Bantam Girls

100 Meter Dash

1. Skylar Rohde - Mason City - 15.34

2. Brittney Wilber - BATC - 15.78

3. Abby Voss - CYTC - 16.06

4. Candace Beards - WOW - 16.59

5. Katlynne Luther - Fremont - 17.01

6. Shawnee Chase - CYTC - 17.09

200 Meter Dash

1. Skylar Rohde - Mason City - 32.43

2. Tara Grosserode - LYTC - 32.78

3. Marissa Kastanek - SS - 33.40

4. Abby Voss - CYTC - 34.60

5. Amanda High - BATC - 36.72

6. Candace Beards - WOW - 37.34

400 Meter Dash

1. Tara Grosserode - LYTC - 1:20.62

2. Vanessa Ramirez - CYTC - 1:29.48

3. Desirre Younger - BATC - 1:31.80

4. Kristy Acker - CYTC - 1:36.00

5. Brittany Hunke - CYTC - 1:38.90

6. Tiffany Griffith - C. Flyers - 1:40.00

800 Meter Run

1. Brianna Adams - C. Flyers - 3:02.90

2. Tara Grosserode - LYTC - 3:10.09

3. Alyssa Medo - CYTC - 3:19.38

4. Vanessa Ramirez - CYTC - 3:29.81

5. Desirre Younger - BATC - 3:30.63

6. Tiffany Griffith - C. Flyers - 3:34.57

1500 Meter Run

1. Brianna Adams - C. Flyers - 6:20.85

2. Tiffany Griffith - C. Flyers - 7:15.75

3. Allissa Zimmerman - WOW - 7:43.66

Bantam Girls

4 x 100 Meter Relay

1. BATC - 1:10.97

2. CYTC #1 - 1:15.54

3. CYTC #3 - 1:22.00

4. CYTC #2 - 1:27.06

Long Jump

1. Skylar Rohde - Mason City - 11-3

2. Morissa Kastanek - SS - 10-7

3. Tracia Norblade - KYTC - 10-2

4. Allyssa Medo - CYTC - 9-10

5. Brittney Wilbur - BATC - 9-8

6. Amanda High - BATC - 9-5

Shot Put

1. Ashley Fey - SS - 19-2

2. Marissa Kastanek - SS - 17-11

3. Katlynn Luther - Fremont - 13-18

4. Jessica Fey - SS - 11-1

High Jump

1. Ashley Fey - SS - 3-9

2. Shawnee Chase - CYTC - 3-4

3. Jessica Fey - SS - 3-2

4. Vanessa Remirez - CYTC - 3-2

5. Wendi Mellor - CYTC - 2-10

Bantam Boys

100 Meter Dash

1. Andrew Clark - Lexington - 16.76

2. Evan Worrell - CYTC - 17.15

3. Matt Henry - CYTC - 17.19

4. Dillon Carmichael - BATC - 17.41

5. Cory Griffis - CYTC - 17.50

6. Cary Mullin - C. Flyers - 17.77

200 Meter Dash

1. Andrew Clark - Lexington - 35.71

2. Evan Worrell - CYTC - 37.20

3. Cameron Davis - Grace Apostolic - 37.25

4. Jacob Hedden - SS - 39.50

5. Grant Harms - SS - 41.22

400 Meter Dash

1. Micah Marvin - SS - 1:12.70

2. Caleb Zimmerman - WOW - 1:12.90

3. Tanner Fowler - BATC - 1:24.70

4. Jabon Hedden - SS - 1:26.40

5. Cary Mullin - C. Flyers - 1:34.90

6. Derrick Jacobs - Lexington - 1:37.70

800 Meter Run

1. Caleb Zimmerman - WOW - 2:49.41

2. Logan Wilson - C. Flyers - 2:59.75

3. Tanner Fowler - BATC - 3:05.90

4. Jacob Campbell - BATC - 3:11.69

5. Dylan Adams - C. Flyers - 3:33.89

1500 Meter Run

1. Caleb Zimmerman - WOW - 5:40.43

2. Logan Wilson - C. Flyers - 6:07.03

3. Brock Taute - BATC - 6:50.09

4. Dylan Adams - C. Flyers - 7:05.52

5. Ethan Dannehl - BATC - 7:59.74

4 x 400 Meter Relay

1. BATC - 6:27.38

4 x 100 Meter Relay

1. CYTC - 1:14.19

High Jump

1. Logan Wilson - C. Flyers - 3-4

2. Jon Kuklis - CYTC - 3-2

3. Derrick Jacobs - Lexington - 2-11

Long Jump

1. Micah Marvin - SS - 11-1

2. Jon Kuklis - CYTC - 9-5

3. Evan Worrell - CYTC - 9-5

4. Derrick Jacobs - Lexington - 8-11

5. Andrew Clark - Lexington - 8-9

6. Jacob Campbell - BATC - 8-6

Shot Put

1. Micah Marvin - SS - 24

2. Matt Henry - CYTC - 21-7

3. Dillon Carmichael - BATC - 20-8

4. Cary Mullin - C. Flyers - 19-9

5. Broderick Olson - C. Flyers - 14-6

Midget Girls

100 Meter Dash

1. Annie Mullin - C. Flyers - 14.25

2. Tessa Terry - CYTC - 14.53

3. Kasi Digilio - C. Flyers - 15.22

4. Gretchen Clark - CYTC - 16.12

5. DeAnna Olson - C. Flyers - 16.27

6. Klyea Foss - CYTC - 16.72

200 Meter Dash

1. Kendra Johnson - Yutan - 30.86

2. Kasi Digilio - C. Flyers - 31.91

3. Amber Albrecht - CYTC - 33.78

4. DeAnna Olson - C. Flyers - 35.03

5. Carli Sjomeling - CYTC - 36.27

6. Abby Fastenau - BATC - 36.66

400 Meter Dash

1. Taylan Brown - CYTC - 1:15.29

2. DeAnna Olson - C. Flyers - 1:16.04

3. Autumn Ramirez - CYTC - 1:17.90

4. Kylea Floss - CYTC - 1:18.04

5. Sheena Filip - SS - 1:20.49

6. Amber Albrecht - CYTC - 1:21.60

800 Meter Run

1. Taylan Brown - CYTC - 2:57.29

2. Mallory Nutt - CYTC - 2:58.97

3. Ashley Schnell - LYTC - 2:59.03

4. Autumn Ramirez - CYTC - 3:09.47

1500 Meter Run

1. Ashley Schnell - LYTC - 5:59.75

2. Taylan Brown - CYTC - 6:01.65

3. Autumn Rivera - CYTC - 6:24.00

3000 Meter Run

1. Ashley Schnell - LYTC - 13:02.64

80 Meter Hurdles

1. Kendra Johnson - Yutan - 14.50

2. Tessa Terry - CYTC - 15.20

3. Sheena Filip - SS - 16.16

4. Annie Mullin - C. Flyers - 16.30

5. Danielle Miller - LYTC - 16.90

Shot Put

1. Keely Montgomery - CYTC - 21-3

2. Mallory Nutt - CYTC - 19-4

3. Gretchen Montgomery - CYTC - 15-11

4. Julia Ramirez - CYTC - 15-3

Long Jump

1. Annie Mullin - C. Flyers - 13-2

2. Tessa Terry - CYTC - 12-7 3/4

3. Danielle Miller - LYTC - 11-6

4. Elisabeth Engelbretson - SS - 11-5

5. Allison Kuklis - CYTC - 11-0

6. Gretchen Clark - CYTC - 10-11

High Jump

1. Kendra Johnson - Yutan - 4-2

2. Sheena Filip - SS - 4-0

3. Danielle Miller - LYTC - 4-0

4. Elisabeth Engelbretson - SS - 3-8

5. Natashe Kraus - Madrid - 3-8

6. Gretch Clark - CYTC - 3-6

4 x 100 Meter Relay

1. CYTC - 1:10.07

Midget Boys

100 Meter Dash

1. Dennis Hopgood - Omaha Midwest Striders - 13.49

2. Rylan Commins - Imperial - 14.50

3. Dan Grosserode - LYTC - 14.63

4. Andrew Munro - SS - 14.84

5. Kyler Meinecke - LYTC - 15.66

5. Ethan Voss - CYTC - 15.69

 

 

 

 

200 Meter Dash

1. Justin O’Bryant - Grace Apostolic - 27.29

2. Dennis Hopgood - Midwest Striders - 27.92

3. Kyle Drake - Mason City - 30.28

4. Dan Grosserode - LYTC - 30.47

5. Derek Groskarth - LYTC - 30.57

6. Rylan Commins - Imperial - 30.72

400 Meter Dash

1. Justin O’Bryant - Grace Apostolic - 1:03.38

2. Dennis Hopgood - Midwest Striders - 1:07.94

3. Kyle Drake - Mason City - 1:09.60

4. Derek Groskarth - LYTC - 1:12.78

5. Dan Grosserode - LYTC - 1:14.90

6. Bryson Mahlberg - CYTC - 1:15.00

800 Meter Run

1. Justin O’Bryant - Grace Apostolic - 2:45.22

2. Tyler Nieland - C. Flyers - 2:48.22

3. Sean Jaukin - BATC - 2:48.87

4. Devin Carmichael - BATC - 2:57.25

5. Tom Witt - C. Flyers - 2:57.44

6. James Ford - BATC - 3:00.60

1500 Meter Run

1. Jacob Wilson - C. Flyers - 5:28.63

2. Sean Jaukin - BATC - 5:51.90

3. Kale Skinner - LYTC - 6:22.25

4. Devin Carmichael - BATC - 6:26.22

5. Bobby Cumming - CYTC - 6:50.11

3000 Meter Run

1. Jacob Wilson - C. Flyers - 12:00.63

80 Meter Hurdles

1. Bryson Mahlberg - CYTC - 16.20

2. Ethan Voss - 16.80

3. Devin Carmichael - BATC - 17.70

4. Detrick Jacobs - Lexington - 18.60

5. Michael Coulter - Broken Bow - 20.20

Discus

1. Paul Francis - Eagle Ex. - 57-10

2. Paul Gentry - C. Flyers - 41-10

3. Conner DeWalt - Holdrege - 37-10

Shot Put

1. Paul Francis - Eagle Ex. - 32-9

2. Ethan Voss - CYTC - 26

3. Conner DeWalt - Holdrege - 23-6

4. Paul Gentry - C. Flyers - 21-3

 

 

Long Jump

1. Kyle Drake - Mason City - 13-3

2. Derek Groskarth - LYTC - 12-10

3. Andrew Munro - SS - 12-9

4. Bryson Mahlberg - CYTC - 12-4

5. Rylan Commins - Imperial - 12-2 3/4

6. Alex Paul - CYTC - 12 3/4

High Jump

1. Andrew Munro - SS - 4-7

2. Eric Alberts - Fremont - 4-2

3. Alex Paul - CYTC - 4-0

4. Sean Jaukin - BATC - 4-0

5. Bobby Cumming - CYTC - 3-8

6. Jake Wolf - CYTC - 3-6

4 x 100 Meter Relay

1. BATC - 66.76

4 x 400 Meter Relay

1. BATC - 5:44.11

4 x 800 Meter Relay

1. C. Flyers - 12:24.36

Youth Girls

100 Meter Dash

1. Jessica Meridith - LYTC - 14.12

2. Stacie Sharp - C. Flyers - 14.20

3. Brittney Commins - Imperial - 14.30

4. Holly Saunders - Saline - 15.50

5. Erin Janecek - North Platte - 15.90

200 Meter Dash

1. Lindsey Hartman - ? - 29.06

2. Stacie Sharp - C. Flyers - 30.01

3. Chelsea Kropp - Omaha - 30.13

4. Jessica Meridith - LYTC - 30.73

5. Brittney Commins - Imperial - 31.85

400 Meter Dash

1. MacKenzie Shreve - C. Flyers - 1:06.70

2. Lindsey Hartman - ? - 1:07.90

3. Brittney Commins - Imperial - 1:09.62

4. Paige Fastenau - BATC - 1:11.18

5. Amy Keiser - CYTC - 1:20.30

800 Meter Run

1. MacKenzie Shreve - C. Flyers - 2:45.79

2. Brittney Commins - Imperial - 2:51.66

3. Amy Keiser - CYTC - 3:17.41

1500 Meter Run

1. Anna Ebmeier - BATC - 5:53.29

2. Carly Sinner - LYTC - 6:01.03

 

100 Meter Hurdles

1. Chelsea Kropp - Omaha - 17.10

2. Melissa Kilgore - LYTC - 17.30

3. Sarah Garringer - KYTC - 19.70

4. Megan Engelman - Beatrice TC - 19.90

5. Paige Fastenau - BATC - 20.20

6. Holly Saunders - Saline - 21.60

200 Meter Hurdles

1. Stacie Sharp - C. Flyers - 32.22

2. Paige Fastenau - BATC - 35.5

3. Sarah Garringer - KYTC - 35.82

 

Long Jump

1. Melissa Kilgore - LYTC - 14-3/4

2. Jessica Meredith - LYTC - 14

3. Chelsea Kropp - ? - 13-10

4. Michela Watterstand - ? - 13-7 3/4

5. Sarah Garringer - KYTC - 12-1

6. Holly Saunders - ? - 10-10 3/4

High Jump

1. Misty Zabokrtsky - Beatrice TC - 4-6

2. Melissa Kilgore - LYTC - 4-6

3. Jessica Meredith - LYTC - 4-6

4. Kaitlin Berreckman - CYTC - 4-4

Shot Put

1. Michaela Wallerstedt - Ralston - 42-9

2. Kelcey Zutavern - Dunning - 40-1

3. Misty Zabokrtsky - Beatrice TC - 31-6

4. Megan Engelman - Beatrice TC - 29-9

Discus

1. Michaela Wallerstedt - Ralston - 107-8

2. Kelcey Zutavern - Dunning - 92-6

3. Megan Engelman - Beatrice TC - 65-4

Triple Jump

1. Anna Ebmeier - Bertrand - NR 31-6

2. Lindsay Hartman - Mason City - 29-11

3. Melissa Kilgore - LYTC - 28-11 3/4

4. Megan Engelman - Beatrice TC - 25-1/4

Pole Vault

1. Paige Fastenau - BATC - 6-6

2. Anna Ebmeier - BATC - 6-6

Youth Boys

100 Meter Dash

1. Matt Schukar - BATC - 12.75

2. Ryan Nott - Elwood - 13.69

3. Allan Rushkamp - Alma - 13.9

200 Meter Dash

1. Mark Schukar - BATC - 26.65

2. Ben Lowndes - WOW - 29.78

3. Alan Ruskamp - Alma - 29.88

400 Meter Dash

1. Ben Delay - C. Flyers - 57.48

2. Brandon Taute - BATC - 1:02.66

3. Ryan Nott - Elwood - 1:08.50

4. Ben Lowndes - WOW - 1:08.54

5. Jeff Campbell - BATC - 1:09.24

800 Meter Run

1. Ben Delay - C Flyers - 2.20:73

2. Brandon Taute - BATC - 2.26:38

3. Brad Windheim - BATC - 2.36:09

4. Jeff Thomas - C Flyers - 2.46:49

5. Ryan Nott - Elwood - 2.46:63

1500 Meter Run

1. Ben Delay - C Flyers - 4.53:68

2. Brad Winheim - BATC - 5.14:25

3. Jeff Thomas - C Flyers - 5.20:10

4. Craig Dannehl - BATC - 5.29:19

3000 Meter Run

1. Ben Delay - C Flyers - 10.34:8

2. Jeff Thomas - C Flyers - 10.49:25

3. Craig Dannehl - BATC - 11.27:81

100 Meter Hurdles

1. Dan Thelen - LYTC - 16.9

2. Andy McNaughton - 19.8

200 Meter Hurdles

1. Kyle Murphy - C Flyers - 32.61

2. Seth Ford - BATC - 32.75

4 X 800 Meter Relay

1. BATC - 11.03:44

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

1. Matt Schukar - BATC - 15-8

2. Ryan Nott - Elwood - 14-2

3. Andy McNaughton - WOW - 13-7

4. Jeff Campbell - BATC - 12-11 3/4

5. Allen Ruskamp - ? - 12-3/4

Discus

1. Nathan Epley - NP - 143-9

2. Michael Packmore - LYTC - 130-9

3. Tom Henry - WOW - 110-10

4. Dan Thelen - LYTC - 105-10

5. Kyle Sempak - WOW - 87-11

6. Mark Schukar - BATC - 86

Pole Vault

1. Kyle Murphy - C Flyers - 9-8

High Jump

1. Matt Schukar - BATC - 5-4

2. Dan Thelen - LYTC - 5-2

3. Mark Schukar - BATC - 5-2

4. Kyle Murphy - C Flyers - 4-4

5. Andy McNaughton - WOW - 4-4

6. Ben Lowndes - WOW - 3-10

Shot Put

1. Nathan Epley - NP - 42-8

2. Seth Ford - BATC - 33-2

3. Kyle Sempak - WOW - 31-2

4. Tom Henry - WOW - 30-10

Triple Jump

1. Mark Schukar - BATC - 34-6

2. Matt Schukar - BATC - 34-4 3/4

3. Jeff Campbell - BATC - 28-10 1/4

Intermediate Girls

100 Meter Dash

1. Alicia Nila - NP - 15.53

200 Meter Dash

1. Amy Munro - SS - 30.06

100 Meter Hurdles

1. Claire Berreckman - CYTC - 19.2

High Jump

1. Claire Berreckman - CYTC - 4-10

2. Amy Munro - SS - 4-6

Discus

1. Amy Munro - SS - 76-1

Long Jump

1. Amy Munro - SS - 14-10 1/4

Shot Put

1. Alicia Franklin - Grace Apostolic - 28-4

Intermediate Boys

100 Meter Dash

1. Jordan Becker - Alma - 12.16

200 Meter Dash

1. Jordan Becker - Alma - No time listed

400 Meter Dash

1. Ben Doubet - Alma - 59:32

2. Curtis Klotthor - Alma - 1.02:07

800 Meter Run

1. Ben Doubet - Alma - 2.25:90

2. Curtis Klotthor - Alma - 2.29:9

 

110 Meter Hurdles

1. Ray Ruskamp - Stanford - 20.8

 

400 Meter Hurdles

1. Ray Ruskamp - Stanford - 72.58

High Jump

1. Jordan Becker - Alma - 5-2

Shot Put

1. Brandon Bolin - LTC - 33-8

2. Wade Leibbrandt - IMD - 21-4

Long Jump

1. Jordan Becker - Alma - 16-6

2. Ben Doubet - Alma - 15-9