Licensed to USATF - Nebraska Association - Association License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                                 UW La Crosse                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.97  7/24/2015   Payton Payne, Glenarden TC                  
 Region Meet: R 15.07  7/7/2013    Jasmine Bogard, Apollo TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malea Robinson            09 N.O. Bengals           14.37    R 14.43q  0.7  2 
  2 Logann Dostal             09 29-Unattache           14.90      15.40q  0.5  1 
  3 Alexandria Hill           09 Eagles Wings           15.23      15.49q  1.5  3 
  4 Kamarah Walker            09 Lincoln Comm           15.71      15.77q  0.7  2 
  5 Adysn Slack               09 Mississippi            16.00      16.05q  0.5  1 
  6 Aniyah Skanes             09 Peak Perform           15.91      16.17q  0.5  1 
  7 Samantha Campos           09 Lincoln Comm           15.79      16.20q  1.5  3 
  8 Semaria Jones             09 Impactt Athl           16.31      16.30q  1.5  3 
  9 Allie Hunter              09 Iowa Speed T           16.72      16.30q  0.7  2 
 10 Bree Townsend             10 52-Unattache           17.08      16.44   1.5  3 
 11 Tre'sor Porter            09 Wings of Oma           16.07      16.45   0.7  2 
 12 Nature Wise               09 Impactt Athl           16.57      16.46   0.5  1 
 13 Laila Moses               09 Eagles Wings           16.72      16.50   0.7  2 
 14 Frankie Huether           09 40-Unattache           16.28      16.55   0.5  1 
 15 Aaleyha Gulyard           10 Track Minnes           17.04      16.58   0.5  1 
 16 Michael Dunn              09 Apollo Track           16.21      16.60   1.5  3 
 17 Reality Mapp              09 N.O. Bengals           16.59      17.09   0.7  2 
 18 Ja'Niyah Miller           10 Impactt Athl           17.05      17.16   1.5  3 
 19 Zayda Townsend            09 52-Unattache           17.86      17.45   0.5  1 
 20 Adalyn Dahl               10 Merton Area            17.57      17.72   0.7  2 
 21 Charlotte Govrik-McCoy    09 Eagles Wings           17.42      17.81   1.5  3 
 22 Greta VonFeldt            11 La Crosse Tr           22.17      21.29   1.5  3 
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.97  7/24/2015   Payton Payne, Glenarden TC                  
 Region Meet: R 15.07  7/7/2013    Jasmine Bogard, Apollo TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Malea Robinson            09 N.O. Bengals           14.43      14.91R -2.3 
  2 Logann Dostal             09 29-Unattache           15.40      15.61  -2.3 
  3 Alexandria Hill           09 Eagles Wings           15.49      15.83  -2.3 
  4 Samantha Campos           09 Lincoln Comm           16.20      16.29  -2.3 
  5 Kamarah Walker            09 Lincoln Comm           15.77      16.30  -2.3 
  6 Aniyah Skanes             09 Peak Perform           16.17      16.37  -2.3 
  7 Adysn Slack               09 Mississippi            16.05      16.60  -2.3 
  8 Semaria Jones             09 Impactt Athl           16.30      16.73  -2.3 
  9 Allie Hunter              09 Iowa Speed T           16.30      16.90  -2.3 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 28.48  7/29/2015   Tarrianna Jackson, Need 4 Speed             
 Region Meet: R 31.33  7/7/2013    Ke'Ayla Madison, Central IA Excal           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malea Robinson            09 N.O. Bengals           30.82    R 30.42q  0.9  2 
  2 A'Lonah Franklin          09 Boys & Girls           33.71      33.23q  0.9  2 
  3 Samantha Campos           09 Lincoln Comm           34.62      34.01q  1.4  3 
  4 Tre'sor Porter            09 Wings of Oma           34.39      34.06q  2.4  1 
  5 Tianna Austin             09 Olympus Trac           35.55      34.34q  2.4  1 
  6 Allie Hunter              09 Iowa Speed T           35.86      35.00q  0.9  2 
  7 Bree Townsend             10 52-Unattache           36.58      35.02q  0.9  2 
  8 Adysn Slack               09 Mississippi            33.95      35.09q  1.4  3 
  9 Aniyah Skanes             09 Peak Perform           35.52      35.16q  0.9  2 
 10 Nature Wise               09 Impactt Athl           34.61      35.25   2.4  1 
 11 Laila Moses               09 Eagles Wings           36.56      35.32   2.4  1 
 12 Aaleyha Gulyard           10 Track Minnes           36.52      35.82   1.4  3 
 13 Madison Grover            09 I-Run                  35.00      36.25   2.4  1 
 14 Semaria Jones             09 Impactt Athl           35.60      36.31   1.4  3 
 15 Zayda Townsend            09 52-Unattache           37.13      36.42   2.4  1 
 16 Taryn Watson              09 Mississippi            36.03      36.73   1.4  3 
 17 Ja'Niyah Miller           10 Impactt Athl           35.62      36.89   0.9  2 
 18 Chloe Newhouse            09 East Ridge A           40.69      37.49   1.4  3 
 19 Adalyn Dahl               10 Merton Area            38.64      38.50   1.4  3 
 20 Josie Reckelberg          09 30-Unattache           43.36      38.75   2.4  1 
 21 E'Laisha Harris           10 Eagles Wings           44.42      39.41   0.9  2 
 22 Greta VonFeldt            11 La Crosse Tr           49.40      48.34   0.9  2 
 23 Chinwe Obi-Walker         12 I.C.A.A./Bre           50.68      48.51   2.4  1 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 28.48  7/29/2015   Tarrianna Jackson, Need 4 Speed             
 Region Meet: R 31.33  7/7/2013    Ke'Ayla Madison, Central IA Excal           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Malea Robinson            09 N.O. Bengals           30.42      31.38  -2.2 
  2 A'Lonah Franklin          09 Boys & Girls           33.23      33.32  -2.2 
  3 Samantha Campos           09 Lincoln Comm           34.01      34.21  -2.2 
  4 Tre'sor Porter            09 Wings of Oma           34.06      34.25  -2.2 
  5 Adysn Slack               09 Mississippi            35.09      34.51  -2.2 
  6 Tianna Austin             09 Olympus Trac           34.34      34.76  -2.2 
  7 Aniyah Skanes             09 Peak Perform           35.16      34.88  -2.2 
  8 Bree Townsend             10 52-Unattache           35.02      34.92  -2.2 
  9 Allie Hunter              09 Iowa Speed T           35.00      35.78  -2.2 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:06.50  8/1/2015    Jada Edwards, A W Brown                   
 Region Meet: R 1:12.50  7/9/2016    Nevaeh Brye, Lincoln Comm                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Malea Robinson            09 N.O. Bengals         1:10.24    1:10.29R  2 
  2 Hailee McCarl             09 Mvp Track &          1:17.24    1:17.68   2 
  3 Samantha Campos           09 Lincoln Comm         1:19.21    1:18.22   2 
  4 Tre'sor Porter            09 Wings of Oma         1:17.82    1:18.30   2 
  5 Frankie Huether           09 40-Unattache         1:23.99    1:18.54   2 
  6 Tianna Austin             09 Olympus Trac         1:23.36    1:18.57   2 
  7 Michael Dunn              09 Apollo Track         1:22.46    1:20.60   2 
  8 Aaleyha Gulyard           10 Track Minnes         1:24.22    1:20.78   2 
  9 Taryn Watson              09 Mississippi          1:27.88    1:25.14   1 
 10 Josie Reckelberg          09 30-Unattache         1:32.36    1:28.61   1 
 11 Myla Wade                 09 All-American         1:33.09    1:34.95   1 
 12 Reality Mapp              09 N.O. Bengals         1:26.55    1:36.85   2 
 13 Odessa Huebner            09 La Crosse Tr         1:36.68    1:38.14   1 
 14 Chinwe Obi-Walker         12 I.C.A.A./Bre         1:48.79    1:49.64   1 
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:38.26  7/28/2012   Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel                
 Region Meet: R 2:57.06  7/12/2015   Audrey Silgen, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hailee McCarl             09 Mvp Track &          2:57.62    2:55.53R 
  2 Julia Colvin              09 D & A Trakk          3:05.20    3:00.66  
  3 Jaclyn Junig              10 Tri J Jets           3:11.95    3:04.13  
  4 Annie Carda               09 West Omaha T         3:08.13    3:10.66  
  5 Natalee Meysenburg        09 Omaha Racers         3:19.83    3:19.30  
  6 Emma Stanley              09 All-American         3:38.85    3:43.58  
 
Event 5  1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:21.81  4/28/2013   Mackenzie Browne, 15-Lions TC             
 Region Meet: R 6:05.66  7/11/2015   Audrey Silgen, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Julia Colvin              09 D & A Trakk          6:11.63    6:09.16  
  2 Jaclyn Junig              10 Tri J Jets           6:34.48    6:13.83  
  3 Annie Carda               09 West Omaha T         6:19.33    6:21.44  
  4 Taylor Grossinger         09 30-Unattache         6:29.55    6:22.25  
  5 Olivia Braunshausen       09 30-Unattache         7:10.80    6:36.65  
  6 Keyona Moore              10 West Omaha T         8:20.69    8:14.98  
 
Event 6  4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.83  7/25/2013   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel      
                         E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, A Luckey             
 Region Meet: R 1:05.29  7/9/2016    N.O. Bengals Track, N.O. Bengals          
                         M Robinson, M Robinson, C Johnson, A Wills-Lagrone
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls of Midlands                          1:07.52    1:05.69  
     1) Julice Shields 10               2) Rianne Pollock 09              
     3) A'Lonah Franklin 09             4) Tatiyanna Wells 09             
  2 Impactt Athletics                                 1:09.39    1:05.82  
     1) Nature Wise 09                  2) Ja'Niyah Miller 10             
     3) Ni'Airea Miller 09              4) Semaria Jones 09               
  3 Eagles Wings                                      1:11.34    1:07.94  
     1) Charlotte Govrik-McCoy 09       2) E'Laisha Harris 10             
     3) Laila Moses 09                  4) Alexandria Hill 09             
  4 N.O. Bengals Track                                1:22.87    1:17.70  
     1) Raegan Griffin 11               2) Alahni Griffin 10              
     3) Khloe Stevenson Tippler 11      4) Reality Mapp 09                
 
Event 8  Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.75m  7/27/2013   Sydney Harris, 04-Jackrabbi                 
 Region Meet: R 3.57m  7/6/2013    Kensington TeKrony, CornhuskerFlyers        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Logann Dostal             09 29-Unattache           3.54m      3.88mN  NWI  12-08.75 
  2 Aniyah Skanes             09 Peak Perform           3.44m      3.76mN  NWI  12-04.00 
  3 Allie Hunter              09 Iowa Speed T           3.02m      3.30m   NWI  10-10.00 
  4 Declyn Fisher             09 West Omaha T           3.13m      3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
  5 Hailee McCarl             09 Mvp Track &            2.52m      3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 
  5 Alexandria Hill           09 Eagles Wings           3.77m      3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 
  7 Kamarah Walker            09 Lincoln Comm           3.37m     J3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 
  8 Zayda Townsend            09 52-Unattache           2.64m      3.05m   NWI  10-00.25 
  9 Tianna Austin             09 Olympus Trac           2.92m      2.99m   NWI   9-09.75 
 10 Sophie Whittle            09 West Omaha T           2.91m      2.92m   NWI   9-07.00 
 11 Josie Reckelberg          09 30-Unattache           2.90m      2.75m   NWI   9-00.25 
 12 Madison Grover            09 I-Run                  2.73m      2.71m   NWI   8-10.75 
 13 Myla Wade                 09 All-American           2.15m      2.54m   NWI   8-04.00 
 14 Odessa Huebner            09 La Crosse Tr           2.26m      2.42m   NWI   7-11.25 
 15 Annika Clementson         10 30-Unattache           2.24m      2.20m   NWI   7-02.75 
 16 Briley VanDeer            10 Lynx Youth T           2.46m      2.17m   NWI   7-01.50 
 17 Frankie Huether           09 40-Unattache           3.07m      1.97m   NWI   6-05.75 
 18 Greta VonFeldt            11 La Crosse Tr           1.83m      1.71m   NWI   5-07.50 
 19 E'Laisha Harris           10 Eagles Wings           1.78m      1.49m   NWI   4-10.75 
 -- Bree Townsend             10 52-Unattache           2.40m       FOUL                 
 
Event 9  Shot Put 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.34m  7/27/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf                 
 Region Meet: R 5.69m  7/11/2015   Sophia Scott, Cornhusker F                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rylee Bauer               09 29-Unattache           4.35m      4.89m   16-00.50 
  2 Madison Grover            09 I-Run                  4.53m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Alonna Brazile            10 D & A Trakk            3.98m      4.08m   13-04.75 
  4 Odessa Huebner            09 La Crosse Tr           3.07m      3.87m   12-08.50 
  5 Declyn Fisher             09 West Omaha T           3.66m      3.85m   12-07.75 
  6 Najah Valenti             10 Lincoln Yout           2.69m      3.71m   12-02.25 
  7 Madison Charles           09 Cornhusker F           4.00m      3.67m   12-00.50 
  8 Keyona Moore              10 West Omaha T           2.57m      3.37m   11-00.75 
  9 Haleigh White             09 Mississippi            3.73m      3.04m    9-11.75 
 
Event 10  Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.11m  7/24/2013   Treasure Brown, 15-Los Angel               
 Region Meet: R 17.49m  7/5/2014    Katharine Beachler, Cornhusker F           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Stanley              09 All-American           9.66m     13.83m      45-04 
  2 Annie Carda               09 West Omaha T          12.21m     12.90m      42-04 
  3 Madison Charles           09 Cornhusker F          10.11m     10.86m      35-07 
  4 Natalee Meysenburg        09 Omaha Racers          10.60m      9.97m      32-08 
  5 Sophie Whittle            09 West Omaha T           7.61m      9.70m      31-10 
  6 Charlotte Govrik-McCoy    09 Eagles Wings           6.87m      8.96m      29-05 
  7 Haleigh White             09 Mississippi           10.09m      7.18m      23-07 
  8 Keyona Moore              10 West Omaha T           6.20m      6.08m      19-11 
  9 Reagan Wey                12 Johnston Run           8.29m      4.99m      16-04 
 
Event 51  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.65  7/24/2014   Cameron Walker, High Point TC               
 Region Meet: R 14.55  7/7/2013    Juriad Hughes, MN Track Spikes              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Rodgers              09 Wings of Oma           15.23      15.75q  0.2  1 
  2 Caleb Brown               09 Mississippi            15.65      15.77q  0.4  2 
  3 Grady Turman              09 West Omaha T           15.56      15.89q  0.4  2 
  4 Griffin Ludwig            09 40-Unattache           16.08      16.24q  0.2  1 
  5 Davis Tokheim             09 Johnston Run           15.85      16.48q  0.4  2 
  6 Drew Winterscheidt        09 Tiger Track            15.77      16.50q  0.4  2 
  7 Joshua Declouet           09 Track Minnes           17.02      16.89q  0.2  1 
  8 Dean Vela                 09 Lynx Youth T           16.46      16.95q  0.2  1 
  9 Landon Bell               10 20-Unattache           16.51      16.97q  0.4  2 
 10 Lincoln Ribnick           09 Eagles Wings           16.61      17.07   0.2  1 
 11 Marcell Obi               09 I.C.A.A./Bre           17.07      17.23   0.2  1 
 12 Jaylen Young              09 Real Track &           17.13      17.47   0.4  2 
 13 Daylen Wells              10 Eagles Wings           17.45      17.61   0.4  2 
 -- Chance Stevenson-Tippler  09 N.O. Bengals           16.34         DQ   0.2  1 
 
Event 51  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.65  7/24/2014   Cameron Walker, High Point TC               
 Region Meet: R 14.55  7/7/2013    Juriad Hughes, MN Track Spikes              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Rodgers              09 Wings of Oma           15.75      15.62  -3.1 
  2 Grady Turman              09 West Omaha T           15.89      15.99  -3.1 
  3 Caleb Brown               09 Mississippi            15.77      16.06  -3.1 
  4 Davis Tokheim             09 Johnston Run           16.48      16.60  -3.1 
  5 Drew Winterscheidt        09 Tiger Track            16.50      16.99  -3.1 
  6 Dean Vela                 09 Lynx Youth T           16.95      17.02  -3.1 
  7 Landon Bell               10 20-Unattache           16.97      17.07  -3.1  17.067
  8 Joshua Declouet           09 Track Minnes           16.89      17.07  -3.1  17.070
 
Event 52  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 28.11  6/21/2015   Sidi Njie, Track Georgia                    
 Region Meet: R 30.47  7/6/2013    Juriad Hughes, MN Track Spikes              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Rodgers              09 Wings of Oma           32.42      32.48q  0.9  2 
  2 Caleb Brown               09 Mississippi            32.99      32.54q  0.9  2 
  3 Tra'Sean Guillory         10 Boys & Girls           34.23      34.12q  0.9  2 
  4 Drew Winterscheidt        09 Tiger Track            33.69      34.55q  2.2  1 
  5 Dean Vela                 09 Lynx Youth T           34.30      34.92q  2.2  1 
  6 Chance Stevenson-Tippler  09 N.O. Bengals           34.41      34.99q  0.9  2 
  7 Landon Bell               10 20-Unattache           36.96      35.36q  2.2  1 
  8 Lincoln Ribnick           09 Eagles Wings           36.31      36.43q  0.9  2 
  9 Samowa Mabar              09 Des Moines A           36.39      36.64q  2.2  1 
 10 James Chaffee             09 Team NoDak             40.02      36.87   2.2  1 
 11 Daylen Wells              10 Eagles Wings           38.59      37.41   0.9  2 
 12 Jaylen Young              09 Real Track &           36.96      37.92   2.2  1 
 13 Joshua Declouet           09 Track Minnes           36.06      38.57   0.9  2 
 14 Silas VonFeldt            09 La Crosse Tr           45.25      40.09   2.2  1 
 15 Keeovion Thomas           10 Eagles Wings           45.12      41.17   0.9  2 
 
Event 52  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 28.11  6/21/2015   Sidi Njie, Track Georgia                    
 Region Meet: R 30.47  7/6/2013    Juriad Hughes, MN Track Spikes              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Rodgers              09 Wings of Oma           32.48      32.53  -1.0 
  2 Caleb Brown               09 Mississippi            32.54      32.57  -1.0 
  3 Chance Stevenson-Tippler  09 N.O. Bengals           34.99      34.31  -1.0 
  4 Tra'Sean Guillory         10 Boys & Girls           34.12      34.48  -1.0 
  5 Drew Winterscheidt        09 Tiger Track            34.55      34.84  -1.0 
  6 Dean Vela                 09 Lynx Youth T           34.92      35.07  -1.0 
  7 Landon Bell               10 20-Unattache           35.36      35.51  -1.0 
  8 Lincoln Ribnick           09 Eagles Wings           36.43      35.98  -1.0 
 
Event 53  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:03.30  8/1/2015    Sidi Njie, Track Georgia                  
 Region Meet: R 1:09.20  2011        Aaron Smith, Des Moines Area Youth        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kenny McMorris Jr         09 Wings of Oma         1:14.65    1:14.37   2 
  2 Nyan Finister             09 D & A Trakk                     1:18.32   1 
  3 Landon Bell               10 20-Unattache         1:25.66    1:19.12   2 
  4 Jalen Partridge           09 Boys & Girls         1:21.07    1:19.87   2 
  5 Chance Stevenson-Tippler  09 N.O. Bengals         1:21.98    1:20.70   2 
  6 Griffynn Evans            09 Mississippi          1:20.92    1:20.72   2 
  7 Joshua Declouet           09 Track Minnes         1:26.52    1:21.84   1 
  8 James Chaffee             09 Team NoDak           1:21.00    1:22.47   2 
  9 Nelsen Perrigo            09 40-Unattache         1:25.71    1:22.90   1 
 10 Cooper Briggs             10 Johnston Run         1:34.18    1:23.11   1 
 11 Dean Vela                 09 Lynx Youth T         1:22.46    1:23.24   2 
 12 Drew Winterscheidt        09 Tiger Track          1:19.36    1:24.21   2 
 13 Cavan Lumby               10 Stillwater T         1:30.84    1:28.99   1 
 14 Marcell Obi               09 I.C.A.A./Bre         1:34.78    1:30.72   1 
 15 Dane Hansen               09 Lynx Youth T         1:34.47    1:31.97   1 
 
Event 54  800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:29.60  8/1/2015    Brandon Leacock, Roseville TC             
 Region Meet: R 2:34.35  7/12/2015   Preston Stensland, All-American           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kenny McMorris Jr         09 Wings of Oma         2:43.13    2:47.11   2 
  2 Noah Mumuzi               10 N.O. Bengals         2:51.08    2:49.57   2 
  3 Nyan Finister             09 D & A Trakk          2:49.68    2:50.38   2  2:50.377
  4 Elijah Bickley            09 402 XC and T         2:59.52    2:50.38   2  2:50.380
  5 Griffynn Evans            09 Mississippi          2:54.40    2:55.17   2 
  6 James Chaffee             09 Team NoDak           3:19.56    3:00.09   1 
  7 Barrett Brehm             09 West Omaha T         3:07.50    3:05.48   2 
  8 George Artie Helmers      09 All-American         3:11.65    3:09.58   2 
  9 Cavan Lumby               10 Stillwater T         3:24.48    3:12.41   1 
 10 Cooper Briggs             10 Johnston Run         3:22.57    3:14.18   1 
 11 Jakin Miller              10 30-Unattache         3:16.35    3:14.58   2 
 12 Briggs Canton             10 Iowa Speed T         3:23.91    3:15.08   1 
 13 Carter Robotham           09 Nebraska Tra         3:21.14    3:16.02   1 
 14 Korban Fry                09 402 XC and T         3:23.60    3:18.12   1 
 15 Dane Hansen               09 Lynx Youth T         3:26.87    3:25.32   1 
 16 Silas VonFeldt            09 La Crosse Tr         4:05.11    3:29.33   1 
 17 Anthony Colvin            11 D & A Trakk          3:27.56    3:29.71   1 
 
Event 55  1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:08.50  8/2/2015    Daniel Skandera, Unattached               
 Region Meet: R 5:49.44  2012        Camden Ralston, Papillion, NE             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kenny McMorris Jr         09 Wings of Oma         5:38.84    5:39.28R 
  2 Noah Mumuzi               10 N.O. Bengals         5:41.70    5:45.58R 
  3 Nyan Finister             09 D & A Trakk          5:55.05    5:48.99R 
  4 Elijah Bickley            09 402 XC and T         6:08.09    5:53.27  
  5 Cohen Lumby               09 Stillwater T         6:19.26    5:54.64  
  6 Evan Lillie               09 High Voltage         6:01.65    5:56.31  
  7 Alexander Penzkover       09 La Crosse Tr         6:28.44    6:04.81  
  8 Barrett Brehm             09 West Omaha T         6:32.53    6:07.46  
  9 George Artie Helmers      09 All-American         6:23.04    6:22.10  
 10 Jakin Miller              10 30-Unattache         6:32.04    6:22.36  
 11 Zacharias Diggins         09 High Voltage         6:42.34    6:41.06  
 12 Korban Fry                09 402 XC and T         6:50.28    6:41.30  
 13 Briggs Canton             10 Iowa Speed T         6:56.67    6:48.43  
 14 Carter Robotham           09 Nebraska Tra         6:59.65    6:57.05  
 
Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   56.76  7/31/2015   Miami NW Express, Miami NW Express        
                         R. Burse, D. Barner, T. Harrell, K. Baker         
 Region Meet: R 1:05.86  2012        S. Gould A. Hoskins T. Rouse M.Toliver, D&
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eagles Wings  'B'                                 1:39.23    1:15.07  
     1) Ellis Mccoy 13                  2) Elias Senaphanh-sutton 13      
     3) Kaiden Davis-straight 10        4) Lyncoln Shelby 12              
  2 Eagles Wings                                      1:20.35    1:31.28  
     1) Daylen Wells 10                 2) Shepssen Menheer 09            
     3) Ariston Storm 09                4) Lyndon Shelby 10               
 
Event 57  4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:40.80  7/25/2015   Jackrabbit TC, Jackrabbit TC              
                         G. Chad, D. Williams, W. Davis, J. Patterson      
 Region Meet: R 5:38.66  7/12/2015   North Omaha Bengals Track Club, North Omah
                         A Baker, B Foster, X Kercheval, K Johns           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eagles Wings                                      6:06.68    6:28.00  
     1) Jakius McCluskey-Millner 09     2) Lincoln Ribnick 09             
     3) Anthony Walker 10               4) Keeovion Thomas 10             
 
Event 58  Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
 Region Meet: R 3.90m  2012        Antrell Taylor, Omaha United                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Grady Turman              09 West Omaha T           3.65m      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
  2 Evan Rodgers              09 Wings of Oma           3.43m      3.28m   NWI  10-09.25 
  3 Luke White                09 Real Track &           3.23m      3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
  4 Griffin Ludwig            09 40-Unattache           3.09m      3.26m   NWI  10-08.50 
  5 McAlister Bell            09 West Omaha T           2.88m      3.03m   NWI   9-11.25 
  6 Jayden Moore              09 West Omaha T           2.63m      2.94m   NWI   9-07.75 
  7 Lyndon Shelby             10 Eagles Wings           2.56m      2.86m   NWI   9-04.75 
  8 Zacharias Diggins         09 High Voltage           2.39m      2.81m   NWI   9-02.75 
  9 Caleb Brown               09 Mississippi            2.33m      2.73m   NWI   8-11.50 
 10 Jakin Miller              10 30-Unattache           2.39m      2.63m   NWI   8-07.50 
 11 Silas VonFeldt            09 La Crosse Tr           2.66m      2.58m   NWI   8-05.75 
 12 Lysanias Shelby II        09 Eagles Wings           2.75m      2.56m   NWI   8-04.75 
 13 Alexander Penzkover       09 La Crosse Tr           2.61m      1.92m   NWI   6-03.75 
 
Event 59  Shot Put 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9.62m  6/22/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                 
 Region Meet: R 8.02m  2010        Hunter Saltzman, Bellevue Breeze            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eli Betz                  09 29-Unattache           6.55m      6.90m   22-07.75 
  2 Alexander Penzkover       09 La Crosse Tr           5.50m      6.14m   20-01.75 
  3 Malon Taylor              09 Central Iowa           4.51m      5.33m   17-06.00 
  4 Holden Moore              09 Lynx Youth T           4.43m      4.18m   13-08.75 
  5 Shylan Keaton             09 Wings of Oma           4.89m      3.81m   12-06.00 
  6 Gavin Meyer               09 West Omaha T           3.83m      3.38m   11-01.25 
  7 Liam Owens                09 All-American           2.78m      3.32m   10-10.75 
  8 Wade Lanum                12 Wings of Oma           2.37m      1.88m    6-02.00 
 
Event 60  Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.29m  7/25/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
 Region Meet: R 24.70m  7/9/2016    Jackson Scheef, West Omaha T               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Davis Tokheim             09 Johnston Run          16.61m     17.77m      58-04 
  2 Jaylen Young              09 Real Track &          12.07m     17.62m      57-10 
  3 McAlister Bell            09 West Omaha T          16.28m     15.50m      50-10 
  4 Lysanias Shelby II        09 Eagles Wings          10.50m     13.41m      44-00 
  5 Teddy Dalka               10 West Omaha T           6.68m     11.37m      37-04 
  6 Anthony Walker            10 Eagles Wings          10.81m     10.50m      34-05 
  7 Carter Robotham           09 Nebraska Tra           8.88m     10.44m      34-03 
  8 Kaiden Davis-straight     10 Eagles Wings           8.07m     10.29m      33-09 
  9 Holden Moore              09 Lynx Youth T          13.10m     10.28m      33-09 
 10 Gavin Meyer               09 West Omaha T           7.68m      8.32m      27-03 
 11 Shylan Keaton             09 Wings of Oma          11.32m      8.13m      26-08 
 
Event 102  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Region Meet: R 13.83  2011        J'ianna Cager, ICAABreeze                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Whittington        07 Olympus Trac           14.07      14.26q  1.5  2 
  2 Meshah Robinson           08 N.O. Bengals           14.19      14.34q  1.5  2 
  3 Luciana Aizpurua          07 20-Unattache           14.58      14.46q  1.5  2 
  4 Messiah McGhee            08 Apollo Track           14.27      14.57q -0.2  1 
  5 Jamaya Koehlmoos          08 29-Unattache           14.73      14.65q  0.7  3 
  6 Mariyah Alford            08 N.O. Bengals           14.79      14.79q  1.5  2 
  7 Hattie Anderson           08 Real Track &           14.86      14.93q -0.2  1 
  8 Elizabeth Tuttle          07 Real Track &           15.62      15.18q  0.7  3 
  9 Keziah McIntosh           07 Olympus Trac           15.47      15.33q  0.7  3 
 10 Anniston Trevarrow        07 Olympus Trac           14.89      15.34   0.7  3 
 11 Lindsey McKane            07 Iowa Speed T           14.74      15.40   1.5  2 
 12 Mya Crawford              07 Tiger Track            15.46      15.46  -0.2  1 
 13 Madelyn Cornett           07 La Crosse Tr           15.94      15.47   1.5  2 
 14 Kaityn Walthers           07 Team NoDak             16.27      15.58   1.5  2 
 15 Ayden Smith               07 20-Unattache           15.53      15.60   1.5  2 
 16 Vanessa Oguamanam         08 Real Track &           15.47      15.68   0.7  3 
 17 Janessa Shelton           07 La Crosse Tr           15.68      15.72   0.7  3 
 18 Katie McVey               07 Mvp Track &            15.42      15.74  -0.2  1 
 19 Marie Darst               08 Tiger Track            15.68      15.77   0.7  3 
 20 Calayha Montgomery        07 Impactt Athl           15.76      15.82  -0.2  1 
 21 Abby Baker                07 Ragnarök At           15.43      15.94  -0.2  1 
 22 Bre Foster                07 Mississippi            15.80      15.95   1.5  2 
 23 Kyla Laguda               08 I.C.A.A./Bre           15.97      16.00  -0.2  1 
 24 Cassie Klepp              08 Kenosha Phly           15.96      16.02  -0.2  1 
 25 Jayci Reed                07 Central Iowa           15.89      16.10  -0.2  1 
 26 Rohm Ware                 07 Park Flyers            16.58      16.19   0.7  3 
 27 Paityn Knoke              08 Team NoDak             17.19      17.22   1.5  2 
 28 Alima Durand              08 Park Flyers            15.48      17.44  -0.2  1 
 
Event 102  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Region Meet: R 13.83  2011        J'ianna Cager, ICAABreeze                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Whittington        07 Olympus Trac           14.26      14.53  -0.9 
  2 Messiah McGhee            08 Apollo Track           14.57      14.59  -0.9 
  3 Luciana Aizpurua          07 20-Unattache           14.46      14.66  -0.9 
  4 Meshah Robinson           08 N.O. Bengals           14.34      14.73  -0.9 
  5 Hattie Anderson           08 Real Track &           14.93      14.94  -0.9 
  6 Jamaya Koehlmoos          08 29-Unattache           14.65      15.03  -0.9 
  7 Mariyah Alford            08 N.O. Bengals           14.79      15.11  -0.9 
  8 Elizabeth Tuttle          07 Real Track &           15.18      15.50  -0.9 
  9 Keziah McIntosh           07 Olympus Trac           15.33      15.75  -0.9 
 
Event 103  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
 Region Meet: R 29.73  7/4/2014    Jessica Wynne, Apollo Track                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Messiah McGhee            08 Apollo Track           29.67      29.95q  0.2  3 
  2 Taylor Whittington        07 Olympus Trac           29.52      30.26q  0.3  2 
  3 Luciana Aizpurua          07 20-Unattache           31.71      30.74q  2.4  1 
  4 Kendyl Smith              07 Mississippi            31.07      30.78q  0.2  3 
  5 J'Anna Levering           07 Boys & Girls           31.23      31.01q  0.3  2 
  6 Hattie Anderson           08 Real Track &           32.16      31.16q  2.4  1 
  7 Jamaya Koehlmoos          08 29-Unattache           30.44      31.59q  0.3  2 
  8 Jahnya Mayfield           07 Eagles Wings           32.57      31.78q  0.2  3 
  9 Cynnaca Jones             07 Boys & Girls           32.00      31.98q  0.3  2 
 10 Avaya Mayes               08 Mississippi            31.79      32.10   0.3  2 
 11 Lindsey McKane            07 Iowa Speed T           31.20      32.36   0.3  2 
 12 Anniston Trevarrow        07 Olympus Trac           31.93      32.84   0.2  3 
 13 Madelyn Cornett           07 La Crosse Tr           33.90      32.88   0.2  3 
 14 Kenley Gelhaus            08 Tiger Track            32.56      32.91   0.2  3 
 15 Janessa Shelton           07 La Crosse Tr           34.42      32.92   2.4  1 
 16 Cassie Klepp              08 Kenosha Phly           33.94      33.34   2.4  1 
 17 Kyla Laguda               08 I.C.A.A./Bre           35.36      33.58   0.2  3 
 18 Kaityn Walthers           07 Team NoDak             35.66      33.63   2.4  1 
 19 Drew Smith                08 Mississippi            33.49      33.71   2.4  1 
 20 Calayha Montgomery        07 Impactt Athl           33.88      33.99   2.4  1 
 21 Ayden Smith               07 20-Unattache           33.37      34.41   0.2  3 
 22 Rohm Ware                 07 Park Flyers            36.63      34.87   2.4  1 
 23 Vanessa Oguamanam         08 Real Track &           34.36      35.26   0.3  2 
 24 Stalayjia Gleason         07 Eagles Wings           36.64      35.38   0.3  2 
 25 Annika Johnson            07 Team NoDak             36.39      36.60   0.3  2 
 26 Allison Bereza            07 Kenosha Phly           35.54      37.93   0.2  3 
 
Event 103  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
 Region Meet: R 29.73  7/4/2014    Jessica Wynne, Apollo Track                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Whittington        07 Olympus Trac           30.26      30.04  -1.7 
  2 Kendyl Smith              07 Mississippi            30.78      30.88  -1.7 
  3 J'Anna Levering           07 Boys & Girls           31.01      30.92  -1.7 
  4 Luciana Aizpurua          07 20-Unattache           30.74      31.13  -1.7 
  5 Hattie Anderson           08 Real Track &           31.16      31.41  -1.7 
  6 Jamaya Koehlmoos          08 29-Unattache           31.59      31.48  -1.7 
  7 Messiah McGhee            08 Apollo Track           29.95      31.65  -1.7 
  8 Cynnaca Jones             07 Boys & Girls           31.98      31.94  -1.7 
  9 Jahnya Mayfield           07 Eagles Wings           31.78      32.40  -1.7 
 
Event 104  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
 Region Meet: R 1:03.77  7/5/2014    Roisin Willis, Stevens Poin               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jahnya Mayfield           07 Eagles Wings         1:12.53    1:10.91   3 
  2 Kendyl Smith              07 Mississippi          1:11.27    1:11.36   3 
  3 Ilana Briggs              07 Boys & Girls         1:13.17    1:12.74   3 
  4 Kiya Johnson              07 West Omaha T         1:15.85    1:13.23   3 
  5 Mya Crawford              07 Tiger Track          1:18.78    1:13.64   2 
  6 Mariyah Alford            08 N.O. Bengals         1:15.13    1:14.14   3  1:14.132
  7 Kenley Gelhaus            08 Tiger Track          1:17.00    1:14.14   3  1:14.138
  8 Avaya Mayes               08 Mississippi          1:13.21    1:14.26   3 
  9 Keegan Lodes              07 Merton Area          1:23.63    1:16.62   2 
 10 Audrey Silgen             07 Real Track &         1:18.86    1:17.17   2 
 11 Cynnaca Jones             07 Boys & Girls         1:13.12    1:17.23   3 
 12 Alima Durand              08 Park Flyers          1:24.21    1:18.26   2 
 13 DeYani Thomas             07 Olympus Trac         1:13.31    1:19.75   3 
 14 Peyton Saxlund            08 Team NoDak           1:24.38    1:20.65   2 
 15 Savannah Brown-Harris     07 N.O. Bengals         1:14.19    1:20.83   3 
 16 Kyla Laguda               08 I.C.A.A./Bre         1:21.05    1:21.48   2 
 17 Annika Johnson            07 Team NoDak           1:21.94    1:22.00   2 
 18 Amani Powell              08 Track Minnes         1:25.01    1:22.07   2 
 19 Madelyn VonFeldt          08 La Crosse Tr         1:33.61    1:25.03   1 
 20 Alaina Gourley            07 40-Unattache         1:19.92    1:25.57   2 
 21 Laurel Erickson           07 La Crosse Tr         1:25.29    1:28.31   1 
 22 Katherine Flemming        07 Merton Area          1:31.91    1:29.80   1 
 23 Aliyah Schieldt           07 La Crosse Tr         1:31.64    1:33.35   1 
 
Event 105  800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:21.00  7/3/2010    Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac               
 Region Meet: R 2:36.99  7/6/2014    Ke'Ayla Madison, Central Iowa             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Claire Vukovics           07 Real Track &         2:42.04    2:39.28  
  2 Kiya Johnson              07 West Omaha T         3:03.79    2:45.45  
  3 Audrey Silgen             07 Real Track &         2:52.05    2:48.15  
  4 Kenley Gelhaus            08 Tiger Track          2:51.43    2:49.13  
  5 Selma Turman              07 West Omaha T         2:56.63    2:52.80  
  6 Laila Fisher              07 Mvp Track &          2:58.13    2:52.96  
  7 Gracie Kreutz             08 Nebraska Tra         3:00.03    3:00.21  
  8 Hayden Booth              07 West Omaha T         3:08.70    3:04.13  
  9 Peyton Saxlund            08 Team NoDak           3:26.97    3:11.71  
 10 Amani Powell              08 Track Minnes         3:13.85    3:12.03  
 -- Cynnaca Jones             07 Boys & Girls         3:04.47         DQ  
 
Event 106  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade                 
 Region Meet: R 5:17.58  2002        Katie Flood, Central Iowa Excalibur       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Claire Vukovics           07 Real Track &         5:44.04    5:18.60  
  2 Kiya Johnson              07 West Omaha T         5:45.35    5:55.05  
  3 Audrey Silgen             07 Real Track &         5:55.45    5:56.02  
  4 Laila Fisher              07 Mvp Track &          6:07.13    5:57.74  
  5 Gracie Kreutz             08 Nebraska Tra         6:08.21    6:13.86  
  5 Hayden Booth              07 West Omaha T         6:23.84    6:13.86  
  7 Elle Wittland             07 Omaha Racers         6:31.95    6:30.88  
  8 Corbett Lanum             07 Wings of Oma         6:33.22    6:32.63  
  9 Leslie Dolson             08 Lincoln Yout         7:09.91    6:50.85  
 10 Clarissa Schumacher       08 West Omaha T         6:34.83    6:58.79  
 11 Elliot Yudelson           08 West Omaha T         7:08.39    7:23.33  
 
Event 108  4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.91  7/28/2012   04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O        
                       J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams            
 Region Meet: R 56.52  2005        Track MN, Track MN                          
                       N. Coffey, E. Anderson, S. Saulsbury, R. Michael  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 N.O. Bengals Track                                1:00.67    1:00.28  
     1) Meshah Robinson 08              2) Mariyah Alford 08              
     3) Celess Johnson 08               4) Savannah Brown-Harris 07       
  2 Olympus Track Club                                  59.65    1:01.12  
     1) Anniston Trevarrow 07           2) Taylor Whittington 07          
     3) Keziah McIntosh 07              4) DeYani Thomas 07               
  3 La Crosse Track Club                              1:05.86    1:04.76  
     1) Aliyah Schieldt 07              2) Madelyn Cornett 07             
     3) Madelyn VonFeldt 08             4) Laurel Erickson 07             
 
Event 109  4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:17.32  7/28/2013   12-Track Houston Youth TC, 12-Track Hou   
                         J Elrod, I Jefferson, D Maxey, D McClennon        
 Region Meet: R 4:59.09  2004        Boys & Girls Jaguars, Boys & Girls Jaguars
                         N. Brewer, J. Gregory, D. Turnbo, T. Wright       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track                          5:12.08    4:59.90  
     1) Avaya Mayes 08                  2) Bre Foster 07                  
     3) Drew Smith 08                   4) Kendyl Smith 07                
  2 West Omaha Track                                  6:09.78    6:27.37  
     1) Clarissa Schumacher 08          2) Morgan Harvey 07               
     3) Elliot Yudelson 08              4) Ruby Morris 08                 
 -- N.O. Bengals Track                                6:28.54         DQ   Cut Too Early
     1) Donte Leeper 08                 2) Ta'Yana Shelly 08              
     3) RaeMisha Parmar- Benson 07      4) Soraya Suhaylah 08             
 
Event 110  High Jump 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.50m  7/25/2012   Victoria Plummer, Unattached                
 Region Meet: R 1.20m  7/10/2015   Addison Reimer, Merton Area                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reagan Hanfelt            07 Ankeny Track           1.25m      1.20mR   3-11.25 
  2 Claire Hellbusch          08 Lincoln Comm           1.00m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  3 Alaina Gourley            07 40-Unattache           1.05m      1.10m    3-07.25 
  4 Luciana Aizpurua          07 20-Unattache           1.02m     J1.10m    3-07.25 
  5 Allison Bereza            07 Kenosha Phly           1.05m      1.00m    3-03.25 
  6 Paityn Knoke              08 Team NoDak             1.00m     J1.00m    3-03.25 
  7 Evangaline Scheef         08 West Omaha T           1.10m     J1.00m    3-03.25 
  8 Corbett Lanum             07 Wings of Oma           1.00m      0.95m    3-01.25 
  9 Ruby Morris               08 West Omaha T           0.95m      0.90m    2-11.50 
 
Event 111  Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  6/30/2005   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN                 
 Region Meet: R 4.22m  2007        Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg, NE                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Tuttle          07 Real Track &           3.50m      3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 
  2 Meshah Robinson           08 N.O. Bengals           3.91m      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
  3 Selma Turman              07 West Omaha T           3.76m      3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 
  4 Ilana Briggs              07 Boys & Girls           3.28m      3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 
  5 Hattie Anderson           08 Real Track &           3.40m      3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
  6 Lindsey McKane            07 Iowa Speed T           3.70m      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75 
  7 Ayden Smith               07 20-Unattache           3.50m      3.63m   NWI  11-11.00 
  8 Jahnya Mayfield           07 Eagles Wings           3.21m      3.50m   NWI  11-05.75 
  9 Evangaline Scheef         08 West Omaha T           3.57m      3.45m   NWI  11-04.00 
 10 Abby Dickinson            07 Lincoln Comm           3.11m      3.38m   NWI  11-01.25 
 11 Laila Fisher              07 Mvp Track &            3.19m      3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
 12 Ella Wucherpfennig        07 Park Flyers            3.19m      3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
 13 Kaityn Walthers           07 Team NoDak             3.22m      3.17m   NWI  10-05.00 
 14 Marie Darst               08 Tiger Track            3.12m      3.13m   NWI  10-03.25 
 15 Kennea Ledinsky           07 Des Moines A           2.91m      3.10m   NWI  10-02.00 
 16 Nolyn Snyders             08 Park Flyers                       2.99m   NWI   9-09.75 
 17 Katherine Flemming        07 Merton Area            2.94m      2.97m   NWI   9-09.00 
 18 Peyton Saxlund            08 Team NoDak             3.17m      2.86m   NWI   9-04.75 
 19 Paityn Knoke              08 Team NoDak             3.02m      2.78m   NWI   9-01.50 
 20 Stalayjia Gleason         07 Eagles Wings           2.16m      2.63m   NWI   8-07.50 
 21 Annika Johnson            07 Team NoDak             2.99m      2.53m   NWI   8-03.75 
 
Event 112  Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
 Region Meet: R  7.54m  7/8/2016    Katharine Beachler, Cornhusker F           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Katie McVey               07 Mvp Track &            7.03m      7.18m   23-06.75 
  2 Makenzie Watson           07 Boys & Girls           5.91m      6.74m   22-01.50 
  3 Sophia Scott              07 Cornhusker F           6.80m      6.68m   21-11.00 
  4 Kylie Dvorak              08 29-Unattache           6.29m      6.37m   20-10.75 
  5 Laurel Erickson           07 La Crosse Tr           5.55m      5.91m   19-04.75 
  6 Leslie Dolson             08 Lincoln Yout           4.88m      5.80m   19-00.50 
  7 Aliyah Schieldt           07 La Crosse Tr           5.80m      5.74m   18-10.00 
  8 Janyla Suess              07 Boys & Girls           5.47m      5.72m   18-09.25 
  9 Armanii Brazile           07 D & A Trakk            4.60m      5.06m   16-07.25 
 10 Tessa Petersen            08 40-Unattache           4.36m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 11 Maren Fax                 08 20-Unattache           4.07m      3.98m   13-00.75 
 
Event 113  Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
 Region Meet: R 24.33m  2006        Samantha Waldron, Cornhusker Flyers        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sophia Scott              07 Cornhusker F          27.66m     24.99mR     82-00 
  2 Katie McVey               07 Mvp Track &           19.70m     17.32m      56-10 
  3 Abby Dickinson            07 Lincoln Comm          11.00m     14.88m      48-10 
  4 Evangaline Scheef         08 West Omaha T          17.25m     14.13m      46-04 
  5 Abby Baker                07 Ragnarök At          13.69m     13.94m      45-09 
  6 Elle Wittland             07 Omaha Racers          15.44m     11.97m      39-03 
  7 Makenzie Watson           07 Boys & Girls          11.28m     11.57m      37-11 
  8 Lauren McClung            07 Lincoln Yout          10.25m     11.04m      36-03 
  9 Nolyn Snyders             08 Park Flyers                      10.55m      34-07 
 10 Mia Hansen                07 Lynx Youth T          12.05m      9.07m      29-09 
 11 Elliot Yudelson           08 West Omaha T           9.42m      7.58m      24-10 
 
Event 114  Triathlon 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1511  7/28/2015   Cheyle Scott, Charlotte Scott               
 Region Meet: R  1122  7/4/2014    Jessica Wynne, Apollo Track                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evangaline Scheef         08 West Omaha T             692        644  
  2 Laila Fisher              07 Mvp Track &              565        581  
  3 Alaina Gourley            07 40-Unattache             618        579  
  4 Corbett Lanum             07 Wings of Oma             513        281  
  5 Mayah Owens               07 All-American             247        243  
 
Event 114  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 7.64m  2011        Carly Moore, Lighting TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alaina Gourley            07 40-Unattache             4.68m   15-04.25    188
  2 Evangaline Scheef         08 West Omaha T             4.49m   14-08.75    176
  3 Laila Fisher              07 Mvp Track &              4.43m   14-06.50    173
  4 Mayah Owens               07 All-American             3.34m   10-11.50    106
  5 Nolyn Snyders             08 Park Flyers              3.28m   10-09.25    102
  6 Corbett Lanum             07 Wings of Oma             2.78m    9-01.50     72
 
Event 114  Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 1.25m  2010        Kennedy Berreckman                          
 Region Meet: R 1.25m  2010        Alma Hodzic                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evangaline Scheef         08 West Omaha T             1.15m    3-09.25    266
  2 Alaina Gourley            07 40-Unattache             1.10m    3-07.25    222
  3 Laila Fisher              07 Mvp Track &              1.05m    3-05.25    180
  4 Corbett Lanum             07 Wings of Oma             0.95m    3-01.25    104
  4 Mayah Owens               07 All-American             0.95m    3-01.25    104
 -- Nolyn Snyders             08 Park Flyers                 NH            
 
Event 114  Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
 Region Meet: R 29.73  7/4/2014    Jessica Wynne, Apollo Track                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Laila Fisher              07 Mvp Track &              34.23   2.1    228
  2 Evangaline Scheef         08 West Omaha T             34.76   2.1    202
  3 Alaina Gourley            07 40-Unattache             35.48   2.1    169
  4 Corbett Lanum             07 Wings of Oma             37.10   2.1    105
  5 Mayah Owens               07 All-American             39.63   2.1     33
 
Event 152  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     
 Region Meet: R 13.32  7/7/2013    Aaron Smith, Iowa Core Elite                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Fulton             07 Olympus Trac           13.55      13.66q  1.1  2 
  2 Aamir Hill                07 Boys & Girls           14.04      14.18q  0.6  3 
  3 Xavier Russell            07 Central Iowa           14.04      14.28q  0.7  1 
  4 Avery Batala              07 Track Minnes           14.90      14.29q  0.7  1 
  5 Tory Pittman              08 Boys & Girls           14.03      14.43q  1.1  2 
  6 Broden Dahl               07 Merton Area            14.31      14.45q  0.7  1 
  7 Jordan Townsend           07 Tiger Track            14.13      14.46q  0.7  1 
  8 Kaizer Riley              07 Mississippi            14.65      14.64q  0.6  3 
  9 Zadok Dodoo               08 Tiger Track            14.73      14.73q  1.1  2 
 10 Tyrell Chatman            07 Olympus Trac           14.51      14.80   0.7  1 
 11 Jasear Montgomery         07 Impactt Athl           14.52      14.94   0.6  3 
 12 Kye Schlichting           07 Team NoDak             15.15      15.02   1.1  2 
 13 Mikiah Hopf               07 Wings of Glo           14.52      15.12   0.7  1 
 14 Blake Ludwig              07 40-Unattache           15.14      15.14   0.6  3 
 15 Evan Roell                08 Merton Area            15.34      15.52   0.6  3 
 16 Rocco Fiorita             07 20-Unattache           15.16      15.58   1.1  2 
 17 Quincy Shelton            08 La Crosse Tr           14.62      15.63   1.1  2 
 18 James Johnson             07 Team NoDak             15.85      15.76   1.1  2 
 19 Keelijah Thomas           07 Eagles Wings           15.84      15.83   0.7  1 
 20 Micah Savage              08 Eagles Wings           15.79      15.85   1.1  2 
 21 Jaeden Jackson            08 Eagles Wings           15.56      15.99   0.7  1 
 
Event 152  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     
 Region Meet: R 13.32  7/7/2013    Aaron Smith, Iowa Core Elite                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Fulton             07 Olympus Trac           13.66      14.15  -2.1 
  2 Aamir Hill                07 Boys & Girls           14.18      14.40  -2.1 
  3 Xavier Russell            07 Central Iowa           14.28      14.43  -2.1 
  4 Tory Pittman              08 Boys & Girls           14.43      14.47  -2.1 
  5 Avery Batala              07 Track Minnes           14.29      14.52  -2.1 
  6 Broden Dahl               07 Merton Area            14.45      14.74  -2.1 
  7 Kaizer Riley              07 Mississippi            14.64      14.86  -2.1 
  8 Jordan Townsend           07 Tiger Track            14.46      14.93  -2.1 
  9 Zadok Dodoo               08 Tiger Track            14.73      15.27  -2.1 
 
Event 153  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
 Region Meet: R 27.63  2009        K.J. Cotton, La Vista, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Fulton             07 Olympus Trac           28.28      28.18q  1.3  3 
  2 Carter Reckelberg         07 30-Unattache           30.85      28.89q  1.3  3 
  3 Anthony Liggins           07 Boys & Girls           29.88      29.23q  0.5  2 
  4 Xavier Russell            07 Central Iowa           29.13      29.50q  0.5  2 
  5 Jermaine Dortch           07 Boys & Girls           30.49      30.02q  1.3  3 
  6 Broden Dahl               07 Merton Area            30.72      30.35q  0.5  2 
  7 Zadok Dodoo               08 Tiger Track            30.50      30.43q  0.5  2 
  8 Marshawn Watson           07 Eagles Wings           31.95      30.88q  0.5  2 
  9 Jordan Townsend           07 Tiger Track            29.39      30.88q  0.6  1 
 10 Tyrell Chatman            07 Olympus Trac           31.32      31.12   1.3  3 
 11 Jasear Montgomery         07 Impactt Athl           30.97      31.44   0.6  1 
 12 Kaizer Riley              07 Mississippi            29.51      31.88   0.5  2 
 13 Rocco Fiorita             07 20-Unattache           31.87      31.90   0.5  2 
 14 Kaidyn Blakey             08 I.C.A.A./Bre           34.72      33.25   1.3  3 
 15 Evan Roell                08 Merton Area            33.08      33.41   0.6  1 
 16 Kye Schlichting           07 Team NoDak             35.22      33.47   0.6  1 
 17 Keelijah Thomas           07 Eagles Wings           35.36      33.50   0.5  2 
 18 Daeveyon Ramseur          07 Kenosha Phly           32.28      33.59   0.6  1 
 19 Jaeden Jackson            08 Eagles Wings           33.07      33.62   0.6  1 
 20 Diogenes Leone            08 La Crosse Tr           33.49      34.35   0.6  1 
 
Event 153  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
 Region Meet: R 27.63  2009        K.J. Cotton, La Vista, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Fulton             07 Olympus Trac           28.18      28.76  -1.7 
  2 Carter Reckelberg         07 30-Unattache           28.89      29.14  -1.7 
  3 Anthony Liggins           07 Boys & Girls           29.23      29.70  -1.7 
  4 Xavier Russell            07 Central Iowa           29.50      29.90  -1.7 
  5 Jordan Townsend           07 Tiger Track            30.88      30.15  -1.7 
  6 Zadok Dodoo               08 Tiger Track            30.43      30.80  -1.7 
  7 Marshawn Watson           07 Eagles Wings           30.88      30.90  -1.7 
  8 Broden Dahl               07 Merton Area            30.35      30.95  -1.7 
  9 Jermaine Dortch           07 Boys & Girls           30.02      33.09  -1.7 
 
Event 154  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.45  6/23/2012   James Smith, LA Jets                      
 Region Meet: R 1:03.19  2004        Terry Grigsby, Omaha, NE                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Preston Stensland         07 All-American         1:07.64    1:04.72   3 
  2 Andrew Hawkins            07 Cornhusker F         1:05.81    1:05.90   3 
  3 Carter Reckelberg         07 30-Unattache         1:11.33    1:06.07   3 
  4 Jordan Townsend           07 Tiger Track          1:11.01    1:08.66   3 
  5 Avery Batala              07 Track Minnes         1:12.12    1:09.16   3 
  6 Tyrell Chatman            07 Olympus Trac         1:14.82    1:09.46   2 
  7 Rocco Fiorita             07 20-Unattache         1:14.85    1:10.94   2 
  8 Eli McDaniel              07 Johnston Run         1:15.53    1:10.95   2 
  9 Jasear Montgomery         07 Impactt Athl         1:17.51    1:11.44   2 
 10 Noah Hager                07 West Side Tr         1:14.64    1:12.84   3 
 11 Kaidyn Blakey             08 I.C.A.A./Bre         1:19.62    1:12.91   2 
 12 Jaxson Minear             07 Central Iowa         1:15.71    1:14.08   2 
 13 Caden Sugden              07 Tiger Track          1:15.31    1:14.20   2 
 14 Marshawn Watson           07 Eagles Wings         1:20.06    1:16.01   1 
 15 Enzo Sturycz              08 Kenosha Phly         1:20.07    1:19.96   1 
 16 Isaac Karber              08 East Ridge A         1:15.78    1:20.30   2 
 17 Jake Davis                07 402 XC and T         1:13.95    1:20.59   3 
 18 Braden Williams           08 Merton Area          1:27.82    1:22.49   1 
 
Event 155  800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   W.Obea Moore, LA Jets                     
 Region Meet: R 2:31.71  2004        Jay Schneider, Southwest Area, WI         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Preston Stensland         07 All-American         2:26.96    2:27.87R  2 
  2 Andrew Hawkins            07 Cornhusker F         2:40.96    2:37.23   2 
  3 Jaden Merrick             07 Tiger Track          2:36.13    2:38.01   2 
  4 Kayd Matthews             07 West Omaha T         2:41.90    2:38.56   2 
  5 David Krier               08 Lincoln Comm         2:43.12    2:39.77   2 
  6 Ryan Kugler               07 West Omaha T         2:41.52    2:42.08   2 
  7 Jake Davis                07 402 XC and T         2:48.50    2:46.66   2 
  8 Noah Hager                07 West Side Tr         2:52.94    2:47.62   1 
  9 Kellan Croatt             07 West Side Tr         2:46.39    2:48.96   2 
 10 Eli McDaniel              07 Johnston Run         2:51.33    2:49.95   1 
 11 George Dahlager           08 Real Track &         3:04.19    2:51.00   1 
 12 Jacob Junig               07 Tri J Jets           3:09.67    2:55.46   1 
 13 Justin Callahan           08 Lynx Youth T         2:53.89    2:55.82   1 
 14 Niko Zink                 07 Team NoDak           2:55.52    2:57.00   1 
 15 Logan Drevlow             08 Park Flyers          3:16.65    3:06.97   1 
 16 Weston Clementson         08 30-Unattache         3:12.11    3:08.18   1 
 17 Braden Williams           08 Merton Area          3:35.45    3:09.86   1 
 18 Isaac Karber              08 East Ridge A         2:48.22    3:16.04   2 
 
Event 156  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
 Region Meet: R 4:57.52  2007        Justin Liedke, Cornhusker Flyers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Preston Stensland         07 All-American         4:58.90    5:07.81  
  2 Jaden Merrick             07 Tiger Track          5:09.26    5:13.69  
  3 David Krier               08 Lincoln Comm         5:29.25    5:31.97  
  4 Caleb Larsen              08 Omaha Racers         5:35.83    5:33.63  
  5 Ryan Kugler               07 West Omaha T         5:30.77    5:35.91  
  6 Jared Schroeder           07 Lincoln Comm         5:42.28    5:40.33  
  7 Rowan Hill                08 West Omaha T         5:40.26    5:42.59  
  8 Kellan Croatt             07 West Side Tr         5:40.04    5:44.25  
  9 George Dahlager           08 Real Track &         5:53.27    5:44.88  
 10 Niko Zink                 07 Team NoDak           6:00.00    5:45.00  
 11 Cayden Robotham           07 Nebraska Tra         5:49.16    5:54.30  
 12 Isaias Ventura            08 Lincoln Yout         5:41.96    5:56.52  
 13 Jacob Junig               07 Tri J Jets           6:13.33    6:06.35  
 14 Diogenes Leone            08 La Crosse Tr         4:44.56    6:15.67  
 15 Logan Drevlow             08 Park Flyers          6:12.25    6:27.75  
 16 Braden Williams           08 Merton Area          5:06.09    7:09.07  
 
Event 158  4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                 
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
 Region Meet: R 57.11  2006        K Tatum. J Harris. C Smith. C. Howell, Milwa
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls of Midlands                            57.65      57.04R 
     1) Aamir Hill 07                   2) Tory Pittman 08                
     3) Jermaine Dortch 07              4) Anthony Liggins 07             
  2 Team NoDak                                        1:04.56    1:02.94  
     1) James Johnson 07                2) Niko Zink 07                   
     3) Kye Schlichting 07              4) Trey Knoke 07                  
  3 Eagles Wings                                      1:08.14    1:03.41  
     1) Marshawn Watson 07              2) Mathew Dotzenrod 08            
     3) Keelijah Thomas 07              4) Micah Savage 08                
  4 Lincoln Youth Track                               1:15.18    1:15.32  
     1) Zachary Buescher 08             2) Bryce Adams 08                 
     3) Alexander Zabawa 07             4) Isaias Ventura 08              
 -- Eagles Wings  'B'                                 1:12.06         DQ  
     1) Alexander Williamson 08         2) Edmund Smith 08                
     3) Yahmarri Shepherd 07            4) Timmy Webber Jr 07             
 
Event 159  4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:09.48  6/26/2011   Speed City TC, Speed City TC              
                         J. Johnson, D Mars, J. Wilcox, T. McDonald        
 Region Meet: R 4:36.08  2002        McGaugh Grigsby Anderson Metoyer, Boys/Gir
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Omaha Track                                  5:09.24    4:58.67  
     1) KeJuan Moore 07                 2) Gavin Ough 07                  
     3) Leo Cauble 08                   4) Kayd Matthews 07               
  2 West Omaha Track  'B'                             5:24.19    5:14.46  
     1) Alan McHenry 08                 2) Nathaniel Scheef 08            
     3) Riley Peters 07                 4) Jack Carda 07                  
  3 Johnston Running Club                             5:40.48    5:19.46  
     1) Logan Williams 07               2) Ben Cheese 08                  
     3) Adam Wey 08                     4) Eli McDaniel 07                
 
Event 160  High Jump 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.60m  6/30/2010   Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA                      
 Region Meet: R 1.40m  2012        Maximilia Murrell, Cornhuskers Flyers       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kayd Matthews             07 West Omaha T           1.30m      1.40mR   4-07.00 
  2 Isaac Ackerman            07 29-Unattache           1.25m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  3 Trey Knoke                07 Team NoDak             1.10m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  4 Leo Cauble                08 West Omaha T           1.10m     J1.25m    4-01.25 
  4 Gavin Ough                07 West Omaha T           1.20m     J1.25m    4-01.25 
  6 Jackson Scheef            08 West Omaha T           1.20m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  7 Jack Carda                07 West Omaha T           1.20m     J1.20m    3-11.25 
  8 Logan Williams            07 Johnston Run           1.10m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  9 Alan McHenry              08 West Omaha T           1.15m     J1.15m    3-09.25 
 10 Matthew Tesdahl           07 Lynx Youth T           1.00m      1.00m    3-03.25 
 10 Jaxson Minear             07 Central Iowa           1.00m      1.00m    3-03.25 
 
Event 161  Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
 Region Meet: R 4.50m  7/6/2013    Matthew Medill, Licoln Jets                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Carter Reckelberg         07 30-Unattache           4.68m      4.62mR  NWI  15-02.00 
  2 KeJuan Moore              07 West Omaha T           4.20m      4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
  3 Aamir Hill                07 Boys & Girls           4.17m      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
  4 Anthony Liggins           07 Boys & Girls           3.75m      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
  5 Avery Batala              07 Track Minnes           3.69m      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
  6 Andrew Hawkins            07 Cornhusker F           3.82m      3.92m   NWI  12-10.50 
  7 Blake Ludwig              07 40-Unattache           3.64m      3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 
  8 Evan Roell                08 Merton Area            3.36m      3.79m   NWI  12-05.25 
  9 Leo Cauble                08 West Omaha T           3.95m      3.71m   NWI  12-02.25 
 10 James Johnson             07 Team NoDak             3.93m     J3.71m   NWI  12-02.25 
 11 Zadok Dodoo               08 Tiger Track            3.66m      3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 
 12 Darion Jones              08 Wings of Oma           3.63m      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 
 13 Alan McHenry              08 West Omaha T           3.87m      3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
 14 Jaeden Jackson            08 Eagles Wings           3.33m      3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 
 15 Enzo Sturycz              08 Kenosha Phly           3.34m      3.31m   NWI  10-10.50 
 16 Grayson Veum              07 La Crosse Tr           2.55m      3.26m   NWI  10-08.50 
 17 Weston Clementson         08 30-Unattache           3.06m      3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 
 18 Edward Jones III          07 20-Unattache           2.77m      3.07m   NWI  10-01.00 
 19 Theodore Singer           07 Badger Track           2.46m      2.24m   NWI   7-04.25 
 
Event 162  Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached                   
 Region Meet: R 10.02m  2005        Jerald Foster, Lincoln Youth               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carson McInerney          07 40-Unattache           7.96m      8.92m   29-03.25 
  2 Hudson Rush               07 29-Unattache           8.43m      8.09m   26-06.50 
  3 Thomas Windels            07 Real Track &           7.28m      7.84m   25-08.75 
  4 Isaac Ackerman            07 29-Unattache           7.26m      7.71m   25-03.50 
  5 Broden Dahl               07 Merton Area            6.74m      7.67m   25-02.00 
  6 Cooper Grosserode         07 Lincoln Comm           7.57m      7.44m   24-05.00 
  7 Jack Chambers             08 Cornhusker F           7.55m      6.89m   22-07.25 
  8 Brennan Lunde             08 All-American           6.38m      6.19m   20-03.75 
  9 Nathaniel Scheef          08 West Omaha T           5.76m      5.75m   18-10.50 
 10 Grayson Veum              07 La Crosse Tr           5.18m      5.28m   17-04.00 
 11 Dexter Ferrel             08 Tiger Track            4.34m      4.35m   14-03.25 
 12 Alexander Williamson      08 Eagles Wings           4.48m      4.21m   13-09.75 
 
Event 163  Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.87m  7/25/2013   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
 Region Meet: R 33.57m  7/11/2015   Maxwell Scheef, West Omaha T               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson Scheef            08 West Omaha T          26.95m     27.07m      88-10 
  2 Jaxson Minear             07 Central Iowa          28.03m     26.71m      87-07 
  3 Matthew Tesdahl           07 Lynx Youth T          24.92m     25.61m      84-00 
  4 Jack Carda                07 West Omaha T          21.74m     25.25m      82-10 
  5 Nathaniel Scheef          08 West Omaha T          25.29m     25.13m      82-05 
  6 Connor Lunde              07 All-American          16.79m     23.76m      77-11 
  7 Trey Knoke                07 Team NoDak            25.66m     21.89m      71-10 
  8 Thomas Windels            07 Real Track &          15.61m     20.68m      67-10 
  9 Mathew Dotzenrod          08 Eagles Wings          21.06m     20.40m      66-11 
 10 Owen McCartan             07 Tiger Track           20.47m     19.81m      65-00 
 11 Jack Chambers             08 Cornhusker F          20.90m     18.32m      60-01 
 12 Edward Jones III          07 20-Unattache          21.41m     17.38m      57-00 
 13 Cian Schmidt              07 Lincoln Yout          23.60m     16.07m      52-09 
 14 Zachary Brown             07 Mississippi           17.18m     14.57m      47-10 
 15 Dexter Ferrel             08 Tiger Track           15.83m     11.79m      38-08 
 16 Alexander Williamson      08 Eagles Wings          13.15m     11.52m      37-09 
 17 Edmund Smith              08 Eagles Wings          10.37m      9.83m      32-03 
 18 Alexander Windels         07 Real Track &          20.67m      9.32m      30-07 
 
Event 164  Triathlon 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1236  7/24/2012   Ashton Allen, Living Waters TC              
 Region Meet: R   800  2005        Chris Johnston, Roseville, MN               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kayd Matthews             07 West Omaha T             616        631  
  2 Isaac Ackerman            07 29-Unattache                        577  
  3 Trey Knoke                07 Team NoDak               369        439  
  4 Jack Carda                07 West Omaha T             487        421  
  5 Cooper Grosserode         07 Lincoln Comm             576        402  
  6 Jaxson Minear             07 Central Iowa             476        389  
  7 Jack Chambers             08 Cornhusker F             421        374  
  8 Gavin Ough                07 West Omaha T             368        351  
 
Event 164  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 7.77m  7/10/2015   Payton Hochhalter, Team NoDak               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isaac Ackerman            07 29-Unattache             7.88mR  25-10.25    359
  2 Jaxson Minear             07 Central Iowa             7.42m   24-04.25    332
  3 Jack Chambers             08 Cornhusker F             6.76m   22-02.25    293
  4 Cooper Grosserode         07 Lincoln Comm             6.74m   22-01.50    292
  5 Jack Carda                07 West Omaha T             6.18m   20-03.50    259
  6 Kayd Matthews             07 West Omaha T             5.96m   19-06.75    246
  7 Trey Knoke                07 Team NoDak               5.89m   19-04.00    242
  8 Gavin Ough                07 West Omaha T             4.53m   14-10.50    164
 
Event 164  Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 1.15m  7/10/2015   Payton Hochhalter, Team NoDak               
 Region Meet: R 1.15m  7/8/2016    Jaxson Minear, Central Iowa                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kayd Matthews             07 West Omaha T             1.35mR   4-05.00    283
  2 Isaac Ackerman            07 29-Unattache             1.25mR   4-01.25    218
  3 Trey Knoke                07 Team NoDak               1.20mR   3-11.25    188
  4 Gavin Ough                07 West Omaha T             1.15mR   3-09.25    159
  5 Jack Carda                07 West Omaha T             1.10m    3-07.25    131
  6 Cooper Grosserode         07 Lincoln Comm             1.05m    3-05.25    105
  7 Jack Chambers             08 Cornhusker F             1.00m    3-03.25     81
 -- Jaxson Minear             07 Central Iowa                NH            
 
Event 164  Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
==========================================================================
 Region Meet: R 1:11.77  7/4/2014    Jessie Cauble, West Omaha T               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kayd Matthews             07 West Omaha T           1:11.80   2    102
  2 Jaxson Minear             07 Central Iowa           1:14.63   2     57
  3 Jack Carda                07 West Omaha T           1:16.70   2     31
  4 Gavin Ough                07 West Omaha T           1:16.97   1     28
  5 Trey Knoke                07 Team NoDak             1:19.33   2      9
  6 Cooper Grosserode         07 Lincoln Comm           1:20.00   1      5
  7 Isaac Ackerman            07 29-Unattache           1:24.56   1 
  8 Jack Chambers             08 Cornhusker F           1:29.84   1 
 
Event 202  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
 Region Meet: R 12.86  2011        Aries Phillips, Omaha United                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kate Campos               05 Lincoln Comm           13.28      13.55q  1.6  2 
  2 Jazlyn Hoehle             05 Mvp Track &            13.46      13.58q  1.3  1 
  3 Hadassah Davies           06 Wings of Oma           13.48      13.59q  1.3  1 
  4 Mariah Motter             05 Waukee Track           13.99      13.84q  1.3  1 
  5 Cameron Moon              05 All-American           13.94      13.99q  1.6  2 
  6 Laila Hackett             05 Wings of Glo           13.35      14.09q -0.6  3 
  7 Zamirah Green             05 Wings of Glo           13.98      14.29q  1.6  2 
  8 Donae Rivers              06 Impactt Athl           14.51      14.34q  1.3  1 
  9 Shabreah Jones            05 I.C.A.A./Bre           14.81      14.54q  1.6  2 
 10 Arianna Comfort           06 Victory Trac           14.34      14.75  -0.6  3 
 11 Annie Schwartz            05 Iowa Speed T           14.63      14.76   1.6  2 
 12 Valerie Jepkoesgei        05 Waukee Track           14.77      14.78   1.3  1 
 13 Londyn Dschaak            06 Team NoDak             14.79      14.87   1.6  2 
 14 Emma Roell                05 Merton Area            14.45      14.91   1.6  2 
 15 Tionn Wise                05 Impactt Athl           14.81      14.93  -0.6  3 
 16 Ireland Branaugh          05 52-Unattache           14.90      14.93   1.6  2 
 17 Anisa Parker              06 Wings of Glo           14.10      15.07  -0.6  3 
 18 Justyce Mix               06 Eagles Wings           15.24      15.09   1.3  1 
 19 Gianna Cupertino          06 20-Unattache           14.73      15.17  -0.6  3 
 20 Onya Kretchman            06 Team NoDak             14.94      15.40   1.3  1 
 21 Samantha Melling          06 Team NoDak             15.87      15.94   1.3  1 
 22 Marissa Barnes            05 Wings of Glo           14.84      16.03  -0.6  3 
 
Event 202  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
 Region Meet: R 12.86  2011        Aries Phillips, Omaha United                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kate Campos               05 Lincoln Comm           13.55      13.58  -1.9 
  2 Laila Hackett             05 Wings of Glo           14.09      13.64  -1.9 
  3 Hadassah Davies           06 Wings of Oma           13.59      13.78  -1.9 
  4 Jazlyn Hoehle             05 Mvp Track &            13.58      13.87  -1.9 
  5 Mariah Motter             05 Waukee Track           13.84      14.17  -1.9 
  6 Cameron Moon              05 All-American           13.99      14.36  -1.9 
  7 Donae Rivers              06 Impactt Athl           14.34      14.42  -1.9 
  8 Shabreah Jones            05 I.C.A.A./Bre           14.54      14.66  -1.9 
 
Event 203  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Region Meet: R 26.14  2007        Tiersa Harrington, Silver Springs Spartans  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaliyah Franklin          05 Boys & Girls           27.37      27.48q  1.5  1 
  2 Kate Campos               05 Lincoln Comm           28.06      28.15q  2.1  2 
  3 Laila Hackett             05 Wings of Glo           28.19      28.18q  1.8  3 
  4 Hadassah Davies           06 Wings of Oma           29.09      28.43q  1.5  1 
  5 Mariah Motter             05 Waukee Track           28.38      28.71q  1.5  1 
  6 Cameron Moon              05 All-American           28.81      29.24q  1.5  1 
  7 Breanna Ott               05 I-Run                  28.72      29.36q  1.5  1 
  8 Kensington TeKrony        05 Tachyon Athl           30.04      29.65q  1.5  1 
  9 Arriana Johnson           05 Central Iowa           29.21      29.68q  1.8  3 
 10 Vivian Jones              05 20-Unattache           29.60      29.82   1.8  3 
 11 Isabella Finister         05 D & A Trakk            30.00      30.02   1.8  3 
 12 Mia Pascucci              05 20-Unattache           30.25      30.11   2.1  2 
 13 Valerie Jepkoesgei        05 Waukee Track           31.15      30.39   2.1  2 
 14 Donae Rivers              06 Impactt Athl           29.72      30.44   1.5  1 
 15 Abigail Stanton           05 Badger Track           31.14      30.69   1.5  1 
 16 Camille Beyah             05 Park Flyers            31.15      30.95   2.1  2 
 17 Shabreah Jones            05 I.C.A.A./Bre           33.22      31.72   2.1  2 
 18 Justyce Mix               06 Eagles Wings           31.89      32.14   1.8  3 
 19 Halle Miller              06 Team NoDak             35.84      32.34   1.8  3 
 20 Marissa Barnes            05 Wings of Glo           31.64      32.56   2.1  2 
 21 Ayanna Zarlee             06 Eagles Wings           33.34      33.03   2.1  2 
 22 Samantha Melling          06 Team NoDak             33.74      33.71   1.8  3 
 
Event 203  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Region Meet: R 26.14  2007        Tiersa Harrington, Silver Springs Spartans  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaliyah Franklin          05 Boys & Girls           27.48      27.36  -2.1 
  2 Kate Campos               05 Lincoln Comm           28.15      28.31  -2.1 
  3 Laila Hackett             05 Wings of Glo           28.18      28.36  -2.1 
  4 Mariah Motter             05 Waukee Track           28.71      28.82  -2.1 
  5 Hadassah Davies           06 Wings of Oma           28.43      28.89  -2.1 
  6 Cameron Moon              05 All-American           29.24      29.42  -2.1 
  7 Breanna Ott               05 I-Run                  29.36      29.51  -2.1 
  8 Arriana Johnson           05 Central Iowa           29.68      30.21  -2.1 
 
Event 204  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
 Region Meet: R 1:00.42  2009        Tianna Reeves, Gothenburg, NE             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mary Hupp                 05 Kenosha Phly         1:04.98    1:01.48   2 
  2 Kate Campos               05 Lincoln Comm         1:03.98    1:01.49   2 
  3 Hemetii Si-Asar           05 Track Minnes         1:05.05    1:02.98   2 
  4 Breanna Ott               05 I-Run                1:08.71    1:05.93   2 
  5 Mia Pascucci              05 20-Unattache         1:11.22    1:07.67   1 
  6 Kiara Baptiste            06 Boys & Girls         1:05.69    1:08.41   2 
  7 Arianna Comfort           06 Victory Trac         1:07.57    1:08.49   2 
  8 Abigail Stanton           05 Badger Track         1:11.50    1:08.55   1 
  9 Donae Rivers              06 Impactt Athl         1:10.45    1:08.67   2 
 10 Isabella Finister         05 D & A Trakk          1:09.64    1:09.02   2 
 11 Mariah Motter             05 Waukee Track         1:07.01    1:09.70   2 
 12 A'Mylla Smith             05 N.O. Bengals         1:11.80    1:13.28   1 
 13 Callie Levin              06 Iowa Speed T         1:12.67    1:14.80   1 
 14 Claire Helmers            06 All-American         1:14.75    1:18.29   1 
 
Event 205  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
 Region Meet: R 2:34.29  7/7/2016    Arianna Jackson, Central Iowa             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mary Hupp                 05 Kenosha Phly         2:36.26    2:24.62R  2 
  2 Hemetii Si-Asar           05 Track Minnes         2:34.68    2:27.71R  2 
  3 Sydney Stodden            05 West Omaha T         2:35.23    2:32.39R  2 
  4 Kiara Baptiste            06 Boys & Girls         2:38.44    2:34.63   2 
  5 Hayden Evans              05 Mississippi          2:44.54    2:36.88   2 
  6 Arriana Johnson           05 Central Iowa         2:47.82    2:43.42   1 
  7 Claire Helmers            06 All-American         2:48.44    2:44.13   1 
  8 Marley Turk               06 All-American         2:48.12    2:44.57   1 
  9 Rachael Chambers          05 Cornhusker F         2:43.28    2:44.70   2 
 10 Addison Peed              05 20-Unattache         3:00.81    2:44.96   1 
 11 Finley Hancock            06 West Side Tr         2:47.94    2:46.46   1 
 12 Cameron Adams             05 Lincoln Comm         2:46.86    2:46.98   2 
 13 Samantha Kush             05 West Omaha T         2:48.54    2:48.64   1 
 14 Audrey Marschel           06 Kenosha Phly         3:02.92    2:50.13   1 
 15 Brie Luchun-Ledvina       05 Kenosha Phly         3:09.38    2:56.81   1 
 16 Santanna Carranza         05 La Crosse Tr         3:08.37    3:00.31   1 
 17 Pennelope Ferrel          05 Tiger Track          2:57.40    3:10.63   1 
 -- Tareona Cooper            06 N.O. Bengals         2:42.66         DQ   2  Line Violation
 
Event 206  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
 Region Meet: R 5:03.29  2003        Katie Flood, Central Iowa Excalibur       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Daisy Islas               06 30-Unattache         5:15.04    5:11.03   2 
  2 Jaelyn Miller             05 30-Unattache         5:25.96    5:11.16   2 
  3 Hope Pedersen             06 20-Unattache         5:27.54    5:15.08   2 
  4 Avery Braunshausen        05 30-Unattache         5:36.92    5:22.66   2 
  5 Sydney Stodden            05 West Omaha T         5:34.20    5:28.73   2 
  6 Rachael Chambers          05 Cornhusker F         5:45.03    5:30.09   2 
  7 Sydney Drevlow            06 Park Flyers          5:45.79    5:31.41   2 
  8 Marley Turk               06 All-American         5:40.96    5:33.82   2 
  9 Samantha Craven           05 Johnston Run         5:34.61    5:35.52   2 
 10 Pennelope Ferrel          05 Tiger Track          6:06.79    5:44.49   1 
 11 Claire Helmers            06 All-American         5:38.97    5:45.21   2 
 12 Amelia Wiles              06 Omaha Racers         5:55.55    5:46.34   1 
 13 Audrey Marschel           06 Kenosha Phly         5:57.61    5:48.12   1 
 14 Jordyn Wissing            06 Lincoln Yout         6:04.50    5:48.80   1 
 15 Ava Johnson               06 Wings of Oma         6:20.13    5:51.01   1 
 16 Cameron Adams             05 Lincoln Comm         6:05.61    5:51.36   1 
 17 Addison Peed              05 20-Unattache         5:53.13    5:52.36   2 
 18 Santanna Carranza         05 La Crosse Tr         6:19.55    5:58.77   1 
 19 Cohen Kooker              05 West Side Tr         5:50.19    5:59.25   2 
 20 Audrey Watts              06 Mississippi          5:59.07    6:08.82   1 
 21 Lydia Vander Meer         06 20-Unattache         5:54.91    6:10.24   2 
 22 Olivia Eitzmann           05 Lincoln Yout         6:22.66    6:12.89   1 
 23 Kate Rastetter            06 Johnston Run         6:15.23    6:19.92   1 
 24 Katherine Pope            05 Merton Area          6:30.64    6:24.37   1 
 25 Maya Semerad              05 Nebraska Tra         6:25.23    6:32.70   1 
 
Event 207  3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  7/29/1988   Heather Burroughs                        
 Region Meet: R 10:53.99  7/6/2013    Emily Covert, Eagles Wings               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hope Pedersen             06 20-Unattache        11:45.86   11:23.98  
  2 Daisy Islas               06 30-Unattache        11:41.28   11:41.34  
  3 Jaelyn Miller             05 30-Unattache        12:14.25   11:56.02  
  4 Avery Braunshausen        05 30-Unattache        12:10.88   11:57.33  
  5 Sydney Drevlow            06 Park Flyers         12:18.40   12:20.16  
  6 Lydia Vander Meer         06 20-Unattache        13:10.11   12:50.48  
  7 Jordyn Wissing            06 Lincoln Yout        13:03.97   12:52.97  
  8 Olivia Eitzmann           05 Lincoln Yout        13:41.86   13:24.92  
  9 Kyra Fry                  06 402 XC and T        14:05.06   14:18.27  
 10 Allison Seevers           05 West Omaha T        14:44.14   14:20.29  
 11 Maya Semerad              05 Nebraska Tra        14:09.70   14:29.05  
 12 Pennelope Ferrel          05 Tiger Track         13:58.36   14:57.92  
 13 Katrina Bakke             05 West Omaha T        15:20.44   15:51.37  
 
Event 208  1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
 Region Meet: R 9:00.78  2005        Emily Dallager, Flying Pigs Track Club    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ava Thornton              05 Johnston Run        10:20.50   10:42.21  
 
Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
 Region Meet: R 14.34  7/3/2014    Karley Motschenbacher, Team NoDak           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mary Hupp                 05 Kenosha Phly           15.45    R 13.70q  0.7  1 
  2 Vivian Jones              05 20-Unattache           14.81      14.53q  0.2  2 
  3 Cameron Moon              05 All-American           14.91      15.17q  0.2  2 
  4 Jazlyn Hoehle             05 Mvp Track &            14.81      15.38q  0.7  1 
  5 Adeline Tesdahl           05 Lynx Youth T           15.25      15.59q  0.7  1 
  6 Carmen Moore              06 West Omaha T           16.51      15.81q  0.2  2 
  7 Anna Lervick              05 Park Flyers            18.06      16.50q  0.7  1 
  8 Katrina Avila             05 Lincoln Comm           16.77      16.63q  0.2  2 
  9 Brie Luchun-Ledvina       05 Kenosha Phly           17.55      16.88q  0.2  2 
 10 Holden Vincent            05 I.C.A.A./Bre           17.78      16.95   0.7  1 
 11 Gianna Cupertino          06 20-Unattache           16.53      17.08   0.7  1 
 12 Rachel Kleinhans          06 Merton Area            15.89      17.20   0.2  2 
 13 Addison Reimer            05 Merton Area            17.95      17.27   0.7  1 
 14 Ireland Branaugh          05 52-Unattache           17.47      17.30   0.2  2 
 15 Hailey Davis              05 West Side Tr           17.75      17.85   0.7  1 
 16 Grace Williamson          06 20-Unattache           19.59      18.31   0.2  2 
 17 Ny'Asia Thomas            06 Apollo Track           18.39      18.78   0.2  2 
 
Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
 Region Meet: R 14.34  7/3/2014    Karley Motschenbacher, Team NoDak           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Hupp                 05 Kenosha Phly           13.70      13.84R -3.3 
  2 Vivian Jones              05 20-Unattache           14.53      14.63  -3.3 
  3 Jazlyn Hoehle             05 Mvp Track &            15.38      15.41  -3.3 
  4 Anna Lervick              05 Park Flyers            16.50      15.68  -3.3 
  5 Adeline Tesdahl           05 Lynx Youth T           15.59      15.82  -3.3 
  6 Carmen Moore              06 West Omaha T           15.81      16.17  -3.3 
  7 Cameron Moon              05 All-American           15.17      16.56  -3.3 
  8 Katrina Avila             05 Lincoln Comm           16.63      16.60  -3.3 
  9 Brie Luchun-Ledvina       05 Kenosha Phly           16.88      16.75  -3.3 
 
Event 210  4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
 Region Meet: R 52.37  2007        Silver Springs Spartans, Silver Springs Spar
                       S. Ford, T. Harrington, M. Connor, B. Davis       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wings of Glory Spartans TC                          58.11      56.16  
     1) Marissa Barnes 05               2) Zamirah Green 05               
     3) Laila Hackett 05                4) Anisa Parker 06                
  2 N.O. Bengals Track                                  58.96      58.51  
     1) Jon Tazja Snoddy 06             2) Ahnica Russell-Brown 06        
     3) Layleah Lockett 06              4) Tareona Cooper 06              
  3 Eagles Wings                                      1:06.16      59.08  
     1) Nevaeh Coffer 05                2) Justyce Mix 06                 
     3) Countess Williamson 06          4) November Marshall 05           
  4 Team NoDak                                        1:02.60    1:00.51  
     1) Elise Schneider 05              2) Halle Miller 06                
     3) Onya Kretchman 06               4) Samantha Melling 06            
 
Event 211  4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.63  5/30/2010   Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    
 Region Meet: R 4:24.35  2007        Boys and Girls Club Jaguars, Boys and Girl
                         J. Ross, D. Turnbo, A. Smith, N. Donovan          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Omaha Track                                  5:21.23    5:25.60  
     1) Gabriela Calderon 05            2) Katrina Bakke 05               
     3) Allison Seevers 05              4) Samantha Kush 05               
 -- N.O. Bengals Track                                5:02.73         DQ   Cut Too Early
     1) Layleah Lockett 06              2) Tareona Cooper 06              
     3) Ahnica Russell-Brown 06         4) A'Mylla Smith 05               
 
Event 212  4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach,CA           
 Region Meet: R 10:49.12  2008        Aberdeen Area, Aberdeen Area             
                          S. Johnson, L. Weisbeck, M. Waage, S. Waterman    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnston Running Club                            11:49.30   11:28.32  
     1) Samantha Craven 05              2) Ava Thornton 05                
     3) Kate Rastetter 06               4) Olivia Swalley 05              
  2 Mississippi Valley Track                         11:57.68   11:33.27  
     1) Hayden Evans 05                 2) Isabel Stroud 06               
     3) Maya Williams 06                4) Audrey Watts 06                
 
Event 213  High Jump 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
 Region Meet: R 1.47m  2010        Kathleen Medill, Lincoln Jets               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Lervick              05 Park Flyers            1.33m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  2 Adeline Tesdahl           05 Lynx Youth T           1.25m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  3 Addison Reimer            05 Merton Area            1.30m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  4 Camille Beyah             05 Park Flyers            1.36m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  5 Rachael Chambers          05 Cornhusker F           1.20m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  6 Kacey Porter              06 Lincoln Yout           1.20m     J1.20m    3-11.25 
  7 Jessica Smith             05 20-Unattache           1.20m     J1.20m    3-11.25 
  8 Daniella Lamoureaux       05 Lincoln Comm           1.25m     J1.20m    3-11.25 
  9 Olivia Williams           06 High Voltage           1.20m      1.15m    3-09.25 
 10 Ava Johnson               06 Wings of Oma           1.10m     J1.15m    3-09.25 
 11 Stephanie Chu             06 Waukee Track           1.05m      1.10m    3-07.25 
 
Event 214  Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA              
 Region Meet: R 4.71m  2001        Kersten Thorgaard, Ames Impact              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Aaliyah Franklin          05 Boys & Girls           4.77m      5.05mR  1.8  16-07.00 
  2 Hemetii Si-Asar           05 Track Minnes           4.38m      4.94mR +0.0  16-02.50 
  3 Kensington TeKrony        05 Tachyon Athl           4.66m      4.85mR  1.8  15-11.00 
  4 Hadassah Davies           06 Wings of Oma           4.60m      4.71mR  0.2  15-05.50 
  5 Jazlyn Hoehle             05 Mvp Track &            4.31m      4.57m   2.2  15-00.00 
  6 Sydney Stodden            05 West Omaha T           4.45m      4.33m   2.3  14-02.50 
  7 Megan Clark               05 East Ridge A           3.80m      4.32m   1.1  14-02.25 
  8 Vivian Jones              05 20-Unattache           4.24m      4.30m  +0.0  14-01.25 
  9 Arianna Comfort           06 Victory Trac           4.53m      4.15m  +0.0  13-07.50 
 10 Arriana Johnson           05 Central Iowa           3.67m      4.14m   1.9  13-07.00 
 11 Camille Beyah             05 Park Flyers            4.10m      4.10m  -0.9  13-05.50 
 12 Mikaiya Rodgers           06 Wings of Oma           4.02m      4.07m   0.8  13-04.25 
 13 Annie Schwartz            05 Iowa Speed T           3.58m      4.05m   0.2  13-03.50 
 14 Breanna Ott               05 I-Run                  3.64m      4.03m   0.1  13-02.75 
 15 Mia Pascucci              05 20-Unattache           3.94m      4.00m   1.2  13-01.50 
 16 Londyn Dschaak            06 Team NoDak             4.20m      3.97m  +0.0  13-00.25 
 17 Ashlyn Nelson             06 Cedar Rapids           3.86m      3.93m   0.3  12-10.75 
 18 Onya Kretchman            06 Team NoDak             4.38m      3.90m  +0.0  12-09.50 
 19 Jaelyn Miller             05 30-Unattache           3.94m      3.84m  -0.1  12-07.25 
 20 Sierra Fried              06 La Crosse Tr           3.56m      3.77m  -0.9  12-04.50 
 21 Sydney Snellen            05 Turbo Track            3.46m      3.70m   0.6  12-01.75 
 22 Ireland Branaugh          05 52-Unattache           4.00m      3.67m   0.2  12-00.50 
 23 Gianna Cupertino          06 20-Unattache           3.47m      3.57m   1.7  11-08.50 
 24 Gabriela Calderon         05 West Omaha T           3.99m      3.53m   1.5  11-07.00 
 25 Grace Williamson          06 20-Unattache           3.27m      3.50m   1.8  11-05.75 
 26 Brie Luchun-Ledvina       05 Kenosha Phly           3.59m      3.38m   0.7  11-01.25 
 
Event 215  Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA             
 Region Meet: R 12.81m  2008        Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma, WI                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kileigh Lachacz           05 Dcg Track Cl           7.18m      9.35m   30-08.25 
  2 Ava Akough                05 Cornhusker F           8.97m      9.32m   30-07.00 
  3 Katharine Beachler        06 Cornhusker F           8.92m      8.89m   29-02.00 
  4 Madelaine Fischer         06 Iowa Speed T           9.01m      8.74m   28-08.25 
  5 Keira Fax                 06 20-Unattache           8.20m      8.72m   28-07.50 
  6 Londyn Dschaak            06 Team NoDak             8.45m      8.47m   27-09.50 
  7 Jaylen Fowler             05 29-Unattache           6.38m      7.65m   25-01.25 
  8 Tamyra Muhammad           05 Boys & Girls           6.77m      7.35m   24-01.50 
  9 Kailisa Storm             05 Eagles Wings           7.33m      7.29m   23-11.00 
 10 Roxxi Clemmons            06 Mvp Track &            7.26m      6.95m   22-09.75 
 11 Mikayla Shishilla         05 52-Unattache           6.42m      6.25m   20-06.25 
 12 Stephanie Chu             06 Waukee Track           4.46m      5.46m   17-11.00 
 13 Emilia Veum               05 La Crosse Tr           5.85m      5.26m   17-03.25 
 14 Envi Henry                06 Eagles Wings           5.44m      5.15m   16-10.75 
 
Event 216  Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
 Region Meet: R 32.31m  2008        Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma, WI                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kileigh Lachacz           05 Dcg Track Cl          21.85m     22.49m      73-09 
  2 Madelaine Fischer         06 Iowa Speed T          16.61m     22.04m      72-04 
  3 Hannah Baier              05 40-Unattache          20.29m     21.87m      71-09 
  4 Katharine Beachler        06 Cornhusker F          19.55m     18.30m      60-00 
  5 Ava Akough                05 Cornhusker F          18.09m     17.50m      57-05 
  6 Keira Fax                 06 20-Unattache          15.25m     16.04m      52-07 
  7 Kailisa Storm             05 Eagles Wings          13.42m     15.86m      52-00 
  8 Aniya Damper              06 Boys & Girls          14.73m     14.53m      47-08 
  9 Emma Roell                05 Merton Area           11.62m     13.34m      43-09 
 10 Envi Henry                06 Eagles Wings           7.86m     10.62m      34-10 
 
Event 217  Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
 Region Meet: R 35.12m  2010        Katelyn Gochenour, Cornhusker Flyers       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Katharine Beachler        06 Cornhusker F          24.03m     27.70m      90-10 
  2 Callie Levin              06 Iowa Speed T          21.85m     20.54m      67-05 
  3 Addison Reimer            05 Merton Area           15.73m     19.78m      64-11 
  4 Mikayla Shishilla         05 52-Unattache          12.77m     17.68m      58-00 
  5 Sydney Snellen            05 Turbo Track           20.19m     14.22m      46-08 
  6 Alaina Roell              05 Merton Area           11.73m     12.72m      41-09 
  7 Kailisa Storm             05 Eagles Wings           9.30m     11.89m      39-00 
  8 Elise Schneider           05 Team NoDak            10.68m     10.55m      34-07 
  9 Carmen Moore              06 West Omaha T          11.38m      9.25m      30-04 
 10 Envi Henry                06 Eagles Wings           8.96m      8.39m      27-06 
 11 Countess Williamson       06 Eagles Wings           9.81m      7.80m      25-07 
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
 Region Meet: R  2681  2002        Lindsay Lettow, Westside Track Club         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Hupp                 05 Kenosha Phly            2323       2353  
  2 Rachael Chambers          05 Cornhusker F            1783       2024  
  3 Katrina Avila             05 Lincoln Comm            1521       1755  
  4 Ava Johnson               06 Wings of Oma            1059       1360  
  5 Olivia Williams           06 High Voltage            1228       1142  
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
 Region Meet: R 14.34  7/3/2014    Karley Motschenbacher, Team NoDak           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Hupp                 05 Kenosha Phly             15.10   1.2  2    696
  2 Rachael Chambers          05 Cornhusker F             15.82   1.0  1    606
  3 Katrina Avila             05 Lincoln Comm             16.94   1.0  1    476
  4 Ava Johnson               06 Wings of Oma             17.75   1.0  1    391
  5 Olivia Williams           06 High Voltage             18.83   1.2  2    291
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 8.51m  7/7/2016    Nayeli Williams, Eagles Wings               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachael Chambers          05 Cornhusker F             7.81m   25-07.50    387
  2 Katrina Avila             05 Lincoln Comm             6.73m   22-01.00    318
  3 Mary Hupp                 05 Kenosha Phly             6.54m   21-05.50    306
  4 Ava Johnson               06 Wings of Oma             4.56m   14-11.50    181
  5 Olivia Williams           06 High Voltage             4.36m   14-03.75    168
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 1.40m  7/4/2013    Elizabeth Rupprecht, CornhuskerFlyers       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Hupp                 05 Kenosha Phly             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  2 Katrina Avila             05 Lincoln Comm             1.20m    3-11.25    312
  2 Olivia Williams           06 High Voltage             1.20m    3-11.25    312
  2 Rachael Chambers          05 Cornhusker F             1.20m    3-11.25    312
  5 Ava Johnson               06 Wings of Oma             1.10m    3-07.25    222
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 4.71m  2001        Kersten Thorgaard, Ames Impact              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mary Hupp                 05 Kenosha Phly             4.22m   NWI  13-10.25    359
  2 Rachael Chambers          05 Cornhusker F             3.68m   NWI  12-01.00    237
  3 Katrina Avila             05 Lincoln Comm             3.67m   NWI  12-00.50    235
  4 Ava Johnson               06 Wings of Oma             3.45m   NWI  11-04.00    190
  5 Olivia Williams           06 High Voltage             2.85m   NWI   9-04.25     83
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Region Meet: R 2:34.29  7/7/2016    Arianna Jackson, Central Iowa             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Hupp                 05 Kenosha Phly           2:34.84     633
  2 Rachael Chambers          05 Cornhusker F           2:48.20     482
  3 Katrina Avila             05 Lincoln Comm           2:54.92     414
  4 Ava Johnson               06 Wings of Oma           2:58.88     376
  5 Olivia Williams           06 High Voltage           3:08.79     288
 
Event 252  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
 Region Meet: R 12.17  2011        Kurtis Cotton, Bellevue Recreation          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juriad Hughes Jr          05 I.C.A.A./Bre           12.83      12.64q  2.2  1 
  2 Caleb Roper               05 Apollo Track           12.68      12.74q  2.2  1 
  3 Keondre Bryant            05 30-Unattache           13.41      13.29q  0.1  2 
  4 Jaylen Lloyd              05 Boys & Girls           13.33      13.41q  0.8  3 
  5 Maurice Bell              06 Boys & Girls           13.37      13.63q  2.2  1 
  6 Del Johnson Jr            06 Track Minnes           14.01      13.70q  2.2  1 
  7 Angelo Jackson            05 Mississippi            13.69      13.72q  2.2  1 
  8 Gabriel Cline             06 East Ridge A           13.76      13.75q  0.1  2 
  9 Luca Ratkovich            06 30-Unattache           14.06      13.98q  0.8  3 
 10 Ellis Rodgers             05 Wings of Oma           13.87      13.99   0.1  2 
 11 Reece Grosserode          05 Lincoln Comm           13.98      14.04   0.1  2 
 12 Savion Lopez              05 Track Minnes           13.93      14.13   2.2  1 
 13 Matthew Jarrett           06 La Crosse Tr           14.11      14.24   2.2  1 
 14 Dayton Popenhagen         05 Tiger Track            14.37      14.38   0.1  2 
 15 Mitchell Darst            06 Tiger Track            14.42      14.39   0.8  3 
 16 Jacob Smetzer             05 Cedar Rapids           14.21      14.47   0.1  2 
 17 Isaac Schumacher          06 Team NoDak             14.34      14.49   0.8  3 
 18 Mason Williams            06 Merton Area            14.26      14.63   0.8  3 
 19 Fischer Wait              06 La Crosse Tr           14.19      14.70   0.8  3 
 20 Quinn Schroeder           05 Oregon Track           14.46      14.80   2.2  1 
 21 Isaac Walker              05 East Ridge A           14.37      15.08   0.1  2 
 
Event 252  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
 Region Meet: R 12.17  2011        Kurtis Cotton, Bellevue Recreation          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Juriad Hughes Jr          05 I.C.A.A./Bre           12.64      12.86  -2.2 
  2 Caleb Roper               05 Apollo Track           12.74      13.11  -2.2 
  3 Keondre Bryant            05 30-Unattache           13.29      13.33  -2.2 
  4 Jaylen Lloyd              05 Boys & Girls           13.41      13.50  -2.2 
  5 Maurice Bell              06 Boys & Girls           13.63      13.86  -2.2 
  6 Del Johnson Jr            06 Track Minnes           13.70      13.93  -2.2 
  7 Gabriel Cline             06 East Ridge A           13.75      13.94  -2.2 
  8 Angelo Jackson            05 Mississippi            13.72      14.07  -2.2 
  9 Luca Ratkovich            06 30-Unattache           13.98      14.14  -2.2 
 
Event 253  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
 Region Meet: R 24.98  2011        Kurtis Cotton, Bellevue Recreation          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juriad Hughes Jr          05 I.C.A.A./Bre           27.07      26.12q  0.3  3 
  2 Caleb Roper               05 Apollo Track           26.17      27.00q -0.7  2 
  3 Jaylen Lloyd              05 Boys & Girls           27.53      27.54q  0.3  1 
  4 Keondre Bryant            05 30-Unattache           28.56      27.81q -0.7  2 
  5 Maurice Bell              06 Boys & Girls           27.94      28.65q  0.3  3 
  6 Angelo Jackson            05 Mississippi            28.28      29.02q  0.3  1 
  7 Del Johnson Jr            06 Track Minnes           30.80      29.20q  0.3  1 
  8 Isreal Moses              05 Eagles Wings           29.04      29.36q  0.3  3 
  9 Mayson McIntosh           05 29-Unattache           29.49      29.43q  0.3  1 
 10 Donald Defrand Jr         06 Olympus Trac           29.33      29.67   0.3  3 
 11 Luca Ratkovich            06 30-Unattache           30.26      29.74  -0.7  2 
 12 Dayton Popenhagen         05 Tiger Track            29.47      29.75  -0.7  2 
 13 Matthew Jarrett           06 La Crosse Tr           30.95      30.01   0.3  3 
 14 Joshua Beil               06 Team NoDak             30.57      30.08   0.3  1 
 15 Fischer Wait              06 La Crosse Tr           30.92      30.29   0.3  1 
 16 Mason Williams            06 Merton Area            29.94      30.53   0.3  1 
 17 Isaac Walker              05 East Ridge A           28.93      30.56   0.3  3 
 18 Mitchell Darst            06 Tiger Track            30.40      30.97  -0.7  2 
 19 Savion Lopez              05 Track Minnes           31.43      31.05  -0.7  2 
 20 Tommy Schreiner           06 Team NoDak             32.44      31.81  -0.7  2 
 21 Cameron Krueger           05 Kenosha Phly           32.26      31.93   0.3  3 
 22 Bryce Williams            06 Merton Area            33.22      35.64   0.3  3 
 
Event 253  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
 Region Meet: R 24.98  2011        Kurtis Cotton, Bellevue Recreation          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Juriad Hughes Jr          05 I.C.A.A./Bre           26.12      25.87  -1.8 
  2 Caleb Roper               05 Apollo Track           27.00      26.57  -1.8 
  3 Jaylen Lloyd              05 Boys & Girls           27.54      27.17  -1.8 
  4 Keondre Bryant            05 30-Unattache           27.81      27.21  -1.8 
  5 Maurice Bell              06 Boys & Girls           28.65      28.35  -1.8  28.344
  6 Del Johnson Jr            06 Track Minnes           29.20      28.35  -1.8  28.349
  7 Isreal Moses              05 Eagles Wings           29.36      28.56  -1.8 
  8 Angelo Jackson            05 Mississippi            29.02      29.03  -1.8 
  9 Mayson McIntosh           05 29-Unattache           29.43      29.65  -1.8 
 
Event 254  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
 Region Meet: R 56.96  2009        Joe Gorsche, Track Iowa                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Caleb Roper               05 Apollo Track         1:00.97    1:00.71   3 
  2 Angelo Jackson            05 Mississippi          1:06.79    1:04.83   3 
  3 Cayden Schellhorn         05 Tiger Track          1:06.30    1:05.18   3 
  4 Del Johnson Jr            06 Track Minnes         1:06.59    1:05.22   3 
  5 Keegan Steege             06 Tiger Track          1:09.61    1:06.00   2 
  6 Carter Maffet             05 Kenosha Phly         1:12.36    1:06.60   2 
  7 Quinn Schroeder           05 Oregon Track         1:12.30    1:07.53   2 
  8 Pasconnil Blakey Jr       05 I.C.A.A./Bre         1:06.86    1:07.93   3 
  9 Fischer Wait              06 La Crosse Tr         1:14.81    1:08.86   2 
 10 Elias Howlett             06 Badger Track         1:18.05    1:09.01   1 
 11 Dayton Popenhagen         05 Tiger Track          1:08.26    1:09.06   3 
 12 Jude Willcock             05 Park Flyers          1:10.35    1:09.10   2 
 13 Joshua Beil               06 Team NoDak           1:14.33    1:09.41   2 
 14 K'Mouri Brown             05 Boys & Girls         1:06.78    1:10.47   3 
 15 Isreal Moses              05 Eagles Wings         1:06.32    1:10.83   3 
 16 Paul Missiaen             05 20-Unattache         1:16.70    1:15.05   2 
 17 Myles Jackson             06 Wings of Oma         1:08.99    1:15.96   3 
 18 Samuel Stanton            05 Badger Track         1:21.34    1:16.52   1 
 19 Marcellous Lloyd          06 Boys & Girls         1:09.06    1:18.64   2 
 20 Jonathan Cathey           06 Eagles Wings         1:24.00    1:22.87   1 
 
Event 255  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA           
 Region Meet: R 2:15.91  2009        Joe Gorsche, Track Iowa                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Luke Knepp                05 Mississippi          2:37.11    2:27.15   2 
  2 Cayden Schellhorn         05 Tiger Track          2:26.95    2:28.29   2 
  3 Pasconnil Blakey Jr       05 I.C.A.A./Bre         2:35.93    2:28.30   2 
  4 Aiden Johnson             05 Team NoDak           2:46.00    2:30.64   1 
  5 Ryan Becker               06 Minnesota Sp         2:41.09    2:33.59   2 
  6 Carter Hohlen             06 Lincoln Comm         2:33.56    2:35.72   2 
  7 Sam Schwartz              05 West Omaha T         2:47.22    2:38.69   1 
  8 Jude Willcock             05 Park Flyers          2:42.53    2:40.64   2 
  9 Tyler Heiman              06 Merton Area          2:54.49    2:40.78   1 
 10 Quinn Schroeder           05 Oregon Track         2:54.02    2:43.25   1 
 11 Keegan Steege             06 Tiger Track          2:34.92    2:46.21   2 
 12 Anden Schieldt            05 La Crosse Tr         2:50.75    2:47.52   1 
 13 Noah Bangs                06 West Omaha T         2:42.25    2:59.00   2 
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.05  7/29/2012   Coleman Mitchell, Triangle TC             
 Region Meet: R 4:38.36  2011        Seth Hirsch, Omaha Racers                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ethan Vander Meer         05 20-Unattache         4:42.13    4:40.39  
  2 Aiden Johnson             05 Team NoDak           4:58.73    4:52.17  
  3 Drew Arduser              05 Lincoln Yout         5:11.66    4:58.45  
  4 Luke Knepp                05 Mississippi          5:14.29    5:00.34  
  5 Carter Hohlen             06 Lincoln Comm         5:14.42    5:10.96  
  6 Cayden Schellhorn         05 Tiger Track          5:11.36    5:16.97  
  7 Cameron Korth             05 29-Unattache         5:25.86    5:17.07  
  8 Tyler Heiman              06 Merton Area          5:42.08    5:18.31  
  9 Quinn Froats              05 Minnesota Sp         5:35.11    5:18.86  
 10 Jude Willcock             05 Park Flyers          5:27.10    5:20.87  
 11 Jack Witte                06 West Omaha T         5:26.14    5:21.47  
 12 Colin Lillie              05 High Voltage         5:21.72    5:21.84  
 13 Porter Bickley            06 402 XC and T         5:34.72    5:21.87  
 14 Payton Griebel            06 40-Unattache         5:36.16    5:32.91  
 15 Drew Johnson              05 Nebraska Tra         5:29.13    5:39.18  
 16 Grant Tschosik            05 Team NoDak           6:32.00    5:58.49  
 17 Bryce Williams            06 Merton Area          6:57.77    6:43.97  
 18 Austin Reeves             06 20-Unattache         6:29.05    7:23.12  
 
Event 257  3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
 Region Meet: R 9:43.80  2011        Seth Hirsch, Omaha Racers                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ethan Vander Meer         05 20-Unattache        11:44.08    9:50.49  
  2 Aiden Johnson             05 Team NoDak          10:28.19   10:20.33  
  3 Drew Arduser              05 Lincoln Yout        11:34.54   11:18.71  
  4 Porter Bickley            06 402 XC and T        11:44.15   11:30.58  
  5 Colin Lillie              05 High Voltage        11:58.93   11:44.43  
  6 Jackson Runde             06 Nebraska Run        12:02.88   11:46.98  
  7 Clint Schumacher          06 West Omaha T        12:02.11   11:58.61  
  8 Jordan Austin             05 Olympus Trac        12:09.93   12:00.69  
  9 Thomas Clark              05 Bellevue Bre        11:56.89   12:06.74  
 10 Drew Folkerts             05 Des Moines A        12:58.26   12:07.18  
 11 Ian Hurley                05 Johnston Run        12:43.63   12:56.69  
 12 Brayden Moore             06 Lynx Youth T        14:24.36   14:07.90  
 
Event 259  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
 Region Meet: R 12.47  7/9/2015    Tamin Lipsey, All-American                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Carter Maffet             05 Kenosha Phly           15.12      14.25   1.4 
  2 Bennett Turman            05 West Omaha T           14.91      15.48   1.4 
  3 Daniel Webster            05 West Side Tr           15.81      16.64   1.4 
  4 Paul Missiaen             05 20-Unattache           17.09      17.09   1.4 
 
Event 260  4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 
 Region Meet: R 51.75  2001        , Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Team NoDak                                          59.62      57.82  
     1) Joshua Beil 06                  2) Grant Tschosik 05              
     3) Isaac Schumacher 06             4) Tommy Schreiner 06             
  2 Lincoln Youth Track                               1:09.84    1:08.02  
     1) Alexander Buescher 06           2) Nicholas Classen 06            
     3) Jamison Hoffman 06              4) Kash Bates 05                  
 
Event 262  4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:14.00  6/26/2013   Ultimate Speed Academy, Southern III Univ
                          H Barr, J Burdine, B Miller, L Williams           
 Region Meet: R 10:30.02  2001        J Eary J Garcia T Nieland J Wilson, Cornh
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Minnesota Speed                                  11:05.70   10:45.53  
     1) Quinn Froats 05                 2) Joshua Kartschoke 06           
     3) Ryan Becker 06                  4) Carter St Martin 06            
  2 Mississippi Valley Track                         11:32.05   11:13.81  
     1) Luke Knepp 05                   2) Liam McCarthy 06               
     3) Brady Evans 06                  4) Matthew Pischke 06             
 -- West Omaha Track                                 11:48.36         DQ  
     1) Noah Bangs 06                   2) Jack Witte 06                  
     3) Sam Schwartz 05                 4) Clint Schumacher 06            
 
Event 263  High Jump 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.76m  7/27/2012   Sean Lee, 15-Usa High                       
 Region Meet: R 1.55m  7/4/2014    Maximilian Murrell, Cornhusker F            
 Region Meet: R 1.55m  7/10/2015   Matthew Medill, Bellevue Rec                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Remi Taylor Jr            06 Central Iowa           1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  2 Reece Grosserode          05 Lincoln Comm           1.25m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
  3 Gabriel Cline             06 East Ridge A           1.24m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
  4 Spencer Callahan          06 Lynx Youth T           1.40m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  5 Cameron Korth             05 29-Unattache           1.25m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  6 Maxwell Scheef            05 West Omaha T           1.25m     J1.25m    4-01.25 
  7 Carter Maffet             05 Kenosha Phly           1.35m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  8 Donovan Jones             06 Wings of Oma           1.10m      1.15m    3-09.25 
 -- Brayden Moore             06 Lynx Youth T           1.05m         NH            
 
Event 264  Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
 Region Meet: R 5.41m  2001        Jason Wright, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Juriad Hughes Jr          05 I.C.A.A./Bre           5.70m      5.36m   1.0  17-07.00 
  2 Jaylen Lloyd              05 Boys & Girls           5.18m      5.23m   1.0  17-02.00 
  3 Keondre Bryant            05 30-Unattache           4.69m      4.97m   0.5  16-03.75 
  4 Reece Grosserode          05 Lincoln Comm           4.39m      4.86m   1.3  15-11.50 
  5 Isreal Moses              05 Eagles Wings           4.43m      4.85m   0.9  15-11.00 
  6 Ellis Rodgers             05 Wings of Oma           4.06m      4.58m   0.7  15-00.50 
  7 Matthew Jarrett           06 La Crosse Tr           4.15m      4.49m   0.3  14-08.75 
  8 Gabriel Cline             06 East Ridge A           4.40m      4.42m   0.2  14-06.00 
  9 Jacob Smetzer             05 Cedar Rapids           4.20m      4.34m   1.4  14-03.00 
 10 Pasconnil Blakey Jr       05 I.C.A.A./Bre           4.05m      4.14m   1.2  13-07.00 
 11 Donovan Jones             06 Wings of Oma           4.11m      4.07m   2.1  13-04.25 
 12 Isaac Schumacher          06 Team NoDak             4.07m      3.97m   1.0  13-00.25 
 13 Tommy Schreiner           06 Team NoDak             4.00m      3.93m   0.5  12-10.75 
 14 Ronell Gibbs Jr           06 West Omaha T           4.26m     J3.93m   0.5  12-10.75 
 15 Isaac Walker              05 East Ridge A           4.33m      3.91m  +0.0  12-10.00 
 16 Mitchell Darst            06 Tiger Track            3.94m      3.85m   1.3  12-07.75 
 17 Grant Tschosik            05 Team NoDak             4.00m      3.69m   0.6  12-01.25 
 18 Paul Missiaen             05 20-Unattache           3.59m      3.41m  +0.0  11-02.25 
 
Event 265  Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throwers             
 Region Meet: R 14.61m  2010        Eljah Zoucha, West O Throws                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Aidan Betz                05 29-Unattache          11.83m     13.03m   42-09.00 
  2 J'Dyn Bullion             05 Boys & Girls          12.50m     12.25m   40-02.25 
  3 Tad Dimmitt               05 29-Unattache           9.13m     10.85m   35-07.25 
  4 Nathan Royer              05 Cedar Rapids           9.40m     10.06m   33-00.25 
  5 Anden Schieldt            05 La Crosse Tr           9.48m      9.87m   32-04.75 
  6 Benjamin Smith            06 20-Unattache          10.36m      9.59m   31-05.75 
  7 Hayden Bills              05 30-Unattache           9.65m      9.47m   31-01.00 
  8 Andrew Dotzenrod          05 Eagles Wings           8.30m      8.92m   29-03.25 
  9 Jace Maness               05 Cornhusker F           7.56m      7.77m   25-06.00 
 10 Drake Ledinsky            06 Des Moines A           7.52m      7.32m   24-00.25 
 11 Ryan DuSaire              05 Park Flyers            7.40m      7.00m   22-11.75 
 12 Julius Wright             06 Eagles Wings           6.25m      6.33m   20-09.25 
 13 Bryton Goellnitz          05 Mississippi            5.43m      6.23m   20-05.25 
 
Event 266  Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
 Region Meet: R 34.48m  2010        Nick Phelps, Kingsley, IA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Aidan Betz                05 29-Unattache          31.99m     29.40m      96-05 
  2 Hayden Bills              05 30-Unattache          25.96m     27.63m      90-08 
  3 Benjamin Smith            06 20-Unattache          27.13m     26.82m      88-00 
  4 Noah Kimpston             05 Waukee Track          23.40m     25.72m      84-04 
  5 Kash Bates                05 Lincoln Yout          24.38m     25.67m      84-03 
  6 Andrew Dotzenrod          05 Eagles Wings          18.19m     22.36m      73-04 
  7 Maxwell Scheef            05 West Omaha T          21.54m     22.06m      72-04 
  8 Nathan Royer              05 Cedar Rapids          19.46m     21.47m      70-05 
  9 Lucas Klein               05 Lincoln Yout          21.42m     21.43m      70-04 
 10 Jace Maness               05 Cornhusker F          22.70m     19.60m      64-04 
 11 Anden Schieldt            05 La Crosse Tr          16.33m     18.01m      59-01 
 12 Bryton Goellnitz          05 Mississippi           12.92m     17.11m      56-02 
 13 Caleb Reckelberg          05 30-Unattache          18.82m     16.83m      55-02 
 14 Ryan DuSaire              05 Park Flyers           15.87m     16.54m      54-03 
 15 Tyler Laughlin            05 Cornhusker F          18.16m     16.45m      54-00 
 16 Julius Wright             06 Eagles Wings          11.99m     15.08m      49-06 
 17 Drake Ledinsky            06 Des Moines A          16.13m     14.73m      48-04 
 
Event 267  Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                   
 Region Meet: R 45.48m  2005        Jon Williams, Cornhusker Flyers            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kash Bates                05 Lincoln Yout          27.79m     35.44m     116-03 
  2 Benjamin Smith            06 20-Unattache          27.10m     33.83m     111-00 
  3 Maxwell Scheef            05 West Omaha T          31.22m     28.69m      94-01 
  4 Andrew Dotzenrod          05 Eagles Wings          22.47m     24.21m      79-05 
  5 Ryan DuSaire              05 Park Flyers           25.53m     22.91m      75-02 
  6 Alexander Garren          06 West Omaha T          23.27m     21.87m      71-09 
  7 Jace Maness               05 Cornhusker F          23.82m     21.80m      71-06 
  8 Jackson McClung           06 Lincoln Yout          22.26m     21.04m      69-00 
  9 Jack Perry                06 Mississippi           20.71m     20.34m      66-09 
 10 Lucas Klein               05 Lincoln Yout          21.65m     19.22m      63-01 
 11 Drake Ledinsky            06 Des Moines A          21.29m     18.51m      60-09 
 12 Zachary Bartz             05 52-Unattache          13.16m     16.08m      52-09 
 13 Brayden Moore             06 Lynx Youth T          18.06m     15.51m      50-11 
 14 Julius Wright             06 Eagles Wings          17.67m     14.73m      48-04 
 15 Bryton Goellnitz          05 Mississippi           20.67m     11.75m      38-06 
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2915  6/26/2013   Caleb Robertson, Cal Rising Stars           
 Region Meet: R  2515  7/9/2015    Tamin Lipsey, All-American                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reece Grosserode          05 Lincoln Comm            1472       1791  
  2 Carter Maffet             05 Kenosha Phly            1575       1576  
  3 Paul Missiaen             05 20-Unattache            1000       1154  
  4 Jack Terry                05 30-Unattache             680        875  
  5 Jude Owens                05 All-American             206        315  
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
 Region Meet: R 12.47  7/9/2015    Tamin Lipsey, All-American                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Carter Maffet             05 Kenosha Phly             14.79  -0.7  2    655
  2 Reece Grosserode          05 Lincoln Comm             14.94   1.7  1    637
  3 Paul Missiaen             05 20-Unattache             17.67   1.7  1    352
  4 Jack Terry                05 30-Unattache             18.54  -0.7  2    278
  5 Jude Owens                05 All-American             28.67  -0.7  2 
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 10.19m  7/9/2015    Tamin Lipsey, All-American                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reece Grosserode          05 Lincoln Comm             7.35m   24-01.50    328
  2 Jack Terry                05 30-Unattache             6.94m   22-09.25    304
  3 Paul Missiaen             05 20-Unattache             6.81m   22-04.25    296
  4 Carter Maffet             05 Kenosha Phly             6.36m   20-10.50    270
  5 Jude Owens                05 All-American             3.72m   12-02.50    118
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 1.50m  7/9/2015    Tamin Lipsey, All-American                  
 Region Meet: R 1.55m  7/10/2015   Matthew Medill, Bellevue Rec                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reece Grosserode          05 Lincoln Comm             1.35m    4-05.00    283
  2 Carter Maffet             05 Kenosha Phly             1.20m    3-11.25    188
  3 Jack Terry                05 30-Unattache             1.10m    3-07.25    131
  3 Paul Missiaen             05 20-Unattache             1.10m    3-07.25    131
  5 Jude Owens                05 All-American             1.00m    3-03.25     81
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 5.41m  2001        Jason Wright, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Reece Grosserode          05 Lincoln Comm             4.83m   NWI  15-10.25    350
  2 Carter Maffet             05 Kenosha Phly             4.14m   NWI  13-07.00    229
  3 Paul Missiaen             05 20-Unattache             3.64m   NWI  11-11.50    150
  4 Jack Terry                05 30-Unattache             2.79m   NWI   9-02.00     43
  5 Jude Owens                05 All-American             2.77m   NWI   9-01.25     41
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Region Meet: R 5:23.50  7/9/2015    Conrad Schroeder, Lincoln Comm            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter Maffet             05 Kenosha Phly           6:07.48     234
  2 Paul Missiaen             05 20-Unattache           6:09.93     225
  3 Reece Grosserode          05 Lincoln Comm           6:18.68     193
  4 Jack Terry                05 30-Unattache           6:41.77     119
  5 Jude Owens                05 All-American           6:58.95      75
 
Event 302  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
 Region Meet: R 12.34  7/7/2013    Jia Lewis, Eagles Wings                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dajaz Defrand             03 Olympus Trac           12.30      12.61q  0.2  3 
  2 Alahna Davis              03 Boys & Girls           12.92      12.83q  0.2  3 
  3 Victoria Teasley          04 Wings of Glo           12.75      12.91q  0.2  3 
  4 Emily Elford              03 20-Unattache           12.89      13.08q  0.2  3 
  5 Ashya Davis               04 Boys & Girls           12.94      13.09q  0.2  3 
  6 Tyian White               03 Track Minnes           13.10      13.18q  1.0  1 
  7 Jetta Mays                03 Wings of Glo           12.82      13.19q  0.5  2 
  8 Nyla Norman               04 Impactt Athl           13.34      13.22q  1.0  1 
  9 Jaiah Hopf                04 Wings of Glo           12.89      13.29q  1.0  1 
 10 Olivia Ryland             03 Team NoDak             13.53      13.33   1.0  1 
 11 Jessica Wynne             04 Apollo Track           13.30      13.37   1.0  1 
 12 Aliyah Johnson            04 40-Unattache           13.69      13.53   0.5  2 
 13 Shakyra Rutledge          03 Des Moines A           13.53      13.58   0.2  3 
 14 Mia Flaschner             03 West Omaha T           13.63      13.81   0.2  3 
 15 Chloe Yates               04 West Omaha T           13.66      13.87   1.0  1 
 16 Morgan Jones              03 I.C.A.A./Bre           13.58      13.89   0.5  2 
 17 Natalie Harris            04 Waukee Track           13.74      13.90   1.0  1 
 18 Valieghja Wright          04 Impactt Athl           13.83      13.95   0.5  2 
 19 Nyomi Charleston          03 Track Minnes           13.96      14.07   0.2  3 
 20 Nacari Bryant             03 Mississippi            13.95      14.21   0.5  2 
 21 Kadiatou Diallo           04 Track Minnes           14.82      14.74   1.0  1 
 22 Arriell Demry             04 Eagles Wings           14.42      15.04   0.5  2 
 23 Mya Finister              03 D & A Trakk            13.56      15.14   0.5  2 
 24 Ava Robertson             04 Team NoDak             15.09      15.16   0.5  2 
 25 Lillianna Senaphanh       04 Eagles Wings           14.94      16.04   1.0  1 
 
Event 302  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
 Region Meet: R 12.34  7/7/2013    Jia Lewis, Eagles Wings                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dajaz Defrand             03 Olympus Trac           12.61      12.44  -0.4 
  2 Alahna Davis              03 Boys & Girls           12.83      12.84  -0.4 
  3 Ashya Davis               04 Boys & Girls           13.09      12.90  -0.4 
  4 Victoria Teasley          04 Wings of Glo           12.91      12.92  -0.4 
  5 Emily Elford              03 20-Unattache           13.08      13.10  -0.4 
  6 Tyian White               03 Track Minnes           13.18      13.18  -0.4 
  7 Nyla Norman               04 Impactt Athl           13.22      13.39  -0.4 
  8 Jetta Mays                03 Wings of Glo           13.19      13.43  -0.4 
 
Event 303  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
 Region Meet: R 24.93  7/7/2013    T'Nia Riley, Track MN Elite                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Harris             03 Wings of Oma           25.43      25.35q  1.4  1 
  2 Dajaz Defrand             03 Olympus Trac           25.00      26.34q  1.4  1 
  3 Emily Elford              03 20-Unattache           26.54      26.88q  1.4  1 
  4 Jetta Mays                03 Wings of Glo           26.59      26.96q  1.6  2 
  5 Nyla Norman               04 Impactt Athl           26.95      27.20q  1.4  1 
  6 Jessica Wynne             04 Apollo Track           27.02      27.27q  1.4  1 
  7 Roisin Willis             04 Stevens Poin           27.06      27.36q  0.4  3 
  8 Ashya Davis               04 Boys & Girls           27.45      27.39q  0.4  3 
  9 Gabrielle Cortez          03 Iowa Speed T           27.03      27.72q  0.4  3 
 10 Sincere Valentine         03 N.O. Bengals           27.69      27.82   0.4  3 
 11 Ivory Finley              03 Eagles Wings           28.56      27.96   1.6  2 
 12 Tyian White               03 Track Minnes           28.03      27.98   1.4  1 
 13 Brooklyn Johnson          04 Mississippi            28.16      28.56   1.6  2 
 14 Annie Wirth               04 Mississippi            27.77      28.64   0.4  3 
 15 Tahnaya Smith-Gibbs       04 Track Minnes           29.90      28.90   1.6  2 
 16 Lola Wucherpfennig        04 Park Flyers            29.62      29.01   0.4  3 
 17 Morgan Jones              03 I.C.A.A./Bre           29.14      29.03   1.6  2 
 18 Nyomi Charleston          03 Track Minnes           29.65      29.17   1.6  2 
 19 Kadiatou Diallo           04 Track Minnes           31.15      30.20   1.4  1 
 
Event 303  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
 Region Meet: R 24.93  7/7/2013    T'Nia Riley, Track MN Elite                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dajaz Defrand             03 Olympus Trac           26.34      25.65  -2.5 
  2 Lauren Harris             03 Wings of Oma           25.35      26.08  -2.5 
  3 Jetta Mays                03 Wings of Glo           26.96      27.12  -2.5 
  4 Jessica Wynne             04 Apollo Track           27.27      27.20  -2.5 
  5 Emily Elford              03 20-Unattache           26.88      27.32  -2.5 
  6 Ashya Davis               04 Boys & Girls           27.39      27.35  -2.5 
  7 Nyla Norman               04 Impactt Athl           27.20      27.61  -2.5 
  8 Roisin Willis             04 Stevens Poin           27.36      28.04  -2.5 
 
Event 304  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
 Region Meet: R 56.73  7/11/2015   Brooke Jaworski, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Harris             03 Wings of Oma           58.62      57.37   3 
  2 Amagine Moss              03 Apollo Track         1:02.49    1:01.00   3 
  3 Gabrielle Cortez          03 Iowa Speed T         1:01.22    1:01.25   3 
  4 Jessica Wynne             04 Apollo Track         1:01.17    1:01.49   3 
  5 Sincere Valentine         03 N.O. Bengals         1:01.34    1:02.31   3 
  6 Kyra Kusnierek            04 Real Track &         1:04.24    1:02.51   3 
  7 Bergen Haag               04 Victory Trac         1:02.50    1:02.76   3 
  8 Lola Wucherpfennig        04 Park Flyers          1:05.01    1:03.46   2 
  9 Nyla Norman               04 Impactt Athl         1:02.26    1:04.12   3 
 10 Annie Wirth               04 Mississippi          1:04.21    1:04.31   3 
 11 Olivia Ryland             03 Team NoDak           1:05.74    1:04.78   2 
 12 Tahnaya Smith-Gibbs       04 Track Minnes         1:08.86    1:04.84   1 
 13 Alexis Moses              04 Iowa Speed T         1:04.99    1:04.94   2 
 14 Jensyn Zink               03 Team NoDak           1:06.33    1:05.58   2 
 15 Stephenie Kemo            04 Track Minnes         1:07.13    1:05.78   2 
 16 Kayla Lewis               04 Mississippi          1:05.64    1:06.09   2 
 17 Maia Mays                 03 Wings of Glo         1:07.01    1:06.31   2 
 18 Trinity Belmares          03 Track Minnes         1:07.46    1:06.70   2 
 19 Sophia Fabry              03 20-Unattache         1:08.15    1:07.14   1 
 20 Mya Finister              03 D & A Trakk          1:05.75    1:07.74   2 
 21 Morgan Jones              03 I.C.A.A./Bre         1:09.19    1:08.58   1 
 
Event 305  800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr               
 Region Meet: R 2:13.19  2006        Ellen Dougherty, Central Iowa Excalibur   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Roisin Willis             04 Stevens Poin         2:20.85    2:14.45   2 
  2 Lauren Harris             03 Wings of Oma         2:26.58    2:22.32   2 
  3 Briana Rinn               03 Lincoln Yout         2:23.93    2:22.42   2 
  4 Bergen Haag               04 Victory Trac         2:28.86    2:22.51   2 
  5 Gabrielle Cortez          03 Iowa Speed T         2:28.50    2:23.34   2 
  6 Sincere Valentine         03 N.O. Bengals         2:36.41    2:27.08   2 
  7 Amagine Moss              03 Apollo Track         2:31.34    2:27.10   2 
  8 Jensyn Zink               03 Team NoDak           2:41.60    2:29.42   1 
  9 Kyra Kusnierek            04 Real Track &         2:31.25    2:31.09   2 
 10 Trinity Belmares          03 Track Minnes         2:40.81    2:35.72   1 
 11 Lily Johannes             04 Iowa Speed T         2:39.45    2:35.94   1 
 12 Faith Marschel            04 Kenosha Phly         2:41.94    2:36.30   1 
 13 Alexis Moses              04 Iowa Speed T         2:40.32    2:36.34   1 
 14 Halle Mestery             04 East Ridge A         2:41.82    2:37.19   1 
 15 Emily Belson              04 Stevens Poin         2:38.25    2:37.78   1 
 16 Berlyn Schutz             04 Lincoln Yout         2:36.38    2:38.75   2 
 17 Katherine Aman-Lavicky    04 Badger Track         2:45.55    2:42.89   1 
 18 Ellie Meyer               04 Merge Track          2:35.14    2:44.91   2 
 19 Jordyn Williams           03 Eagles Wings         2:44.79    3:13.96   1 
 
Event 306  1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
 Region Meet: R 4:45.85  2006        Katie Flood, Central Iowa Excalibur       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Isabel Castilleja         04 Victory Trac         5:18.30    4:56.61   2 
  2 Brianna Rinn              03 Lincoln Yout         5:10.14    4:59.41   2 
  3 Molly Moening             04 30-Unattache         5:16.72    5:00.31   2 
  4 Berlyn Schutz             04 Lincoln Yout         5:22.33    5:01.00   2 
  5 Aleah Miller              04 30-Unattache         5:19.03    5:06.28   2 
  6 Halle Mestery             04 East Ridge A         5:26.29    5:11.08   2 
  7 Faith Marschel            04 Kenosha Phly         5:25.53    5:16.20   2 
  8 Jensyn Zink               03 Team NoDak           5:15.00    5:21.32   2 
  9 Katherine Aman-Lavicky    04 Badger Track         5:42.75    5:26.72   1 
 10 Hannah Little             03 Dcg Track Cl         5:24.94    5:29.16   2 
 11 Paige McLaughlin          04 Merton Area          5:38.92    5:30.79   1 
 12 Jordyn Williams           03 Eagles Wings         5:45.42    5:36.52   1 
 13 Katie Christensen         04 La Crosse Tr         5:54.93    5:40.46   1 
 14 Ellie Meyer               04 Merge Track          5:24.91    5:43.47   2 
 15 Lily Johannes             04 Iowa Speed T         5:38.02    5:43.58   1 
 16 Lauren Clark              03 Bellevue Bre         5:55.82    5:47.21   1 
 17 Denali Huebner            04 La Crosse Tr         5:48.06    5:47.68   1 
 18 Kyra Schopper             04 Merton Area          6:15.17    5:48.91   1 
 19 Calla Wittland            03 Omaha Racers         5:47.29    5:49.46   1 
 20 Julia Terrell             03 Park Flyers          5:54.30    5:51.78   1 
 21 Alyssa Peoples            04 Apollo Track         5:57.30    5:59.95   1 
 
Event 307  3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
 Region Meet: R 10:22.15  2006        Katie Flood, Central Iowa Excalibur      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isabel Castilleja         04 Victory Trac        11:12.54   10:56.32  
  2 Molly Moening             04 30-Unattache        11:14.09   10:56.60  
  3 Berlyn Schutz             04 Lincoln Yout        11:44.80   11:22.26  
  4 Aleah Miller              04 30-Unattache        11:21.87   11:24.84  
  5 Calla Wittland            03 Omaha Racers        12:40.63   12:18.50  
  6 Lauren Clark              03 Bellevue Bre        12:58.91   12:19.62  
  7 Norah Meysenburg          04 Omaha Racers        12:54.32   12:58.61  
  8 Jordyn Williams           03 Eagles Wings        12:36.94   13:17.39  
 
Event 308  3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:42.00  7/1/2015    Taylor Ewert, Southwest Ohio TC          
 Region Meet: R 18:46.15  2002        Le'erin Voss, LC Race Walk               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Avery Grover              04 I-Run               25:55.47         DQ  
 
Event 309  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.53  7/28/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
 Region Meet: R 14.77  2007        Alexandria Gochenour, Cornhusker Flyers     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julia Shonka              03 Des Moines A           15.28      15.53q -0.6  1 
  2 Mackenzie Carney          04 All-American           15.67      16.10q -0.6  1 
  3 Ava Fitzgerald            04 Victory Trac           16.01      16.72q -0.6  1 
  4 Ka'Leah Mynster           04 N.O. Bengals           16.98      17.09q  0.2  2 
  5 Isabella Lamoureaux       03 Lincoln Comm           17.60      17.21q  0.2  2 
  6 Shakyra Rutledge          03 Des Moines A           17.25      17.34q  0.2  2 
  7 Stephenie Kemo            04 Track Minnes           17.86      17.49q  0.2  2 
  8 Keeley Hourigan           03 West Omaha T           17.40      17.84q  0.2  2 
  9 Nayeli Williams           04 Eagles Wings           17.15      18.29q -0.6  1 
 10 Natalie Harris            04 Waukee Track           17.80      18.86   0.2  2 
 11 Anna Wicklow              04 Team NoDak             19.38      18.98  -0.6  1 
 12 Sophia Herriot            04 Merton Area            19.02      20.03  -0.6  1 
 13 Abby Abellera-Wright      03 Park Flyers            22.47      20.50  -0.6  1 
 14 Isandra Hagge             04 West Omaha T           17.74      20.55   0.2  2 
 15 Meredith Smith            03 Park Flyers            22.16      20.88   0.2  2 
 
Event 309  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.53  7/28/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
 Region Meet: R 14.77  2007        Alexandria Gochenour, Cornhusker Flyers     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Shonka              03 Des Moines A           15.53      15.43  -1.3 
  2 Ava Fitzgerald            04 Victory Trac           16.72      16.00  -1.3 
  3 Mackenzie Carney          04 All-American           16.10      16.02  -1.3 
  4 Nayeli Williams           04 Eagles Wings           18.29      16.91  -1.3 
  5 Ka'Leah Mynster           04 N.O. Bengals           17.09      17.19  -1.3 
  6 Shakyra Rutledge          03 Des Moines A           17.34      17.20  -1.3 
  7 Stephenie Kemo            04 Track Minnes           17.49      17.51  -1.3 
  8 Isabella Lamoureaux       03 Lincoln Comm           17.21      17.56  -1.3 
  9 Keeley Hourigan           03 West Omaha T           17.84      17.62  -1.3 
 
Event 310  200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.34  7/24/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
 Region Meet: R 28.25  2007        Alexandria Gochenour, Cornhusker Flyers     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Julia Shonka              03 Des Moines A           29.62      29.39  -1.5  2 
  2 Mackenzie Carney          04 All-American           29.57      30.35  -1.5  2 
  3 Stephenie Kemo            04 Track Minnes           31.16      30.53  -1.5  2 
  4 Nayeli Williams           04 Eagles Wings           30.49      31.03  -1.5  2 
  5 Cierara Marks             03 N.O. Bengals           31.43      31.51  -1.5  2 
  6 Isabella Lamoureaux       03 Lincoln Comm           35.24      32.35  -1.7  1 
  7 Keeley Hourigan           03 West Omaha T           31.58      33.27  -1.5  2 
  8 Ka'Leah Mynster           04 N.O. Bengals           32.69      33.58  -1.5  2 
  9 Lillia Williams           03 High Voltage           30.94      33.60  -1.5  2 
 10 Jensyn Zink               03 Team NoDak             34.64      33.69  -1.5  2 
 11 Sophia Herriot            04 Merton Area            35.36      36.44  -1.7  1 
 
Event 311  4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
 Region Meet: R 49.14  2007        Milwaukee Mustangs, Milwaukee Mustangs      
                       T. Whittley, D. Bryant, C. Obasih, J. Franklin    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wings of Glory Spartans TC                          52.98      50.75  
     1) Jetta Mays 03                   2) Mashella McChristion 04        
     3) Maia Mays 03                    4) Sydney Moore 03                
  2 Boys & Girls of Midlands                            52.05      51.07  
     1) Alahna Davis 03                 2) Ashya Davis 04                 
     3) ShyAnne Mayhue 04               4) Lataia Stubblefield 04         
  3 West Omaha Track                                    53.91      54.32  
     1) Keeley Hourigan 03              2) Chloe Yates 04                 
     3) Isandra Hagge 04                4) Mia Flaschner 03               
  4 Team NoDak                                          55.97      54.93  
     1) Bria Fiebiger 03                2) Ava Robertson 04               
     3) Olivia Ryland 03                4) Anna Wicklow 04                
 -- Eagles Wings                                        55.14         DQ   Out of zone
     1) Arriell Demry 04                2) A'Kyla Howard 03               
     3) Ivory Finley 03                 4) Nayeli Williams 04             
 
Event 312  4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA             
                         A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller         
 Region Meet: R 4:09.87  2004        Cedar Valley, Cedar Valley                
                         B. Dinsdale, B. Dinsdale, B. Fagerlind, M. Pleggen
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Minnesota Blaze                                   4:12.73    4:09.29R 
     1) Aliyah Robran 03                2) Sara Byers 03                  
     3) Cassi Cady 03                   4) Ava Cusciotta 03               
  2 N.O. Bengals Track                                4:30.33    4:26.78  
     1) Jaden Foard 04                  2) Ka'Leah Mynster 04             
     3) Sincere Valentine 03            4) Zanayah Sayers-Pargo 03        
  3 Mississippi Valley Track                          4:34.59    4:28.61  
     1) Annie Wirth 04                  2) Kayla Lewis 04                 
     3) Kaitlin Carr 03                 4) Brooklyn Johnson 04            
  4 Iowa Speed Track & Field Clu                      4:36.88    4:32.23  
     1) Lily Johannes 04                2) MaKinley Levin 04              
     3) Isabelle Woody 04               4) Gabrielle Cortez 03            
  5 Mississippi Valley Track  'B'                     4:43.04    4:40.25  
     1) Olivia Brown 04                 2) Hannah Stroud                  
     3) Abby Reakes 03                  4) Hannah Graves 03               
  6 Omaha Racers                                      4:47.25    4:47.84  
     1) Emma Anibal 04                  2) Emma Madej 04                  
     3) Nyah McDonald 03                4) Calla Wittland 03              
  7 Park Flyers Track & Field                         6:00.00    4:51.29  
     1) Julia Terrell 03                2) Abby Abellera-Wright 03        
     3) Meredith Smith 03               4) Lola Wucherpfennig 04          
 
Event 313  4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
 Region Meet: R 9:42.96  2006        Central Iowa Excalibur, Central Iowa Excal
                         E. Dougherty, M. Hubbell. K. Flood, J. Jansen     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Omaha Racers                                     12:11.90   11:12.66  
     1) Emma Madej 04                   2) Emma Anibal 04                 
     3) Norah Meysenburg 04             4) Calla Wittland 03              
  2 Track Minnesota Elite                            11:51.87   11:20.07  
     1) Alana Kabaka 03                 2) Elianna Aberra 04              
     3) Kadiatou Diallo 04              4) Trinity Belmares 03            
 
Event 314  High Jump 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  6/13/2015   Victoria Plummer, Plyometric Fusion         
 Region Meet: R 1.45m  7/4/2014    Bethany Miller, Unattached                  
 Region Meet: R 1.45m  7/10/2015   Dajah Baptiste, Central Iowa                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Harris             03 Wings of Oma           1.65m      1.60mR   5-03.00 
  2 Niamya Holloway           03 Eagles Wings           1.49m      1.50mR   4-11.00 
  3 Abby Reakes               03 Mississippi            1.50m     J1.50mR   4-11.00 
  3 Ava Fitzgerald            04 Victory Trac           1.43m     J1.50mR   4-11.00 
  5 Madison Kratt             04 La Crosse Tr           1.40m      1.45mR   4-09.00 
  6 Cierara Marks             03 N.O. Bengals           1.40m     J1.45mR   4-09.00 
  7 Isabelle Woody            04 Iowa Speed T           1.42m     J1.45mR   4-09.00 
  8 Alyssa Peoples            04 Apollo Track           1.30m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  9 Regan Lambe               04 Lincoln Comm           1.40m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Bria Fiebiger             03 Team NoDak             1.40m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Bergen Haag               04 Victory Trac           1.46m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 12 Alexis Moses              04 Iowa Speed T           1.37m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
 13 Raina Pfeifer             03 Iowa Speed T           1.37m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
 13 Meredith Smith            03 Park Flyers            1.28m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
 15 Chloe Yates               04 West Omaha T           1.35m      1.30m    4-03.25 
 15 Abby Abellera-Wright      03 Park Flyers            1.28m      1.30m    4-03.25 
 17 Madison Meyer             04 West Omaha T           1.30m     J1.30m    4-03.25 
 17 Evan Brakke               04 All-American           1.32m     J1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Event 315  Pole Vault 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.75m  7/24/2013   Makayla Linebarger, 14-Raise The            
 Region Meet: R 2.96m  7/10/2016   Hannah Preissler, 29-Unattache              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Charis Lawson             03 30-Unattache           2.88m      3.10mR  10-02.00 
  2 Sophie Malcore            04 20-Unattache           2.00m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Alaina Herrmann           04 Eagles Wings           1.68m      1.90m    6-02.75 
 
Event 316  Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV                
 Region Meet: R 5.49m  7/11/2015   Kiana Estima, Apollo Track                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sophie Nilsson            03 Real Track &           4.92m      5.29m   1.7  17-04.25 
  2 Nyla Norman               04 Impactt Athl           4.64m      5.03m   2.4  16-06.00 
  3 Brooklyn Johnson          04 Mississippi            4.62m      4.90m  +0.0  16-01.00 
  4 Alahna Davis              03 Boys & Girls           4.74m      4.89m   1.9  16-00.50 
  5 Jackline Paul             03 Cornhusker F           4.75m      4.86m   1.3  15-11.50 
  6 Chloe Yates               04 West Omaha T           4.46m      4.71m   2.8  15-05.50 
  7 Annie Wirth               04 Mississippi            4.33m      4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00 
  8 Elianna Aberra            04 Track Minnes           4.40m      4.66m   1.2  15-03.50 
  9 Mackenzie Carney          04 All-American           4.45m      4.56m  +0.0  14-11.50 
 10 Mia Flaschner             03 West Omaha T           4.30m      4.51m  +0.0  14-09.75 
 11 Julia Shonka              03 Des Moines A           4.34m      4.50m   0.8  14-09.25 
 12 Lillia Williams           03 High Voltage           4.33m      4.48m   0.2  14-08.50 
 13 Anna Wicklow              04 Team NoDak             4.50m      4.37m   2.0  14-04.00 
 14 Tahnaya Smith-Gibbs       04 Track Minnes           4.59m      4.35m   1.2  14-03.25 
 15 Lola Wucherpfennig        04 Park Flyers            4.03m      4.33m   1.3  14-02.50 
 16 Elaine Wang               04 West Side Tr           4.21m      4.30m   0.8  14-01.25 
 17 Camden Perry              04 Kenosha Phly           4.28m      4.13m   2.9  13-06.75 
 18 Valieghja Wright          04 Impactt Athl           4.21m      4.05m   0.4  13-03.50 
 19 Bria Fiebiger             03 Team NoDak             4.12m      3.72m   1.2  12-02.50 
 -- Isandra Hagge             04 West Omaha T           4.34m       FOUL                 
 -- Emily Elford              03 20-Unattache           4.44m       FOUL                 
 -- Victoria Teasley          04 Wings of Glo           4.46m       FOUL                 
 
Event 317  Triple Jump 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.23m  7/30/2015   Jasmine Moore, North TX Cheetah            
 Region Meet: R 11.00m  7/6/2014    Allyson Weiss, East Ridge A                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sophie Nilsson            03 Real Track &          10.91m     10.98m   1.5  36-00.25 
  2 Jackline Paul             03 Cornhusker F           9.63m     10.00m   0.7  32-09.75 
  3 ShyAnne Mayhue            04 Boys & Girls           9.48m      9.75m   0.1  32-00.00 
  4 Lillia Williams           03 High Voltage           8.88m      9.54m  +0.0  31-03.75 
  5 Taya Schraith             04 La Crosse Tr           8.37m      8.51m   0.9  27-11.00 
  6 Denali Huebner            04 La Crosse Tr           8.36m      8.47m   0.9  27-09.50 
  7 Madison Meyer             04 West Omaha T           8.13m      8.08m   1.4  26-06.25 
  8 Kyra Schopper             04 Merton Area            8.25m      7.49m   1.7  24-07.00 
  9 Emma Morris               03 West Omaha T           7.43m      7.46m   1.1  24-05.75 
 
Event 318  Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
 Region Meet: R 15.06m  2010        Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma, WI                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Allison Van Gorp          03 40-Unattache          12.15m     12.95m   42-06.00 
  2 Delaney Smith             03 30-Unattache          13.12m     12.83m   42-01.25 
  3 Morgan Jones              03 I.C.A.A./Bre          10.80m     11.28m   37-00.25 
  4 Anne Shubert              03 29-Unattache          10.09m     11.25m   36-11.00 
  5 Haley Stone               03 29-Unattache          10.03m     10.76m   35-03.75 
  6 Gianna Trotter            03 Joe Sims Mil          10.07m     10.65m   34-11.25 
  7 Ra'Quel Holt              03 Midwest Stri          11.31m     10.56m   34-07.75 
  8 Sara Lindgren             03 Wahoo Track           10.35m     10.17m   33-04.50 
  9 Trinity Belmares          03 Track Minnes           9.56m      9.36m   30-08.50 
 10 Lauren Hickey             04 29-Unattache           8.43m      8.43m   27-08.00 
 11 Taya Schraith             04 La Crosse Tr           7.35m      7.94m   26-00.75 
 12 Kaylee Baker              04 Ragnarök At           8.05m      7.90m   25-11.00 
 13 Jordan Massie             04 20-Unattache           7.32m      7.89m   25-10.75 
 14 Madison Kratt             04 La Crosse Tr           8.11m      7.31m   23-11.75 
 15 Julianna Jones            03 Mississippi            7.20m      7.03m   23-00.75 
 16 Lillianna Senaphanh       04 Eagles Wings           6.93m      6.93m   22-09.00 
 17 Devontashia Seivers       03 Eagles Wings           6.02m      6.45m   21-02.00 
 18 Sabria Yusuf              03 Track Minnes           4.58m      5.27m   17-03.50 
 
Event 319  Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
 Region Meet: R 39.13m  2012        Natalie Manders, Apple Valley, MN          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gianna Trotter            03 Joe Sims Mil          28.74m     34.23m     112-04 
  2 Delaney Smith             03 30-Unattache          31.47m     32.61m     107-00 
  3 Sara Lindgren             03 Wahoo Track           29.02m     29.56m      97-00 
  4 Haley Stone               03 29-Unattache          25.86m     26.95m      88-05 
  5 Anne Shubert              03 29-Unattache          22.59m     25.37m      83-03 
  6 Kaylee Baker              04 Ragnarök At          21.46m     23.54m      77-03 
  7 Allison Van Gorp          03 40-Unattache          23.86m     23.11m      75-10 
  8 Lauren Hickey             04 29-Unattache          19.69m     19.96m      65-06 
  9 Julianna Jones            03 Mississippi           18.01m     18.93m      62-01 
 10 Lillianna Senaphanh       04 Eagles Wings          13.98m     15.73m      51-07 
 11 Devontashia Seivers       03 Eagles Wings          16.88m     14.82m      48-07 
 
Event 320  Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
 Region Meet: R 39.23m  2011        Katelyn Gochenour, Cornhusker Flyers       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gianna Trotter            03 Joe Sims Mil          24.29m     25.58m      83-11 
  2 Elaine Wang               04 West Side Tr          21.64m     25.42m      83-05 
  3 Lauren Hickey             04 29-Unattache          20.66m     21.08m      69-02 
  4 Ra'Quel Holt              03 Midwest Stri          21.65m     20.85m      68-05 
  5 Isabella Lamoureaux       03 Lincoln Comm          20.49m     19.95m      65-05 
  6 Niamya Holloway           03 Eagles Wings          16.10m     18.92m      62-01 
  7 Kyra Schopper             04 Merton Area           14.96m     16.30m      53-06 
  8 Julianna Jones            03 Mississippi           15.79m     15.23m      50-00 
  9 Lillianna Senaphanh       04 Eagles Wings          14.78m     15.13m      49-08 
 10 Devontashia Seivers       03 Eagles Wings          11.02m     10.59m      34-09 
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3534  7/30/2010   Alexa Harman-Thomas, Sacramento, CA         
 Region Meet: R  3411  2007        Alexandira Gochenour, Cornhusker Flyers     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Pacha              03 Iowa Speed T            2584       2753  
  2 Nayeli Williams           04 Eagles Wings            2524       2589  
  3 Julia Shonka              03 Des Moines A            2602       2579  
  4 Jessica Wynne             04 Apollo Track            2499       2422  
  5 Lillia Williams           03 High Voltage            1494       2167  
  6 Cierara Marks             03 N.O. Bengals            1907       1908  
  7 Jordan Massie             04 20-Unattache                       1327  
  8 Kyra Schopper             04 Merton Area                        1242  
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
 Region Meet: R 15.96  7/8/2016    Lindsay Adams, West Omaha T                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Julia Shonka              03 Des Moines A             15.41R  1.8  3    788
  2 Kelsey Pacha              03 Iowa Speed T             16.43   1.5  2    662
  3 Nayeli Williams           04 Eagles Wings             17.05   2.4  1    591
  4 Jessica Wynne             04 Apollo Track             17.26   1.5  2    567
  5 Lillia Williams           03 High Voltage             17.77   2.4  1    512
  6 Cierara Marks             03 N.O. Bengals             18.63   1.5  2    425
  7 Jordan Massie             04 20-Unattache             19.57   2.4  1    339
  8 Kyra Schopper             04 Merton Area              22.84   1.8  3    110
  9 Isandra Hagge             04 West Omaha T             23.60   1.8  3     73
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 9.44m  7/8/2016    Dajah Baptiste, Central Iowa                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nayeli Williams           04 Eagles Wings             9.42m   30-11.00    492
  2 Cierara Marks             03 N.O. Bengals             8.23m   27-00.00    414
  3 Jordan Massie             04 20-Unattache             8.16m   26-09.25    410
  4 Kelsey Pacha              03 Iowa Speed T             8.11m   26-07.25    406
  5 Lillia Williams           03 High Voltage             7.05m   23-01.75    338
  6 Jessica Wynne             04 Apollo Track             6.94m   22-09.25    331
  7 Isandra Hagge             04 West Omaha T             6.93m   22-09.00    331
  8 Julia Shonka              03 Des Moines A             6.91m   22-08.00    329
  9 Kyra Schopper             04 Merton Area              5.74m   18-10.00    255
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 1.45m  7/4/2014    Bethany Miller, Unattached                  
 Region Meet: R 1.45m  7/10/2015   Dajah Baptiste, Central Iowa                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Pacha              03 Iowa Speed T             1.50mR   4-11.00    621
  2 Jessica Wynne             04 Apollo Track             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  3 Cierara Marks             03 N.O. Bengals             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  4 Lillia Williams           03 High Voltage             1.30m    4-03.25    409
  4 Julia Shonka              03 Des Moines A             1.30m    4-03.25    409
  6 Nayeli Williams           04 Eagles Wings             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  6 Isandra Hagge             04 West Omaha T             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  8 Kyra Schopper             04 Merton Area              1.15m    3-09.25    266
  8 Jordan Massie             04 20-Unattache             1.15m    3-09.25    266
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 4.99m  7/8/2016    Lindsay Adams, West Omaha T                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nayeli Williams           04 Eagles Wings             4.80m   NWI  15-09.00    506
  2 Kelsey Pacha              03 Iowa Speed T             4.78m   NWI  15-08.25    500
  3 Lillia Williams           03 High Voltage             4.67m   NWI  15-04.00    472
  4 Cierara Marks             03 N.O. Bengals             4.55m   NWI  14-11.25    441
  5 Julia Shonka              03 Des Moines A             4.38m   NWI  14-04.50    398
  6 Jessica Wynne             04 Apollo Track             4.13m   NWI  13-06.75    338
  7 Jordan Massie             04 20-Unattache             3.94m   NWI  12-11.25    294
  8 Kyra Schopper             04 Merton Area              3.46m   NWI  11-04.25    192
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Region Meet: R 2:28.16  7/10/2015   Tessa Laska, REAL Track &                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Wynne             04 Apollo Track           2:31.55     674
  2 Julia Shonka              03 Des Moines A           2:33.06     655
  3 Nayeli Williams           04 Eagles Wings           2:34.24     641
  4 Kelsey Pacha              03 Iowa Speed T           2:40.76     564
  5 Lillia Williams           03 High Voltage           2:52.69     436
  6 Kyra Schopper             04 Merton Area            2:54.38     419
  7 Cierara Marks             03 N.O. Bengals           3:25.07     168
  8 Jordan Massie             04 20-Unattache           3:59.05      18
 
Event 352  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
 Region Meet: R 11.20  2010        Kenzo Cotton, Bellevue Recreation           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashton Schwartzman        03 20-Unattache           11.64      11.83q  0.3  1 
  2 Antwain King              03 Boys & Girls           11.67      11.87q  0.3  1 
  3 Ashton Brown              03 Real Athleti           11.80      11.94q  1.2  3 
  4 Seth Delbridge            03 Minnesota Sp           12.08      12.03q  1.0  2 
  5 Brigham Daniel            03 All-American           12.20      12.16q  1.0  2 
  6 Jaden Beaugard            03 Wings of Oma           11.95      12.17q  1.0  2 
  7 Marreion Marks            03 N.O. Bengals           12.26      12.21q  1.0  2 
  8 Hayden Huntley            03 Waukee Track           12.59      12.69q  1.2  3 
  9 Gavin Stammer             04 West Omaha T           12.87      12.76q  1.2  3 
 10 Ezekiyal Wells            03 Boys & Girls           12.83      12.83   1.2  3 
 11 Hunter Cruchelow          04 West Side Tr           12.77      12.85   1.2  3 
 12 Devan Colby               03 29-Unattache           13.56      12.92   0.3  1 
 13 Mohamed Said              03 Des Moines A           13.17      13.04   1.2  3 
 14 Ty Schlichting            04 Team NoDak             13.07      13.23   1.0  2 
 15 Nate Brown                03 Dowling Cath           13.23      13.47   0.3  1 
 16 Logan Grover              03 I-Run                  13.76      13.80   1.0  2 
 
Event 352  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
 Region Meet: R 11.20  2010        Kenzo Cotton, Bellevue Recreation           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Antwain King              03 Boys & Girls           11.87      11.87  -1.1 
  2 Ashton Brown              03 Real Athleti           11.94      11.94  -1.1 
  3 Ashton Schwartzman        03 20-Unattache           11.83      12.10  -1.1 
  4 Jaden Beaugard            03 Wings of Oma           12.17      12.15  -1.1 
  5 Marreion Marks            03 N.O. Bengals           12.21      12.25  -1.1 
  6 Seth Delbridge            03 Minnesota Sp           12.03      12.32  -1.1 
  7 Brigham Daniel            03 All-American           12.16      12.36  -1.1 
  8 Gavin Stammer             04 West Omaha T           12.76      13.23  -1.1 
 
Event 353  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
 Region Meet: R 22.64  2010        Kenzo Cotton, Bellevue Recreation           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antwain King              03 Boys & Girls           23.34      23.63q  0.9  3 
  2 Tretavious Knox           03 Peak Perform           23.86      23.75q  0.9  3 
  3 Ashton Schwartzman        03 20-Unattache           24.10      23.79q  0.9  3 
  4 Zyon Knox                 04 Peak Perform           24.42      23.89q  0.2  1 
  5 Mekou Smith-Reed          03 Mississippi            23.99      24.15q  0.9  3 
  6 Ashton Brown              03 Real Athleti           24.91      24.67q  0.2  1 
  7 Marreion Marks            03 N.O. Bengals           25.08      24.97q  0.9  3 
  8 Brigham Daniel            03 All-American           24.22      24.98q  0.2  2 
  9 Jaden Beaugard            03 Wings of Oma           25.03      25.07q  0.2  1 
 10 Seth Delbridge            03 Minnesota Sp           25.53      25.26   0.2  1 
 11 Joseph Zabawa             04 Lincoln Yout           26.31      25.85   0.2  2 
 12 Hunter Cruchelow          04 West Side Tr           25.92      26.10   0.9  3 
 13 Devan Colby               03 29-Unattache           26.44      26.28   0.2  2 
 14 Carson Mahlandt           03 Kenosha Phly           25.89      26.64   0.2  1 
 15 Gavin Stammer             04 West Omaha T           26.55      26.67   0.9  3 
 16 Hayden Huntley            03 Waukee Track           26.02      26.90   0.2  1 
 17 Mohamed Said              03 Des Moines A           27.52      27.34   0.2  2 
 18 Seth Johnson              03 Park Flyers            28.57      27.46   0.2  2 
 19 Max Doran                 04 Mississippi            27.58      27.68   0.9  3 
 20 Nate Brown                03 Dowling Cath           27.36      27.74   0.2  2 
 21 Ty Schlichting            04 Team NoDak             29.38      28.15   0.9  3 
 
Event 353  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
 Region Meet: R 22.64  2010        Kenzo Cotton, Bellevue Recreation           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zyon Knox                 04 Peak Perform           23.89      23.74  -1.3 
  2 Ashton Schwartzman        03 20-Unattache           23.79      23.75  -1.3 
  3 Antwain King              03 Boys & Girls           23.63      23.89  -1.3 
  4 Tretavious Knox           03 Peak Perform           23.75      24.02  -1.3 
  5 Ashton Brown              03 Real Athleti           24.67      24.36  -1.3 
  6 Mekou Smith-Reed          03 Mississippi            24.15      24.41  -1.3 
  7 Brigham Daniel            03 All-American           24.98      24.92  -1.3 
  8 Jaden Beaugard            03 Wings of Oma           25.07      24.93  -1.3 
  9 Marreion Marks            03 N.O. Bengals           24.97      25.04  -1.3 
 
Event 354  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
 Region Meet: R 51.61  2011        Joseph Gorsch, Track Iowa                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ashton Schwartzman        03 20-Unattache           54.58      51.99   3 
  2 Tretavious Knox           03 Peak Perform           54.81      55.40   3 
  3 Mekou Smith-Reed          03 Mississippi            55.24      55.43   3 
  4 Brigham Daniel            03 All-American           56.45      55.65   3 
  5 Daniel Romary             03 Lincoln Yout           58.86      56.50   3 
  6 Zyon Knox                 04 Peak Perform           55.72      56.62   3 
  7 Steele Tebay              03 30-Unattache           59.54      58.17   2 
  8 Joseph Zabawa             04 Lincoln Yout           58.58      58.34   3 
  9 Bryant Yanke              03 20-Unattache         1:01.82      59.00   2 
 10 Carson Mahlandt           03 Kenosha Phly           59.49      59.05   2 
 11 Yordanos Zelinski         03 Oregon Track           58.18      59.24   3 
 12 Micah Green               03 Mississippi          1:01.01      59.97   2 
 13 Max Doran                 04 Mississippi          1:01.77    1:00.57   2 
 14 Marreion Marks            03 N.O. Bengals           58.73    1:00.81   3 
 15 Hayden Huntley            03 Waukee Track         1:00.67    1:01.69   2 
 16 Dominick Weyandt          04 Track Minnes         1:05.99    1:01.94   1 
 17 Ezekiel Rott              03 Eagles Wings         1:04.83    1:02.43   2 
 18 Micah Beise               04 Real Track &         1:06.72    1:04.07   1 
 
Event 355  800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
 Region Meet: R 2:01.00  2010        Matthew Rosen, Bloomington, MN            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aniey Yell-Akok           03 All-American         2:06.32    2:02.20   2 
  2 Conrad Schroeder          03 Lincoln Comm         2:14.14    2:09.25   2 
  3 William Kyle III          04 Bellevue Bre         2:18.69    2:13.63   2 
  4 Eli Houseman              04 All-American         2:17.64    2:13.96   2 
  5 Brady Cortez              03 Iowa Speed T         2:20.20    2:16.94   2 
  6 Yordanos Zelinski         03 Oregon Track         2:32.58    2:17.17   1 
  7 Arnav Desai               03 30-Unattache         2:23.97    2:21.72   2 
  8 Devan Colby               03 29-Unattache         2:30.76    2:22.75   1 
  9 Joseph Zhong              03 West Omaha T         2:27.39    2:22.81   1 
 10 Dominick Weyandt          04 Track Minnes         2:29.46    2:24.05   1 
 11 Ryan Garvey               03 West Omaha T         2:21.15    2:25.33   2 
 12 DreVonnte Dunkins         04 30-Unattache         2:18.85    2:30.84   2 
 13 Bryson Canton             03 Iowa Speed T         2:26.84    2:31.99   2 
 14 Francisco Becerra         03 Bellevue Bre         2:28.47    2:34.16   1 
 15 Josiah Ebel               04 Merton Area          3:21.93    2:55.51   1 
 
Event 356  1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   
 Region Meet: R 4:43.99  7/5/2013    Garrett Birkett, Johnston TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aniey Yell-Akok           03 All-American         4:38.72    4:13.42R  2 
  2 Conrad Schroeder          03 Lincoln Comm         4:37.05    4:36.46R  2 
  3 Eli Houseman              04 All-American         4:44.73    4:39.58R  2 
  4 Joseph Volkmer            04 Lincoln Yout         4:52.42    4:44.09   2 
  5 Brady Cortez              03 Iowa Speed T         4:50.69    4:47.65   2 
  6 Micah Beise               04 Real Track &         5:05.52    4:57.68   2 
  7 Ryan Garvey               03 West Omaha T         4:55.96    4:57.71   2 
  8 Alex McKane               04 Iowa Speed T         5:09.29    5:00.67   2 
  9 Francisco Becerra         03 Bellevue Bre         5:13.22    5:11.20   1 
 10 Bryson Canton             03 Iowa Speed T         5:06.06    5:14.83   2 
 11 Cole Eberly               04 Iowa Speed T         5:21.02    5:25.42   1 
 12 Jaymes Sizer              04 Lincoln Comm         5:22.51    5:29.06   1 
 13 Jacob Larson              04 29-Unattache         5:32.00    5:35.15   1 
 14 Jack Obidowski            04 Lincoln Yout         5:47.54    5:38.66   1 
 15 Amir Yusuf                04 Track Minnes         6:05.79    6:02.40   1 
 16 Josiah Ebel               04 Merton Area          6:30.60    6:06.84   1 
 
Event 357  3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:56.93  6/8/2012    Phillip Rocha, So Cal Rd Runner           
 Region Meet: R 9:27.82  2003        Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conrad Schroeder          03 Lincoln Comm        10:58.74   10:04.97  
  2 Joseph Volkmer            04 Lincoln Yout        10:09.46   10:17.59  
  3 Ryan Garvey               03 West Omaha T        10:44.98   10:56.46  
  4 Francisco Becerra         03 Bellevue Bre        11:00.32   11:17.51  
  5 Bryson Canton             03 Iowa Speed T        10:43.76   11:36.25  
  6 Jacob Larson              04 29-Unattache        12:17.86   11:47.62  
 
Event 359  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
 Region Meet: R 14.36  7/6/2014    Gratt Reed, Central Iowa                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tamin Lipsey              03 All-American           13.28    R 13.28q  NWI 
  2 Matthew Medill            03 Lincoln Comm           15.88      15.88q  NWI 
  3 Abraham Hoskins           03 D & A Trakk            16.07      16.07q  NWI 
  4 Quinn Servais             04 La Crosse Tr           17.61      17.61q  NWI 
  5 Nate Brown                03 Dowling Cath           17.79      17.79q  NWI 
  6 Nate Otis                 04 Victory Trac           19.38      19.38q  NWI 
  7 Luke Johnson              04 Track Minnes           20.39      20.39q  NWI 
  8 Cullen Bereza             03 Kenosha Phly           21.16      21.16q  NWI 
 
Event 359  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
 Region Meet: R 14.36  7/6/2014    Gratt Reed, Central Iowa                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tamin Lipsey              03 All-American           13.28      13.71R  NWI 
  2 Matthew Medill            03 Lincoln Comm           15.88      15.38   NWI 
  3 Abraham Hoskins           03 D & A Trakk            16.07      16.09   NWI 
  4 Quinn Servais             04 La Crosse Tr           17.61      16.86   NWI 
  5 Nate Otis                 04 Victory Trac           19.38      17.13   NWI 
  6 Nate Brown                03 Dowling Cath           17.79      18.22   NWI 
  7 Luke Johnson              04 Track Minnes           20.39      20.44   NWI 
  8 Cullen Bereza             03 Kenosha Phly           21.16      21.09   NWI 
 
Event 360  200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
 Region Meet: R 26.47  2002        Warren Batiste, Des Moines Area Youth       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Abraham Hoskins           03 D & A Trakk            29.84      29.05  -1.8 
  2 Jackson Warren            03 20-Unattache           30.22      29.67  -1.8 
  3 Cullen Bereza             03 Kenosha Phly           36.54      36.71  -1.8 
 
Event 361  4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
 Region Meet: R 46.29  2012        R Bridge K Cotton C Lee T Wilewski, Bellevue
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls of Midlands                            48.33      49.13  
     1) DrewDeShawn Damper Jr 04        2) Antwain King 03                
     3) Devon Jackson 04                4) Ezekiyal Wells 03              
 
Event 362  4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
 Region Meet: R 3:49.70  2001        , Ames Impact                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track                          4:16.00    4:06.74  
     1) Mekou Smith-Reed 03             2) D'Anthony Carr 04              
     3) Micah Green 03                  4) Max Doran 04                   
  2 West Omaha Track                                  4:30.28    4:39.69  
     1) Gavin Stammer 04                2) Leo Yudelson 04                
     3) Ryan Garvey 03                  4) Joseph Zhong 03                
  3 Track Minnesota Elite                             4:26.44    5:00.61  
     1) Sanjay Redd 04                  2) Demarion Watson 03             
     3) Christian Batchlor 04           4) Dominick Weyandt 04            
 
Event 364  High Jump 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.95m  6/3/2012    Justice Summerset, Tucson Elite             
 Region Meet: R 1.85m  2009        Riley Blay, Council Bluffs                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reid Nelson               03 West Omaha T           1.90m      1.90mR   6-02.75 
  2 Matthew Medill            03 Lincoln Comm           1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Nicholas Smetzer          03 Cedar Rapids           1.67m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Jackson Warren            03 20-Unattache           1.50m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Bryant Yanke              03 20-Unattache           1.70m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Max Doran                 04 Mississippi            1.62m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Steele Tebay              03 30-Unattache           1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Carson Mahlandt           03 Kenosha Phly           1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 William Kyle III          04 Bellevue Bre           1.60m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Hunter Cruchelow          04 West Side Tr           1.42m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Quinn Servais             04 La Crosse Tr           1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 12 Nate Otis                 04 Victory Trac           1.40m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
 13 Caiden Gourley            04 40-Unattache           1.42m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 13 Noah Reimer               03 Merton Area            1.20m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 13 Cole Eberly               04 Iowa Speed T           1.47m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 13 Wyatt Ledinsky            04 Des Moines A           1.42m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 17 Abraham Hoskins           03 D & A Trakk            1.40m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
 18 Micah Green               03 Mississippi            1.47m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 19 Ty Dolberg                03 Mvp Track &            1.27m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Cullen Bereza             03 Kenosha Phly           1.20m         NH            
 
Event 365  Pole Vault 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.42m  7/9/2009    Adam Coulon, Flying Dragons                 
 Region Meet: R 3.35m  2003        Caleb Coffee, Milaca, MN                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wyatt Collingham          03 29-Unattache           2.74m      3.10m   10-02.00 
  2 Andrew Sellon             03 29-Unattache           2.59m      2.65m    8-08.25 
  3 Riley Siegfried           04 20-Unattache           2.45m     J2.65m    8-08.25 
 -- Ian Klimowicz             03 Cornhusker F                         NH            
 
Event 366  Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
 Region Meet: R 5.59m  7/4/2014    Joshua Paskach, Central Iowa                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Timothy Berge             03 Team NoDak             6.64m      6.45mR  0.8  21-02.00 
  2 Tretavious Knox           03 Peak Perform           6.12m      6.23mR  1.3  20-05.25 
  3 Brigham Daniel            03 All-American           5.81m      5.90mR -0.1  19-04.25 
  4 Mekou Smith-Reed          03 Mississippi            5.56m      5.66mR +0.0  18-07.00 
  5 Reid Nelson               03 West Omaha T           6.01m      5.62mR  0.8  18-05.25 
  6 Ezekiyal Wells            03 Boys & Girls           5.45m      5.34m   1.6  17-06.25 
  7 Gavin Stammer             04 West Omaha T           5.13m      5.22m   1.3  17-01.50 
  8 Bennett Fried             04 La Crosse Tr           5.10m      4.95m   0.9  16-03.00 
  9 Ty Schlichting            04 Team NoDak             4.72m      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
 10 Logan Grover              03 I-Run                  4.44m      4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
 11 Seth Johnson              03 Park Flyers            4.46m      4.60m  +0.0  15-01.25 
 12 Samuel Bryan              03 Park Flyers            4.34m      4.52m   0.7  14-10.00 
 13 Wyatt Ledinsky            04 Des Moines A           4.01m      4.39m   1.0  14-05.00 
 14 Retekh Menheer            03 Eagles Wings           4.66m      4.34m   0.1  14-03.00 
 -- DrewDeShawn Damper Jr     04 Boys & Girls           5.11m       FOUL                 
 
Event 367  Triple Jump 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.43m  7/28/2011   Marcus Krah, Durham Strid                  
 Region Meet: R 11.67m  2006        Mitchell Pearson, South Madison Panthers   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ashton Schwartzman        03 20-Unattache          11.43m     11.31m   2.0  37-01.25 
  2 Jackson Warren            03 20-Unattache          11.14m     11.14m   1.8  36-06.75 
  3 Ian Klimowicz             03 Cornhusker F          10.59m     10.93m   1.0  35-10.50 
  4 Quinn Servais             04 La Crosse Tr          10.34m     10.74m   2.8  35-03.00 
  5 Steele Tebay              03 30-Unattache           9.95m     10.26m   2.0  33-08.00 
  6 Emmett Myers              03 West Omaha T           9.39m     10.15m   1.8  33-03.75 
  7 Alexander Hulteen         04 East Ridge A           8.92m      9.90m   1.3  32-05.75 
  8 Joshua Dickinson          03 Victory Trac           9.15m      9.54m   2.2  31-03.75 
  9 Andrew Schmitz            03 Cornhusker F           7.64m      8.87m   1.3  29-01.25 
 10 Tyler Wilson              03 Cornhusker F           9.06m      8.19m   0.7  26-10.50 
 11 Leo Yudelson              04 West Omaha T           6.94m      7.25m   1.4  23-09.50 
 
Event 368  Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 18.10m  7/24/2013   Nolan Van Amen, Raw Speed                  
 Region Meet: R 16.71m  7/6/2013    Samuel Welch, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Dean                03 52-Unattache          14.24m     15.27m   50-01.25 
  2 Nic Davis                 03 29-Unattache          13.68m     14.94m   49-00.25 
  3 Cooper Mack               03 52-Unattache          13.45m     14.13m   46-04.25 
  4 Keyshawn Pettis           03 Boys & Girls          12.76m     13.52m   44-04.25 
  5 Tyler Wilson              03 Cornhusker F          11.40m     12.12m   39-09.25 
  6 Ian Klimowicz             03 Cornhusker F          11.95m     11.88m   38-11.75 
  7 Jaymes Sizer              04 Lincoln Comm          11.15m     11.79m   38-08.25 
  8 Jared Swartwood           03 Omaha Racers          10.92m     10.77m   35-04.00 
  9 Jordan Shaw               03 29-Unattache           9.80m     10.36m   34-00.00 
 10 Nate Brown                03 Dowling Cath           9.17m      8.53m   28-00.00 
 11 Ty Dolberg                03 Mvp Track &            6.91m      7.31m   23-11.75 
 12 Peter Schaehrer           04 Park Flyers            6.52m      7.03m   23-00.75 
 13 Ethan Ott                 03 I-Run                  6.32m      6.40m   21-00.00 
 14 Luke Rockhold             04 Waukee Track           6.30m      6.35m   20-10.00 
 15 Isaiah Fisher             04 Mvp Track &            5.85m      5.42m   17-09.50 
 
Event 369  Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 62.48m  7/28/2013   Nolan Van Amen, Raw Speed                  
 Region Meet: R 56.53m  7/6/2013    Samuel Welch, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cooper Mack               03 52-Unattache          42.60m     45.01m     147-08 
  2 Tyler Dean                03 52-Unattache          41.77m     44.74m     146-09 
  3 Gabriel Greenlee          03 All-American          41.15m     43.47m     142-07 
  4 Caden Rehmeier            03 I-Run                 38.03m     37.46m     122-11 
  5 Tyler Wilson              03 Cornhusker F          40.80m     36.60m     120-01 
  6 Keyshawn Pettis           03 Boys & Girls          36.43m     34.42m     112-11 
  7 Jordan Shaw               03 29-Unattache          29.21m     31.54m     103-06 
  8 Jared Swartwood           03 Omaha Racers          26.86m     28.69m      94-01 
  9 Gabriel Gourley           03 40-Unattache          27.38m     27.78m      91-02 
 10 Andrew Schmitz            03 Cornhusker F          25.09m     25.10m      82-04 
 11 Ty Dolberg                03 Mvp Track &           22.69m     23.70m      77-09 
 12 Peter Schaehrer           04 Park Flyers           20.52m     23.37m      76-08 
 13 Luke Rockhold             04 Waukee Track          24.56m     23.17m      76-00 
 14 Ezekiel Rott              03 Eagles Wings          16.61m     20.83m      68-04 
 
Event 370  Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.63m  6/7/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
 Region Meet: R 47.05m  2006        Ben Lindaman, Westside Track Club          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Conrad Schroeder          03 Lincoln Comm          39.23m     39.11m     128-04 
  2 Isaiah Stennis            04 Boys & Girls          38.47m     36.16m     118-08 
  3 Tyler Wilson              03 Cornhusker F          35.47m     34.39m     112-10 
  4 Ian Klimowicz             03 Cornhusker F          30.68m     33.35m     109-05 
  5 Seth Johnson              03 Park Flyers           29.01m     29.10m      95-06 
  6 Jared Swartwood           03 Omaha Racers          27.05m     29.07m      95-04 
  7 Ezekiel Rott              03 Eagles Wings          18.76m     26.52m      87-00 
  8 Andrew Schmitz            03 Cornhusker F          24.41m     24.92m      81-09 
  9 Peter Schaehrer           04 Park Flyers           21.50m     24.35m      79-11 
 10 Ty Dolberg                03 Mvp Track &           25.54m     23.37m      76-08 
 11 Riley Bry                 04 Park Flyers           19.07m     23.29m      76-05 
 12 Alex McKane               04 Iowa Speed T          24.24m     22.27m      73-01 
 13 Isaiah Fisher             04 Mvp Track &           16.22m     16.84m      55-03 
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3548  7/29/2009   Joseph Delgado, Team Idaho/Ontario,OR       
 Region Meet: R  2991  2005        Thomas Filer, Bellevue Recreation           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tamin Lipsey              03 All-American            3304       3246R 
  2 Reid Nelson               03 West Omaha T            2382       2315  
  3 Max Doran                 04 Mississippi             2109       2267  
  4 Quinn Servais             04 La Crosse Tr                       2004  
  5 Abraham Hoskins           03 D & A Trakk             1886       1915  
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
 Region Meet: R 15.23  7/4/2014    Joshua Paskach, Central Iowa                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tamin Lipsey              03 All-American             13.81R  1.2    999
  2 Reid Nelson               03 West Omaha T             15.82   1.2    753
  3 Quinn Servais             04 La Crosse Tr             17.44   1.2    579
  4 Max Doran                 04 Mississippi              17.77   1.2    546
  5 Abraham Hoskins           03 D & A Trakk              17.82   1.2    542
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 10.52m  7/4/2014    Joshua Paskach, Central Iowa               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tamin Lipsey              03 All-American            11.61mR  38-01.25    583
  2 Reid Nelson               03 West Omaha T             9.22m   30-03.00    439
  3 Max Doran                 04 Mississippi              8.46m   27-09.25    394
  4 Quinn Servais             04 La Crosse Tr             7.50m   24-07.25    337
  5 Abraham Hoskins           03 D & A Trakk              6.91m   22-08.00    302
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 1.70m  7/4/2014    Brittan Burns, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reid Nelson               03 West Omaha T             1.90mR   6-02.75    714
  2 Tamin Lipsey              03 All-American             1.70mR   5-07.00    544
  3 Max Doran                 04 Mississippi              1.60m    5-03.00    464
  4 Abraham Hoskins           03 D & A Trakk              1.45m    4-09.00    352
  4 Quinn Servais             04 La Crosse Tr             1.45m    4-09.00    352
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 5.59m  7/4/2014    Joshua Paskach, Central Iowa                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tamin Lipsey              03 All-American             6.17mR  NWI  20-03.00    624
  2 Quinn Servais             04 La Crosse Tr             4.77m   NWI  15-07.75    339
  3 Max Doran                 04 Mississippi              4.67m   NWI  15-04.00    321
  4 Abraham Hoskins           03 D & A Trakk              4.45m   NWI  14-07.25    281
 -- Reid Nelson               03 West Omaha T              FOUL                 
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Region Meet: R 4:43.99  7/5/2013    Garrett Birkett, Johnston TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Doran                 04 Mississippi            5:03.17     542
  2 Tamin Lipsey              03 All-American           5:11.32     496
  3 Abraham Hoskins           03 D & A Trakk            5:22.42     438
  4 Reid Nelson               03 West Omaha T           5:27.98     409
  5 Quinn Servais             04 La Crosse Tr           5:30.46     397
 
Event 402  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
 Region Meet: R 11.88  2009        Dezerea Bryant, Milwaukee Mustangs          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaliciah Jones           02 Track Minnes           12.41      12.30q  0.8  3 
  2 Faith Robinson            01 Minnesota Sp           12.62      12.41q  1.5  1 
  3 Aliyanna Dorn             01 20-Unattache           11.89      12.50q  0.8  3 
  4 Nautica Ward              02 Ragnarök At           12.43      12.59q  1.5  1 
  5 Dalissa Humphrey-Jimmers  02 Boys & Girls           12.71      12.70q  1.4  2 
  6 Taynian Walgrave          01 Minnesota Sp           12.61      12.73q  1.5  1 
  7 Sumayyah Muhammad         01 N.O. Bengals           12.84      12.90q  0.8  3 
  8 Grace Wolf                02 West Omaha T           12.74      12.94q  1.5  1 
  9 Lindsay Adams             02 West Omaha T           12.77      12.97q  0.8  3 
 10 Ja'Cey Simmons            01 Wings of Glo           11.88      13.04   1.4  2 
 11 Jazmyn McClellon          02 Park Flyers            13.20      13.05   1.4  2 
 12 Peyton Steva              01 Iowa Speed T           13.12      13.06   1.5  1 
 13 Natalya Wells             02 Boys & Girls           12.74      13.08   1.4  2 
 14 Sally Korgho              02 Team NoDak             12.87      13.10   0.8  3 
 15 Emma Schossow             02 Waukee Track           13.34      13.46   1.4  2 
 16 Aaliayah Battle           01 Des Moines A           13.41      13.58   1.4  2 
 17 Amari Burt                01 Impactt Athl           13.75      13.80   0.8  3 
 -- Hannah Dschaak            02 Team NoDak             12.80         FS   0.8  3 
 
Event 402  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
 Region Meet: R 11.88  2009        Dezerea Bryant, Milwaukee Mustangs          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaliciah Jones           02 Track Minnes           12.30      12.32  -0.9 
  2 Aliyanna Dorn             01 20-Unattache           12.50      12.40  -0.9 
  3 Faith Robinson            01 Minnesota Sp           12.41      12.64  -0.9 
  4 Taynian Walgrave          01 Minnesota Sp           12.73      12.78  -0.9 
  5 Dalissa Humphrey-Jimmers  02 Boys & Girls           12.70      12.87  -0.9 
  6 Nautica Ward              02 Ragnarök At           12.59      12.93  -0.9 
  7 Grace Wolf                02 West Omaha T           12.94      13.15  -0.9  13.141
  8 Sumayyah Muhammad         01 N.O. Bengals           12.90      13.15  -0.9  13.149
 
Event 403  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
 Region Meet: R 26.74  7/7/2016    Julia Hayes, Victory Trac                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooke Jaworski           01 20-Unattache           24.26    R 24.72q  0.2  1 
  2 Shaliciah Jones           02 Track Minnes           26.31    R 25.04q  1.3  3 
  3 Faith Robinson            01 Minnesota Sp           26.69    R 25.58q  1.3  3 
  4 Kya Phillips              01 Eagles Wings           25.72    R 25.64q  1.2  2 
  5 Robbie Grace              01 Track Minnes           26.36    R 25.73q  1.3  3 
  6 Lauryn Samuel             01 Track Minnes           25.74    R 25.78q  1.2  2 
  7 Dalissa Humphrey-Jimmers  02 Boys & Girls           26.63    R 26.45q  1.2  2 
  8 Grace Wolf                02 West Omaha T           26.92    R 26.63q  0.2  1 
  9 Nautica Ward              02 Ragnarök At           27.32    R 26.64q  1.2  2 
 10 Sydney Jackson            02 Track Minnes           26.54      26.80   1.3  3 
 11 Kyra Dalluge              02 Track Minnes           27.13      26.83   1.2  2 
 12 Emily Jahner              01 Team NoDak             27.30      26.93   0.2  1 
 13 Hannah Dschaak            02 Team NoDak             27.33      27.11   0.2  1 
 14 Sumayyah Muhammad         01 N.O. Bengals           27.07      27.30   0.2  1 
 15 Sally Korgho              02 Team NoDak             27.31      27.51   1.3  3 
 16 Elizabeth Schmidt         02 Eagles Wings           26.92      28.17   0.2  1 
 17 Emma Schossow             02 Waukee Track           27.54      28.18   1.2  2 
 18 Hanna Latham              01 West Omaha T           27.97      28.24   1.3  3 
 19 Amari Burt                01 Impactt Athl           28.40      28.66   1.3  3 
 
Event 403  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
 Region Meet: R 26.74  7/7/2016    Julia Hayes, Victory Trac                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooke Jaworski           01 20-Unattache           24.72      25.00R -1.4 
  2 Shaliciah Jones           02 Track Minnes           25.04      25.32R -1.4 
  3 Kya Phillips              01 Eagles Wings           25.64      25.64R -1.4 
  4 Faith Robinson            01 Minnesota Sp           25.58      25.95R -1.4 
  5 Robbie Grace              01 Track Minnes           25.73      26.04R -1.4 
  6 Grace Wolf                02 West Omaha T           26.63      26.85  -1.4 
  7 Dalissa Humphrey-Jimmers  02 Boys & Girls           26.45      26.86  -1.4 
 -- Lauryn Samuel             01 Track Minnes           25.78        DNF  -1.4 
 
Event 404  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
 Region Meet: R 55.59  7/9/2016    Brooke Jaworski, 20-Unattache               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brooke Jaworski           01 20-Unattache           54.99      54.68R  3 
  2 Aliyanna Dorn             01 20-Unattache         1:00.63      57.34   3 
  3 Robbie Grace              01 Track Minnes           59.80      57.38   3 
  4 Kya Phillips              01 Eagles Wings           59.61      58.03   3 
  5 Elizabeth Schmidt         02 Eagles Wings         1:01.67      59.83   3 
  6 Sadie Juergens            01 40-Unattache         1:02.61    1:00.88   3 
  7 Nisa Thomas               02 Apollo Track         1:01.17    1:01.53   3 
  8 Kyra Dalluge              02 Track Minnes         1:04.23    1:01.67   2 
  9 Lauryn Samuel             01 Track Minnes         1:03.71    1:01.73   2 
 10 Emily Jahner              01 Team NoDak           1:00.95    1:02.63   3 
 11 Emily Berger              01 Eagles Wings         1:03.68    1:03.77   2 
 12 Keeley Holm               02 30-Unattache         1:03.64    1:03.85   2 
 13 Dalie Thomas              01 Stevens Poin         1:03.42    1:04.13   2 
 14 Nautica Ward              02 Ragnarök At         1:00.84    1:05.19   3 
 15 Natalya Wells             02 Boys & Girls         1:02.86    1:05.95   3 
 16 Daniella Gbetanou         02 N.O. Bengals         1:07.41    1:06.61   2 
 17 Ya'Tonya Lewis            02 D & A Trakk          1:07.15    1:08.08   2 
 18 Holyn Doran               02 Mississippi          1:09.16    1:08.31   1 
 19 Skylar Hannah             01 40-Unattache         1:09.03    1:09.33   1 
 
Event 405  800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
 Region Meet: R 2:13.89  2009        Kristie Mullen, Cornhusker Flyers         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sydney Jackson            02 Track Minnes         2:25.77    2:20.20   2 
  2 Sadie Juergens            01 40-Unattache         2:20.58    2:20.40   2 
  3 Rylee Haecker             01 Nebraska Tra         2:27.87    2:23.59   2 
  4 Emma Hupp                 02 Kenosha Phly         2:32.38    2:26.36   2 
  5 Rachel Jaworski           02 20-Unattache         2:31.09    2:26.83   2 
  6 Emily Berger              01 Eagles Wings         2:26.90    2:27.54   2 
  7 Mckenna Herrmann          02 Eagles Wings         2:32.52    2:31.51   2 
  8 Lacy Dever                02 Kenosha Phly         2:40.20    2:32.51   1 
  9 Natalie Wiles             01 Bellevue Bre         2:43.03    2:35.06   1 
 10 Sophia Lee                01 40-Unattache         2:33.50    2:35.23   2 
 11 Holyn Doran               02 Mississippi          2:36.70    2:35.40   1 
 12 Sara Christenson          01 Oregon Track         2:37.74    2:36.46   1 
 13 Aaliayah Battle           01 Des Moines A         2:34.42    2:46.94   2 
 14 Jaelyn Walker             02 Wings of Oma         2:56.61    2:51.93   1 
 15 Ya'Tonya Lewis            02 D & A Trakk          2:48.50    2:57.43   1 
 16 Lindsey Krohn             01 Park Flyers          2:58.15    3:02.65   1 
 
Event 406  1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
 Region Meet: R 4:37.40  2011        Paige Peschel, Westfield, WI              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bethany Miller            01 Minnesota Sp         5:12.74    5:00.89  
  2 Rylee Haecker             01 Nebraska Tra         5:08.13    5:05.63  
  3 Brooke Wilson             01 Nebraska Tra         5:13.66    5:05.85  
  4 Miranda Gilbertson        01 Park Flyers          5:20.22    5:06.17  
  5 Sophia Lee                01 40-Unattache         5:29.32    5:06.50  
  6 Sara Christenson          01 Oregon Track         5:17.50    5:12.82  
  7 Emily Berger              01 Eagles Wings         5:19.75    5:19.51  
  8 Mckenna Herrmann          02 Eagles Wings         5:34.21    5:19.69  
  9 Greta Trapp               01 La Crosse Tr         5:30.95    5:21.11  
 10 Natalie Wiles             01 Bellevue Bre         5:39.13    5:32.76  
 11 Makayla Archer            02 40-Unattache         5:44.27    5:41.47  
 12 Alexandria Mamros         02 Mississippi          6:48.39    6:50.90  
 
Event 407  3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
 Region Meet: R 10:11.89  2009        Nicole Criner, Excalibur, IA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bethany Miller            01 Minnesota Sp        12:01.53   11:02.84  
  2 Brooke Wilson             01 Nebraska Tra        11:24.08   11:12.91  
  3 Abby Volkmer              01 Lincoln Yout        11:40.82   11:26.00  
  4 Sophia Lee                01 40-Unattache        12:02.50   12:02.42  
  5 Makayla Archer            02 40-Unattache        12:26.69   12:30.92  
 
Event 408  2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
 Region Meet: R 7:34.59  2010        Delaney Fitzpatrick, Thunder Track Club   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abby Volkmer              01 Lincoln Yout         8:43.90    8:20.05  
  2 Tessa Laska               01 Minnesota Sp         8:48.43    8:41.95  
  3 Rachel Jaworski           02 20-Unattache         9:20.53    8:59.56  
  4 Skylar Hannah             01 40-Unattache        10:06.88    9:48.00  
  5 Alexandria Mamros         02 Mississippi         11:09.52   11:21.14  
 
Event 410  100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.46  7/31/2015   Tia Jones, Full Throttle TC                 
 Region Meet: R 14.99  2012        Shaina Burns, Prior Lake, MN                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peyton Steva              01 Iowa Speed T           15.38      15.19q  1.9  3 
  2 Sally Korgho              02 Team NoDak             15.28      15.32q  1.9  3 
  3 Taynian Walgrave          01 Minnesota Sp           15.60      15.56q  0.2  2 
  4 Lindsay Adams             02 West Omaha T           15.53      15.68q  1.9  3 
  5 Nisa Thomas               02 Apollo Track           16.35      16.17q  1.3  1 
  6 Daniella Gbetanou         02 N.O. Bengals           16.45      16.31q  1.3  1 
  7 Jaylen Struck             02 Eagles Wings           16.65      16.47q  1.9  3 
  8 Olivia Sattlefield        01 Bellevue Bre           15.80      16.52q  1.9  3 
  9 Gabrielle Bullard         01 Iowa Speed T           17.06      16.92q  1.3  1 
 10 Grace Wolf                02 West Omaha T           16.61      17.23   1.9  3 
 11 Anna Vedral               02 29-Unattache           16.39      17.43   1.3  1 
 12 Merritt Beil              02 Team NoDak             18.14      17.76   1.9  3 
 13 Olivia Diggins            02 High Voltage           17.20      17.84   0.2  2 
 14 Violet Arkin              02 Eagles Wings           17.94      18.33   0.2  2 
 15 Pattanasia Wilson         02 Des Moines A           18.50      18.39   0.2  2 
 16 Morgan Able               02 Lincoln Comm           17.82      19.00   1.3  1 
 17 Ktyal Price               02 Track Minnes           17.07      19.47   0.2  2 
 
Event 410  100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.46  7/31/2015   Tia Jones, Full Throttle TC                 
 Region Meet: R 14.99  2012        Shaina Burns, Prior Lake, MN                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Peyton Steva              01 Iowa Speed T           15.19      15.18  -1.8 
  2 Taynian Walgrave          01 Minnesota Sp           15.56      15.27  -1.8 
  3 Lindsay Adams             02 West Omaha T           15.68      15.90  -1.8 
  4 Sally Korgho              02 Team NoDak             15.32      16.03  -1.8 
  5 Olivia Sattlefield        01 Bellevue Bre           16.52      16.52  -1.8 
  6 Jaylen Struck             02 Eagles Wings           16.47      16.58  -1.8 
  7 Nisa Thomas               02 Apollo Track           16.17      16.69  -1.8 
  8 Gabrielle Bullard         01 Iowa Speed T           16.92      17.28  -1.8 
  9 Daniella Gbetanou         02 N.O. Bengals           16.31      18.89  -1.8 
 
Event 411  400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
 Region Meet: R 1:03.84  2012        Shaina Burns, Prior Lake, MN              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Bullard         01 Iowa Speed T         1:06.12    1:05.70   2 
  2 Jaylen Struck             02 Eagles Wings         1:06.72    1:07.70   2 
  3 Elizabeth Missiaen        01 20-Unattache         1:08.77    1:08.07   2 
  4 Emma Hupp                 02 Kenosha Phly         1:13.44    1:11.15   2 
  5 Violet Arkin              02 Eagles Wings         1:15.88    1:12.95   1 
  6 Olivia Passeri            02 Minnesota Sp         1:12.91    1:13.60   2 
  7 Anna Vedral               02 29-Unattache         1:14.86    1:14.56   2 
  8 Pattanasia Wilson         02 Des Moines A         1:14.88    1:17.28   2 
  9 Nyarial Nyoak             01 Cornhusker F         1:33.24    1:59.36   1 
 
Event 412  4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
 Region Meet: R 47.65  2009        Milwaukee Mustangs, Milwaukee Mustangs      
                       D. Bryant, T. Whittley, D. Barbian, D. Camble     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Team NoDak                                          51.44      50.31  
     1) Merritt Beil 02                 2) Sally Korgho 02                
     3) Hannah Dschaak 02               4) Emily Jahner 01                
  2 Eagles Wings                                        52.78      50.84  
     1) Jaylen Struck 02                2) Kya Phillips 01                
     3) Elizabeth Schmidt 02            4) Linda Senaphanh 01             
  3 N.O. Bengals Track                                  51.30      51.51  
     1) Daniella Gbetanou 02            2) LeOndra Moreland 01            
     3) Sumayyah Muhammad 01            4) Aniah Russell-Brown 02         
 -- West Omaha Track                                    50.01         DQ   Started out of zone
     1) Grace Wolf 02                   2) Alexis Bousquet 02             
     3) Hanna Latham 01                 4) Lindsay Adams 02               
 
Event 413  4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
 Region Meet: R 3:58.21  7/12/2015   Eagles Wings, Eagles Wings                
                         J Lewis, J Lewis, T English-Paulson, H Finley     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Minnesota Elite                             4:07.01    4:06.92  
     1) Robbie Grace 01                 2) Lauryn Samuel 01               
     3) Shaliciah Jones 02              4) Kyra Dalluge 02                
  2 Eagles Wings                                      4:11.68    4:09.70  
     1) Violet Arkin 02                 2) Mckenna Herrmann 02            
     3) Linda Senaphanh 01              4) Donnia Webber 01               
  3 Omaha Racers                                      4:36.90    4:33.76  
     1) Alex Moore 02                   2) Maggie Madej 02                
     3) Ally Schilmoeller 02            4) Annabella Wiles 02             
  4 Eagles Wings  'B'                                 5:07.21    4:37.42  
     1) Elizabeth Schmidt 02            2) Jaylen Struck 02               
     3) Emily Berger 01                 4) Kya Phillips 01                
 
Event 414  4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
 Region Meet: R 9:11.06  2006        Cedar Valley, Cedar Valley                
                         B. Dinsdale, B. Flood, C. Gnade, B. Dinsdale      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Minnesota Speed                                  16:00.00   10:20.24  
     1) Grace Robinson 02               2) Bethany Miller 01              
     3) Mallory Stach 01                4) Tessa Laska 01                 
  2 Omaha Racers                                     11:19.46   10:53.93  
     1) Ally Schilmoeller 02            2) Maggie Madej 02                
     3) Alex Moore 02                   4) Annabella Wiles 02             
 
Event 415  High Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.83m  6/22/2013   Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV            
 Region Meet: R 1.62m  7/7/2016    Hannah Isley, 40-Unattache                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kaia Schneider            01 Team NoDak             1.58m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Ktyal Price               02 Track Minnes           1.54m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Lacy Dever                02 Kenosha Phly           1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Kaitlin Hellbusch         02 Lincoln Comm           1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Jenna Bergantine          02 Team NoDak             1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Elena Windels             02 Real Track &           1.42m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  7 Reagan Garvey             01 West Omaha T           1.35m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
  8 Sydney Yudelson           01 West Omaha T           1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  9 Jadyn Wormstadt           02 30-Unattache           1.42m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
  9 Anistyn Walthers          02 Team NoDak             1.14m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Julia Tschosik            02 Team NoDak             1.40m         NH            
 
Event 416  Pole Vault 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
 Region Meet: R 3.80m  7/10/2016   Julia Fixsen, 30-Unattache                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Fabry              01 20-Unattache           3.65m      3.97mR  13-00.25 
  2 Jessica Gardner           01 29-Unattache           3.68m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Jaidyn Garrett            02 29-Unattache           3.56m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Hannah Preissler          02 29-Unattache           3.46m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Karissa Ricks             01 30-Unattache           3.18m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 Shalie Bucholz-Lipp       01 30-Unattache           2.43m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Beckey Jiang              02 30-Unattache           2.58m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  8 Margaret Anderson         02 30-Unattache           2.28m     J2.60m    8-06.25 
  9 Sydney Yudelson           01 West Omaha T                      2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Event 417  Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       
 Region Meet: R 5.35m  7/7/2016    Julia Hayes, Victory Trac                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Faith Robinson            01 Minnesota Sp           5.30m      5.41mR  1.5  17-09.00 
  2 Lindsay Adams             02 West Omaha T           5.25m     J5.41mR  1.7  17-09.00 
  3 Sumayyah Muhammad         01 N.O. Bengals           5.09m      5.39mR  0.3  17-08.25 
  4 Merritt Beil              02 Team NoDak             5.27m      5.23m   0.6  17-02.00 
  5 Arianna Passeri           01 Minnesota Sp           5.13m      5.15m   0.9  16-10.75 
  6 Daniella Gbetanou         02 N.O. Bengals           4.78m      5.03m   0.5  16-06.00 
  7 Jaidyn Garrett            02 29-Unattache           5.06m      4.87m   0.9  15-11.75 
  8 Ktyal Price               02 Track Minnes           4.86m      4.84m   0.2  15-10.50 
  9 Olivia Diggins            02 High Voltage           4.24m      4.61m   0.5  15-01.50 
 10 Alexis Williams           01 Mississippi            4.29m      4.51m   0.5  14-09.75 
 11 Shalie Bucholz-Lipp       01 30-Unattache           4.67m      4.49m   0.5  14-08.75 
 12 Julia Tschosik            02 Team NoDak             4.61m      4.37m   0.7  14-04.00 
 13 LaNeise Latimer           01 N.O. Bengals           4.29m      4.34m   1.2  14-03.00 
 14 Morgan Able               02 Lincoln Comm           4.47m      4.18m   1.1  13-08.75 
 15 Alexis Bousquet           02 West Omaha T           4.56m      3.98m   1.1  13-00.75 
 
Event 418  Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC           
 Region Meet: R 11.68m  7/10/2016   Allyson Weiss, 30-Unattache                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Faith Robinson            01 Minnesota Sp          10.86m     10.50m   2.2  34-05.50 
  2 Promise Lloyd             02 Boys & Girls          10.08m     10.31m   2.3  33-10.00 
  3 Merritt Beil              02 Team NoDak            10.68m      9.94m   1.7  32-07.50 
  4 Ginni Lynam               02 Cornhusker F           9.81m      9.90m   1.7  32-05.75 
  5 Jenna Bergantine          02 Team NoDak             9.80m      9.60m   1.4  31-06.00 
  6 Olivia Diggins            02 High Voltage           9.28m      9.59m   0.8  31-05.75 
  7 Kaitlin Hellbusch         02 Lincoln Comm          10.04m      9.49m   0.9  31-01.75 
  8 Donnia Webber             01 Eagles Wings           9.27m      9.47m   2.2  31-01.00 
  9 Maggie Madej              02 Omaha Racers                      9.16m   0.3  30-00.75 
 10 Sydney Yudelson           01 West Omaha T           8.73m      8.29m   1.1  27-02.50 
 
Event 419  Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  7/21/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
 Region Meet: R 13.86m  2011        Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma, WI                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eve Goldstein             02 20-Unattache          12.57m     13.28m   43-07.00 
  2 Eliana Akough             02 Cornhusker F          12.60m     11.42m   37-05.75 
  3 Shelby Frank              02 Ragnarök At          10.84m     11.26m   36-11.50 
  4 Madison McDermott         01 40-Unattache          10.69m     10.68m   35-00.50 
  5 Natalie Phebus            01 20-Unattache          10.99m     10.52m   34-06.25 
  6 Mildred Young             01 Cornhusker F          10.41m     10.41m   34-02.00 
  7 Lauren Richter            01 29-Unattache           9.82m     10.02m   32-10.50 
  8 Calista Johnson-Snyders   02 Park Flyers            9.72m      9.53m   31-03.25 
  9 McKenzie Weimerskirch     02 30-Unattache           9.11m      9.50m   31-02.00 
 10 Kaitlyn Gammon            01 40-Unattache           9.23m      9.20m   30-02.25 
 11 Jade Azure                02 Ragnarök At           9.09m      8.97m   29-05.25 
 12 Madison Walker            02 Wings of Glo           7.95m      8.48m   27-10.00 
 13 Maddie Towers             02 Ragnarök At           8.73m      8.37m   27-05.50 
 
Event 420  Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
 Region Meet: R 47.48m  2011        Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma, WI                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shelby Frank              02 Ragnarök At          42.92m     43.51m     142-09 
  2 Eve Goldstein             02 20-Unattache          40.00m     38.67m     126-10 
  3 Eliana Akough             02 Cornhusker F          29.72m     33.72m     110-07 
  4 Mildred Young             01 Cornhusker F          33.90m     33.51m     109-11 
  5 Lauren Richter            01 29-Unattache          33.35m     32.47m     106-06 
  6 Jade Azure                02 Ragnarök At          34.56m     31.61m     103-08 
  7 Kaitlyn Gammon            01 40-Unattache          26.56m     30.49m     100-00 
  8 Calista Johnson-Snyders   02 Park Flyers           27.62m     30.44m      99-10 
  9 Natalie Phebus            01 20-Unattache           4.48m     28.69m      94-01 
 10 Sarah Clark               02 Athletics No          25.01m     28.47m      93-05 
 11 Madison McDermott         01 40-Unattache          29.77m     28.10m      92-02 
 12 Morgan Laird              01 Waukee Track          30.07m     26.61m      87-04 
 13 Madison Walker            02 Wings of Glo          27.62m     25.14m      82-06 
 14 Maddie Towers             02 Ragnarök At          25.86m     23.05m      75-07 
 15 Delaney Volnek            02 Lincoln Yout          21.82m     22.68m      74-05 
 16 McKenzie Weimerskirch     02 30-Unattache          23.34m     21.88m      71-09 
 
Event 421  Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.26m  7/28/2013   Tairyn Montgomery, Vegas Valley            
 Region Meet: R 33.93m  7/7/2016    Baryah Johnson, Joe Sims Mil               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Bullard         01 Iowa Speed T          34.85m     36.49mR    119-09 
  2 Liberty Sears             01 Lincoln Comm          30.05m     31.03m     101-10 
  3 Reagan Garvey             01 West Omaha T          28.48m     28.91m      94-10 
  4 Lanajia Woodfolk          02 Midwest Stri          27.30m     28.72m      94-03 
  5 Calista Johnson-Snyders   02 Park Flyers           26.40m     24.57m      80-07 
  6 Linda Senaphanh           01 Eagles Wings          24.33m     24.53m      80-06 
  7 Mildred Young             01 Cornhusker F          25.70m     24.23m      79-06 
  8 Sarah Clark               02 Athletics No          19.00m     21.14m      69-04 
  9 Elena Windels             02 Real Track &          19.12m     20.70m      67-11 
 10 Anistyn Walthers          02 Team NoDak            13.97m     13.99m      45-11 
 
Event 422  Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.54m  7/22/2013   Haley Showalter, Unattached                
 Region Meet: R 38.46m  2010        Sidnie Wilder, Rice Lake, WI               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Clark               02 Athletics No          29.41m     28.82m      94-07 
  2 Natalie Phebus            01 20-Unattache          21.52m     28.54m      93-08 
  3 Eliana Akough             02 Cornhusker F          22.34m     27.34m      89-08 
  4 Mildred Young             01 Cornhusker F          26.33m     26.34m      86-05 
 
Event 423  Heptathlon 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
 Region Meet: R  4722  2012        Shaina Burns, Prior Lake, MN                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Bullard         01 Iowa Speed T            3732       3723  
  2 Elizabeth Missiaen        01 20-Unattache            3200       3442  
  3 Hope Buescher             01 Lincoln Yout            1756       1903  
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
 Region Meet: R 14.82  7/7/2016    Julia Hayes, Victory Trac                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Missiaen        01 20-Unattache             16.75  -0.8    625
  2 Gabrielle Bullard         01 Iowa Speed T             17.71  -0.8    519
  3 Hope Buescher             01 Lincoln Yout             23.82  -0.8     64
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 1.62m  7/7/2016    Hannah Isley, 40-Unattache                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Bullard         01 Iowa Speed T             1.36m    4-05.50    470
  2 Elizabeth Missiaen        01 20-Unattache             1.31m    4-03.50    419
  3 Hope Buescher             01 Lincoln Yout             1.26m    4-01.50    369
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 9.15m  7/7/2016    Hannah Isley, 40-Unattache                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Bullard         01 Iowa Speed T             7.89m   25-10.75    392
  2 Hope Buescher             01 Lincoln Yout             7.77m   25-06.00    385
  3 Elizabeth Missiaen        01 20-Unattache             7.47m   24-06.25    365
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
 Region Meet: R 26.74  7/7/2016    Julia Hayes, Victory Trac                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Missiaen        01 20-Unattache             28.32  -2.3    606
  2 Gabrielle Bullard         01 Iowa Speed T             28.78  -2.3    571
  3 Hope Buescher             01 Lincoln Yout             32.63  -2.3    314
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 5.35m  7/7/2016    Julia Hayes, Victory Trac                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Missiaen        01 20-Unattache             4.68m   NWI  15-04.25    474
  2 Gabrielle Bullard         01 Iowa Speed T             4.65m   NWI  15-03.25    466
  3 Hope Buescher             01 Lincoln Yout             3.70m   NWI  12-01.75    242
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 33.93m  7/7/2016    Baryah Johnson, Joe Sims Mil               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Bullard         01 Iowa Speed T            35.00mR    114-10    572
  2 Hope Buescher             01 Lincoln Yout            22.87m      75-00    342
  3 Elizabeth Missiaen        01 20-Unattache            18.68m      61-03    264
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Region Meet: R 2:32.13  7/9/2015    Chaniya Alioth, Apollo Track              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Bullard         01 Iowa Speed T           2:26.87R    733
  2 Elizabeth Missiaen        01 20-Unattache           2:30.28R    689
  3 Hope Buescher             01 Lincoln Yout           3:22.15     187
 
Event 452  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
 Region Meet: R 10.57  2012        Kenzo Cotton, Bellevue Recreation           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ethan Peal                01 Track Minnes           11.09      11.01q  1.9  1 
  2 Chris Ramsey              01 Bellevue Bre           11.28      11.11q  2.1  2 
  3 Joseph Fahnbulleh         01 Park Flyers            11.02      11.11q  1.0  3 
  4 Bernard Bell Jr           01 All-American           11.12      11.15q  2.1  2 
  5 Noah Strako               01 Wings of Oma           11.13      11.22q  2.1  2 
  6 Ian Brown Jr              01 Apollo Track           11.33      11.49q  1.0  3 
  7 Sean Diedrich             02 Park Flyers                       11.52q  1.0  3 
  8 Calder Erick              01 Park Flyers            11.75      11.68q  1.9  1 
  9 Peter Stidman             01 Park Flyers            11.81      11.77q  1.0  3 
 10 Prentice Jackson          02 Apollo Track           11.54      11.79   1.9  1 
 11 Elias Aberra              02 Track Minnes           11.97      11.80   2.1  2 
 12 Alexandre Paul            01 52-Unattache           11.57      11.82   1.9  1 
 13 Demetrius Marshall        02 Eagles Wings                      11.83   2.1  2 
 14 Alvin George              02 Park Flyers            11.83      11.83   2.1  2 
 15 Lopez Scott Jr            01 Mvp Track &            11.59      11.87   1.0  3 
 16 Kobe Bryson               01 Wings of Oma           12.07      12.16   1.9  1 
 17 Kelvin Mukosa             01 Mississippi            12.20      12.18   1.0  3 
 18 Ahkil Muhammad            02 Impactt Athl           12.24      12.33   2.1  2 
 19 Phavian Moorer            01 Mvp Track &            12.18      12.34   1.9  1 
 
Event 452  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
 Region Meet: R 10.57  2012        Kenzo Cotton, Bellevue Recreation           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ethan Peal                01 Track Minnes           11.01      11.09  -1.4 
  2 Joseph Fahnbulleh         01 Park Flyers            11.11      11.17  -1.4 
  3 Bernard Bell Jr           01 All-American           11.15      11.26  -1.4 
  4 Chris Ramsey              01 Bellevue Bre           11.11      11.27  -1.4 
  5 Noah Strako               01 Wings of Oma           11.22      11.46  -1.4 
  6 Ian Brown Jr              01 Apollo Track           11.49      11.62  -1.4 
  7 Sean Diedrich             02 Park Flyers            11.52      11.73  -1.4 
  8 Peter Stidman             01 Park Flyers            11.77      11.89  -1.4 
  9 Calder Erick              01 Park Flyers            11.68      12.16  -1.4 
 
Event 453  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.98  7/29/2015   Tyrese Cooper, Miami Gardner                
 Region Meet: R 21.77  7/7/2013    Maurice Simpson, Purple Storm Con           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Fahnbulleh         01 Park Flyers            22.53      22.49q  1.0  3 
  2 Ethan Peal                01 Track Minnes           22.72      22.66q  0.4  2 
  3 Noah Strako               01 Wings of Oma           22.84      22.74q  1.0  3 
  4 Bernard Bell Jr           01 All-American           22.46      22.76q  1.0  3 
  5 Ian Brown Jr              01 Apollo Track           23.47      23.12q  1.3  1 
  6 Sean Diedrich             02 Park Flyers                       23.72q  1.0  3 
  7 Prentice Jackson          02 Apollo Track           24.10      23.92q  1.3  1 
  8 Calder Erick              01 Park Flyers            24.04      24.01q  1.3  1 
  9 Demetrius Marshall        02 Eagles Wings                      24.09q  1.0  3 
 10 Abraham Hoskins III       01 D & A Trakk            24.23      24.39   0.4  2 
 11 Alvin George              02 Park Flyers            24.52      24.40   0.4  2 
 12 Nick Gerard               01 Iowa Speed T           23.95      24.52   1.0  3 
 13 Kelvin Mukosa             01 Mississippi            24.84      24.67   0.4  2 
 14 Alexandre Paul            01 52-Unattache           24.45      24.71   1.3  1 
 15 Tytus Glass               02 D & A Trakk            24.95      24.73   0.4  2 
 16 Ahkil Muhammad            02 Impactt Athl           24.99      25.02   1.0  3 
 17 Xavier Madden             02 20-Unattache           24.49      25.18   0.4  2 
 18 Duncan Law                02 High Voltage           24.66      25.25   1.3  1 
 19 Tyler Santi               02 Kenosha Phly           24.25      26.28   1.3  1 
 
Event 453  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.98  7/29/2015   Tyrese Cooper, Miami Gardner                
 Region Meet: R 21.77  7/7/2013    Maurice Simpson, Purple Storm Con           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ethan Peal                01 Track Minnes           22.66      22.41  -1.9 
  2 Joseph Fahnbulleh         01 Park Flyers            22.49      22.68  -1.9 
  3 Bernard Bell Jr           01 All-American           22.76      23.08  -1.9 
  4 Noah Strako               01 Wings of Oma           22.74      23.75  -1.9 
  5 Calder Erick              01 Park Flyers            24.01      24.25  -1.9 
  6 Demetrius Marshall        02 Eagles Wings           24.09      24.30  -1.9 
  7 Prentice Jackson          02 Apollo Track           23.92      24.40  -1.9 
  8 Sean Diedrich             02 Park Flyers            23.72      24.54  -1.9 
 -- Ian Brown Jr              01 Apollo Track           23.12         DQ  -1.9  Line Violation
 
Event 454  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
 Region Meet: R 52.35  7/3/2014    Clayton Johnson, REAL Track &               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ethan Peal                01 Track Minnes           52.97      50.23R  3 
  2 Ian Brown Jr              01 Apollo Track           52.30      50.76R  3 
  3 William Reemstma          01 Mississippi            52.91      52.09R  3 
  4 Jaiden Long               02 Apollo Track           53.20      53.13   3 
  5 Abraham Hoskins III       01 D & A Trakk            53.68      53.28   3 
  6 Nick Gerard               01 Iowa Speed T           54.63      54.11   3 
  7 Tarek Schraith            01 La Crosse Tr           54.28      54.51   3 
  8 Liam Kennedy              01 I.C.A.A./Bre           55.11      54.58   2 
  9 Calder Erick              01 Park Flyers            55.75      54.83   2 
 10 Kelvin Mukosa             01 Mississippi            55.85      54.91   2 
 11 Jack Robertson            02 Team NoDak             54.93      55.09   3 
 12 Tyreece Wynne             01 Apollo Track           54.92      55.14   3 
 13 Drake Woody               02 Iowa Speed T           58.27      55.30   2 
 14 Sean Diedrich             02 Park Flyers                       55.76   1 
 15 Tyler Santi               02 Kenosha Phly           55.82      57.10   2 
 16 Xavier Madden             02 20-Unattache           57.39      57.11   2 
 17 Jackson Thoe              02 Park Flyers            58.72      57.23   1 
 18 Michael Broad             02 Park Flyers            58.63      57.49   2  57.487
 19 Samuel Ojebode            01 Eagles Wings           57.86      57.49   2  57.488
 20 Kevin Hallman             02 Team NoDak             54.95      59.97   3 
 21 Donovan Hill              02 Track Minnes         1:03.98    1:02.82   1 
 
Event 455  800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
 Region Meet: R 1:55.99  2006        Alex Muntefering, Parkston, SD            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Noah Kohut-Jackson        01 All-American         2:06.50    2:01.63   2 
  2 Devyn Beekman             01 Nebraska Tra         2:08.29    2:04.27   2 
  3 Jack Robertson            02 Team NoDak           2:14.00    2:04.84   2 
  4 Liam Kennedy              01 I.C.A.A./Bre         2:12.85    2:07.10   2 
  5 Jackson Thoe              02 Park Flyers          2:11.74    2:07.36   2 
  6 Nathan Jefferson          01 Wings of Oma         2:10.57    2:08.18   2 
  7 Brady Griebel             02 40-Unattache         2:12.72    2:08.88   2 
  8 Mickies Kiros             01 I.C.A.A./Bre         2:09.55    2:12.64   2 
  9 Raul Ramos                02 Oregon Track         2:20.02    2:13.74   1 
 10 Drake Woody               02 Iowa Speed T         2:19.02    2:16.37   1 
 11 Quentin Menyweather       02 Boys & Girls         2:18.56    2:17.62   1 
 12 Alexander Boerner         02 Bellevue Bre         2:25.28    2:19.51   1 
 13 Hunter Ryba               02 High Voltage         2:26.71    2:25.10   1 
 14 Kevin Hallman             02 Team NoDak           2:14.50    2:30.28   2 
 15 Seth Ebel                 02 Merton Area          3:31.54    2:49.87   1 
 -- Tyler Kibling             02 Mississippi          2:19.53         DQ   1  Cut in Early
 
Event 456  1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
 Region Meet: R 4:05.78  2012        Shane Streich, Waseca, MN                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Devyn Beekman             01 Nebraska Tra         4:29.41    4:16.02  
  2 Noah Kohut-Jackson        01 All-American         4:23.50    4:17.07  
  3 Mickies Kiros             01 I.C.A.A./Bre         4:25.80    4:22.83  
  4 Brady Griebel             02 40-Unattache         4:30.20    4:26.61  
  5 Sam Runde                 02 Nebraska Run         4:36.79    4:29.52  
  6 Jack Robertson            02 Team NoDak           4:57.01    4:52.46  
  7 Hunter Ryba               02 High Voltage         5:09.18    5:10.56  
  8 Tayler Ott                02 I-Run                5:11.60    5:12.39  
  9 Quinten Eberly            02 Iowa Speed T         5:21.16    5:25.60  
 10 Seth Ebel                 02 Merton Area          6:30.25    6:24.94  
 
Event 457  3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
 Region Meet: R 9:06.81  2002        Ryan Birkholz, Burlington, WI             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mickies Kiros             01 I.C.A.A./Bre         9:34.61    9:23.58  
  2 Devyn Beekman             01 Nebraska Tra         9:56.05    9:32.02  
  3 Brady Griebel             02 40-Unattache         9:59.79    9:36.24  
  4 Sam Runde                 02 Nebraska Run        10:00.24    9:51.62  
  5 Quinten Eberly            02 Iowa Speed T        12:14.52   12:23.28  
  6 Daniel Davies             01 Wings of Oma        13:43.84   13:38.74  
 
Event 458  2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
 Region Meet: R 6:26.42  2009        Britt Jensen, Fremont, NE                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zachary Jones             02 402 XC and T         7:45.90    7:00.64  
  2 Nolan Levack              01 30-Unattache         7:04.10    7:20.49  
  3 Henry Slagle              02 Cornhusker F         7:38.16    7:32.77  
  4 Matias Mendez             02 30-Unattache         8:24.65    8:08.67  
 
Event 459  3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
 Region Meet: R 18:26.47  7/8/2016    Logan McLaughlin, 20-Unattache           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Logan McLaughlin          01 20-Unattache        17:31.18   17:31.18R 
 
Event 460  110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
 Region Meet: R 15.16  2011        Elijah Young, Des Moines Area               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darius Luff               01 Peak Perform           14.70    R 14.64q  1.3  1 
  2 Noah Strako               01 Wings of Oma           15.25      15.71q  0.7  2 
  3 Spencer Thomas            01 Mississippi            16.25      16.05q  0.7  2 
  4 Brennen Smith             01 N.O. Bengals           16.63      16.53q  1.3  1 
  5 Chantz Minear             02 Central Iowa           17.36      17.32q  0.7  2 
  6 Benjamin Mandel           01 Real Track &           18.30      17.36q  1.3  1 
  7 Wyatt Lubarski            01 Park Flyers            21.09      19.05q  0.7  2 
  8 Jacob Fisher              02 20-Unattache           20.08      19.53q  0.7  2 
 
Event 460  110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
 Region Meet: R 15.16  2011        Elijah Young, Des Moines Area               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darius Luff               01 Peak Perform           14.64      14.50R -0.4 
  2 Noah Strako               01 Wings of Oma           15.71      15.67  -0.4 
  3 Spencer Thomas            01 Mississippi            16.05      16.20  -0.4 
  4 Brennen Smith             01 N.O. Bengals           16.53      16.59  -0.4 
  5 Chantz Minear             02 Central Iowa           17.32      17.46  -0.4 
  6 Benjamin Mandel           01 Real Track &           17.36      17.73  -0.4 
 
Event 461  400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
 Region Meet: R 56.35  7/6/2014    Clayton Johnson, REAL Track &               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 William Reemstma          01 Mississippi            57.22      56.55  
  2 Darius Luff               01 Peak Perform           58.88      56.95  
  3 Spencer Thomas            01 Mississippi          1:03.49    1:02.90  
  4 Chantz Minear             02 Central Iowa         1:08.57    1:04.95  
  5 Jacob Fisher              02 20-Unattache         1:15.28    1:06.96  
  6 Samuel Ojebode            01 Eagles Wings         1:10.25    1:07.60  
 
Event 463  4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
 Region Meet: R 3:29.13  2002        M Clark P McCluskey L Lowry  B Lueth, Ames
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Park Flyers Track & Field                         4:14.20    3:58.10  
     1) Michael Broad 02                2) Jackson Thoe 02                
     3) Peter Stidman 01                4) Joseph Fahnbulleh 01           
 
Event 465  High Jump 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.16m  6/24/2012   Randall Cunningham Jr, Nevada Gazelles      
 Region Meet: R 1.77m  7/7/2016    Brittan Burns, 30-Unattache                 
 Region Meet: R 1.70m  7/9/2015    Brittan Burns, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Grady Clem                01 30-Unattache           1.85m      1.90mR   6-02.75 
  2 Michael Braun             01 Track Minnes           1.70m      1.80mR   5-10.75 
  3 Xavier Campbell           01 20-Unattache           1.65m      1.75mR   5-08.75 
  3 Luke Ferro                02 Stevens Poin           1.75m      1.75mR   5-08.75 
  5 Morgan Conner             01 29-Unattache           1.85m     J1.75mR   5-08.75 
  6 Cale Pritchett            02 West Side Tr           1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 Abraham Hoskins III       01 D & A Trakk            1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Tytus Glass               02 D & A Trakk            1.55m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Samuel Scheef             02 West Omaha T           1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Wyatt Lubarski            01 Park Flyers            1.70m         NH            
 
Event 466  Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                
 Region Meet: R 3.32m  7/7/2016    Kaden Wolsky, 52-Unattache                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hawkin Petron             01 Zero Gravity           3.79m      4.15mR  13-07.25 
  2 Luke Noble                01 30-Unattache           3.19m      3.55mR  11-07.75 
  3 Alex Berg                 01 30-Unattache           3.64m      3.40mR  11-01.75 
  4 Austin Schloeder          01 Zero Gravity           3.49m     J3.40mR  11-01.75 
  5 Edward Thompson Jr        01 Central Iowa           2.90m      2.95m    9-08.00 
 -- Will Schwietering         02 Park Flyers            3.04m         NH            
 
Event 467  Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
 Region Meet: R 6.63m  7/9/2016    Zachary Hangman, Cornhusker F               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jacob Kaus                01 Top Flight T           6.33m      6.50m   1.8  21-04.00 
  2 Kelvin Mukosa             01 Mississippi            5.61m      6.42m   1.6  21-00.75 
  3 Jaiden Long               02 Apollo Track           5.95m      6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50 
  4 Sam Hurcomb               01 30-Unattache           5.85m      6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50 
  5 Lopez Scott Jr            01 Mvp Track &            5.72m      6.02m   0.8  19-09.00 
  6 Demetrius Marshall        02 Eagles Wings                      5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50 
  7 Ahkil Muhammad            02 Impactt Athl           5.64m      5.95m   1.0  19-06.25 
  8 Chase Roehl               01 20-Unattache           6.08m      5.91m   0.4  19-04.75 
  9 Calder Erick              01 Park Flyers            5.76m      5.64m   0.8  18-06.00 
 10 Ian Hoehne                02 20-Unattache           5.86m      5.62m  +0.0  18-05.25 
 11 Nick Gerard               01 Iowa Speed T           5.56m      5.58m   1.1  18-03.75 
 12 Wyatt Lubarski            01 Park Flyers            5.58m      5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
 13 Gordon Taylor Jr          01 Wings of Oma           4.67m     J5.57m   1.2  18-03.25 
 14 Phavian Moorer            01 Mvp Track &            4.95m      5.38m   0.1  17-08.00 
 15 Tytus Glass               02 D & A Trakk            4.96m      5.20m  +0.0  17-00.75 
 16 Jaden Quast               02 30-Unattache           5.30m      5.07m   1.5  16-07.75 
 17 Tyler Santi               02 Kenosha Phly           5.26m      5.03m   1.0  16-06.00 
 18 Alek Roggenbuck           01 Park Flyers            5.54m      4.85m   1.2  15-11.00 
 19 Tayler Ott                02 I-Run                  4.54m      4.78m   0.7  15-08.25 
 -- Michael Braun             01 Track Minnes           5.84m       FOUL                 
 -- Dante White               02 Track Minnes           6.40m       FOUL                 
 
Event 468  Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  7/29/1996   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
 Region Meet: R 14.00m  2004        Victor Reynolds, Silver Spring Spartans    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ian Fosdick               01 30-Unattache          12.63m     13.19m   1.4  43-03.25 
  2 Jacob Kaus                01 Top Flight T          13.11m     13.06m   1.9  42-10.25 
  3 Chase Roehl               01 20-Unattache          12.11m     12.98m   2.6  42-07.00 
  4 Demetrius Marshall        02 Eagles Wings                     12.65m   1.7  41-06.00 
  5 Tarek Schraith            01 La Crosse Tr          12.26m     12.57m   2.5  41-03.00 
  6 Sam Hurcomb               01 30-Unattache          11.89m     12.37m   1.7  40-07.00 
  7 Michael Braun             01 Track Minnes          11.91m     12.21m   1.2  40-00.75 
  8 Ian Hoehne                02 20-Unattache          12.51m     12.15m   1.4  39-10.50 
  9 Derrick Morman            01 Wings of Oma          10.70m     11.91m   1.4  39-01.00 
 10 Chase Penzkover           01 La Crosse Tr          11.80m     11.70m   0.9  38-04.75 
 11 Elias Aberra              02 Track Minnes          11.23m     11.58m   0.7  38-00.00 
 12 Quentin Menyweather       02 Boys & Girls          10.97m     11.20m   0.5  36-09.00 
 13 Jaden Quast               02 30-Unattache          11.06m     10.71m   1.1  35-01.75 
 
Event 469  Shot Put 12 lb. 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Larry Rosen, unattached                    
 Region Meet: R 16.80m  2003        Anthony Curtis, Brodhead, WI               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kevin Shubert             01 29-Unattache          15.17m     15.96m   52-04.50 
  2 Kyle Atkinson Jr          01 30-Unattache          14.85m     15.78m   51-09.25 
  3 Kaseam Domond             01 All-American          14.62m     15.70m   51-06.25 
  4 Tristan Gray              02 29-Unattache          14.46m     14.92m   48-11.50 
  5 Zander Gray               01 Wings of Oma          13.34m     13.42m   44-00.50 
  6 Logan Rowe                02 30-Unattache          12.71m     12.90m   42-04.00 
  7 Austin Widmer             01 52-Unattache          11.63m     12.57m   41-03.00 
  8 Tyler Brown               02 Lincoln Yout          12.03m     12.23m   40-01.50 
  9 Joshua Lewis              01 29-Unattache          11.54m     11.99m   39-04.00 
 10 Joshua Graves             02 Mississippi           10.32m     10.48m   34-04.75 
 11 Ronzell Dameron           02 West Side Tr          10.79m      9.61m   31-06.50 
 12 Samuel Scheef             02 West Omaha T           8.85m      9.35m   30-08.25 
 13 Eleazar Rott              01 Eagles Wings           8.75m      8.90m   29-02.50 
 14 Aiden Langridge           02 Iowa Speed T           8.22m      8.24m   27-00.50 
 15 Tayler Ott                02 I-Run                  7.14m      6.80m   22-03.75 
 
Event 470  Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshamiri                             
 Region Meet: R 51.54m  2010        Tyler Schultz, Custer, SD                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tristan Gray              02 29-Unattache          39.61m     44.32m     145-05 
  2 Kaedon Thurman            02 Lincoln Yout          37.92m     44.30m     145-04 
  3 Tyler Brown               02 Lincoln Yout          40.92m     41.42m     135-11 
  4 Kyle Atkinson Jr          01 30-Unattache          41.98m     39.80m     130-07 
  5 Joshua Lewis              01 29-Unattache          35.03m     37.79m     124-00 
  6 Austin Widmer             01 52-Unattache          39.90m     36.75m     120-07 
  7 Logan Rowe                02 30-Unattache          37.22m     35.94m     117-11 
  8 Joshua Graves             02 Mississippi           36.02m     35.30m     115-10 
  9 Samuel Ojebode            01 Eagles Wings          25.63m     32.45m     106-05 
 10 Kevin Shubert             01 29-Unattache          34.24m     31.73m     104-01 
 11 Eleazar Rott              01 Eagles Wings          22.40m     27.77m      91-01 
 12 Tyler Kibling             02 Mississippi           26.31m     27.36m      89-09 
 13 Samuel Scheef             02 West Omaha T          21.43m     23.39m      76-09 
 14 Ronzell Dameron           02 West Side Tr          27.69m     23.27m      76-04 
 -- Xavier Vaughn             01 Wings of Oma          38.63m       FOUL            
 
Event 471  Javelin Throw 800g 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.60m  7/9/2010    William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ         
 Region Meet: R 50.12m  2001        Steve Bintz, Dayton, IA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kaedon Thurman            02 Lincoln Yout          41.78m     43.05m     141-03 
  2 Drake Woody               02 Iowa Speed T          43.69m     42.40m     139-01 
  3 Tyler Brown               02 Lincoln Yout          43.12m     41.46m     136-00 
  4 Tyler Kibling             02 Mississippi           32.02m     36.73m     120-06 
  5 Joshua Graves             02 Mississippi           35.12m     36.67m     120-04 
  6 Austin Widmer             01 52-Unattache          37.03m     35.87m     117-08 
  7 Tristan Gray              02 29-Unattache          37.08m     34.79m     114-02 
  8 Samuel Scheef             02 West Omaha T          29.97m     34.55m     113-04 
  9 Aiden Langridge           02 Iowa Speed T          35.58m     31.66m     103-10 
 10 Alexander Boerner         02 Bellevue Bre          29.58m     30.00m      98-05 
 11 Alek Roggenbuck           01 Park Flyers           27.22m     27.69m      90-10 
 12 Xavier Campbell           01 20-Unattache          30.07m     25.27m      82-11 
 13 Chantz Minear             02 Central Iowa          22.11m     24.45m      80-02 
 14 Eleazar Rott              01 Eagles Wings          21.16m     23.34m      76-07 
 15 Jacob Fisher              02 20-Unattache          20.76m     22.96m      75-04 
 
Event 472  Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 72.53m  6/28/2007   Connor McCullough                          
 Region Meet: R 46.42m  7/4/2014    Kieran McKeag, REAL Track &                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tristan Gray              02 29-Unattache          32.37m     39.18m     128-06 
  2 Xavier Vaughn             01 Wings of Oma          31.33m     24.69m      81-00 
  3 Joshua Graves             02 Mississippi           20.50m     23.09m      75-09 
  4 Eleazar Rott              01 Eagles Wings          15.64m     22.13m      72-07 
  5 Tyler Kibling             02 Mississippi           16.44m     18.78m      61-07 
 
Event 473  Decathlon 800g 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7000  7/29/2009   Gunnar Nixon, Greensboro, NC                
 Region Meet: R  5634  2010        Tyler Donels, Altoona, IA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edward Thompson Jr        01 Central Iowa            4582       4892  
  2 Nathan Flomo              01 Eagles Wings            3986       3943  
  3 Logan McLaughlin          01 20-Unattache            3565       3661  
  4 Chantz Minear             02 Central Iowa            2818       3607  
  5 Earl Foster III           02 30-Unattache            3121       3489  
  6 Jonathan Farnsworth       01 Ragnarök At                       2840  
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
 Region Meet: R 10.57  2012        Kenzo Cotton, Bellevue Recreation           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nathan Flomo              01 Eagles Wings             11.91  +0.0    669
  2 Edward Thompson Jr        01 Central Iowa             12.25  +0.0    603
  3 Jonathan Farnsworth       01 Ragnarök At             12.66  +0.0    527
  4 Chantz Minear             02 Central Iowa             13.35  +0.0    410
  5 Earl Foster III           02 30-Unattache             13.52  +0.0    383
  6 Logan McLaughlin          01 20-Unattache             13.69  +0.0    357
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 6.59m  2012        Thomas Stopak, Cornhusker Flyers            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Edward Thompson Jr        01 Central Iowa             5.80m   1.9  19-00.50    544
  2 Earl Foster III           02 30-Unattache             5.25m   1.2  17-02.75    431
  3 Nathan Flomo              01 Eagles Wings             5.06m   1.0  16-07.25    394
  4 Logan McLaughlin          01 20-Unattache             4.78m   1.4  15-08.25    341
  5 Jonathan Farnsworth       01 Ragnarök At             4.59m   2.6  15-00.75    306
  6 Chantz Minear             02 Central Iowa             4.51m   0.7  14-09.75    292
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 12.03m  7/4/2013    Kristofor Grimes, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Flomo              01 Eagles Wings            10.19m   33-05.25    497
  2 Edward Thompson Jr        01 Central Iowa             9.64m   31-07.50    464
  3 Logan McLaughlin          01 20-Unattache             9.34m   30-07.75    446
  4 Chantz Minear             02 Central Iowa             7.42m   24-04.25    332
  5 Earl Foster III           02 30-Unattache             7.08m   23-02.75    312
  6 Jonathan Farnsworth       01 Ragnarök At             6.11m   20-00.50    255
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #4 High Jump 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 1.77m  7/7/2016    Brittan Burns, 30-Unattache                 
 Region Meet: R 1.70m  7/9/2015    Brittan Burns, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edward Thompson Jr        01 Central Iowa             1.75mR   5-08.75    585
  2 Earl Foster III           02 30-Unattache             1.60m    5-03.00    464
  3 Logan McLaughlin          01 20-Unattache             1.55m    5-01.00    426
  4 Nathan Flomo              01 Eagles Wings             1.50m    4-11.00    389
  5 Chantz Minear             02 Central Iowa             1.45m    4-09.00    352
  6 Jonathan Farnsworth       01 Ragnarök At             1.35m    4-05.00    283
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Region Meet: R 52.35  7/3/2014    Clayton Johnson, REAL Track &               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edward Thompson Jr        01 Central Iowa             54.81     606
  2 Nathan Flomo              01 Eagles Wings             55.22     590
  3 Chantz Minear             02 Central Iowa             58.76     456
  4 Logan McLaughlin          01 20-Unattache           1:00.16     408
  5 Jonathan Farnsworth       01 Ragnarök At           1:01.24     372
  6 Earl Foster III           02 30-Unattache           1:02.07     345
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
 Region Meet: R 15.90  7/7/2016    Brittan Burns, 30-Unattache                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chantz Minear             02 Central Iowa             16.93   0.8  2    632
  2 Edward Thompson Jr        01 Central Iowa             17.97   1.1  1    527
  3 Earl Foster III           02 30-Unattache             19.14   1.1  1    420
  4 Jonathan Farnsworth       01 Ragnarök At             20.40   0.8  2    318
  5 Nathan Flomo              01 Eagles Wings             21.08   1.1  1    269
  6 Logan McLaughlin          01 20-Unattache             21.41   0.8  2    246
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 34.66m  7/4/2013    Kristofor Grimes, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Flomo              01 Eagles Wings            27.96m      91-09    424
  2 Logan McLaughlin          01 20-Unattache            25.50m      83-08    377
  3 Edward Thompson Jr        01 Central Iowa            21.91m      71-10    308
  4 Chantz Minear             02 Central Iowa            19.55m      64-02    264
  5 Earl Foster III           02 30-Unattache            17.58m      57-08    227
  6 Jonathan Farnsworth       01 Ragnarök At            12.41m      40-08    134
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 3.32m  7/7/2016    Kaden Wolsky, 52-Unattache                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Logan McLaughlin          01 20-Unattache             3.04m    9-11.75    367
  2 Edward Thompson Jr        01 Central Iowa             2.89m    9-05.75    331
  3 Chantz Minear             02 Central Iowa             2.59m    8-06.00    262
  3 Earl Foster III           02 30-Unattache             2.59m    8-06.00    262
  5 Nathan Flomo              01 Eagles Wings             2.29m    7-06.00    197
  6 Jonathan Farnsworth       01 Ragnarök At             2.14m    7-00.25    167
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 43.54m  7/7/2016    John List, Madison East                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edward Thompson Jr        01 Central Iowa            33.33m     109-04    346
  2 Earl Foster III           02 30-Unattache            28.43m      93-03    277
  3 Nathan Flomo              01 Eagles Wings            26.55m      87-01    251
  4 Logan McLaughlin          01 20-Unattache            22.12m      72-07    190
  5 Chantz Minear             02 Central Iowa            20.37m      66-10    166
  6 Jonathan Farnsworth       01 Ragnarök At            16.63m      54-07    117
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Region Meet: R 4:42.52  7/4/2013    Kristofor Grimes, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edward Thompson Jr        01 Central Iowa           4:56.87     578
  2 Logan McLaughlin          01 20-Unattache           5:10.05     503
  3 Chantz Minear             02 Central Iowa           5:21.74     441
  4 Earl Foster III           02 30-Unattache           5:36.51     368
  5 Jonathan Farnsworth       01 Ragnarök At           5:37.86     361
  6 Nathan Flomo              01 Eagles Wings           6:00.19     263
 
Event 502  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
 Region Meet: R 11.78  2010        Tahje Whittley, Milwaukee Mustangs          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keaton Kester             99 40-Unattache           12.08      12.21q  1.1  1 
  2 Jia Lewis                 99 Eagles Wings           12.21      12.29q  0.9  2 
  3 Jada Lewis                99 Eagles Wings           12.32      12.38q  1.1  1 
  4 Kailynn Blanchard         99 Track Minnes           12.51      12.65q  0.9  2 
  5 Katelyn Tschida           00 Track Minnes           12.61      12.67q  1.1  1 
  6 Ataja Frezell             99 D & A Trakk            12.72      12.68q  0.9  2 
  7 Alanna Muhammad           00 Impactt Athl           12.89      12.75q  1.1  1 
  8 Tyla Bishop               99 Bellevue Bre           13.00      12.86q  1.1  1 
  9 Moira Hazel               00 Eagles Wings           12.97      12.87q  0.9  2 
 10 Kimberly Schmitz          00 La Crosse Tr           12.77      13.10   0.9  2 
 11 Katie Severt              00 Iowa Speed T           13.37      13.13   1.1  1 
 12 Erica Benson              99 30-Unattache           12.97      13.24   1.1  1 
 13 Jayda Brown               00 Mississippi            13.09      13.35   1.1  1 
 14 Natalie Anderson          00 Track Minnes           13.24      13.53   0.9  2 
 15 Hailee Rewerts            00 Mississippi            14.01      13.89   0.9  2 
 16 Grace Anderson            99 52-Unattache           15.06      14.88   0.9  2 
 
Event 502  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
 Region Meet: R 11.78  2010        Tahje Whittley, Milwaukee Mustangs          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Keaton Kester             99 40-Unattache           12.21      12.34   0.5 
  2 Jia Lewis                 99 Eagles Wings           12.29      12.35   0.5 
  3 Jada Lewis                99 Eagles Wings           12.38      12.50   0.5 
  4 Katelyn Tschida           00 Track Minnes           12.67      12.59   0.5 
  5 Kailynn Blanchard         99 Track Minnes           12.65      12.67   0.5 
  6 Alanna Muhammad           00 Impactt Athl           12.75      12.71   0.5 
  7 Ataja Frezell             99 D & A Trakk            12.68      12.75   0.5 
  8 Tyla Bishop               99 Bellevue Bre           12.86      13.01   0.5 
  9 Moira Hazel               00 Eagles Wings           12.87      13.05   0.5 
 
Event 503  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
 Region Meet: R 23.77  2010        Dezerea Bryant, Milwaukee Mustangs          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tnia Riley                00 Track Minnes           24.88      24.49q  1.6  2 
  2 Keaton Kester             99 40-Unattache           24.56      24.76q  0.5  1 
  3 Kiersten Walker           98 Wings of Glo           25.86      25.39q  0.5  1 
  4 Jia Lewis                 99 Eagles Wings           25.98      25.48q  0.5  1 
  5 Ataja Frezell             99 D & A Trakk            25.74      25.50q  0.5  1 
  6 Jada Lewis                99 Eagles Wings           25.98      25.63q  1.6  2 
  7 Selin Dikmen              99 Eagles Wings           26.15      26.01q  0.5  1 
  8 Alanna Muhammad           00 Impactt Athl           26.58      26.07q  1.6  2 
  9 Kailynn Blanchard         99 Track Minnes           26.93      26.13q  1.6  2 
 10 Scarlett Hill             99 Bellevue Bre           26.10      26.27   0.5  1 
 11 Ava Pagnucco              00 Track Minnes           26.85      26.81   1.6  2 
 12 Jayda Brown               00 Mississippi            27.32      27.29   1.6  2 
 13 Lauren Rottier            99 20-Unattache           26.52      27.37   1.6  2 
 14 Jasmine Dunn              00 Impactt Athl           28.09      27.64   1.6  2 
 15 Alexis Riley              99 Bellevue Bre           27.10      28.00   0.5  1 
 
Event 503  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
 Region Meet: R 23.77  2010        Dezerea Bryant, Milwaukee Mustangs          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tnia Riley                00 Track Minnes           24.49      24.91  -1.9 
  2 Keaton Kester             99 40-Unattache           24.76      25.13  -1.9 
  3 Kiersten Walker           98 Wings of Glo           25.39      25.79  -1.9 
  4 Jia Lewis                 99 Eagles Wings           25.48      25.84  -1.9 
  5 Jada Lewis                99 Eagles Wings           25.63      25.95  -1.9 
  6 Ataja Frezell             99 D & A Trakk            25.50      26.00  -1.9 
  7 Selin Dikmen              99 Eagles Wings           26.01      26.37  -1.9 
  8 Kailynn Blanchard         99 Track Minnes           26.13      26.66  -1.9 
  9 Alanna Muhammad           00 Impactt Athl           26.07      26.70  -1.9 
 
Event 504  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
 Region Meet: R 55.38  7/9/2016    Honour Finley, Eagles Wings                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Honour Finley             99 Eagles Wings           55.94      55.31R  2 
  2 Kristyn Arends            99 Track Minnes           58.93      57.68   2 
  3 Ataja Frezell             99 D & A Trakk            59.25      59.01   2 
  4 Brynn Sauer               00 Track Minnes           59.49      59.49   2 
  5 Ava Pagnucco              00 Track Minnes         1:00.43    1:00.18   2 
  6 Sierra Arradondo          00 Track Minnes         1:01.35    1:00.32   2 
  7 Megan Jansett             00 Wings of Glo         1:00.59    1:00.35   2 
  8 Destiny Scott-Tolbert     99 Peak Perform         1:03.62    1:00.38   1 
  9 Scarlett Hill             99 Bellevue Bre         1:00.15    1:01.30   2 
 10 Erica Benson              99 30-Unattache         1:00.51    1:01.45   2 
 11 Paige Kvale               00 Impactt Athl         1:02.41    1:01.79   1 
 12 Erin Haugh                00 Track Minnes         1:01.96    1:01.86   1 
 13 Jasmine Dunn              00 Impactt Athl         1:08.29    1:03.56   1 
 14 Jayda Brown               00 Mississippi          1:05.04    1:07.95   1 
 
Event 505  800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            
 Region Meet: R 2:12.70  2010        Ellen Dougherty, Moville, IA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kristyn Arends            99 Track Minnes         2:17.19    2:16.31  
  2 Brynn Sauer               00 Track Minnes         2:18.43    2:17.58  
  3 Paige Kvale               00 Impactt Athl         2:29.99    2:29.04  
  4 Brianna Hoffman           99 40-Unattache         2:34.13    2:36.55  
  5 Davina Westbrook          00 Apollo Track         2:40.58    2:41.26  
 
Event 506  1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
 Region Meet: R 4:42.54  2006        Cassandra Sokol, Unattached, IA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malakai Holloway          00 Eagles Wings         5:01.83    5:03.27  
  2 Kaylynne Bechen           00 40-Unattache         5:33.78    5:25.18  
  3 Davina Westbrook          00 Apollo Track         5:32.96    5:29.37  
  4 Brianna Hoffman           99 40-Unattache         5:46.87    5:44.43  
  5 Keondra Whisenhunt        00 Bellevue Bre         6:25.57    6:03.67  
 
Event 507  3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, WA                  
 Region Meet: R 10:06.38  2011        Maria Hauger, Shakopee, MN               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malakai Holloway          00 Eagles Wings        10:37.58   10:48.40  
  2 Davina Westbrook          00 Apollo Track        12:26.40   12:01.70  
  3 Kaylynne Bechen           00 40-Unattache        12:24.48   12:16.11  
 
Event 508  2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
 Region Meet: R 7:23.39  7/5/2013    Shannon Gorman, Cedar Rapids TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaylynne Bechen           00 40-Unattache         8:33.86    8:36.18  
  2 Emma Mendez               00 30-Unattache         9:28.61    9:24.61  
  3 Taylor Hickey             00 29-Unattache                    9:28.04  
  4 Keondra Whisenhunt        00 Bellevue Bre        10:16.30    9:33.57  
 
Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
 Region Meet: R 14.97  7/7/2016    Natalie Windels, Real Track &               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natalie Windels           99 Real Track &           15.01    R 14.77q  0.3  1 
  2 Autumn Jontz              99 29-Unattache           15.49      15.34q -0.1  2 
  3 Destiny Scott-Tolbert     99 Peak Perform           15.66      15.67q -0.1  2 
  4 Selin Dikmen              99 Eagles Wings           15.42      15.77q  0.3  1 
  5 Tyarra English-Paulson    99 Eagles Wings           16.23      16.14q -0.1  2 
  6 Jessica Buss              00 20-Unattache           16.12      16.65q -0.1  2 
  7 Jada Schuh                00 20-Unattache                      16.68q  0.3  1 
  8 Jessica Junker            99 Mississippi            16.93      16.92q  0.3  1 
  9 Beth Vawter               00 Cornhusker F           16.28      17.20q -0.1  2 
 10 Madelynn Langridge        00 Iowa Speed T           18.30      18.26  -0.1  2 
 11 Maddie Mingo              98 Omaha Racers           18.94      18.54   0.3  1 
 12 Sophie Kennison           99 West Omaha T           18.24      18.77  -0.1  2 
 13 Lindsay Mattson           99 20-Unattache           19.21      19.97   0.3  1 
 
Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
 Region Meet: R 14.97  7/7/2016    Natalie Windels, Real Track &               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Windels           99 Real Track &           14.77      14.83R -1.7 
  2 Autumn Jontz              99 29-Unattache           15.34      15.09  -1.7 
  3 Selin Dikmen              99 Eagles Wings           15.77      15.31  -1.7 
  4 Destiny Scott-Tolbert     99 Peak Perform           15.67      15.72  -1.7 
  5 Tyarra English-Paulson    99 Eagles Wings           16.14      16.46  -1.7 
  6 Jessica Buss              00 20-Unattache           16.65      16.82  -1.7 
  7 Beth Vawter               00 Cornhusker F           17.20      16.97  -1.7 
  8 Jessica Junker            99 Mississippi            16.92      17.13  -1.7 
 
Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit      
 Region Meet: R 1:02.81  7/10/2016   Natalie Windels, Real Track &             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Natalie Windels           99 Real Track &         1:01.62    1:01.94R 
  2 Tyarra English-Paulson    99 Eagles Wings         1:07.08    1:05.89  
  3 Jessica Buss              00 20-Unattache         1:06.49    1:05.99  
  4 Destiny Scott-Tolbert     99 Peak Perform         1:09.37    1:07.50  
  5 Jessica Junker            99 Mississippi          1:09.93    1:07.93  
  6 Jasmine Dunn              00 Impactt Athl         1:10.85    1:09.56  
  7 Erica Benson              99 30-Unattache         1:10.61    1:10.30  
  8 Kara Jakubsen             99 Mississippi          1:13.96    1:12.68  
  9 Beth Vawter               00 Cornhusker F         1:14.09    1:12.81  
 10 Sophie Kennison           99 West Omaha T         1:14.34    1:24.29  
 
Event 512  4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
 Region Meet: R 46.46  2010        Milwaukee Mustangs, Milwaukee Mustangs      
                       Athletes not listed                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Minnesota Elite                               49.18      47.41  
     1) Kailynn Blanchard 99            2) Katelyn Tschida 00             
     3) Natalie Anderson 00             4) Tnia Riley 00                  
  2 Eagles Wings                                        49.35      48.06  
     1) Jia Lewis 99                    2) Jada Lewis 99                  
     3) Honour Finley 99                4) Selin Dikmen 99                
  3 Bellevue Breeze Rec Track                           50.12      49.21  
     1) Tyla Bishop 99                  2) Grace Bryant 00                
     3) Scarlett Hill 99                4) Alexis Riley 99                
  4 Eagles Wings  'B'                                   52.73      50.02  
     1) Tyarra English-Paulson 99       2) Moira Hazel 00                 
     3) Emily Bakken 00                 4) Caliyah Rush 00                
  5 Mississippi Valley Track                            51.17      52.24  
     1) Kara Jakubsen 99                2) Jayda Brown 00                 
     3) Hailee Rewerts 00               4) Amaya Jackson 00               
 
Event 513  4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
 Region Meet: R 3:55.63  2008        Mississippi Valley, Mississippi Valley    
                         S. Cameron, G. Johnson, B. Runge, AG Bradford     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Minnesota Elite                             4:23.17    4:10.25  
     1) Erin Haugh 00                   2) Keerthana Srikrishnan 00       
     3) Olivia Ohrt 99                  4) Sierra Arradondo 00            
  2 Eagles Wings                                      4:38.28    4:22.90  
     1) Moira Hazel 00                  2) Caliyah Rush 00                
     3) Emily Bakken 00                 4) Malakai Holloway 00            
 
Event 514  4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
 Region Meet: R 9:58.26  2008        Iowa United, Iowa United                  
                         B. Fagerlind, S. Henke, M. Cashman, D. Flood      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Minnesota Elite                            10:23.37    9:46.35R 
     1) Kristyn Arends 99               2) Brynn Sauer 00                 
     3) Olivia Ohrt 99                  4) Sierra Arradondo 00            
 
Event 515  High Jump 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
 Region Meet: R 1.70m  7/4/2013    Kaija Crowe, Fuzion Athletics               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Jones              99 Real Track &           1.42m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Maddie Mingo              98 Omaha Racers                      1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Brianna Botts             00 Cornhusker F           1.50m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Erica Benson              99 30-Unattache           1.57m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Lauren Rottier            99 20-Unattache           1.65m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Samantha Serak            99 Kenosha Phly           1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Jacqueline Beine          00 20-Unattache           1.45m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 JeAnna Miller             99 30-Unattache           1.48m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Sarah Devlin              99 Cornhusker F           1.35m         NH            
 
Event 516  Pole Vault 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
 Region Meet: R 4.07m  2012        Bonnie Draxler, AP Vaulters                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dailey Albino             00 20-Unattache           3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Olivia Mabry              00 20-Unattache           3.35m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Allison Weiker            00 30-Unattache           3.33m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Kelly Jacoby              99 20-Unattache           3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Lauren Rottier            99 20-Unattache           2.90m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Sara DeGroot              99 20-Unattache           3.00m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  7 Onalee Siegfried          99 20-Unattache           2.90m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
  8 Zoe Witham                00 30-Unattache           2.73m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Haley Bender              00 30-Unattache           2.88m         NH            
 -- Rachel Seraphine          00 20-Unattache           3.65m         NH            
 
Event 517  Long Jump 17-18 Division Women
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
 Region Meet: R 5.26m  7/9/2015    Mikaela Grant, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Tschida           00 Track Minnes           5.08m      5.51m   2.3  18-01.00 
  2 Kiara Hobson              00 N.O. Bengals           5.10m      5.34mR +0.0  17-06.25 
  3 Haley Miller              99 Cornhusker F           4.89m      5.26m   3.0  17-03.25 
  4 Abigail Cibulka           99 20-Unattache           4.75m      5.17m   2.6  16-11.50 
  5 Alanna Muhammad           00 Impactt Athl           4.76m      5.16m   3.8  16-11.25 
  6 Katie Severt              00 Iowa Speed T           4.72m      5.14m   1.6  16-10.50 
  7 JeAnna Miller             99 30-Unattache           5.14m      5.13m   1.4  16-10.00 
  8 Destiny Scott-Tolbert     99 Peak Perform           5.11m      5.00m   1.4  16-05.00 
  9 Miah Keller               00 Real Track &           4.75m      4.87m   3.1  15-11.75 
 -- Jada Schuh                00 20-Unattache                       FOUL                 
 
Event 518  Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
 Region Meet: R 12.31m  2010        Laque Moen-Davis, Midwest Striders         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Grace Bryant              00 Bellevue Bre          11.07m     11.48m   1.3  37-08.00 
  2 Kiara Hobson              00 N.O. Bengals          10.90m     11.42m  +0.0  37-05.75 
  3 Miah Keller               00 Real Track &          10.77m     11.40m   1.1  37-05.00 
  4 Haley Miller              99 Cornhusker F          10.53m     10.87m   2.5  35-08.00 
  5 Alexis Riley              99 Bellevue Bre          10.24m     10.66m   1.3  34-11.75 
  6 Lindsay Mattson           99 20-Unattache           9.99m      9.84m   1.3  32-03.50 
  7 Caliyah Rush              00 Eagles Wings           9.60m      9.76m   1.4  32-00.25 
  8 Anna Dusaire              00 Park Flyers            9.07m      9.57m   1.1  31-04.75 
  9 Sarah Devlin              99 Cornhusker F           9.52m      9.56m   1.4  31-04.50 
 10 Lawern Miller             99 N.O. Bengals           8.50m      8.72m   1.2  28-07.50 
 
Event 519  Shot Put 4kg 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached              
 Region Meet: R 13.90m  2006        Samantha Musil, Cornhusker Flyers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexandrea Hurst          99 30-Unattache          13.61m     14.30mR  46-11.00 
  2 Addison Henry             99 29-Unattache          12.34m     12.87m   42-02.75 
  3 Lea Grady                 99 Mississippi           11.33m     11.43m   37-06.00 
  4 Kaitlin Diggins           99 High Voltage          10.97m     10.77m   35-04.00 
  5 Kaylee Dvorak             00 29-Unattache          11.00m     10.67m   35-00.25 
  6 Chloe Schaehrer           00 Park Flyers            8.57m      8.25m   27-01.00 
  7 Grace Anderson            99 52-Unattache           8.52m      8.05m   26-05.00 
  8 Makalia Miller            00 Eagles Wings           7.36m      7.82m   25-08.00 
 
Event 520  Discus Throw 1kg 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    
 Region Meet: R 50.35m  2002        Abby Emsick, Cornhusker Flyers             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lea Grady                 99 Mississippi           40.11m     42.07m     138-00 
  2 Alexandrea Hurst          99 30-Unattache          42.40m     41.06m     134-08 
  3 Addison Henry             99 29-Unattache          41.08m     38.98m     127-11 
  4 Kennedy Gochenour         99 Cornhusker F          35.74m     38.40m     126-00 
  5 Johanna Johnson           00 30-Unattache          38.50m     36.54m     119-10 
  6 Kaylee Dvorak             00 29-Unattache          31.82m     34.68m     113-09 
  7 Kaitlin Diggins           99 High Voltage          33.54m     32.06m     105-02 
  8 Chloe Schaehrer           00 Park Flyers           23.43m     24.17m      79-03 
  9 Makalia Miller            00 Eagles Wings          13.94m     16.63m      54-07 
 
Event 521  Javelin Throw 600g 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.30m  7/28/2011   Avione Allgood, Wichita, KS                
 Region Meet: R 44.56m  7/6/2014    Kayla Hochhalter, Team NoDak               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kennedy Gochenour         99 Cornhusker F          33.88m     35.46m     116-04 
  2 Jessica Junker            99 Mississippi           32.89m     30.46m      99-11 
  3 Kaitlyn Galetich          98 Waukee Track          25.20m     28.09m      92-02 
  4 Chloe Schaehrer           00 Park Flyers           22.25m     22.65m      74-04 
  5 Haley Miller              99 Cornhusker F          17.47m     21.66m      71-01 
  6 Madelynn Langridge        00 Iowa Speed T          22.39m     19.54m      64-01 
  7 Makalia Miller            00 Eagles Wings          12.05m     13.21m      43-04 
 
Event 522  Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.30m  7/23/2012   Avana Story, 03-Throw1dee                  
 Region Meet: R 46.10m  2007        Jasmine Mosley, Bellevue Recreation        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Addison Henry             99 29-Unattache          40.44m     38.67m     126-10 
  2 Lea Grady                 99 Mississippi           21.38m     29.94m      98-03 
  3 Kennedy Gochenour         99 Cornhusker F          23.00m     24.37m      79-11 
  4 Caitlyn Malloy            99 40-Unattache          20.48m     22.92m      75-02 
 
Event 523  Heptathlon 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
 Region Meet: R  4670  2001        Jacenta Spandl, Moorhead, MN                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Natalie Windels           99 Real Track &            4416       4286  
  2 Chloe Foster              00 30-Unattache            3763       3769  
  3 Jessica Junker            99 Mississippi             3109       3411  
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
 Region Meet: R 14.97  7/7/2016    Natalie Windels, Real Track &               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Natalie Windels           99 Real Track &             15.53  -1.0    773
  2 Chloe Foster              00 30-Unattache             16.52  -1.0    652
  3 Jessica Junker            99 Mississippi              17.49  -1.0    542
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 1.70m  7/4/2013    Kaija Crowe, Fuzion Athletics               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chloe Foster              00 30-Unattache             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  2 Natalie Windels           99 Real Track &             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  3 Jessica Junker            99 Mississippi              1.41m    4-07.50    523
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 9.54m  7/7/2016    Jestine Green, 20-Unattache                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Natalie Windels           99 Real Track &             8.21m   26-11.25    413
  2 Chloe Foster              00 30-Unattache             7.40m   24-03.50    361
  3 Jessica Junker            99 Mississippi              7.34m   24-01.00    357
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
 Region Meet: R 26.04  7/7/2016    Jestine Green, 20-Unattache                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Natalie Windels           99 Real Track &             26.32  -1.9    769
  2 Chloe Foster              00 30-Unattache             28.59  -1.9    585
  3 Jessica Junker            99 Mississippi              29.26  -1.9    535
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 5.26m  7/9/2015    Mikaela Grant, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Natalie Windels           99 Real Track &             5.21m   NWI  17-01.25    617
  2 Chloe Foster              00 30-Unattache             4.88m   NWI  16-00.25    527
  3 Jessica Junker            99 Mississippi              4.32m   NWI  14-02.25    384
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 33.40m  7/9/2015    Mikaela Grant, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Junker            99 Mississippi             30.83m     101-02    492
  2 Chloe Foster              00 30-Unattache            25.04m      82-02    383
  3 Natalie Windels           99 Real Track &            24.81m      81-05    379
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Region Meet: R 2:23.89  7/7/2016    Natalie Windels, Real Track &             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natalie Windels           99 Real Track &           2:24.91     758
  2 Chloe Foster              00 30-Unattache           2:35.18     629
  3 Jessica Junker            99 Mississippi            2:39.53     578
 
Event 552  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
 Region Meet: R 10.58  2007        Jerrell Hammock, MN Northern Stars          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Denzel Brown              99 Real Athleti                      10.71q  1.5  3 
  2 Darren Misiak             98 Park Flyers            10.95      10.83q  1.9  2 
  3 Zachary Nelson            99 Park Flyers            10.86      10.90q  1.5  1 
  4 Oluwaseyi Aguda           99 Park Flyers            10.97      10.95q  1.5  3 
  5 Tanner Iske               99 40-Unattache           10.79      11.11q  1.5  1 
  6 Abner Moseti              99 Park Flyers            11.34      11.28q  1.9  2 
  7 Noah Velinsky             00 Wings of Oma           11.28      11.34q  1.9  2 
  8 Josue Bokoyo              99 Iowa United            11.42      11.35q  1.5  3 
  9 Jacob Levin               00 Team NoDak             11.23      11.41q  1.5  3 
 10 Marcus Vaughn-jones       00 Wings of Oma           11.29      11.44   1.5  1 
 11 Ethan Krueger             00 Kenosha Phly           11.23      11.51   1.5  1 
 12 Dylan Simpson             99 Cornhusker F           11.29      11.60   1.5  1 
 13 Shaheed Bell              98 Eagles Wings           11.50      11.62   1.5  1 
 14 Nashua Robins             99 Real Athleti           11.38      11.77   1.5  1 
 15 Tavyer Glass              99 D & A Trakk            12.57      12.05   1.5  3 
 
Event 552  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
 Region Meet: R 10.58  2007        Jerrell Hammock, MN Northern Stars          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Denzel Brown              99 Real Athleti           10.71      10.90  -1.6 
  2 Oluwaseyi Aguda           99 Park Flyers            10.95      11.02  -1.6 
  3 Tanner Iske               99 40-Unattache           11.11      11.06  -1.6 
  4 Zachary Nelson            99 Park Flyers            10.90      11.08  -1.6 
  5 Darren Misiak             98 Park Flyers            10.83      11.14  -1.6 
  6 Noah Velinsky             00 Wings of Oma           11.34      11.49  -1.6 
  7 Jacob Levin               00 Team NoDak             11.41      11.62  -1.6 
  8 Abner Moseti              99 Park Flyers            11.28      11.70  -1.6 
 
Event 553  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
 Region Meet: R 21.15  7/6/2014    Kenzo Cotton, Bellevue Rec                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Denzel Brown              99 Real Athleti                      21.26q  2.3  1 
  2 Darren Misiak             98 Park Flyers            22.75      22.17q  0.8  2 
  3 Caelon Harkey             99 Bellevue Bre           22.53      22.34q  0.8  2 
  4 Gratt Reed                00 Central Iowa           22.61      22.56q  2.3  1 
  5 Tanner Iske               99 40-Unattache           22.38      22.69q  2.3  1 
  6 William Butteris          98 40-Unattache           22.95      22.97q  1.0  3 
  7 Noah Velinsky             00 Wings of Oma           23.04      23.00q  0.8  2 
  8 Marcus Vaughn-jones       00 Wings of Oma           23.07      23.24q  1.0  3 
  9 Ethan Krueger             00 Kenosha Phly           23.04      23.34q  2.3  1 
 10 Abner Moseti              99 Park Flyers            23.24      23.43   1.0  3 
 11 Jerald Hall III           00 30-Unattache                      23.53   1.0  3 
 12 Shaheed Bell              98 Eagles Wings           23.86      23.66   1.0  3 
 13 Dylan Simpson             99 Cornhusker F           23.20      24.00   2.3  1 
 14 Brandon Schmidt           99 Real Track &           24.02      24.05   2.3  1 
 15 Kristian Harris           00 Wings of Oma           28.22      27.95   0.8  2 
 -- Jacob Levin               00 Team NoDak             21.80         FS   1.0  3 
 
Event 553  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
 Region Meet: R 21.15  7/6/2014    Kenzo Cotton, Bellevue Rec                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darren Misiak             98 Park Flyers            22.17      22.76  -3.8 
  2 Tanner Iske               99 40-Unattache           22.69      22.77  -3.8 
  3 Caelon Harkey             99 Bellevue Bre           22.34      22.93  -3.8 
  4 Gratt Reed                00 Central Iowa           22.56      23.32  -3.8 
  5 William Butteris          98 40-Unattache           22.97      23.36  -3.8 
  6 Noah Velinsky             00 Wings of Oma           23.00      23.76  -3.8 
  7 Ethan Krueger             00 Kenosha Phly           23.34      23.80  -3.8 
  8 Marcus Vaughn-jones       00 Wings of Oma           23.24      23.92  -3.8 
 -- Denzel Brown              99 Real Athleti           21.26         FS  -3.8 
 
Event 554  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
 Region Meet: R 46.83  7/5/2014    Kenzo Cotton, Bellevue Rec                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kenneth Bednarek          98 20-Unattache           47.10      47.17   3 
  2 Blake Langhurst           98 40-Unattache           50.30      48.99   3 
  3 Menkeh Mendin             99 Team NoDak             51.36      50.16   3 
  4 Abner Moseti              99 Park Flyers            50.70      50.19   3 
  5 Charls Niphong            00 Des Moines A           50.56      50.25   3 
  6 Nolan Metz                00 Stevens Poin           50.85      50.40   3 
  7 DeAirus Clerveaux         00 20-Unattache           50.38      51.09   3 
  8 William Butteris          98 40-Unattache           51.37      51.30   3 
  9 Michael Knowles           99 Bellevue Bre           51.89      51.38   2 
 10 Montrea Talabi            00 Eagles Wings           52.31      51.82   2 
 11 Alexander Jansen          99 20-Unattache           50.57      51.91   3 
 12 Peyton Miller             99 Iowa Speed T           52.74      52.15   2 
 13 Keshaun Baker             00 Mississippi            51.52      52.61   3 
 14 Gratt Reed                00 Central Iowa           53.51      52.94   2 
 15 Dylan Simpson             99 Cornhusker F           52.05      53.08   2 
 16 Ke'Vonta Thompson         00 Apollo Track           53.91      53.17   1 
 17 Andrew Swenson            98 Eagles Wings           53.27      53.49   2 
 18 Ethan Jones               00 Track Minnes           54.89      53.54   1 
 19 Matthew Heimerman         99 Track Minnes           54.90      54.42   1 
 20 Kristian Harris           00 Wings of Oma         1:02.90    1:03.13   1 
 -- Ethan Krueger             00 Kenosha Phly           53.86         DQ   2 
 
Event 555  800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
 Region Meet: R 1:52.71  2003        Greg Peterson, Cornhusker Flyers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Charls Niphong            00 Des Moines A         2:00.73    1:55.74   2 
  2 Blake Langhurst           98 40-Unattache         1:59.53    1:56.16   2 
  3 Alexander Jansen          99 20-Unattache         2:07.39    1:59.48   2 
  4 Garang Atem-Akok          00 All-American         2:07.15    1:59.85   2 
  5 Menkeh Mendin             99 Team NoDak           2:13.66    2:00.26   1 
  6 Abati Dedefo              98 Park Flyers          2:00.71    2:01.19   2 
  7 Trenton Allen             99 Real Track &         2:03.08    2:02.23   2 
  8 Ethan Jones               00 Track Minnes         2:07.12    2:03.46   2 
  9 Matthew Heimerman         99 Track Minnes         2:07.66    2:04.21   2 
 10 Alexander Luz             00 Team NoDak           2:13.33    2:04.57   1 
 11 Benjamin Curry            00 Mississippi          2:08.07    2:05.24   1 
 12 Michael Knowles           99 Bellevue Bre         2:03.63    2:06.41   2 
 13 Hayden Schwartzman        00 20-Unattache         2:17.47    2:09.32   1 
 
Event 556  1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA               
 Region Meet: R 4:38.10  7/4/2013    William Dougherty, Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isaac Huber               00 52-Unattache         4:14.57    4:06.32R 
  2 Wesley Schiek             98 20-Unattache         4:22.38    4:06.45R 
  3 Charls Niphong            00 Des Moines A         4:16.49    4:09.92R 
  4 Spencer Smith             00 Mississippi          4:16.35    4:10.25R 
  5 Abati Dedefo              98 Park Flyers                     4:12.34R 
  6 Alexander Luz             00 Team NoDak           4:37.81    4:13.62R 
  7 Trenton Allen             99 Real Track &         4:26.92    4:24.95R 
  8 Andrew Wright             00 Mississippi          4:37.80    4:26.44R 
  9 Hayden Schwartzman        00 20-Unattache         4:48.48    4:31.61R 
 10 Caleb Kibling             00 Mississippi          4:46.41    4:38.60  
 11 Jaden Gebeke              00 Cornhusker F         4:40.09    4:39.43  
 12 Daniel Nordquist          99 Central Iowa         4:42.14    4:50.41  
 13 Andrew VanPatten          00 Tiger Track          5:21.07    5:04.59  
 
Event 557  3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:41.25  7/28/2011   Jacob Smith, Wichita, KS                  
 Region Meet: R 8:50.47  7/10/2016   Hunter Lucas, Team NoDak                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wesley Schiek             98 20-Unattache        10:53.60    8:54.74  
  2 Spencer Smith             00 Mississippi          9:03.32    9:00.73  
  3 Alexander Luz             00 Team NoDak          10:07.91    9:27.22  
  4 Andrew Wright             00 Mississippi          9:56.87    9:27.45  
  5 Joseph Bustrak            98 30-Unattache         9:58.26    9:37.16  
  6 Jaden Gebeke              00 Cornhusker F        10:13.52    9:58.83  
  7 Caleb Kibling             00 Mississippi         10:06.86   10:03.10  
  8 Daniel Nordquist          99 Central Iowa        10:38.07   10:24.63  
 
Event 558  2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
 Region Meet: R 6:16.43  2011        Britt Jensen, Fremont Track Club          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isaac Huber               00 52-Unattache         6:23.23    6:14.49R 
  2 John Slagle               99 Cornhusker F         6:24.22    6:39.57  
  3 Spencer Smith             00 Mississippi          6:35.00    6:53.23  
  4 Daniel Nordquist          99 Central Iowa         7:13.96    7:18.59  
  5 Caleb Kibling             00 Mississippi          7:05.17    7:20.96  
 
Event 560  110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
 Region Meet: R 14.96  7/7/2016    Jack Herkert, 20-Unattache                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gratt Reed                00 Central Iowa           14.52    R 14.49q  1.4  2 
  2 Erik Anderson             99 52-Unattache           15.01      15.49q  0.5  1 
  3 Ke'Vonta Thompson         00 Apollo Track           15.15      15.67q  0.5  1 
  4 James Radziunas           00 Bellevue Bre           15.39      15.68q  1.4  2 
  5 Anthony Wallace           00 Real Track &           15.97      15.80q  1.4  2 
  6 John List                 00 Madison East           15.32      15.81q  1.4  2 
  7 Brett Clevidence          99 20-Unattache           15.56      15.82q  0.5  1 
  8 Tyler Williams            99 Mississippi            15.45      16.01q  1.4  2 
  9 Brittan Burns             00 30-Unattache           15.24      16.11q  0.5  1 
 10 Eli Vedral                00 29-Unattache           15.91      16.23   1.4  2 
 11 Luke Hupp                 00 Kenosha Phly           16.95      17.01   1.4  2 
 
Event 560  110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
 Region Meet: R 14.96  7/7/2016    Jack Herkert, 20-Unattache                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gratt Reed                00 Central Iowa           14.49      14.88R -2.7 
  2 Ke'Vonta Thompson         00 Apollo Track           15.67      15.50  -2.7 
  3 Erik Anderson             99 52-Unattache           15.49      15.67  -2.7 
  4 James Radziunas           00 Bellevue Bre           15.68      15.76  -2.7 
  5 John List                 00 Madison East           15.81      15.83  -2.7 
  6 Anthony Wallace           00 Real Track &           15.80      15.96  -2.7 
  7 Tyler Williams            99 Mississippi            16.01      16.31  -2.7 
  8 Brittan Burns             00 30-Unattache           16.11      16.35  -2.7 
  9 Brett Clevidence          99 20-Unattache           15.82      16.67  -2.7 
 
Event 561  400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
 Region Meet: R 54.51  2012        Lloyd Cheatem, Des Moines Youth Area        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peyton Miller             99 Iowa Speed T           58.41      57.58  
  2 Brittan Burns             00 30-Unattache                      58.29  
  3 Ethan Boerner             00 Bellevue Bre           59.13      58.62  
  4 Eli Vedral                00 29-Unattache         1:00.27      59.41  
  5 Erik Anderson             99 52-Unattache         1:06.55    1:00.62  
  6 Matthew Mitchell          00 N.O. Bengals         1:02.04    1:00.73  
  7 Christopher Gray Jr       00 Wings of Oma         1:07.36    1:11.22  
 
Event 562  4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
 Region Meet: R 41.00  2002        D Omole B Calhoun A Freeman P Tellford, Milw
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Park Flyers Track & Field                           42.54      42.09  
     1) Darren Misiak 98                2) Oluwaseyi Aguda 99             
     3) Abner Moseti 99                 4) Zachary Nelson 99              
  2 Tornado Track                                       44.31      44.88  
     1) Christopher Sayon 00            2) Langston Samples 00            
     3) Lawrence Weru 00                4) Jacob Cubacub-Johannes 98      
  3 Real Athletics                                      44.39      45.29  
     1) Goodness Akindemowo 99          2) Deyjajuan Johnson 99           
     3) DeVionne Young 99               4) Nashua Robins 99               
  4 Eagles Wings                                        45.50      46.62  
     1) Shaheed Bell 98                 2) Montrea Talabi 00              
     3) Brenden Eyrich 99               4) Therence Niyonkuru 99          
 -- Mississippi Valley Track                            45.62        DNF  
     1) Tyler Williams 99               2) John Huntley 00                
     3) Corneille Logo 99               4) Keshaun Baker 00               
 -- Iowa United                                         43.48         DQ   Line Violation
     1) James Baugh Jr 00               2) Josue Bokoyo 99                
     3) Braxton Bolden 00               4) Mitchell Hall 99               
 
Event 563  4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
 Region Meet: R 3:16.65  2011        D Barfield C Rush G Teel D Barfield, Belle
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bellevue Breeze Rec Track                         3:30.24    3:29.46  
     1) Ethan Boerner 00                2) Caelon Harkey 99               
     3) Michael Knowles 99              4) James Radziunas 00             
  2 Mississippi Valley Track                          3:58.86    3:30.97  
     1) Corneille Logo 99               2) Tyler Williams 99              
     3) John Huntley 00                 4) Keshaun Baker 00               
  3 Eagles Wings                                      3:49.10    3:37.14  
     1) Therence Niyonkuru 99           2) Montrea Talabi 00              
     3) Andrew Swenson 98               4) Markeis Frazier 00             
 
Event 564  4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
 Region Meet: R 7:52.03  2007        J Cornilsen B Irwin Tyler Anderson A St, I
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track                          8:53.99    8:34.75  
     1) Andrew Wright 00                2) Caleb Kibling 00               
     3) Benjamin Curry 00               4) Spencer Smith 00               
 
Event 565  High Jump 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA                 
 Region Meet: R 2.10m  2009        Noah Kittelson, Westside, IA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mayson Conner             99 29-Unattache           2.05m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Ethan Heitman             00 30-Unattache           2.03m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Eric Jones                99 Park Flyers            1.94m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Ryan Keck                 98 Waukee Track           1.85m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Luke Hupp                 00 Kenosha Phly           1.90m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Simon Werven              00 Real Track &           1.76m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Brittan Burns             00 30-Unattache           1.89m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 Aaron English             00 Cornhusker F           1.80m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Event 566  Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
 Region Meet: R 4.80m  2011        Christian Sanderfer, Lincoln Jets           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chase Berry               00 29-Unattache           4.62m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  2 Logan Craig               98 29-Unattache           4.37m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Jacob Sellon              99 29-Unattache           4.57m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Michael Louderback        00 30-Unattache           3.94m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  5 Jake Goertzen             00 29-Unattache           4.42m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Jack Hodge                00 29-Unattache           4.32m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
  7 Maxwell Giza              00 30-Unattache           3.94m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  8 Alex Vagle                00 30-Unattache           3.79m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
  9 Braedon Gumke             99 52-Unattache           3.97m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Ethan Reule               00 29-Unattache           3.66m         NH            
 
Event 567  Long Jump 17-18 Division Men
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ                   
 Region Meet: R 6.55m  7/7/2016    Jack Herkert, 20-Unattache                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ethan Heitman             00 30-Unattache           6.62m      6.65mR +0.0  21-10.00 
  2 Oluwaseyi Aguda           99 Park Flyers            6.61m      6.64mR  0.4  21-09.50 
  3 Eric Jones                99 Park Flyers            6.18m      6.40m   0.1  21-00.00 
  4 Jacob Cubacub-Johannes    98 Tornado Trac           6.22m     J6.40m   1.3  21-00.00 
  5 DeVionne Young            99 Real Athleti           6.18m      6.35m   1.7  20-10.00 
  6 Brittan Burns             00 30-Unattache           6.62m      6.30m   1.9  20-08.00 
  7 Ethan Boerner             00 Bellevue Bre           6.03m      6.28m   2.1  20-07.25 
  8 Jacob Levin               00 Team NoDak             6.63m      6.13m   2.3  20-01.50 
  9 Tavyer Glass              99 D & A Trakk            5.73m      6.05m   1.2  19-10.25 
 10 Andrew Hermes             00 30-Unattache           6.05m      5.93m   1.2  19-05.50 
 11 Samuel King               00 Real Track &           5.65m      5.78m   2.2  18-11.75 
 12 Corneille Logo            99 Mississippi            5.68m      5.72m   1.9  18-09.25 
 13 Jacob Pilon               00 20-Unattache           6.47m      5.70m   1.2  18-08.50 
 14 Seakh Menheer             98 Eagles Wings           5.67m      5.63m   1.2  18-05.75 
 15 Alex Thompson             99 Athletics No           4.97m      4.28m   2.2  14-00.50 
 
Event 568  Triple Jump 17-18 Division Men
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
 Region Meet: R 14.71m  7/7/2013    Derek Zimmerman, Tachyon Athletik          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Eric Jones                99 Park Flyers           12.95m     13.00m   1.7  42-08.00 
  2 Andrew Hermes             00 30-Unattache          12.04m     12.32m   1.9  40-05.00 
  3 Ethan Holm                99 30-Unattache          12.09m     12.17m   1.2  39-11.25 
  4 Tavyer Glass              99 D & A Trakk           11.99m     12.14m   1.1  39-10.00 
  5 Jerald Hall III           00 30-Unattache                     12.01m   1.9  39-05.00 
  6 Jacob Cubacub-Johannes    98 Tornado Trac          11.74m     11.81m   0.6  38-09.00 
  7 Seakh Menheer             98 Eagles Wings          11.53m     11.72m   1.4  38-05.50 
  8 Austin Huffman            99 20-Unattache          12.30m     11.13m   1.9  36-06.25 
  9 Christopher Gray Jr       00 Wings of Oma          11.32m     10.49m   1.9  34-05.00 
 
Event 569  Shot Put 12 lb. 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
 Region Meet: R 12.52m  7/7/2016    Jacob Heitkamp, Cornhusker F               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Phelps           99 40-Unattache          17.64m     17.92mR  58-09.50 
  2 Dawson Ellingson          00 40-Unattache          15.52m     15.86mR  52-00.50 
  3 Thomas Lundmark           00 Ragnarök At          14.30m     14.68mR  48-02.00 
  4 Thomas Metzger            00 52-Unattache          13.47m     14.08mR  46-02.50 
  5 Will Gray                 00 Wings of Oma          12.78m     12.51m   41-00.50 
  6 Aaron Sopelle             00 30-Unattache          13.07m     12.50m   41-00.25 
  7 Drew Loukota              00 Wings of Oma          11.74m     12.14m   39-10.00 
  8 Josiah Sutton             00 Eagles Wings          11.69m     11.84m   38-10.25 
  9 Landry Mugisha            00 Eagles Wings          11.08m     10.89m   35-08.75 
 10 Kristian Harris           00 Wings of Oma           9.83m     10.02m   32-10.50 
 
Event 570  Discus Throw 1.6kg 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
 Region Meet: R 56.33m  2011        Brady Rutt, Hastings, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Phelps           99 40-Unattache          52.18m     50.25m     164-10 
  2 Dawson Ellingson          00 40-Unattache          46.38m     48.22m     158-02 
  3 Zach Morrison             99 40-Unattache          43.93m     47.53m     155-11 
  4 Will Gray                 00 Wings of Oma          39.53m     42.28m     138-08 
  5 Thomas Lundmark           00 Ragnarök At          39.86m     41.09m     134-10 
  6 Ronald Snider             00 20-Unattache          37.78m     38.70m     127-00 
  7 Josiah Sutton             00 Eagles Wings          34.33m     37.04m     121-06 
  8 Thomas Metzger            00 52-Unattache          32.13m     36.86m     120-11 
  9 Drew Loukota              00 Wings of Oma          34.90m     36.31m     119-01 
 10 Tyler White-Welchen       00 Wings of Oma          36.18m     34.31m     112-07 
 11 Jarrett Proby             00 Wings of Oma          30.51m     30.23m      99-02 
 12 Landry Mugisha            00 Eagles Wings          35.81m     29.22m      95-10 
 13 Alex Thompson             99 Athletics No          25.86m     28.24m      92-08 
 
Event 571  Javelin Throw 800g 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 72.82m  6/27/2010   Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR                 
 Region Meet: R 57.04m  2009        Kaleb Henry, Loup City, NE                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ty Ogren                  98 Ragnarök At          48.00m     52.40m     171-11 
  2 Adam Mark                 00 52-Unattache          51.74m     47.90m     157-02 
  3 Jarrett Proby             00 Wings of Oma          45.19m     45.98m     150-10 
  4 Thomas Metzger            00 52-Unattache          48.30m     45.91m     150-07 
  5 Brett Clevidence          99 20-Unattache          30.68m     45.18m     148-03 
  6 John List                 00 Madison East          45.17m     42.65m     139-11 
  7 Brendon Johnson-Snyders   00 Park Flyers                      40.74m     133-08 
  8 Tyler White-Welchen       00 Wings of Oma          40.11m     39.70m     130-03 
  9 Josiah Sutton             00 Eagles Wings          36.95m     38.55m     126-06 
 10 Luke Hupp                 00 Kenosha Phly          34.76m     37.04m     121-06 
 11 Landry Mugisha            00 Eagles Wings          29.42m     33.30m     109-03 
 12 Will Gray                 00 Wings of Oma          33.29m     30.98m     101-08 
 13 Austin Huffman            99 20-Unattache          31.70m     27.33m      89-08 
 
Event 572  Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          
 Region Meet: R 59.83m  2009        Drew Staskiewicz, Omaha, NE                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kaden Elder               99 30-Unattache          50.87m     46.33m     152-00 
  2 Tyler White-Welchen       00 Wings of Oma          26.87m     28.83m      94-07 
  3 Drew Loukota              00 Wings of Oma          24.73m     28.08m      92-01 
  4 Josiah Sutton             00 Eagles Wings          23.09m     26.69m      87-07 
  5 Will Gray                 00 Wings of Oma          26.91m     26.06m      85-06 
  6 Landry Mugisha            00 Eagles Wings          18.39m     23.87m      78-04 
 
Event 573  Decathlon 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
 Region Meet: R  6313  2002        Ryan Koch, Madison Eastside Sharks          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brittan Burns             00 30-Unattache            5718       5825  
  2 Isaac Lock                99 La Crosse Tr                       5746  
  3 Ian O'Connor              98 30-Unattache            4965       5684  
  4 John List                 00 Madison East                       5598  
  5 Wil Greder                99 40-Unattache            4935       5393  
  6 Maxwell Giza              00 30-Unattache            5125       5054  
  7 Peter Wysocki             99 Ragnarök At                       4944  
  8 Kaden Wolsky              00 52-Unattache            5118       4890  
  9 Dylan Brandt              99 52-Unattache            5043       4725  
 10 Nathan Rupprecht          99 29-Unattache            4401       4613  
 11 Brett Clevidence          99 20-Unattache            4000       4609  
 12 Anthony Bretall           00 20-Unattache            5025       4345  
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
 Region Meet: R 10.58  2007        Jerrell Hammock, MN Northern Stars          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Isaac Lock                99 La Crosse Tr             11.44   1.1  1    765
  2 Maxwell Giza              00 30-Unattache             11.45   1.1  2    763
  3 Peter Wysocki             99 Ragnarök At             11.50   1.1  2    753
  4 Ian O'Connor              98 30-Unattache             11.89   1.1  1    673
  5 John List                 00 Madison East             11.93   1.1  2    665
  6 Wil Greder                99 40-Unattache             12.00   1.1  2    651
  7 Dylan Brandt              99 52-Unattache             12.09   1.1  1    633
  8 Nathan Rupprecht          99 29-Unattache             12.12   1.1  1    628
  9 Brittan Burns             00 30-Unattache             12.13   1.1  2    626
 10 Kaden Wolsky              00 52-Unattache             12.26   1.1  2    601
 11 Matthew Mitchell          00 N.O. Bengals             12.61   1.1  1    536
 12 Brett Clevidence          99 20-Unattache             12.63   1.1  1    532
 13 Anthony Bretall           00 20-Unattache             12.65   1.1  2    529
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 6.55m  7/7/2016    Jack Herkert, 20-Unattache                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brittan Burns             00 30-Unattache             6.39m   1.6  20-11.75    673
  2 Isaac Lock                99 La Crosse Tr             6.21m   2.2  20-04.50    632
  3 Dylan Brandt              99 52-Unattache             5.94m   2.4  19-06.00    574
  4 Ian O'Connor              98 30-Unattache             5.91m   0.5  19-04.75    567
  5 John List                 00 Madison East             5.86m   0.3  19-02.75    556
  6 Maxwell Giza              00 30-Unattache             5.81m   3.5  19-00.75    546
  7 Brett Clevidence          99 20-Unattache             5.70m   1.2  18-08.50    523
  8 Peter Wysocki             99 Ragnarök At             5.64m   1.8  18-06.00    510
  9 Wil Greder                99 40-Unattache             5.45m   2.6  17-10.75    471
 10 Nathan Rupprecht          99 29-Unattache             5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25    469
 11 Matthew Mitchell          00 N.O. Bengals             5.39m   3.1  17-08.25    459
 12 Anthony Bretall           00 20-Unattache             5.21m   1.4  17-01.25    423
 13 Kaden Wolsky              00 52-Unattache             5.16m   2.7  16-11.25    413
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 12.52m  7/7/2016    Jacob Heitkamp, Cornhusker F               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John List                 00 Madison East            12.35m   40-06.25    628
  2 Maxwell Giza              00 30-Unattache            11.66m   38-03.25    586
  3 Wil Greder                99 40-Unattache            11.02m   36-02.00    547
  4 Brittan Burns             00 30-Unattache            11.00m   36-01.25    546
  5 Nathan Rupprecht          99 29-Unattache            10.90m   35-09.25    540
  6 Isaac Lock                99 La Crosse Tr            10.85m   35-07.25    537
  7 Peter Wysocki             99 Ragnarök At            10.79m   35-05.00    533
  7 Kaden Wolsky              00 52-Unattache            10.79m   35-05.00    533
  9 Brett Clevidence          99 20-Unattache            10.46m   34-04.00    513
 10 Anthony Bretall           00 20-Unattache             9.98m   32-09.00    484
 11 Dylan Brandt              99 52-Unattache             9.75m   32-00.00    471
 12 Ian O'Connor              98 30-Unattache             9.63m   31-07.25    463
 13 Matthew Mitchell          00 N.O. Bengals             8.84m   29-00.00    416
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #4 High Jump 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 1.85m  7/9/2015    Joseph Hayden, Iowa United                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ian O'Connor              98 30-Unattache             1.90mR   6-02.75    714
  2 Anthony Bretall           00 20-Unattache             1.85mR   6-00.75    670
  2 Brittan Burns             00 30-Unattache             1.85mR   6-00.75    670
  4 Matthew Mitchell          00 N.O. Bengals             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  5 Brett Clevidence          99 20-Unattache             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Dylan Brandt              99 52-Unattache             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  6 Nathan Rupprecht          99 29-Unattache             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  6 Peter Wysocki             99 Ragnarök At             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  9 Wil Greder                99 40-Unattache             1.65m    5-05.00    504
 10 Isaac Lock                99 La Crosse Tr             1.60m    5-03.00    464
 11 John List                 00 Madison East             1.55m    5-01.00    426
 11 Maxwell Giza              00 30-Unattache             1.55m    5-01.00    426
 11 Kaden Wolsky              00 52-Unattache             1.55m    5-01.00    426
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
==========================================================================
 Region Meet: R 51.10  7/4/2013    William Dougherty, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ian O'Connor              98 30-Unattache             50.80R  2    778
  2 Maxwell Giza              00 30-Unattache             51.95   1    727
  3 Wil Greder                99 40-Unattache             52.00   2    725
  4 Isaac Lock                99 La Crosse Tr             52.18   2    717
  5 Brittan Burns             00 30-Unattache             53.62   1    655
  6 John List                 00 Madison East             53.80   1    648
  7 Kaden Wolsky              00 52-Unattache             55.49   1    579
  8 Nathan Rupprecht          99 29-Unattache             56.06   2    557
  9 Anthony Bretall           00 20-Unattache             56.07   2    557
 10 Matthew Mitchell          00 N.O. Bengals             57.63   1    497
 11 Dylan Brandt              99 52-Unattache             59.10   2    444
 12 Brett Clevidence          99 20-Unattache             59.47   2    431
 13 Peter Wysocki             99 Ragnarök At           1:00.46   1    398
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
 Region Meet: R 14.96  7/7/2016    Jack Herkert, 20-Unattache                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell Giza              00 30-Unattache             15.67  -0.8  3    770
  2 Peter Wysocki             99 Ragnarök At             15.69   0.6  1    768
  3 John List                 00 Madison East             15.70   2.2  4    767
  4 Brittan Burns             00 30-Unattache             15.94   2.2  4    740
  5 Brett Clevidence          99 20-Unattache             15.99   1.0  2    734
  6 Wil Greder                99 40-Unattache             16.03   0.6  1    729
  7 Kaden Wolsky              00 52-Unattache             16.49   0.6  1    679
  8 Ian O'Connor              98 30-Unattache             16.71   1.0  2    655
  9 Matthew Mitchell          00 N.O. Bengals             17.14  -0.8  3    610
 10 Isaac Lock                99 La Crosse Tr             17.25   1.0  2    598
 11 Nathan Rupprecht          99 29-Unattache             18.14   1.0  2    511
 12 Dylan Brandt              99 52-Unattache             19.19   2.2  4    416
 -- Anthony Bretall           00 20-Unattache                DQ   0.6  1 
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 38.45m  7/7/2016    Jacob Heitkamp, Cornhusker F               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John List                 00 Madison East            34.31m     112-07    550
  2 Brett Clevidence          99 20-Unattache            33.93m     111-04    542
  3 Wil Greder                99 40-Unattache            32.19m     105-07    508
  4 Anthony Bretall           00 20-Unattache            30.48m     100-00    474
  5 Dylan Brandt              99 52-Unattache            29.92m      98-02    463
  6 Brittan Burns             00 30-Unattache            29.33m      96-03    451
  7 Maxwell Giza              00 30-Unattache            29.16m      95-08    448
  8 Kaden Wolsky              00 52-Unattache            28.93m      94-11    443
  9 Ian O'Connor              98 30-Unattache            28.91m      94-10    443
 10 Peter Wysocki             99 Ragnarök At            28.65m      94-00    438
 11 Nathan Rupprecht          99 29-Unattache            28.51m      93-06    435
 12 Isaac Lock                99 La Crosse Tr            27.48m      90-02    415
 13 Matthew Mitchell          00 N.O. Bengals            23.17m      76-00    332
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 4.30m  7/9/2015    Erik Olson, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isaac Lock                99 La Crosse Tr             4.09m   13-05.00    642
  2 Dylan Brandt              99 52-Unattache             3.79m   12-05.25    560
  3 Brittan Burns             00 30-Unattache             3.49m   11-05.25    480
  4 Anthony Bretall           00 20-Unattache             3.04m    9-11.75    367
  4 Ian O'Connor              98 30-Unattache             3.04m    9-11.75    367
  4 Kaden Wolsky              00 52-Unattache             3.04m    9-11.75    367
  7 John List                 00 Madison East             2.89m    9-05.75    331
  8 Nathan Rupprecht          99 29-Unattache             2.59m    8-06.00    262
  8 Peter Wysocki             99 Ragnarök At             2.59m    8-06.00    262
 10 Wil Greder                99 40-Unattache             2.29m    7-06.00    197
 -- Maxwell Giza              00 30-Unattache                NH            
 -- Matthew Mitchell          00 N.O. Bengals                NH            
 -- Brett Clevidence          99 20-Unattache                NH            
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Region Meet: R 47.27m  7/7/2016    Jacob Heitkamp, Cornhusker F               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John List                 00 Madison East            42.24m     138-07    475
  2 Brett Clevidence          99 20-Unattache            40.55m     133-00    450
  3 Peter Wysocki             99 Ragnarök At            39.11m     128-04    429
  4 Kaden Wolsky              00 52-Unattache            35.95m     117-11    384
  5 Brittan Burns             00 30-Unattache            35.86m     117-08    382
  6 Wil Greder                99 40-Unattache            34.75m     114-00    367
  7 Anthony Bretall           00 20-Unattache            34.44m     113-00    362
  8 Dylan Brandt              99 52-Unattache            33.94m     111-04    355
  9 Ian O'Connor              98 30-Unattache            33.63m     110-04    351
 10 Isaac Lock                99 La Crosse Tr            32.41m     106-04    333
 11 Nathan Rupprecht          99 29-Unattache            30.71m     100-09    309
 12 Maxwell Giza              00 30-Unattache            28.40m      93-02    277
 13 Matthew Mitchell          00 N.O. Bengals            21.72m      71-03    185
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Region Meet: R 4:38.10  7/4/2013    William Dougherty, Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wil Greder                99 40-Unattache           4:37.85R    694
  2 Ian O'Connor              98 30-Unattache           4:41.17     673
  3 Isaac Lock                99 La Crosse Tr           4:46.02     643
  4 Brittan Burns             00 30-Unattache           4:52.85     602
  5 John List                 00 Madison East           5:01.40     552
  6 Maxwell Giza              00 30-Unattache           5:08.67     511
  7 Anthony Bretall           00 20-Unattache           5:14.52     479
  8 Kaden Wolsky              00 52-Unattache           5:17.19     465
  9 Nathan Rupprecht          99 29-Unattache           5:38.68     358
 10 Peter Wysocki             99 Ragnarök At           5:49.28     309
 11 Brett Clevidence          99 20-Unattache           5:51.61     299
 12 Dylan Brandt              99 52-Unattache           5:59.80     265