-Kerney-14.88
6th-Floyd McCoy-Midwest Striders-15.01
1500M RUN:
1st-Jacob Wilson-Cornhusker Flyers-5:50.65
2nd-Johathan Ronhoved-Fremont-6:11.46
3rd-Warner Phipps-Kearney TC-6:24.87
4th Logan Wilson-Cornhusker Flyers-6:37.91
5th-Tony Washington-Midwest Striders-7:01.78
6th-Dylan Hartnett-Cornhusker Flyers-7:40.16
BANTAM BOYS
400M RELAY:
1st-NIck Sawyer-LYTC-1:01.94
Alex Hyle
Matt Harvey
Jake Hyle
2nd-Midwest Striders-1:02.28
3rd-GAC-1:08.66
4th-Polk Lasers-1:08.99
5th-Geneva-1:09.09
6th-Geneva-1:11.59
400M RUN
1st-Jens Scholl-Ruskin-1:11.06
2nd-Brandon Coslor-Kearney-1:12.72
3rd-Alex Hyle-LYTC-1:12.85
4th-Warner Phipps-Kearney-1:16.16
5th-Kyle Estwick-Bengals-1:17.28
6th-Eric Alberts-Fremont-1:18.14
200M DASH:
1st-Demetrius Alston-GACTC-31.19
2nd-Kyle Estwick-Bengals-31.44
3rd-Jake Hile-LYTC-31.97
4th-Trentin Washingon-Striders-32.00
5th-James Owens-Striders-32.12
6th-Justin Oschner-Geneva-32.31
1600M RELAY:
1st-Midwest Striders-5:47.73
2nd-LYTC-6:05.36
3rd-Midwest Striders-6:17.66
4th-Bellevue Breeze-6:20.47
BANTAM GIRLS
800M RUN:
1st-Secretia Benton-Midwest Striders-3:09.76
2nd-Tracy Sieck-LYTC-3:14.21
3rd-Cheslea Spangler-WahooTC-3:14.48
4th-Jasmine Archie-Midwest Striders-3:18.86
5th-Briana Adams-Cornhusker Flyers-3:21.93
6th-Stephanie Branchaud-West Omaha Wind-3:42.99
LONG JUMP:
1st-Elle Engebretson-Saline Spartans-113"
2nd-Mallory Murdock-UNA-106"
3rd-Amanda Poore-West Omaha Wind-103/4"
4th-Jasmine Uterback-Kearney TC-10
5th-Brittany Slater-GibbonTc-911"
6th-Morgan Kleinschmidt-Geneva-96 1/4
SHOT PUT:
1st-Ashley Fey-Saline SP-20 4 1/2"
2nd-Tonique Thomas-West Omaha Wind-183"
3rd-Adair Diets-West Omaha-182"
4th-Chanea Robinson-Midwest ST-1710"
5th-Adrienne Roper-LYTC-172"
6th-Marissa Kastanek-Saline-172"
1500M RUN:
1st-Briana Adams-Cornhusker Flyers-6:55.34
2nd-Tracy Sieck-LYTC-7:14.17
3rd-Tiffany Griffith-Cornhusker Flyers-8:34.94
100M DASH:
1st-Ambris Cotton-Bengals-13.44
2nd-Amber Marshall-Midwest Striders-13.79
3rd-Kristin Clatney-Midwest Striders-14.50
4th-Elly Engebretson-Saline Spartans-14.58
5th-Brittany Elly-Omaha Striders-15.44
6th-Amber Poore-Bellevue-15.45
HIGH JUMP:
1st-Elle Engebretson-Saline Spartans-39"
2nd-Carly Wagner-UNA-36"
3rd-Casey Johnson-Kearney FR-36"
4th-Hana Lindburg-Polk Lasers-34"
5th-Mallory Murdock-UNA-34"
6th-Brittany Adams-Cornhusker Flyers-33"
BANTAM GIRLS
400M RUN:
1st-Ambris Cotton-Bengals-1:12.78
2nd-ERica Marshall-MIdwest Striders-1:16.69
3rd-Mallory Murdoch-UNA-1:19.19
4th-Allison Hardy-Wahoo-1:20.50
5th-Jillian JUmps-LIncoln SS-1:23.62
6th-Queonna Brooks-Midwest Srtider-1:25.16
Megan Dudley-MIdwest Striders-1:25.16
400M RELAY:
1st-Midwest Stirders-1:02.68
2nd-Lincoln SS-1:08.68
3rd-LYTCA-1:08.69
4th-Geneva-1:11.05
5th-West Omaha Wind-1:11.62
6th-Wahoo-1:14.97
200M DASH:
1st-Ambris Cotton-Bengals-29.81
2nd-Nakya Clark-Midwest Striders-33.50
3rd-Eva Johnson-Lincoln SS-33.53
4th-Brittnee Allen-Midwest Striders-34.15
5th-Kasi Digilio-Cornhusker-34.20
6th-Mallory Murdoch-UNA-34.85
1600M RELAY:
1st-Midwest Striders 6:10.84
2nd-MIdwest Stirders 6:28.09
MIDGET BOYS
1500M RACEWALK:
1st-Matt Schmailel-Cornhusker Flyers- 10:46.30
3000m RUN:
1st-Trent NeemanLYTC- 11:04.50
2nd-Charlie Shreve-LYTC- 11:46.05
3rd-Jake Edwards-LYTC-12:14.25
4th-Nathaniel West-LYTC-12:52.32
3200M RELAY:
1st-Tylnn Carney-Beatrcie TC-12:38.71
Joey Henrichs
Jesse Schmidt
Joshua Pretzer
HIGH JUMP:
1ST-Thomas Foy-LYTC-48"
2nd-Matt Benes-LYTC-48"
3rd-JOrdan Hansen-LYTC-47"
4th-Chris Bowling-LIncoln SS-45"
5th-Brandan Edwards-McCool-44"
6th-Ben Zuch-Fremont TC-40"
SHOT PUT:
1st-Tyler Peterson-LYTC-343 1/2"
2nd-Garrett Flamig-Midwest Striders-308 1/2"
3rd-Mykel Shaw-Midwest Striders-2910 1/2"
4th-Kyle Sempek-West Omaha Wind-274"
5th-Jeff Carne-Cornhusker Flyers-273"
6th-Carl Foster-Saline Spartans-269"
800M RUN:
1st-Trent Neeman-LYTC-2:26.90
2nd-Demetrius Johnson-Lincoln SS-2:30.56
3rd-Adam Mroczek-Ruskin-2:34.43
4th-Waco Phipps-Kearney TC-2:39.09
5th-Josh branchaud-West Omaha Wind-2:43.69
6th-Braxton WRihgt-Midwest Striders-2:45.81
100M DASH
1st-Chris Bowling-UNA-12.56
2nd-Sherman Ford-Midwest Striders-12.93
3rd-Tronnone Estwick-Bengals-13.37
4th-Zach Messman-Bruning-13.40
5th-Aaron Brandt-Wahoo-13.55
6th-Bryan Edwards-Fairmont-13.68
80m HURDLES:
1st-Thomas Foy-LYTC-14.00
2nd-Aaron Brandt-Wahoo-14.28
3rd-Garrett Flamig-M&H Stars-15.34
4th-JOsh Hudson-POlk Lasers-16.10
5th-Reid Ely-Geneva-16.72
6th-Adam mroczek-Ruskin-17.23
LONG JUMP
1st-Alex Schoenholz-Bruning-14 4 1/2"
2nd-Thomas Foy-LYTC-13 11 1/2"
3rd-Eric Armbrust-Wwest Omaha Wind-139"
4th-Eric Fattig-Kearney-13 8 3/4"
5th- Evan Divas-LYTC-13 3 1/2"
6th- Matt benes-LYTC-13 2 3/4"
1500M RUN
1st-Trent Neeman-LYTC-5:18.0
2nd-Demetrius JOhnson-Lincoln SS-5:33.25
3rd-Charile Shreve-LYTC-5:34.86
4th-Josh Branchaud-West Omaha Wind-539.50
5th-Jeff CArne-Cornhusker Flyesr-5:54.14
6th-Joshua Pretzer-Beatrice-6:04.24
400M RELAY
1st-Kalton Likely-Midwest Striders-56.12.
Seth Lyons
Durrel Rankins
Sherman Ford
2nd-Polk Lasers-58.91
3rd-Geneva-1:00.71
400M RUN:
1st-Brenton Hunter-Midwest Striders-1:07.75
2nd-DJ HOpgood-Midwest Striders-1:08.81
3rd-Demetruis Johnson-Lincoln SS-1:08.84
4th-Tironne Estwick-Bengals-1:09.00
5th-Waco Phipps-Kearney-1:09.11
6th-Wesley Williams-Cornhusker Flyers-1:09.47
DISCUS:
1st-Tyler Peterson-LYTC-925"
2nd-Jordan Hansen-LYTC-886"
3rd-Garrett Flamig-M&H Stars-731"
4th-Kyle Sempek-West Omaha wind-70 1"
5th-Al Roper-LYTC-615"
6th-Nathaniel West-LYTC-5910"
MIDGET BOYS
200M DASH:
1st-Sherman Ford-Striders-28.03
2nd-Tironne Estwick-Bengals-28.06
3rd-Justin OBryant-GAC-29.03
4th-Kalton Likely-Striders-29.29
5th-Zachery Messman-UNA-29.62
6th-Dennis Hopkood-Striders-29.91
1600M Relay:
1ST-Midwest Striders-4:51.97
2nd-West Omaha Wind-5:08.60
3rd-Kearney TC-5:11.33
MIDGET GIRLS
1500M RACEWALK:
1ST-Kristen Derouchey-Cornhusker Flyers- 10:44.47
3000m RUN:
1st-Morgan Beahler-11:48.06
2nd-Kacie Beacher-Cornhusker Flyers-11:51.53
HIGH JUMP:
1st-Jessica Meredith-LYTC-45"
2nd-Melissa KIlgore-LYTC-43"
3rd-Chelse Marvin-Saline Spartans-43"
4th-Misty Zabokrtsky-Beatrice TC-42"
5th-Laura Garey-Polk Lasers-310"
6th-Brittany Selig-LYTC-310"
800M RUN:
1st-Erin Ronhovde-Fremont TC-2:37.51
2nd-Kelaun Bradshaw-GAC TC-2:46.41
3rd-Summer Potthoff-Kearney Frontrunners-2:51.05
4th- Samantha GAray-Lincoln SS-2:51.93
5th-Victoria Bergen-Geneva-2:54.37
6th-Stephanie Powell-UNA-2:57.20
1500M RUN:
1st-Morgan Beacher-Cornhusker Flyers-5:27.68
2nd-Kacie Beacher-Cornhusker Flyers-5:29.98
3rd-Stephanie Powell-6:06.25
4th-Carey Sinner-LYTC-6:06.83
5th-Summer Potthoff-Kerney Frontrunners-6:11.22
6th-Angela Bailey-Lincoln SS-6:44.48
100M DASH:
1st-Kim Smith-Bertrand-13.44
2nd-Becky Schneider-West Omaha Wind-13.65
3rd- Jessica Meredith-LYTC-13.69
4th-Alexandria Bell-Grace TC-14.11
5th-Allison Hartmett-Cornhusker Flyers-14.56
6th-Ceharra FAntroy-LYTC-14.79
DISCUSS:
1st-Michaela Wallerstedt-UNA-995"
2nd-Clare Voightlander-Cornhusker Flyers-6811"
3rd-Kacie Beacher-Cornhusker Flyers-653"
4th-Whitney Sandene-Cornhusker Flyers-606"
5th-Kristen Derouchey-Cornhusker Flyers-606"
6th-Kelly Diller-Beatrice-587"
MIDGET GIRLS
80m hurdles:
1ST-Jessica Meredith-LYTC-14.21
2nd-Maggie Schmaderer-LYTC-14.31
3rd-Melissa KIlgore-LYTC-14.76
4th-Annie Mullin-Cornhusker Flyers-15.87
5th-Chelsee Marvin-SAline Spartans-16.81
6th-Danielle Clark-LYTC-16.89
400M RELAY
1st-Merritt Dietz-West Omhah Wind-1:02.14
Becki Schneider
Gentry Dietz
Lauren Hook
2nd-GAC-1:02.77
3rd-Beatrice-1:03.72
4th-Polk Lasers-1:05.93
5th-Geneva-1:09.25
6th-Lincoln SS-1:909.72
LONG JUMP
1st-Becky Schneider-West Omaha Wind-153/4"
2nd-Maggie Schmaderer-LYTC-1311"
3rd-Michaela Wallerstedt-UNA-1210"
4th-Melissa Kilgore-LYTC-128 3/4"
5th-Erin Ronhovde-Kearney TC-12 7 3/4"
6th-Sheena Filip-Saline Spartans-12 3 1/4"
400M DASH
1ST-Kim Smith-Bertrand-1:04.56
2nd-Allison Hartmett-Cornhusker-1:09.07
3rd-Maggie Schmaderer-LYTC-1:09.81
4th-Dominique Washington-Midwest Striders-1:10.13
5th-Erin Ronhovde_Fremont-1:10.55
6th-Jozette Cotten-MIdwest Striders-1:10.70
SHOT PUT:
1st-Mickaela Wallerstedt-UNA-439 3/4"
2nd-Misty Zabokbtsky-Beatrice-310
3rd-Whitney Sandene-Cornhuskr-309"
4th-Kelly Diller-Beatrice-258"
5th-Clare Voightlander-Cornhusker-256"
6th-Megan Engelman-Beatrice-255"
200M DASH:
1ST-Kimberly Smith-Bertrand-27.90
2nd-Krysten Marsh-GAC-28.71
3rd-Dominique WAshingotn-Striders-29.47
4th-Sarah Lyons-MIdwest Stiders-29.75
5th-Seerra Fantroy-LYTC-30.19
6th-Josette Cotton-Striders-30.28
YOUTH BOYS
3000M RUN:
1st-Thomas Vandenberg-LYTC-10:51.11
2nd-Timmy Haupt-Kearney Frontrunners-10:55.97
3rd-Eric Heyl-LYTC-11:09.57
4th-Luke Beachler-Cornhusker Flyers-11:22.92
5th-Jeff Thomas-Cornhusker Flyers-12:03.80
LONG JUMP:
1ST-Michael Brower-Geneva Lions-1761/2"
2nd-Eastin Rivera-Jacinto--Polk Lazers-164 1/2"
3rd-Tim Thies-Beatrice TC-162"
4th-Joel Sieverb-LYTC-159 1/4"
5th-Rory Cobb-Belleveue Breeze-155 1/2"
6th-Levi Lindburg-Polk Lazers-155"
3200M RELAY:
1st-Brock Steinbrink-LYTC-9:54.44
Tim Haudt
Matt Bjornsen
Curtis Johnson
2nd-LYTC-10:34.14
DISCUSS:
1ST-Keith Lloyd-West Omaha Wind-1342"
2nd-John Higgins-Beatrice-1332"
3rd-Scott Vancura-Hastings-1208"
4th-Brant Hubbard-Polk Lazers-111"
5th-MIke Packmore-LYTC-1075"
6th-Kelly Edwards-McCook-1033"
TRIPLE JUMP:
1st-MIchael Brower-Geneva Lions-379 1/4"
2nd-Turner Scholl-Ruskin RR-283 1/2"
JAVELIN:
1st-Paul Stromberg-LYTC-1273"
2nd-Micheal Packmore-LYTC-993"
3rd-Brant Hubbart-Polk Lasers-873"
4th-Kelly Edwards-McCool Track-855"
5th-Dan Thelen-LYTC-848"
6th-Erin Miller-LYTC-83
800M RUN:
1st-Jd Darr-UNA-2:14.93
2nd-Brock Steinbrink-Kearney frontrunners-2:21.19
3rd-Angelo Stabler-Lincoln SS-2:22.45
4th-Nathaniel Bergen-Geneva Lions-2:22.76
5th-Daniel BAx-LYTC-2:31.36
6th-Ricky Hass-LYTC-2:40.57
SHOT PUT:
1st-Keith Lloyd-West Omaha Wind-385 3/4"
2nd-Brant Hubbard-POlk Lasers-37 1 1/2"
3rd-Scott VAnPura-UNA-356 3/4"
4th-John HIggins-Beatrice-347"
5th-Kelly Edwards-McCool-33 10 1/4"
6th-Marcus Rust-Geneva-336"
100M HURDLES-
1st-Tim Thies-Beatrice-15.59
2nd-Greg Filer-Bellevue-16.06
3rd-Daniel Kohler-Geneva-16.38
4th-Forrest Rogers-Marcovitz-Fremont-17.58
5th-Levi Lindburg-Polk Lasers-18.25
6th-Paul Stromberg-LYTC-18.34
100M DASH:
1st-Anthony Parker-Midwest Striders-11.19
2nd-Jacobs Absalln-LYTC-11.50
3rd-Eastiu Rivera-Jacinto-POlk Lasers-12.07
4th-Forrest Rogers-Marcovitz-Fremont-12.32
5th-Scott Thompson-LYTC-12.50
6th-Rory Cobbs-Bellevue-12.69
1500M RUN:
1st- JD Darr-UNA-4:47.48
2nd-Matt Bjornsen-Kearney FR-5:01.92
3rd-Daniel Box-LYTC-5:06.10
4th-Eric Heyl-LYTC-5:07.60
5th-Luke Beachler-Cornhusker Flyers-5:08.00
6th-Thomas Vandenberg-LYTC-5:14.11
POLE VAULT:
1st-Michael Brower-Geneva-86"
2nd-Clint Simmons-Kearney TC-76"
3rd-Shad Eberhardt-Geneva-70
4th-Mark Meyer-Geneva-66"
400M RELAY:
1st-Jason Folkerts-Beatrice-52.12
Marcus Miller
Shawn Weakland
Tim Thies
2nd-LYTC-54.87
400M RUN:
1st-Colllin Brown-Cornhusker Flyers-54.97
2nd-Joel Sievert-LYTC-58.12
3rd-Curtis Johnson-Kearney Fronrunners-59.44
4th-Keith Lloyd-West Omaha Wind-59.95
5th-Scott Thomsen-LYTC-100.75
6th-Paul Stromberg-LYTC-1:01.21
YOUTH BOYS
200M HURDLES:
1st-Tim Thies-Beatrice-28.31
2nd-Daniel Kohler-Geneva-30.25
3rd-Greg Filer-B ellevue-30.34
4th-Clinton Simmons-Kearney-30.47
5th-James estwick-Bengals-32.31
6th-Hayden Meyer-Ruskin-32.56
200M DASH:
1st-Anthony Parker-Striders-24.50
2nd-Easton Rivera-Jacinto-Polk Lasers-26.10
3rd-Scott Thomsen-LYTC-27.09
4th-Damone Gilmore-GACTC-27.57
Jesse Humpal-LYTC-27.57
6th-Keith Lloyd-WEst Omaha Wind-27.65
HIGH JUMP:
1st-Joel Sievert-LYTC-56"
2nd-Turner Scholl-Ruskin-50"
3rd-Clint Simmons-Kearney-48"
4th-DAn Thelen-LYTC-46"
Jason Folkerts-Beatrice-46"
6th-Hayden Meyer-Ruskin-46"
1600M RELAY:
1st-Kearney-4:20.06
2nd-LYTC-4:29.45
3rd-Lincoln SS-4:29.45
YOUTH GIRLS
3000M RUN:
1ST-Megan Rasmussen-West Omaha Wind-11:01.43
2nd-Jennifer Fritz-LYTC-11:36.56
3rd-Katie Haudt-KFR-12:27.11
4th-Traci Schlichting-LYTC-12:45.27
5th-Erin Sheridan-Fremont TC-13:47.61
6th-Hillary Powell-UNA-14:48.64
LONG JUMP:
1ST-Kistina Slater-Gibbon TC-156 1/4"
2nd-Melissa Hoffman-Geneva Lions-152 3/4"
3rd-Ashley Poore-West Omaha Wind-151 1/4"
4th-Danielle Chrisman-UNA-147 3/4"
5thAmy Munro-Saline Spartans-147"
6th-Ashley Kerst-Saline Spartans-14 1 3/4"
DISCUSS-
1st-Melanie Uher-Eagle Express-139
2nd-Amy Munrio-Saline Spartans-1299"
3rd-Lindsay Kinyon-West Omaha Wind-631"
4th-Jessica Bevard-LYTC-608"
5th-Brandi Smith-Bertrand TC-589"
6th-Jennifer Wiese-Beatrice TC-55 8 1/2"
3200M RELAY-
1st-Allison Poole-LYTC-10:42.56
Emily Gillespic
Jennifer Fritz
Kim Shubert
JAVELIN-
1st-Melanie Uher-Eagle express-982 1/2"
800M RUN:
1st-Mileka Scurlock-Midwest Strider-2:35.15
2nd-Jennifer Fritz-LYTC-2:36.09
3rd-Danielle Chrisman-UNA-2:37.57
4th-Megan rAsmussen-West Omahs Wind- 2:38.50
5th-Emily Gillispie-LYTC-2:39.93
6th-Lindsey Pickering-Lincoln SS-2:43.22
TRIPLE JUMP:
1st-Kim Shubert-LYTC-31 8 1/4"
2nd-Melissa Hoffman-GTC-30 6 3/4"
3rd-Ashley Kerst-Saline Sp.-299"
4th-Brynn Jobman-Beatrice TC-276"
SHOT PUT:
1st-Melanie Uher-Eagle Express-429"
2nd-Ashley KErst-Saline Spartans-351 1/2"
3rd-Krystal Flamig- M & H Stars-346"
4th-Amy Monroe-Saline Spartans-298"
5th-Emileigh Walcheck-Kearney TC-283"
6th-Elosia Robinson-Kearney-2510"
100M DASH:
1st-Melinda Scurlock -Midwest /Striders-12.54
2nd-Christine Slater-Gibbon-12.85
3rd-Reagan Carlstrom- M&H Stars-13.00
4th-Chevelle Gregory-Midwest striders-13.02
5th-Haley Bonin-Lincoln SS-13.12
6th-Candance Quarells-LYTC-13.30
100 HURDLES:
1st-Kim Shubert-LYTC-16.00
2nd-Justine Caniglia-West Omaha Wind-16.59
3rd-Laurel Oschner-Geneva-17.75
4th-Krystal Flamig-M&H Stars-18.34
5th-Amber Flemig-M&H Stars-18.96
6th-Claire Berreckman-Cozad-20.69
1500M RUN:
1st-Jennifer Firtz-LYTC-5:25.66
2nd-Emily Gillespic-LYTC-5:35.37
3rd-Katilin Hartmett-Cornhusker F-5:42.39
4th-Tracy Schlichting-LYTC-5:45.72
5th-LIndsey Pickering-LIncoln SS-5:51.01
6th-Elizabeth Powell_UNA-6:21.24
400M RELAY
1st-Kayanna McCast-MIdwest Striders-53.50
Melinda Scurlock
Kateria Jones
Chevail Gregory
2nd-Geneva-58.75
3rd-LYTC-58.95
400M DASH:
1ST-Danielle Chrisman-UNA-1:02.66
2nd-Kateira Jones-Midwest Striders-1:03.21
3rd-Jamie Riessland-Kearney-1:04.28
4th-Kayana McCants-Midwest Striders-1:05.97
5th-Mileka Scurlock-Midwest Striders-1:06.86
6th-Regan Carlstrom-M&H Stars-1:07.23
YOUTH GIRLS
200m HURDLES:
1st-Kim Shubert-LYTC-31.40
2nd-Haley Bonin-Lincoln SS-32.07
3rd-Laurel Oschner-Geneva-32.71
4th-Krystal Flamig-M&H Stars-33.77
5th-Mallory Heinrichs-Geneva-34.30
6th-Jena Sawyer-LYTC-35.32
200M DASH:
1st-Chevail Greggory-Striders-27.90
2nd-Candice Quarrells-LYTC-27.93
3rd-Kateira JOnes-Striders-28.06
4th-Regan CArlstrom-M&H Stars-28.68
5th-Kayana McCants-Striders-28.81
6th-Mallory Heinrichs-Geneva-28.98
1600M RELAY
1st-Midwest Striders-4:45.28
2nd-Kearney Tc-4:51.63
3rd-Beatrice-4:56.84
HIGH jUMP:
1st-LIndsay Kinyon-West Omaha-48"
2nd-Claire Berrekcman-Cozad-46"
3rd-Amy MUnro-Saline-46"
4th-Allioson Schmdit-44
5ht-Elosia Robinson-Kearney-41
INTERMEDIATE BOYS
3000M RUN:
1st-Chris Haudt-Kearney Frontrunners-10:38.26
2nd-Cody Waite-Lincoln SS-10:44.58
3rd-Neal Ely-Geneva Lions Club-11:31.12
4th-Curtis Ehler-WEst Omaha Wind-11:58.82
JAVELIN:
1ST-Ben Francis-Eagle Express-1436"
2nd-Jason Wilmont-LYTC-123
3rd-Chris Bevard-LYTC-1203"
4th-Dennis Helter-LYTC-1005"
5th-Jordan Ackland-Geneva Lions-85
6th-Michael Railsback-LYTC-8210"
SHOT PUT:
1st-Chris Bevard-LYTC-412"
2nd-Dennis Helter-LYTC-365"
3rd-Ben Francis-Eagle express-3410"
4th-Jordan Ackland-Geneva Lions-301/2"
LONG JUMP:
1st-Corlan Vonderschmidt-LYTC-193"
2nd-Lucas Horn-Kearney TC-1810 1/4"
3rd-Trevor Neeman-LYTC-183 1/2"
4th-Ray Crosby-West Omaha Wind-162 1/2"
5th-Chris Kohler-Geneva TC-1511"
6th-Zach Werner-Wahoo TC-15 2 1/2"
100M DASH:
1st-Chuck mOrtenson-Beatrice TC-11.50
2nd-Alex Brown-LYTC-11.62
3rd-Diezeas Calbert-GAC-11.71
4th-Ryan Aspergan-Geneva Lions-11.85
5th-Chris Kohler-GTC-12.23
6th-Curtis Douglas-LYTC-12.34
800M RUN:
1st-Craig McCoy-LIncoln SS-2:08.99
2nd-Brain Zimmerman-Lincoln SS-2:15.08
3rd-Lucas HOrn-KEarny TC-2:16.99
4th-Adam Goossen-Beatrice Tc-2:19.24
5th-Bo Zimmerman-Lincoln SS-2:20.53
6th-Cory Gerner-LYTC-2:34.48
INTERMEDIATE BOYS
110 HURDLES:
1st-Adam Landerfield-LYTC-15.06
2nd-Corlan Vonderschmidt-LYTC-16.21
3rd-Darin Cantrell-UNA-16.98
4th- Tyler Ketterel-LYTC-19.18
5th-Ryan Aspergan-Geneva-19.49
6th-Aaron Pinion-Kearney-20.78
TRIPLE JUMP
1st-Trevor Neeman-LYTC-385"
2nd-Lucas Horn-Kearney TC-377"
3rd-Chuck Mortanson-Beatrcie TC-376 3/4"
4th-Ryan Aspergen-Geneva-3210"
5th-Zach Werner-Wahoo-3111 1/2"
1500M RUN:
1st-Adam Goossen-Beatrice-4:59.68
2nd-Cody Waite-Lincoln SS-5:06.93
3rd-Cory Gerner-LYTC-5:08.28
4th-Neal Ely-Geneva-5:09.91
DISCUS:
1st-Chris Bevand-LYTC-14411"
2nd-Ben Francis-Eagle Express-1106"
3rd-Dennis Helter-LYTC-1018"
4th-JOrdan Ackland-Geneva-889"
HIGH JUMP:
1st-Adam Plageman-Bellevue TC-59"
2nd-Aaron Pinion-Kearney TC-54"
400M RELAY
1st-Adam Landerfield-LYTC-47.16
Seth Pierce
Alex Brown
Dave Johnson
400M DASH:
1st-Lucas Horn-Kearney--54.23
2nd-Andrew Newton-McCool-54.44
3rd-Seth Pierce-LYTC-55.22
4th-Craig McCoy-Lincoln SS-55.45
5th-Adam Plageman-Bellvue-55.96
6th-Brian Zimmerman-Lincoln SS-56.49
400M HURDLES:
1st-Corlan Vonderschmidt-LYTC-1:06.25
2nd-Michael Railsback-LYTC-1:16.96
INTERMEDIATE BOYS
200M DASH:
1st-Diezeas Calbert-GAC-24.18
2nd-Chuck Mortenson-Beatrice-24.65
3rd-Alex BRown-LYTC-24.67
4th-RAy Crosby-West Omaha Wind-25.97
1600M RELAY
1st-LYTC-4:03.31
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
3000M RUN:
1st-Holly Doolittle-Lincoln SS-13:33.51
JAVELIN:
1st-Abby Emsick-Cornhusker Flyers-12011"
2nd-Megan Harrington-LYTC-8211"
3rd-Crystal Lindburg- Polk Lazers-82
4th-Melissa DeRouchey-Cornhusker Flyers-397"
3200M RELAY:
1st-Holly Doolittle-LIncoln SS-12:15.38
Abby Maxell
Linsey Prai
Nicole Mccoy
LONG JUMP:
1st-Ashley Selig-LYTC-1611 1/2"
2nd-Candice MIlls-MW stiders-1611"
3rd-Leigh Wagner-LYTC-166 3/4"
4th-Monica Bixby-Geneva Lions-166 1/2"
5th-KIm Bolden-Bellevue TC-164 1/2"
6th-Bethany Luebbe-Geneva Lions-158"
800M RUN:
1st-Kaitlin Ferrell-Cornhusker Flyers-2:35.35
2nd-Abby Maxell-Lincoln SS-2:43.09
3rd-Ali Muench-West Omaha Wind-2:43.93
4th-Nicole McCoy-Lincoln SS-2:50.81
5th-Linsey Prai-LIncoln SS-2:55/24
DISCUSS-
1st-Abby Emsick-Cornhusker Flyers-1407"
2nd-Jenn Steiner-Columbus-12811"
3rd-Alicia Wiese-Columbus-1141"
4th-Melissa Derouchy-Cornhusker Flyers-531"
TRIPLE JUMP:
1st-Candice MIlls-UNA-35 8 3/4"
2nd-Danielle Blank-Kearney TC-33 8 1/2"
3rd-Kim Baldan-UNA-328 3/4"
4th-Amanda Owens-UNA-324 3/4"
5th-Kalena Ochsner-Geneva-32 1/2"
6th-Sarah Heinrichs-Beatrice-32 1/4
100M HURDLES:
1st-Ashley Selig-LYTC-15.37
2nd-Katie Kosmos-Saline Spartans-16.44
3rd-DAnielle Blank-Kearney TC-17.61
4th-Stacey Backle-beatrice TC-17.72
5th-Sarah Wolfe-POlk Lazers-18.20
6th-Bethany Luebbe-UNA-18.44
100M DASH:
1st-Haley Farley-LYTC-13.00
2nd-Sally Schaffert-LYTC-13.13
3rd-Ashley Shaw-Midwest Striders-13.23
4th-Bethany LUebbe-UNA-13.28
5th-Sarah Henrichs-Beatrice-13.35
6th-Michelle Kimbrough-West Omaha Wind-13.37
1500M RUN:
1st-Kaitlin ferrell-Cornhusker Flyers-5:45.78
2nd-Ali Muench-West Omaha Wind-5:51.93
3rd-Holly Doolittle-Lincoln SS-5:57.15
4th-Audra Wessell-West Omaha Wind-6:01.05
5th-Nicole McCoy-Lincoln SS-6:02.78
6th-Abby Maxell-Lincoln SS-6:03.77
POLE VAULT-
1st-STacey Bockle-Beatrice TC-7
400M RELAY:
1st-Leigh Wagner-LYTC-53.78
Casey Long
Sally Sachaffect
Haley Farley
SHOT PUT:
1st-Abby Emsick-Cornhusker Flyers-4210"
2nd-Jenni Steider-UNA-407 1/2"
3rd-Alicia Wiese-UNA-40 1/2"
4th-Melissa DeRouchey-Cornhusker Flyers-19
400M RUN:
1st-Katie Kosmos-Saline SP-1:05.78
2nd-Sally SAchaffect-LYTC-1:08.31
3rd-Abby Maxell-Lincoln SS-1:11.17
4th-Haley Farley-LYTC-1:11.67
400M HURDLES:
1st-Ashley Selig- LYTC-1:08.25
2nd-Stacey Backle-Beatrice-1:16.31
3rd-Heather Ottman-Beatrice-1:26.41
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
HIGH JUMP:
1st-Ashley Selig-LYTC-54"
2nd-Amanda Owens-UNA-54"
3rd-Leigh Wagner-LYTC-410"
4th-Katie Kosmos-Saline Spartans-410"
4th-Hillary Foster-Saline-4!0"
5th-Sarah Classen-Cornhusker Flyers-48"
200M DASH:
1ST-Sally Shaffect-LYTC-27.93
2nd-Ashlei Shaw-Striders-28.29
3rd-Kalina Oschner-Geneva-28.43
4th-Heather Olsen-Lincoln SS-28.77
5th-Casey Long-LYTC-29.65
6th-Sarah Heinrichs-Beatrice-29.72
1600M RELAY:
1st-West Omaha Wind-4:36.22
YOUNG MEN
JAVELIN:
1st-Micheal Wilmont-LYTC-1362"
2nd-Sean Harrington-LYTC-124
LONG JUMP:
1ST-Jake Meyer-UNA-1811 1/4"
2nd-Kevin McDonnell-UNA-177"
SHOT PUT:
1st-MIke Wilmot-LYTC-40 10 1/2"
100M DASH:
1st-Ben Zajicek-Beatrice TC-10.47
2nd-Sean Sloey-11.18
3rd-Kevin McDonnell-11.20
4th-Keyone Taylor-GAC-12.04
800M RUN:
1st-Kyle Lamb-LIncoln SS-2:08.43
100 HURDLES:
1st-Brian Dixon-Lincoln SS-15.59
2nd-Jesse Kruger-Cornhukser Flyers-15.68
TRIPLE JUMP:
1st-Jesse Kruger-Cornhusker Flyers-413"
2nd-Sean Sloey-Lincoln SS-396 3/4"
HIGH JUMP:
1st-Kyle Odvody-Wahoo-68"
2nd-Jesse Kruger-Cornhusker Flyers-64"
400M DASH:
1st-Jack Liebeateitt-LYTC-52.75
2nd-Kyle Lamb-Lincoln SS-52.76
3rd-Sean Sloey-Lincoln SS-53.20
400M HURDLES:
1st-Brian Dixon-Lincoln SS-1:07.94
200M DASH:
1st-Sean Sloey-Lincoln SS-22.88
2nd-Kevin McDonnell-UNA-23.83
3rd-Jack Liebetritt-LYTC-24.32
4th-Keyon Taylor-GACTC-24.81
YOUNG MEN
JAVELIN:
1st-Micheal Wilmont-LYTC-1362"
2nd-Sean Harrington-LYTC-124
LONG JUMP:
1ST-Jake Meyer-UNA-1811 1/4"
2nd-Kevin McDonnell-UNA-177"
SHOT PUT:
1st-MIke Wilmot-LYTC-40 10 1/2"
100M DASH:
1st-Ben Zajicek-Beatrice TC-10.47
2nd-Sean Sloey-11.18
3rd-Kevin McDonnell-11.20
4th-Keyone Taylor-GAC-12.04
800M RUN:
1st-Kyle Lamb-LIncoln SS-2:08.43
100 HURDLES:
1st-Brian Dixon-Lincoln SS-15.59
2nd-Jesse Kruger-Cornhukser Flyers-15.68
TRIPLE JUMP:
1st-Jesse Kruger-Cornhusker Flyers-413"
2nd-Sean Sloey-Lincoln SS-396 3/4"
HIGH JUMP:
1st-Kyle Odvody-Wahoo-68"
2nd-Jesse Kruger-Cornhusker Flyers-64"
400M DASH:
1st-Jack Liebeateitt-LYTC-52.75
2nd-Kyle Lamb-Lincoln SS-52.76
3rd-Sean Sloey-Lincoln SS-53.20
400M HURDLES:
1st-Brian Dixon-Lincoln SS-1:07.94
200M DASH:
1st-Sean Sloey-Lincoln SS-22.88
2nd-Kevin McDonnell-UNA-23.83
3rd-Jack Liebetritt-LYTC-24.32
4th-Keyon Taylor-GACTC-24.81
YOUNG WOMEN
JAVELIN:
1st-Jennifer DeRouchey-Cornhusker Flyers-1048"
2nd-Audrey Ideus-Eagle Express-645"
100m DASH:
1st-April Williams-Cornhusker Flyers-12.38
2nd-VAnessa Cobbs-Bellevue Breeze-13.3
800M RUN:
1st-Sarah Pankoke-Lincoln SS-2"39.35
DISCUSS-
1st-Emily Duran-Lincoln SS-14510"
2nd-Lisa Beachler-Cornhusker F-1335"
3rd-Jennifer Derouchy-Cornhusker F-1045"
4th-Audry Ideus-Eagle Express-1005"
5th-Marie Coleman-LYTC-956"
1500M rUN:
1st-Sarah Pankoke-Lincoln SS-5:34.74
POLE vAULT:
1st-Katie Andreasen-Fremont-9
SHOT PUT:
1st-Lisa Beachler-Cornhusker Flyers-459"
2nd-Emily Duran-Lincoln SS-435 1/2"
3rd-Audrey Ideus-Eagle Express-313"
200M DASH:
1st-April Williams-Cornhusker-26.47
2nd-Vanessa Cobbs-Bellevue-29.50