BANTAM BOYS

*SHOT PUT

1.  TJ Lindner                             Beatrice TC                              26’ 1

2.  Josh Kage                       Cornhusker Flyers            21’ 4

3.  Luke Linder                               Lincoln Youth TC            20’ 7

4.  Grant Harns                     Saline Spartans                18’

5.  Jason Grandberry             Grace Apostolic                17’ 1

6.  Sean Lindgren                                    Wahoo TC                                15’ 6

 

BANTAM BOYS

LONG JUMP

1.  Tanner Miller                      Unattached                                 14’ 1 ”

2.  Thomas Filer                        Bellevue                                     12’ 9

3.  Brenan Shea                       Hastings Titans                          12’ 2

4.  Cody Klug                       Unattached                               11’ 7

5.  Jeff Morrison                          Lincoln Youth                           11’ 4

6.  Jared Keney                               Cornhusker Flyers                      11’ 3

 

BANTAM BOYS

*800 METER RUN

1.  Jordan Droge                     Beatrice TC                                       2.51.13

2.  Jordan Sutherland              Cornhusker Flyers                      2.52.52

3.  Alex Meteyer                            Jaguars                                       2.57.74

4.  Chad Gibreey                            Lincoln Youth TC                      2.58.77

5.  Jonathan Powell                    Columbus                               2.59.74

6.  Brandt Humphrey               Kearney TC                                       3.00.88

BANTAM BOYS

*HIGH JUMP

1.  TJ Lindner                             Beatrice TC                                       3’ 10

2.  Grant Harns                     Saline Spartans                          3’ 6

3.  Mitchell Marvin                    Saline Spartans                          3’  

4.  Jay Kilpatrick                          Lincoln Youth TC                      3’ 4

5.  Sieg Brauer                              Kearney TC                                       3’

 

BANTAM BOYS   *1500 METER RUN

1.  Jordan Sutherland              Cornhusker Flyers           5.43.5

2.  Alex Meteyer                            Jaguars                             6.18.39 

3.  Dylan Hartnett                            Cornhusker Flyers            6.31.90

4.  Hadley Sejkora                             Beatrice TC                              6.37.65

5.  Jacob Garcia                              Cornhusker Flyers            6.45.88

6.  Derek Schnell                             Lincoln Youth TC            6.55

Bantam Boys

*4X100 RELAY

1.  Jaguars A #1                       1.01.87

2.  Bellevue Breeze                    1.04.02

3.  Jaguars A #2                       1.05.33

4.  Kearney TC A                      1.05.51

5.  Omaha Bengals A #1                 1.05.58

6.  Lincoln Youth TC B           1.08.13

 

BANTAM BOYS

*100 METER DASH – FINALS

1.  Tanner Miller           Supersonics                                       13.92

2.  Venice Washington           Apollo TC                               14.28

3.  Sean McGary                  Omaha Bengals                         14.71

4.  Cody Klug              Unattached                                 14.91

5.  Radell Nared            Jaguars                                       15.15

6.  Donte Howell                    Jaguars                                       15.47

 

BANTAM BOYS

*400 METER DASH

1.  Venice Washington           Apollo TC             1.12.66

2.  Jordan Droge                     Beatrice TC                    1.15.1

3.  LeAnre Ballew                              Midwest Striders           1.15.60

4.  Jordan Gregory                            Jaguars                  1.16.99

5.  Donte McGaugh               Jaguars                   1.17.23

6.  Chris Wright                              Jaguars                   1.17.33

 

BANTAM BOYS

*200 METER DASH

1.  Tanner Miller                      Unattached                       30.03

2.  LeAndre Ballew                    Midwest Striders             30.19

3.  Sean McGary                            Omaha Bengals               31.50

4. Venice Washington           Apollo TC                      31.86 

5.  James Ross                      Jaguars                             32.01

6.  Kendall Anderson                Jaguars                             32.46

 

Bantam Boys

4X400 RELAY

1.  Beatrice TC B           5.10.90

2.  Bellevue Breeze TC           5.24.82

3.  Midwest Striders A           5.27.80

  

BANTAM BOYS

*Javelin

1.  Ricky Smale*                             Geneva Lions                  19.97 meters

2.  Alex Waldron                           Geneva Lions                  19.22 meters

3.  Josh Kage                       Cornhusker Flyers            18.13 meters

4.  Shawn Yates                      Geneva Lions                  17.08 meters

5.  Luke Linder                               Lincoln Youth TC            15.31  meters

6.  Jacob Garcia                              Cornhusker Flyers            14.56 meters

* new state record (new event)

 

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

*SHOT PUT

1.   Derek Deyle                    Kearney TC                                        51’ 0”

2.   Keith Lloyd                    West Omaha Wind                                                  47’ 5”

3.   Bobby Musil                    Cornhusker Flyers                                                 41’ 7 ”

4.    Scott Vancura                    Hastings                                             39’ 1”

 

 

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

*3000 METER RUN

1.  Curtis Vandervore           Wahoo Track Club                       9.52.84

2.  Chadd Draper                    Supersonic                               9.53.20

3.  Eric Heyl                      Lincoln Youth TC                      10.30.05

4.  John Thomas                  Unattached                                 10.42.29

 

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

*800 Meter Run

1.  Matt Hoffman                           Cornhusker Flyers                      2.07.65

2.  Chris Hatch                     Lincoln Youth TC                      2.09.60

3.  Kaleb Boese                     Unattached                                 2.09.93

4.  Chadd Draper                              Supersonics                                       2.13.99

5.  Mark Gibilisco                           Cornhusker Flyers                      2.19.56

6.  Quenderro Harbour                  Midwest Striders                       2.21.23

 


INTERMEDIATE BOYS

*110 Meter Hurdles

1.  Derick Bacon               Kearney TC                                         16.41

2.  Greg Filer                             Bellevue Breeze                                    16.58

3.  Levi Lindburg                        Polk Lasers                                       17.76

4.  Morgan Farquhar                       Kearney TC                                         20.40

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

 

*High Jump

 

1.  Jeremy Skeens                          Beatrice                                   5’ 8

2.  Josh Hardy                                      Wahoo TC                                5’ 6

T3.  Colin Burke                            Unattached                                5’4

T3.  John Harnsich                                    Bellevue                                  5’4

5.  Ian McShane                                   Cornhusker Flyers                    5’2

6.  Morgan Farquhar                                   Kearney                                  5’

 

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

 

*100 Meter Dash Finals

 

1.  Ryan Doak                                      Cornhusker Flyers                    11.14

2.  Tim Thies                                        Beatrice                                   11.31

3.  Peter Kiski                                      Cornhusker Flyers                    11.55

4.  Josh Rasmussen                                Cornhusker Flyers                    11.67

5.  Chad Studheit                                     Lincoln Youth TC                      11.84

6.  Levi Lindberg                                   Polk Lasers                           11.85

 

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

 

*Discuss

 

1.  Bobby Musil                             Cornhusker Flyers                   45.92

2.  Derrick Deyle                            Kearney TC                             45.23

3.  Keith Lloyd                          West Omaha Wind                 41.93

4.  Mike Packmore                                  Lincoln Youth TC                      35.51

5.  Scott Vancura                                    Hastings Spartans                     33.58

6.  Spencer Brown                           Lincoln Youth TC                     27.75

 

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

 

*Javelin

 

1.  Mike Packmore                                  Lincoln Youth TC                      127’ 8

2.  Bobby Musil                             Cornhusker Flyers                   121’ 3

3.  Keith Lloyd                          West Omaha Wind                 117’ 4

4.  Spencer Brown                           Lincoln Youth TC                     114’ 1

5.  Paul Stromberg                                 Lincoln Youth TC                      108’

6.  Scott Vancura                                    Hastings Spartans                     71’ 9

 

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

 

*Triple Jump

 

1.  Charles Jordan                           Bellevue Breeze                       41’ 3

2.  Ryan Blahak                           Lincoln Youth TC                     35’ 8

3.  Josh Hardy                                      Wahoo TC                                35’ 7

4.  Colin Burke                          Unattached                                35’ 5

5.  Joel Sievert                                      Lincoln Youth TC                      34’ 1

 

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

 

*Long Jump

 

1.  Charles Jordan                           Bellevue Breeze                       20’ 6

2.  Levi Lindburg                                    Polk Lasers                           19’ 3

3.  Derick Bacon                           Kearney                                   18’ 7

4.  Ryan Blahak                           Lincoln Youth TC                     18’ 3

5.  Colin Burke                          Unattached                                16’ 10

6.  John Harnsich                                    Bellevue Breeze                        16’ 3

 

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

 

*1500 Meter Run

 

1.  Kaleb Boese                            Unattached                                4.27.70

2.  Curtis Vandervoore                Wahoo TC                                4.33.63

3.  Matt Hoffman                                    Cornhusker Flyers                    4.48.16

4.  Quenderro Harbour                        Midwest Striders                     4.52.45

5.  Eric Heyl                                         Lincoln Youth TC                      4.57.96

6.  Mark Gibilisco                                    Cornhusker Flyers                    5.01.55

 

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

 

*Pole Vault

 

1.  Shad Eberhardt                                                                     9’

2.  Alex Oshima                          Cornhusker Flyers             8’ 6

 

 


INTERMEDIATE BOYS

 

*400 Meter Dash

 

1.  Ryan Doke                                      Cornhusker Flyers                                52.53

2.  Doug Bauer                          Supersonics                                         56.98

3.  Chris Hatch                          LYTC                                                  58.17

4.  Ryan Blahak                           LYTC                                                  59.06

5.  James Estwick                                     Omaha Bengals                                     1.00.13

6.  Quenderro Harbour                        Midwest Striders                                 1.00.14

 

 


INTERMEDIATE BOYS

 

*400 Meter Hurdles

 

1.  Tim Thies            Beatrice TC                              1.01.25

2.  Greg Filer              Bellevue Breeze TC           1.04.61

3.  Derick Bacon                     Kearney TC                              1.06.00

4.  Ian McShane                Cornhusker Flyers            1.06.33

5.  Levi Lindburg                 Polk Lasers                              1.07.06

6.  Derek Bieschke                 Kearney TC                               1.19.91

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

 

*200 Meter Dash Final

 

1. Ryan Doke                            Cornhusker Flyers                               23.12

2. Peter Kisicki              Cornhusker Flyers                                23.51

3. Chad Stutheit              LYTC                                                  23.91

4. Josh Rasmussen                    Cornhusker Flyers                                24.25

5. Doug Bauer                           Supersonics                                         24.73

6. Branden Thomas                         Omaha Jaguars                          26.75                     

 

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

 

*4x100 Meter Relay Final

 

1.Cornhusker Flyers                  46.1

2.LYTC                                    48.3

3.Beatrice TC                         52.98                   

MIDGET BOYS

 

*HIGH JUMP

1.  Jens Scholl                    Ruskin Roadrunners                                                          4’8

2.  Adam Dailey                    Wahoo                                               4’6

3.  Micah Marvin                    Saline Spartans                                             4’6

4.  Matthew Wesley                    Wahoo                                               4’4

5.  Garrett Reckling                    Saline Spartans                                             4’

6.  Taylor Biggs                    Lincoln Youth Track Club                    3’10

 

MIDGET BOYS

 

*3000 METER RUN

 

1.  Jacob Eary              Cornhusker Flyers                      11.09.19

2.  Jacob Wilson                    Cornhusker Flyers                      11.09.75

3.  Caleb Zimmerman           West Omaha Wind                     11.48.49

4.  Jarred Garcia                    Cornhusker Flyers                      11.55.37

5.  Logan Wilson                    Cornhusker Flyers                      12.02.78

6.  Seth Sejkora                   Beatrice TC                                       12.29.40

7.  Andrew Bohlen                    Hastings Titan                           12.33.75

8.  Chris Michener                Titans                                        1315.39

 


MIDGET BOYS

 

*800 METER RUN

 

1.  Aley Heyl                       Lincoln Youth TC            2.37.43

2.  Tyler Nielander                          Cornhusker Flyers            2.40.82

3.  Aaron Ellis                        Jaguars                             2.45.24

4.  Jarred Garcia                              Cornhusker Flyers            2.47.50

5.  Andrew Metoyer                  Jaguars                             2.49.36

6. Logan Wilson                              Cornhusker Flyers            2.50.33

 

 

        MIDGET BOYS

 

*4X800 RELAY

 

1.  Cornhusker Flyers B                                                       11.33.26

         

 

MIDGET BOYS

*SHOT PUT

 

1.  Paul Francis                             Eagle Express                           32’ 8

2.  Zack Baker                     Saline Spartans                          30’

3.  Alex Brandt                              Wahoo TC                                28’ 11

4.  Nathan Bacon                               Kearney TC                                       27’ 7

5.  William Cummings                                                             27’ 1

6.  Kevin Crowel                             Cornhusker Flyers                      27’ 1

 

 

MIDGET BOYS

*LONG JUMP

 

1.  Jason Wright                              Jaguars                             16’ 0

2.  Adam Dailey                    Wahoo TC                      14’ 3

3.  Mark Patten                              Jaguars                             13’ 6

4.  Will Scheidler                          Lincoln Youth TC            13’ 1

5.  Garrett Reckling                 Saline TC                         12’ 11

6.  Micah Marvin                              Saline TC                         12’ 10

 

MIDGET BOYS

*80 METER HURDLES

 

1.  Adam Dailey                    Wahoo TC                                13.18

2.  Paul Niles                       Apollo TC                                13.27

3.  Jens Scholl                               Ruskin Roadrunners                     15.23

4.  Cody Wockenfuss            Saline Spatans                           16.10

5.  Warner Phipps                              Kearney TC                                       17.25

6.  Michael Schinstock              Lincoln Youth TC                      17.53

7.  Nile Schneider                         Titans                                        17.55

8.  Bobby Sullivan                             Wahoo TC                                17.97

 

MIDGET BOYS

*1500 METER RUN

 

1.  Jacob Wilson                              Cornhusker Flyers            5.10.21

2.  Alex Heyl                       Lincoln Youth TC            5.19.79

3.  Jacob Eary                       Cornhusker Flyers            5.24.49

4. Tyler Nieland                             Cornhusker Flyers            5.27.16

5.  Caleb Zimmerman             West Omaha Wind           5.34.32

6.  Logan Wilson                              Cornhusker Flyers            5.36.99

MIDGET BOYS

 

*100 METER DASH – FINALS

 

1.  Jason Wright                              Omaha Jaguars                12.63

2.  Terrell Davis                     Omaha Jaguars                12.92

3.  Niles Paul                        Apollo TC                      13.15

4.  Aaron McIntyre                 Apollo TC                      13.44

5.  Brian Dein                       Beatrice TC                              13.79

6.  Kyle Estwick                            Bengals                            13.81

 

MIDGET BOYS

 

*4X100 RELAY

1.  Jaguars A                                      53.34

2.  Jaguars B                                        1.00.09

3.  Hastings                                         1.00.22

 


MIDGET BOYS

 

*400 METER DASH

 

1.  Jens Scholl                     Ruskin Roadrunners                     1.04.25

2.  Thomas Warren          Jaguars                                       1.07.65

3.  Curtis Jackson                  Jaguars                                       1.10.88

4.  Donta Thomas                  Jaguars                                       1.10.89

5.  Nick Elsberry                  Hastings                                     1.12.05

6.  Stanley Smith           Jaguars                                       1.12.12

 

 

MIDGET BOYS

 

*DISCUS

1.  Paul Francis                   Eagle Express                 73’ 7

2.  Alex Brandt                    Wahoo TC                      72’ 6

3.  Kevin Crowel                   Cornhusker Flyers            72’

4.  Nathan Bacon                     Kearney TC                              65’ 2

5.  John Musil           Beatrice TC                              58’ 11

6.  Evan Prior             Hastings Titans                44’

 

MIDGET BOYS

*200 METER DASH FINAL

 

1. Aaron Mcintye                  Apollo TC                      28.71

 

2.  William Jackson           Jaguars                             29.16

 

3.  Kyle Estwick                  Omaha Bengals               29.21

 

4.  Stanley Smith           Jaguars                             29.45

 

5.  Matthew Wesley           Wahoo TC                     29.90

 

6.  Xavier Baylon                    Omaha Bengals               30.40

 

 

 


MIDGET BOYS

*4X400 RELAY

 

1.  Jaguars              4.47.62

 

2.  Bengals              4.50.56

 

 


MIDGET BOYS

 

*Javelin

 

1.  Will Scheidler*                    Lincoln Youth TC                      26.80 meters

 

2.  Michael Brooks              Hastings Titans              20.33 meters

 

3.  Paul Francis              Eagle Express                                     19.97 meters

 

4.  Gavin Raitt                           Hastings Titans              19.42 meters

 

5.  Ben Onken                           Cornhusker Flyers                    19.13 meters

 

6.  Seth Sejkora                         Beatrice                                   17.44 meters

* new state record (new event)

YOUNG MEN

 

*SHOT PUT

 

1.   Jeremy Eikman                             Unattached                       48’ 8

 

2.   Chris Bevard                              Lincoln Youth TC            45’ 10

 

3.   Ryan Burke                     Unattached                       45’ 5

 

4.   Ben Francis                             Eagle Express                 41’ 11

 

 


YOUNG MEN

 

*JAVELIN

 

1.   Ben Francis                             Eagle Express                           177’ 3”

 

2.   Chris Bevard                              Lincoln Youth                           139’ 8”

 


YOUNG MEN

*100 METER DASH – FINALS

 

1.   David Coley                     Bellevue Breeze               10.92

 

2.   Adam Plageman               Bellevue Breeze                11.22

 

3.   David Harnisch                           Bellevue Breeze               11.55

 

4.   Daniel Esch                       Omaha B & G TC            11.76

 

5.   Michael Railsback               Lincoln Youth TC            11.94

 

6.   Derrick Lane                       Bellevue Breeze               12.03

 

 

 


YOUNG MEN

 

*LONG JUMP

 

1.   Lucas Horn                       Kearney TC                              21’ 1

 

2.   David Harnisch                           Bellevue Breeze               16’ 8

 

3.   Adam Niederklein             Hastings Titans                 16’ 1

 


YOUNG MEN

*110 METER HURDLES

 

1.   Michael Railsback               Lincoln Youth TC                      15.62

 

2.   Greg Kratz                      Cornhusker Flyers                      16.40

 

3.   Adam Niederklein             Hastings Titans                           18.35

 

 


YOUNG MEN

 

*TRIPLE JUMP

 

1.   Adam Plageman               Bellevue                           41’ 1

 


 

YOUNG MEN

*DISCUS

 

1.   Chris Bevard                              LYTC                  46.32

 

 

 

 


YOUNG MEN

 

*HIGH JUMP

 

1.   Lucas Horn             Kearney TC                              6’ 4

 

2.   Michael Railsback           Lincoln Youth TC           5’ 8

 

 


 

YOUNG MEN

 

*POLE VAULT

 

1. Dirk Riley           Kearney TC                              12’ 6

 


YOUNG MEN

 

*400 METER DASH

 

1. Lucas Horn                       Kearney TC                              50.91

 

2. Adam Plageman                          Bellevue Breeze               54.20

 

3.   Derrick Lane                       Bellevue Breeze               54.97

 

4.   Daniel Esch                       Omaha B&G TC             55.72

 


 

YOUNG MEN

 

*400 METER HURDLES

 

1.   Grant Flamig                    Humphrey Stars              59.05

 

2.   Greg Kratz             Cornhusker Flyers            1.01.21

 

3.   Adam Niederklein           Hastings Titans                 1.06.91

 

 


YOUNG MEN

 

200 METER DASH

 

1.   Lucas Horn             Kearney TC                              22.34

 

2.   David Coley            Bellevue Breeze               22.69

 

3.   David Harnisch                 Bellevue Breeze                24.04

 

4.   Daniel Esch             Omaha TC                       24.61

 

YOUNG MEN

 4 x 400m Relay

 

1.   Bellevue TC                3:51.12

 

YOUTH BOYS

 

*3000 METER RUN

 

1.  Trent Neemann                          Lincoln Youth TC            10.13.70

 

2.  Joseph Garcia                              Cornhusker Flyers            10.45.63

 

3.  Nathaniel West                      Lincoln Youth TC            10.47.59

 

4.  Josh Branchaud                        West Omaha Wind           11.01.29

 

5.  Buddy Owens                              Lincoln Youth TC            11.20.98

 

6.  Anthony Oberle                    Cornhusker Flyers           11.32.45

 

7.  Nick Caprario                           Kearney Track Club           12.38.45

 

 

 


 

YOUTH BOYS

*Javelin

 

1.  Jordan Hansen                          Lincoln Youth TC                                 118’ 5

 

2.  Matt Benes                                      Lincoln Youth TC                                  109’ 7

 

3.  Matt Stehlik                          Saline Spartans                                    105’ 4

 

4.  Kyle Sempek                                     West Omaha Wind                             100’ 11

 

5.  Michael Musil                                                                                         87’ 3

 

6.  Max McShane                                   Cornhusker Flyers                                81’ 1

 


YOUTH BOYS

*4x800 RELAY

 

1.  Kearney TC                                                                         1.14.93

          Waco Phipps, Andrew Winscott, Nate Crawford, Nick Caprario

 

 

 


YOUTH BOYS

*LONG JUMP

 

1.  Dennis Hopgood                Jaguars                             18’ 1

 

2.  Scott Neuhalfen               Unattached                       17’ 4

 

3.  Kyle Moline                              Superior                           16’ 10

 

4.  Matt Benes                     Lincoln Youth TC            16’ 8

 

5.  Chris Bowling                            Superior                           16’ 3

 

6.  John Gargen                             Kearney                           15’ 4

 

 

 


YOUTH BOYS

 

*DISCUS

 

1.  Kyle Sempek                            West Omaha Wind                      37’91

 

2.  Tyler Petersen                            Lincoln Youth TC                      37’ 18

 

3.  Jordan Hansen                             Lincoln Youth TC                      36’ 65

 

4.  Michael Musil                      Beatrice                                     30’ 99

 

5.  Josh Martin                               Kearney                                     26’ 90

 

6.  Alex Roper                               Lincoln Youth TC                      25’ 77

 

 


YOUTH BOYS

 

*800 METER RUN

 

1.  Trent Neemann                          Lincoln Youth TC            2.15.98

 

2. Cody Ingold                               Bellevue Breeze               2.23.52

 

3.  Waco Phipps                              Kearney                           2.24.43

 

4.  Braxton Wright                              Jaguars                             2.31.67

 

5.  Neil Wolford                           Titans                              2.39.23

 

6.  Jamar Walker                              Omaha Bengals               2.41.15

 

 

 


YOUTH BOYS

 

*100 METER HURDLES

 

1.  Aaron Brandt                              Wahoo TC                      14.46

 

2.  Reid Ely                               Geneva Lions                   17.34

 

3.  Chad Langemeier             Wahoo TC                     17.41

 

4.  Kyle Wilson                              Unattached                       18.97

 

5.  Jay Glasor                              Saline Spartans                19.26

 

6.  Kyle Moline                              Supersonics                               20.34

 

 


YOUTH BOYS

 

*SHOT PUT

 

1.  Kyle Sempek                            West Omaha Wind           42’ 10

 

2.  Tyler Peterson                           Lincoln Youth TC            41’ 3

 

3.  Alex Niederklein              Hastings Titans                 30’ 10

 

4.  Josh Martin                               Kearney TC                              29’ 4

 

5.  Michael Musil                      Beatrice                           29’ 3

 

6.  Max McShane                          Cornhusker Flyers            29’ 1

 

 


YOUTH BOYS

*TRIPLE JUMP

 

1.  Reid Ely                       Geneva Lions                            34’ 9

 

2.  Kyle Moline                    Superior                                     33’ 9

 

3.  Derek Groskurth           Lincoln Youth TC                      30’ 5

 

4.  Kyle Wilson                    Unattached                                 29’ 9

 

5.  Kirk Wiebe                                                                     25’ 8

 

 

 

 

 

 


YOUTH BOYS

 

1500 METER RUN

 

1.  Matt Stehlik                              Saline Spartens                4:54.88 

 

2.  Buddy Owens                              LYTC                            4:55.20

 

3   Joseph Garcia                              Cornhusker Flyers            5:03.74       

 

4.  Nathaniel West                      LYTC                            5:06.89

 

5   Ryan Ohs                        Unattached                       5:08.59

 

6.  Waco Phipps                              Kearney TC                              5:08.99

 

 

 


YOUTH BOYS

*100 METER DASH-FINALS

 

1.  Cameron Sessions           Omaha Jaguars                           11.93

 

2.  Steve Brooks                   Omaha Bengals                         12.40

 

3.  Chris Bowling                  Supersonics                                       12.47

 

4.  Dan Grossrode              Lincoln Youth TC                      12.54

 

5.  Kyle Moline                    Supersonics                                       12.72

 

6.  Michael Kerber                    Bellevue Breeze                         12.75

 

 

 


 

YOUTH BOYS

4X100 RELAY

 

1.  Supersonics                      51.8

 

2.  Midwest Striders                   52.4

 

3.  Lincoln Youth TC               53.6

 

 


 

YOUTH BOYS

 

*400 METER DASH

 

1.  Cameron Sessions                 Jaguars                             59.65

 

2.  Braxton Wright                              Jaguars                             1.01.23

 

3.  Dan Grossrode                        Lincoln Youth TC            1.01.31

 

4. Dennis Hopgood                Jaguars                             1.01.62

 

5.  Reid Ely                               Geneva Lions                   1.02.44

 

6.  Cody Ingold                               Bellevue Breeze               1.02.62

 

 

 

 


YOUTH BOYS

 

*HIGH JUMP

 

1. Scott Neuhalfen               Unattached                       5’ 10

 

2. Matt Benes           Lincoln Youth TC            5’ 4

 

3. Andy McNaughton        West Omaha Wind           4’10

 

4. John Gargan                   Kearney TC                              4’ 10

 

5. Matt Stehlik                    Saline Spartans                4’ 8

 

6. Neil Wolford                 Hastings Titans                4’ 6

 


YOUTH BOYS

 

200 METER DASH FINAL

 

1.  Cameron Sessions                 Jaguars                             24.78

 

2.  Aaron Brandt                              Wahoo TC                      25.19

 

3.  Dennis Hopgood                Jaguars                             25.61

 

4.  Michael Kerber                              Bellvue Breeze                 26.42

 

5.  Steve Brooks                             Omaha Bengals               26.51

 

6.  Dan Grossrode                        LYTC                            26.89

 

 


YOUTH BOYS

 

4X400 RELAY

 

1.  Cornhusker Flyers           4:01.3

 

2.  LYTC                                   4:39.9

 


YOUTH BOYS

 

*1500 Meter Run

 

1.       Matt Stehlik                             Saline Spartens                          4:54.88

 

2.          Buddy Owens                LYTC                                      4:55.20

 

3.          Joseph Garcia                 Cornhusker Flyers                      5:03.74

 

4.          Nathan West                   LYTC                                      5:06.89

 

5.       Ryan Ohs                        Unattached                                 5:08.59

 

6.       Waco Phipps                   Kearney TC                                       5:08.99

 

 


YOUTH BOYS

 

*Pole Vault

 

1.  Dillon Riley                          Kearney TC                             8’

 

 


YOUTH BOYS

 

*200 Meter Hurdles

 

1.  Aaron Brandt               Wahoo TC                                27.30

 

2.  Chad Langemeier                    Wahoo TC                                29.98

 

3.  Reid Ely                               Geneva Lions                             30.36

 

4.  Jay Glasor                            Saline Spartans                        33.03

 

5.  Derek Groskurth                      Lincoln Youth TC                     33.20

 

Bantam Girls

 

1500 Racewalk

 

1.       no competitors

 

*800 Meters – Finals

 

1.          Zenovia Harnisch                        Bellvue Breeze                 3.09.41

 

2.       Karlee Kemper                           Saline Spartens                3.11.53

 

3.       Trisha Sejkora                            Beatrice TC                              3.11.96

 

4.          Breanna Bohlen                        Hastings Titans                3.17.06

 

5.          Lauren Sutherland                      Cornhusker Flyers            3.19.81

 

6.          Katherine Roemmicha            Geneva Lions                  3.23.62

 

Bantam Girls Long Jump

 

1.             Katelyn Edwards                        Striders                           12' 4 1/4"

 

2.          Kelli Lavilay                              Beatrice TC                              10' 11"

 

3.          Stacia Gebers                             Unattached                       10' 10 1/2"

 

4.             Elizabeth Krueger                       Titans                              10' 2 3/4"

 

5.          April Niederklein                        Titans                              10' 2"

 

6.          Ariana Munroe                             Saline Spartens                10' 1 1/2"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Bantam Girls Shotput

1.          Jessica Fey                      Saline Spartens                          20' 11"

 

2.       Claire Sweeney                Beatrice TC                                       15' 2"

 

3.          Madison Maclean            LYTC                                      14' 6 1/2"

 

4.       Ciara Harlan                              Beatrice TC                                       14' 4 1/2"

 

5.          Kelsey Yates                  Geneva Lions                             12' 9 1/2"

 

6.       Mary Fiedler                   LYTC                                      11' 2 1/4"

 

*Bantam Girls High Jump

 

1.       Ariel Krolikowski                     Kearney TC                                       3' 10"

 

2.       Kelli Lavilay                             Beatrice TC                                       3' 7"

 

3T.          Jessica Fey                                Saline Spartens                          3' 7"

 

3T     Emily Rath                                 Cornhusker Flyers                      3' 7"

 

5.       April Niederklein                       Titans                                        3' 5"

 

6.       Stacia Gebers                            Unattached                                 3' 5"

 

*Bantam Girls Javelin

 

1.          Megan Michl*                Titans                                        11.13 Meters

 

2.       Meg Loontjer                 Geneva Lions                             9.20 Meters

 

3.       Ciara Harlan                              Beatrice TC                                       8.78 Meters

 

4.          Breanna Bohlein              Titans                                        8.25 meters

 

5.          Jordyn Taylor                 Geneva Lions                             7.02 Meters

 

6.       Sara Adams                             Wahoo TC                                6.15 Meters

 

*               New state record (new event)

*Bantam Girls 1500 Meter Run Finals

 

1.          Lauren Sutherland                      Cornhusker Flyers                      6:30.80

 

2.          Bridgette Schekloth               Cornhusker Flyers                      6:42.18

 

3.       Trisha Sejkora                            Beatrice TC                                       6:34.18

 

4.       Emily Heyl                                 LYTC                                      6:49.22

 

5.       Alissa Zimmrman                       West Omaha Wind                      6.57.35

 

6.          Stephanie Branchaud              West Omaha Wind                      7.02.38

 

*Bantam Girls 4 X 100 Meter Relay

 

1.          Jaguars                                                                             1:03.94

 

2.          Omaha Bengals                                                               1:12.21

 

3.          Geneva Lions A                                                               1:13.41

 

4.          Geneva Lions B                                                               1:15.88

 

*Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals

 

1.          Katelyn Edwards                       Superior Striders                        1:13.51

 

2.          Shayla Wright                          Jaguars                                       1:17.28

 

3.       Sarah Wheeldon                        Cornhusker Flyers                      1:19.40

 

4.          Amanda Reetz                          Aline Spartans                          1:19.81

 

5.       Jenny Ingold                              Bellvue Breeze                           1:20.91

 

6.          Neosha Brown                           Midwest Striders                       1:22.51

 

 

 

 

*Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

 

1.       Ariel Krolikowski                     Kearney TC                                       14.40

 

2.          Amanda Rutz                            Saline Spartens                          15.17

 

3.          Katrina Harris                            Omaha Jaguars                          15.37

 

4.          Monica Ridout                          Omaha Jaguars                          16.11

 

5.          Morgan Riley                           Kearney TC                                       16.42

 

6.       April Niederklein                       Titans                                        16.43

 

*Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals

 

1.        Ariel Krolikowski                     Kearney TC                                       30.38

 

2.           Katelyn Edwards                        Superior Striders                        31.27

 

3.        Sheala Wright                              Jags                                          32.90

 

4.        Katria Harris                     Jags                                          33.71

 

5.        Jenny Ingold                               Bellevue Breezes TC               33.86

 

6.           Amanda Reetz                          Saline Spartans                          33.92

 

*Bantam Girls 4 X 400 Meter Relay

 

1.          Midwest Striders                                                                     6:02.82

 

2.          Beatrice Track Club                                                             6:08.98

 

3.       Grace Apostolic Track Club                                                  6:12.81

 

4.          Jaguars                                                                                      6:24.34

 

5.          Omaha Bengals                                                                        6:32.96

 

6.      

 

 

Bantam  Girls 100 Meter Dash Finalist & Lane Assignments

 

Lane 1.           April Niederklein                     Hastings Titans

 

Lane 2           Morgan Riley                 Kearney Track Club

 

Lane 3           Katrina Harris               Omaha Jaguars

 

Lane 4           Ariel Krolikowski                    Kearney Track Club            14.41

 

Lane 5           Monica Ridout              Omaha Jaguars

 

Lane 6           Amanda Rutz                  Saline Spartens

 

Lane 7           Alanna Berry                  Omaha Jaguars

 

Lane 8           Kristina Fantroy           LYTC

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS

 

*JAVELIN

 

1.          Melanie Uher                             Eagel Express                 106' 5"

 

2.          Kelcey Zutavern                       Unattached                       105' 6"

 

3.          Bridgette Gawrick                      LYTC                            58' 9"

 

*3000 RUN

 

1.       Hilary Powell                             Columbus                               12.40.69

 

2.          Elizabeth Powell                         Columbus                               12.42.36

 

*800 Meter Run Finals

 

1.       Kaitlin Hartnett                            Cornhusker Flyers                      2.28.23

 

2.          Whitney Jones                           West Omaha Wind                      2.30.17

 

3.          Jennifer Fritz                              LYTC                                      2.34.31

 

4.          Bethany Larson                         Kearney TC                                       2.44.70

 

5.          Bridgette Gawrick                      LYTC                                      2.50.64

 

6.       Hilary Powell                              Columbus                               2.52.02

 

* Intermediate Girls Long Jump

 

1.          Melissa Hofmann                        Geneva Lions                  13' 8 1/4"

 

2.       Amy Niederklein                        Hastings Titans                13' 6 1/2"

 

3.          Bridgette Gawrick                      LYTC                            13' 5 1/2"

 

4.       Janelle Weber                                                                   13' 3"

 

5.       Milika Lane                                 Bellvue Breeze                 12' 3

*Intermediate Girls Discus

 

1.          Melanie Uher                              Eagle Express                 41.17 Meters

 

2.          Ashley Stevens                          Unattached                       30.65 Meters

 

3.          Kelsey Zutavern                        Unattached                       29.59 Meters

 

4.          Amanda Dillard                          Bellvue Breeze                 29.32 Meters

 

*Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Hurdles – Finals

 

1.       Laurel Ochsner                            Geneva Lions                  17.63

 

2.          Bridgette Gawrick                      LYTC                            19.57

 

 

*Intermediate Girls Shotput

 

1.          Kelsey Zutauern                        Unattached                       39' 4 3/4"

 

2.          Melanie Uher                              Beatrice TC                              35' 11 1/2"

 

3.          Ashley Stevens                          Unattached                       34' 6 3/4"

 

4.          Amanda Dillard                          Bellvue Breeze                 33' 4"

 

5.       Jena Lautenschlager                Unattached                       32' 6"

 

6.       Amy Niederklein                        Titans                              29' 10"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Intermediate Girls 1500 Meter Run Finals

 

1.          Whitney Jones                           West Omaha Wind                      5:31.83

 

2.       Hilary Powell                              Columbus                               5:49.11

 

3.          Monica Kerl                              Cornhusker Flyers                      6:02.08

 

4.          Elizabeth Powell                         Columbus                               6:08.06

 

 

*Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Finals

 

1.       Amy Niederklien                        Hastings Titans                          13.08

 

2.          Jasmine Plater                           Omaha Bengals                         13.20

 

3.       Laurel Oschner                            Geneva Lions                            13.52

 

4.       Janelle Weber                              Saline Spartens                          13.79

 

5.          Lindsay Murphy                        West Omaha Wind                      14.04

 

6.          Melissa Hofmann                        Geneva Lions                            14.06

 

4 X 100 Meter Relay

 

1.       no competitors

 

*Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

 

1.          Lindsay Murphy                                                                      32' 5"

 

2.          Melissa Hofmann                        Geneva Lions                            30' 11"

 

3.       Janele Weber                                                                            30' 7 1/4"

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Intermediate Girls High Jump

 

1.          Danielle Fisher                            Bellvue Breeze                           5' 2"

 

2.          Jennifer Fritz                              LYTC                                      4' 6"

 

 

*Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

 

1.       Jenny Junk                                 Cornhusker Flyers                      8' 0"

 

2.       Amy Havick                                      Cornhusker Flyers                      7' 6"

 

400 Meter Dash Finals

 

1.       Erin Fogarty                                     Cornhusker Flyers                      1:01.27

 

2.          Lindsay Anderson                              Kearney Track Club             1:01.88

 

3.          Kattlyn Hartnett                          Cornhusker Flyers                      1:03.58

 

4.          Jennifer Fritz                              Lincoln Youth Track Club           1:06.32

 

5.          Bethany Larson                         Kearney Track Club            1:10.14

 

6.          Bridget Wilson                          Omaha Jaguars                          1:44.08

 

*Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Hurdles

 

1.       Erin Fogarty                                     Cornhusker Flyers                      1:08.77

 

2.       Laurel Ochsner                            Geneva Lions                            1:16.96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals

 

1.       Erin Fogarty                  Cornhusker Flyers                              27.18

 

2.          Lindsay Anderson                     Kearney Track Club                       27.56

 

3.          Danielle Fisner                  Bellevue Breeze                                  27.62

 

4.       Katlin Hartnett                  Cornhusker Flyer                                28.65

 

5.          Jasmine Plater                 Omaha Bengals                                  28.77

 

6.       Laurel Ochsner                  Geneva Lions                                     29.21

MIDGET GIRLS

1500 Race Walk

 

1.       no competitors

 

3000 RUN

 

1.       no competitors

 

*HIGH JUMP

1.       Mallry Murdoch               Kearney TC                                       4' 4"

 

2.          Amber Hansel                 Beatrice TC                                       4' 4"

 

3T.          Stacey Edward               Striders                                     3' 10"

 

3T.          Ashley Fey                      Saline Spartens                          3' 10"

 

5.       Shea Erika                       Hastings Titans                          3' 8"

 

6T.    Jodi Nikkel                               Hastings Titans                          3' 8"

 

6T.    Elise Brauer                              Kearney TC                                       3' 8"

 

*80 Meter Hurdles

 

1.          Mallory Murdoch             Kearney TC                                       15.58

 

2.          Heather Blecha               Beatrice TC                                       15.85

 

3.          DeAnna Olson                Cornhusker Flyers                      17.35

 

4.       Kayla Esslinger                LYTC                                      18.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

 

1.       Alicia Mareney                           Beatrice TC                              2.40.99

 

2.       Jamie Weiss                              Wahoo TC                      2.45.12

 

3.          Alyssa Farmer                           Hastings Saints                2.47.02

 

4.          Allison Hardy                            Wahoo TC                      2.54.37

 

5.          Jasmine Archie                          Midwest Striders             2.55.79

 

6.          Queonna Brooks                       Midwest Striders           `          2.58.76

 

 

*Midget Girls 1500 Meter Run Finals

 

1.          Alyssa Farmer                           Hastings Saints                5:53.93

 

2.          Secretia Benton                          Midwest Striders             6:30.05

 

3.          Vanessa Steiner                          Titans                              6:47.41

 

4.       Jade Horton                                      Hastings Saints                 6:48.10

 

*Midget Girls Shotput

 

1.       Elise Jones                               Bellvue Breeze                           29' 10"

 

2.          Jounique Thomas                      West Omaha Wind                      28' 11 1/4"

 

3.          Ashley Fey                                Saline Spartans                          26' 3"

 

4.       Adair Dietz                                 West Omaha Wind                      25' 5 3/4"

 

5.          Kimberly Homsey                      Beatrice TC                                       25' 3 1/4"

 

6.       Lace Hughes                             Grace Apostolic                         20' 6 1/2"

 

 

 

*Midget Girls 100 Meter Run Finals

 

1.       Erica Hollingworth                     Midwest Striders                       13.12

 

2.       Ozi Onyeaka                           Midwest Striders                       13.55

 

3.          LeKeta Plater                             Omaha Bengals                         13.56

 

4.          Autumn Moses                         Kearney TC                                       14.14

 

5.          Brittany Slater                           Gibbon TC                                14.39

 

6.          Marcia Kennedy                        West Omaha Wind                      14.49

 

*Midget Girls 4 X 100 Meter Relay

 

1.          Midwest Stiders A                                                                    55.01

 

2.          Jaguars B                                                                         1:00.15

 

3.          Midwest Striders B                                                         1:00.46

 

4.       West Omaha Wind                                                            1:02.73

 

5.          Wahoo TC                                                                      1:02.90

 

6.          Lincoln Youth TC                                                           1:04.72

 

*Midget Girls Discus

 

1.          Jounique Thomas                      West Omaha Wind                      69' 1"

 

2.          Kimberly Homsey                      Beatrice TC                                       57' 8"

 

3.          Ashley Fey                                Saline Spartens                          52' 8"

 

4.       Jayme Droge                    Beatrice TC                                       49' 3"

 

5.       Adair Dietz                                 West Omaha Wind                      47' 10"

 

6.          Hannah Rasmussen             Cornhusker Flyers                      47' 3"

 

*Midget Girls Long Jump

 

1.          Brittany Slater                           Gibbon                            12' 8"

 

2.       Alex Brosnihan                         Hastings Saints                12' 5 1/2"

 

3.          Alyssa Farmer                           Hastings Saints                12' 5"

 

4.          Amber Hansel                            Beatrice TC                              12' 2 3/4"

 

5.          Allison Hardy                            Wahoo TC                      11' 6"

 

6.          Samantha Johnson                            Beatrice TC                              11' 1"

 

*Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals

 

1.          Autumn                          Kearney TC                                       1:07.81

 

2.          Heather Blecha                Beatrice TC                                       1:08.09

 

3.          Laketa Plater                   Omaha Bangel                           1:08.31

 

4.          Mallory Murdock              Kearney TC                                       1:10.34

 

5.       Alex Brosmihan              Hastings Saints                          1:11.55

 

6.          Janetta Pierce                  Jaguars                                       1:12.12

 

*Midget Girls Javelin

 

1.       Adair Dietz*                               West Omaha Wind           15.42 Meters

 

2.          Hannah Rasmussen           Cornhusker Flyers                      14.07 meters

 

3.          Jounique Thomas            West Omaha Wind                     14.02 Meters

 

4.          Kimberly Homsey            Beatrice TC                                       11.79 Meters

 

5.          Samanatha Johnson                  Beatrice TC                              11.45 Meters

 

6.       kelsey Lightwine                          Geneva Lions                  9.87 Meters

*        New state record (new event)

*Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals

 

1.          Leketa Plater                   Omaha Bengals                         28.73

 

2.       Ozi Onyeuku                 Midwest Striders                       28.76

 

3.       Erica Hollingworth          Midwest Striders                       29.28

 

4.          Autumn Moses               Kearney Track Club             29.80

 

5.          Amanda Hansel                Beatrice Track Club             30.27

 

6.          Jasmine Archie                Midwest Striders                       30.62

 

 

* Midget Girls 4 X 400 Meter Relay

 

1.          Beatrice Track Club                                                    4:47.39

 

2.          Midwest Striders A                                                         5:03.17

 

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash Finalist & Lane Assignments

 

Lane 1.          Brittany Slater                Gibbon

 

Lane 2          Meagen Dudley              Midwest Striders

 

Lane 3          Erica Hollingworth           Midwest Striders

 

Lane 4          Ozi Onyeuka                Midwest Striders             13.39

 

Lane 5          LeKeta Plater                  Omaha Bengals

 

Lane 6          Autumn Moses              Kearney Track Club

 

Lane 7          Marcia Kennedy             West Omaha Wind

 

Lane 8          Amanda Hansel               Beatrice Track Club

YOUNG WOMEN

3000 RUN

1.          Abbey Maxwell                        Supersonics                                       13.40.03

 

*JAVELIN

1        Abby Emsick                            Cornhusker Flyers                      120’ 05

 

2.       Alieia Wiese                    Cornhusker Flyers                      64’ 02

 

 

* Young Women 100 METER DASH - FINALS

 

1.          Heather Olsen                           Supersonics                                       12.88

 

*800 Meter Run

 

1.          Abbey Maxwell                        Supersonics                                       2.57.44

 

*Young Women Long Jump

 

1.          Monica Bixby                            Geneva Lions                  15' 4 3/4"

 

2.          Katrina Kosmos                        Saline Spartens                14' 9 1/2"

 

3.          Rachel Benson                          Kearney Track Club  14' 1 1/2"

 

 

* Young Women Discus

 

1.       Abby Emsick                  Cornhusker Flyers                      43.77 Meters

 

2.       Jenny Steiner                   Unattached                                 40.27 Meters

 

3.          Audrey Ideus                  Eagel Express                            33.86 Meters

 

4.       Alieia Wiese           Cornhusker Flyers                      33.19 Meters

 

5.       Stacy Saun                       Unattached                                 31.06 Meters

 

6.       Cindy Nolte                     Eagel Express                           28.98 Meters

 

*Young Women 100 Meter Hurdles

 

1.       Katie Kosmos                           Saline Spartens                15.63

 

2.          Monica Bixby                            Geneva Lions                  15.66

 

3.          Jasmine Brown                         Bellvue Breeze                 18.92

 

1500 Meter Run Finals

 

1.       no competitors

*Young Women Shot Put

 

1.       Abby Emsick                            Cornhusker flyers                       44' 5 1/2"

 

2.          Jennifer steiner                           Unattached                                 42' 3 3/4"

 

3.       Alicia Wiese                    cornhusker flyers                       38' 1/2"

 

4.       Stacy saun                                 Unattached                                 36' 2

 

5.          Miranda McIntyre                      Eagle Express                           32' 7 1/4"

 

6.          audrye Ideus                                     Eagle Express                           32' 2 1/2"

 

*Young Women Triple Jump

 

1.       Tonya Svik                        Optimists                         34' 3 3/4"

 

2.          Monica Bixby                  Geneva Lions                   33' 5 1/4"

 

3.          Amanda Owens              Unattached                       32' 5"

 

 

400 Meter Dash Finals

 

1.       no competitors

 


*Young Women400 Meter Hurdles

 

1.          Jasmine Brown                         Bellvue breeze                           1:21.25

 

*Young Girls High Jump

1.          Monica Bixby                            Geneva Lions                            5' 7"

 

2.          Amanda Owens                        Unattached                                 5' 4"

 

3.       Tonay Svik                                  Optimists                                   5' 4"

 

4.          Rachel Benson                          Kearney TC                                       4' 4"

 

*Young Women Pole Vault

 

1.          Kelsey Murman                        Titans                              9' 0"

 

2.          Danielle Gilbert                           Geneva Lions                  8' 6"

 

*Young Women 200 Meter Dash Finals

 

1.       Katie Kosmos                           Saline Spartans                          26.94

 

2.          Heather Olsen                           Supersonice                                       7.78

YOUTH GIRLS

*3000 RUN*

 

1.          Morgan Beachler            Cornhusker Flyers                      11:01:32

 

2.       Kacie Beachler                Cornhusker Flyers                      11:21:40

 

3.          Angela Bailey                  West Omaha Wind                      12:24.70

 

4.       Caely Simnke                  LYTC                                      13:04:88

 

5.          Ashley Embury               LYTC                                      13.05.60

 

6.          Karissa Bohlen                Hastings Titans                           13.15.68

 

*DISCUS

 

1.          Samantha Musil              Beatrice TC                                       30.04 Meters

 

2.       Sam Murphy                 Unattached                                 29.47 Meters

 

3.       Jenny Svoboda                Cornhusker Flyers                      27.17 Meters

 

4.       Kacie Beachler                Cornhusker Flyers                      27.06 Meters

 

5.       Kris DoRouchey           Cornhusker Flyers                      25.42 Meters

 

6.          Merritt Dietz                     West Omaha Wind                      25.37 Meters

 

*JAVELIN

 

1.          Samantha Musil                        Beatrice TC                              88"

 

2.       Kris DeRouchey                      Cornhusker Flyers            85' 6"

 

3.       Erica Burson                            Cornhusker Flyers            72' 10"

 

4.          Chelsee Marvin                         Saline Spartens                64' 6"

 

5.          Merritt Dietz                               West Omaha Wind           61'

 

6.       Katie Fiedler                             LYTC                            53' 10"

*Youth Girls Long Jump

 

1.       Annie Mullin           Cornhusker Flyers                              15' 1/2"

 

2.          Jessica McCater              Kearney TC                                                 14' 10 1/4"

 

3.          Chelsee Marvin               Saline Spartens                                   14' 9 1/2"

 

4.          Melissa Kilgore                LYTC                                               14' 3/4"

 

5.       April Plageman               Bellvue Breeze                                    13' 8 3/4"

 

6.          Doninque Washington           Midwest Striders                               13' 5 3/4"

 

*800 Meter Finals

 

1.          Allison Hartnett                Cornhusker Flyers                              2.31.29

 

2.          Patricia Harnsich              Bellvue Breeze                                    2.36.83

 

3.       Laura Liebig           Kearney TC                                                 2.37.12

 

4.          Chassi Williams               Kearney TC                                                 2.39.64

 

5.          Stephanie Powell             Unattached                                          2.42.09

 

6.       Kelsy Steinmyer              LYTC                                               2.43.68

 

 

*Youth Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals

 

1.       Annie Mullen                             Cornhusker Flyers                      16.31

 

2.          Melissa Kilgose                         LYTC                                      16.59

 

3.          Maggie Schroederer            LYTC                                      17.28

 

4.          Sheena Filip                               Saline Spartens                          18.49

 

5.          Chelsee Marvin                         Saline Spartens                          18.66

 

6.          Jessica Merideth                        LYTC                                      18.85

*Youth Girls Shotput

 

1.       Jenny Svoboda                          Cornhusker Flyers                      41' 9 1/2"

 

2.          Merritt Dietz                               West Omaha Wind                      40' 1/4"

 

3.       Sam Murphy                           Unattached                                 37' 11 1/2"

 

4.          Samantha Musil                        Beatrice                                     36' 6 1/4"

 

5.       Kris DeRouchey                      Cornhusker Flyers                      30' 9 3/4"

 

6.          Megan Engleman                      Beatrice                                     30' 3 1/2"

 

*Youth Girls Triple Jump

 

1.          Melissa Kilgore                          LYTC                            31' 8 3/4"

 

2.       April Plageman                         Bellvue Breeze                 30' 11 1/2"

 

3.       Laura Selig                                                                       30' 7 1/4"

 

4.       Kelli Eret                        Saline Spartens                          29' 9 3/4"

 

5.          Megan Mejstrik              Cornhusker Flyers                      28' 8 1/2"

 

6.       Kelsy Steinmyer              LYTC                                      26' 7 1/4"

 

 

*Young Girls High Jump

 

1.          Chelsee Marvin                         Saline Spartens                          5'

 

2.       April Plageman                         Bellvue Breeze                           4' 10"

 

3.          Melissa Kilgore                          LYTC                                      4' 10"

 

4.          Gentry Dietz                             West Omaha Wind                      4' 8"

 

5.          Jessica Meredith                        LYTC                                      4' 6"

 

6.          Megan Mejstrik                        Cornhusker Flyers                      4' 4"

*Youth Girls 100 Meter Run Finals

 

1.       Zantel Watson                            Midwest Striders                       12.57

 

2.          Candice Washington            Midwest Striders                       12.87

 

3.          Candyce Hill                            Grace Apostolic                         12.91

 

4.          Jessica McCarter                       Omaha Jaguars                          13.16

 

5.       Ally Minderhall                        LYTC                                      13.30

 

6.       Hillary KlingelLoefer                   Kearney TC                                       13.32

 

*Youth Girls 1500 Meter Run Finals

 

1.       Racie Beachler                          Cornhusker Fyers                       5:06.34

 

2.          Morgan Beachler                      Cornhusker Flyers                      5:07.40

 

3.          Angela Bialey                            Omaha Winds                           5:36.06

 

4.          Chassi Williams                         Kearney TC                                       5:38.52

 

5.          Stephanie Powell                       Unattached                                 5:42.55

 

6.          Samantha Garay                       Supersonics                                       5:59.65

 

4 X 100 Meter Relay

 

1.       Grace Apostolic A                                                 54.23

 

2.          Omaha Bengals                                                     57.19

 

3.       Grace Apostolic                                                     58.99

 

4.          Omaha Jaguars                                                      1:00.21

 

5.      

 

 

 

*Youth girls400 Meter Dash

 

1.          Allison Hartnett                          Cornhusker flyers                       1:02.12

 

2.       Ally Minderhall                        LYTC                                      1:04.62

 

3.          Lauren Liebig                           Kearney TC                                       1:05.30

 

4.          Patricia Harnsich                        Bellvue Breeze                           1:05.41

 

5.          Candace Washington            Midwest Striders                       1:05.59

 

6.          Samantha Kisicki                       Cornhusker Flyers                      1:06.16

 

*Young Girls 200 Meter Hurdles

 

1.       Anne Muller                                       Cornhusker Flyers                      31.34

 

2.          Maggie Schroederer            LYTC                                      31.35

 

3          Sheena Filip                               Saline Spartans                          32.90

 

4.       Jaci dick                                  Kearney TC                                       33.90

 

5.       Kelli Eret                                  Saline Spartans                          34.11

 

6.      

 

*Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals

 

1.          Candace Washington            Midwest Striders                       27.06

 

2.          Dominque Washington            Midwest Striders                       27.19

 

3.       Zantel Watson                            Omaha Jaquars                         27.52

 

4.          KeLaun Bradshaw                        Grace                                        27.63

 

5.          Gentry Dietz                             West Omaha Winds                    27.78

 

6.          Serene Talkington                      Midwest Striders                       28.38

*Youth Girls 4 X 400 Meter Relay

 

1.          Lincoln Youth Track Club                                                  4:26.60

 

2.          Cornhusker Flyers                                                                    4:33.71

 

3          Omaha Bengals                                                                        4:46.11

 

 

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash Finalist & Lane Assignments

 

Lane 1          Ally Minderhall                         LYTC

 

Lane 2          Candyce Hill                             Grace Apostolic

 

Lane 3          Jessica McCater                         Kearney Track Club

 

Lane 4          Zantel Watson                             Omaha Jaguars                12.87

 

Lane 5          Candice Washington            Midwest Striders

 

Lane 6          Kristen Gilmore                         Grace Apostolic

 

Lane 7          Hillary KlingelLoefer                   Kearney Track

 

Lane 8          Alexandria Bell                          Grace Apostolic