Licensed to USATF - Nebraska Association - Organization License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/9/2004 09:10 PM
                     2004 Boy's & Girl's Club Invitational                     
                North High School Omaha, Nebraska  - 5/29/2004                 
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 13.48  1995        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kamara Avant              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.51q  1 
  2 Teanna Lewis              96 08-Velocity Trac         14.78q  2 
  3 DeAmber Hulett            94 Jaguars,NE, NE           15.00q  2 
  4 Brianna Lewis             94 Unattached               15.40q  1 
  5 Bailey Fulmer             94 Flyers,Omaha, NE         15.66q  3 
  6 Avery Welton              94 Lytc                     15.69q  2 
  7 DeDe Holder               94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.83q  4 
  8 Alexa Whitehall           94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.91q  4 
  9 Samantha Gallegos         94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.03   3 
 10 Dadriana McGary           95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        16.18   2 
 11 Octavia McGraw            95 Unity Stars,NE, NE       16.34   3 
 12 Kennadee Pringle          95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.56   3 
 13 Ashley Booth              94 Unity Stars,NE, NE       16.66   2 
 14 Branae Allen              94 Striders,Bellevue,       16.69   3 
 15 Amani Green               96 Unity Stars,NE, NE       17.19   1 
 16 Nadia Donovan             95 Striders                 17.25   4 
 17 Qwenylona Evans           94 Bengals,NE, NE           17.47   3 
 18 Aisha Yapp                94 Bellevue                 17.82   4 
 19 Lexie Volk                95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         17.94   1 
 20 JI Cara Brown             94 Striders,Omaha, NE       18.18   4 
 21 Hannah Hopson             95 Racers,Omaha, NE         18.47   2 
 22 Khamara Danner            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        18.56   3 
 23 Keianna Turner            96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        18.80   1 
 24 Mia Lewis                 97 Striders                 19.08   3 
 25 Corrina Budka             98 Unattached               20.19   1 
 26 Kareah Keith              95 Unity Stars,NE, NE       21.36   1 
 27 Kasey Richards            94 Bellevue                 21.76   4 
 28 Miranda Hardin            94 Bellevue                 22.79   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 13.48  1995        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kamara Avant              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.75  
  2 DeAmber Hulett            94 Jaguars,NE, NE           14.12  
  3 Teanna Lewis              96 08-Velocity Trac         14.75  
  4 Brianna Lewis             94 Unattached               14.79  
  5 Bailey Fulmer             94 Flyers,Omaha, NE         14.80  
  6 Avery Welton              94 Lytc                     14.94  
  7 DeDe Holder               94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         14.95  
  8 Alexa Whitehall           94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.22  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
 Association: A 27.76  1995        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeAmber Hulett            94 Jaguars,NE, NE           31.12   1 
  2 Kamara Avant              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        31.38   1 
  3 Brianna Lewis             94 Unattached               31.81   4 
  4 De'Lon Ross               94 Bengals,NE, NE           32.43   4 
  5 Jade Gregory              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.50   1 
  6 Judea Miles               94 Bengals,Omaha, NE        32.66   4 
  7 Wylicia Dorsey            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        33.50   1 
  8 Daesha Turnbo             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        33.65   2 
  9 Dadriana McGary           95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        33.88   1 
 10 Alexa Whitehall           94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        34.14   2 
 11 Teanna Lewis              96 08-Velocity Trac         34.34   5 
 12 Jaidin Ross               95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        34.84   2 
 13 Lesha Kelly               95 08-Velocity Trac         35.03   4 
 14 Kennadee Pringle          95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         35.47   1 
 15 Nadia Donovan             95 Striders                 35.78   3 
 16 Lexie Volk                95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         36.37   3 
 17 Kamil Hannible            97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        36.78   2 
 18 Jewel Rodgers             97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        36.80   2 
 18 Keianna Turner            96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        36.80   2 
 20 Hannah Hopson             95 Racers,Omaha, NE         37.80   3 
 21 Aisha Yapp                94 Bellevue                 38.90   4 
 22 Mia Lewis                 97 Striders                 40.56   4 
 23 Khamara Danner            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        41.90   3 
 24 JI Cara Brown             94 Striders,Omaha, NE       42.00   5 
 25 Corrina Budka             98 Unattached               45.91   3 
 26 Miranda Knowles           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        56.37   3 
 
400 Meter Dash D. White Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
 Association: A 1:03.10  1992        Jennifer Epley, Columbus, NE              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joy Coleman               94 Bengals,NE, NE         1:12.39   2 
  1 Tylessa Wright            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:12.39   2 
  3 Michaela Noble            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:14.14   5 
  4 Nakita Brewer             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:14.18   1 
  5 Samantha Gallegos         94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:15.81   1 
  6 Christine Green           94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    1:17.17   3 
  7 Wylicia Dorsey            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:21.75   3 
  8 Chandalea Jones           96 Bengals,NE, NE         1:21.79   6 
  9 Lesha Kelly               95 08-Velocity Trac       1:24.00   6 
 10 Cassie Hannah             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:24.03   1 
 11 Raine' Dunkin             95 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:25.25   2 
 12 Samarah Lessley           94 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:25.62   5 
 13 Branae Allen              94 Striders,Bellevue,     1:25.81   6 
 14 Jaidin Ross               95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:27.28   5 
 15 Morgan Lambert            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:29.31   1 
 16 Marshauna Martin          98 Bengals,NE, NE         1:30.34   1 
 17 Jewel Rodgers             97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:31.38   2 
 18 Alexia Russell            95 Bengals,NE, NE         1:36.25   4 
 19 Mia Lewis                 97 Striders               1:37.13   4 
 20 Sarah Scholz              95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:38.13   3 
 21 Khamara Danner            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:39.12   4 
 22 Erin Stoll                95 Cass County            1:39.82   4 
 23 Carol Stoll               95 Cass County            1:45.00   5 
 24 Miranda Hardin            94 Bellevue               1:46.44   2 
 25 Leah Zimmerman            96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:54.30   3 
 26 Grace Barry               98 Jets                   2:08.13   3 
 27 Miranda Knowles           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      2:08.44   4 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
 Association: A 2:31.78  1998        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, NE              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heather Bates             94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    2:49.00  
  2 Sydney Gress              94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    2:50.00  
  3 Christine Green           94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    2:53.91  
  4 Samantha Gallegos         94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:59.87  
  4 Michaela Noble            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:59.87  
  6 Tylessa Wright            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      3:07.88  
  7 Samarah Lessley           94 Striders,Omaha, NE     3:13.34  
  8 Raine' Dunkin             95 Striders,Omaha, NE     3:14.00  
  9 Morgan Lambert            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:23.23  
 10 Leah Zimmerman            96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       3:24.57  
 11 Erin Stoll                95 Cass County            3:25.84  
 12 Olivia Wilkins            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:36.39  
 13 Carol Stoll               95 Cass County            3:37.90  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA       
 Association: A 5:11.11  1998        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, NE              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Gress              94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    5:40.84  
  2 Heather Bates             94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    6:00.25  
  3 Bailey Fulmer             94 Flyers,Omaha, NE       6:29.31  
  4 Olivia Wilkins            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       7:22.91  
  5 Carol Stoll               95 Cass County            7:31.11  
  6 Erin Stoll                95 Cass County            7:38.77  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA              
                       T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley        
 Association: A 57.97  1998        Midwest Striders, Omaha, NE                 
                       Cotton, Lyons, Washington, Hollingsworth          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                           1:01.29  
     1) Kamara Avant 94                 2) Nakita Brewer 94               
     3) Jade Gregory 94                 4) DeAmber Hulett 94              
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            1:06.94  
     1) Joy Coleman 94                  2) Judea Miles 94                 
     3) Marshauna Martin 98             4) De'Lon Ross 94                 
  3 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'B'                      1:07.96  
     1) Dadriana McGary 95              2) Jewel Rodgers 97               
     3) Jaidin Ross 95                  4) Daesha Turnbo 95               
  4 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'C'                      1:08.23  
     1) Wylicia Dorsey 94               2) Kamil Hannible 97              
     3) Keianna Turner 96               4) Alexa Whitehall 94             
  5 08-Unity Stars Track Club                           1:10.11  
  6 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                       1:14.62  
     1) Qwenylona Evans 94              2) Chandalea Jones 96             
     3) Alexia Russell 95               4) Larrvetta Spann 94             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell             
 Association: A 4:47.54  1999        Omaha Bengals, Omaha, NE                  
                         Cotton, T.Spears, C.Spears, Plater                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                           5:10.72  
     1) Nakita Brewer 94                2) Jade Gregory 94                
     3) Daesha Turnbo 95                4) Tylessa Wright 94              
  2 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                            5:27.00  
     1) Heather Bates 94                2) Bailey Fulmer 94               
     3) Christine Green 94              4) Sydney Gress 94                
  3 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            5:52.00  
     1) Joy Coleman 94                  2) Judea Miles 94                 
     3) De'Lon Ross 94                  4) Marshauna Martin 98            
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                       6:00.00  
     1) Qwenylona Evans 94              2) Chandalea Jones 96             
     3) Larrvetta Spann 94              4) Alexia Russell 95              
  5 08-Unity Stars Track Club                           6:43.72  
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N    4-08  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA              
 Association: A 4-07.25  1989        Kelly Cizek, Omaha, NE                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Avery Welton              94 Lytc                   4-02.00  
  2 Sarah Scholz              95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       3-00.00  
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 15-01.75  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca           
 Association: A    14-01  2001        Katelyn Edwards, Superior, NE            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teanna Lewis              96 08-Velocity Trac      11-01.75  
  2 DeDe Holder               94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      10-02.00  
  3 Morgan Lambert            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       9-07.00  
  4 Bobbi Peters              94 Racers,Omaha, NE       9-00.50  
  5 Lesha Kelly               95 08-Velocity Trac       8-07.00  
  6 Lexie Volk                95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       8-02.50  
  7 Kareah Keith              95 Unity Stars,NE, NE     8-01.00  
  8 Leah Zimmerman            96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       7-03.50  
  9 Grace Barry               98 Jets                   6-02.00  
 10 Cassie Hannah             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      4-09.75  
 
Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 34-04  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                    
 Association: A 31-10  1997        Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha, NE             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 FaLysa Cannon             94 Unattached            19-03.00  
  2 Larrvetta Spann           94 Bengals,NE, NE        16-05.00  
  3 Taylor Heim               99 Cass County           10-07.50  
 
Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 89-02  7/6/2001    Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM             
 Association: A 79-03  2002        Caitlin Eis, Beatrice, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bobbi Peters              94 Racers,Omaha, NE         42-05  
  2 Victoria Belz             94 Racers,Omaha, NE         42-03  
  3 Grace Barry               98 Jets                     15-07  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 12.50  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tai'Leah Beatty           92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.41q  1 
  2 DA Rion Archie            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.86q  3 
  3 Tywanna McCarty           92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.00q  2 
  4 Sarah Jones               92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         14.12q  3 
  5 Dominique Brewer          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.15q  3 
  6 Iesha Buford              92 Striders,Omaha, NE       14.34q  2 
  7 T'Netha Tucker            93 Unity Stars,NE, NE       14.46q  4 
  8 Neeia Cooperwood          93 Flyers,Omaha, NE         14.57q  4 
  9 Jamilah johnson           93 Bengals,NE, NE           14.65   3 
 10 Mackenzie Reuss           92 Unattached               14.81   1 
 11 Breanna Buford            93 Striders,Omaha, NE       14.85   1 
 12 Chelsea Fields            92 Unity Stars,NE, NE       15.59   1 
 13 Tasha Castro              92 Bellevue                 15.93   3 
 14 Kia White                 92 Striders                 16.09   3 
 15 Wendy Lopez               92 08-Velocity Trac         16.19   2 
 16 Devynn Ballew             92 Striders,Omaha, NE       16.28   4 
 17 DiJa Jackson              93 Unity Stars,NE, NE       16.37   4 
 18 LaMea Nared               93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        16.53   2 
 19 Shelby Johnson            92 Yutan,Yutan, NE          16.81   4 
 20 Joslyn Metcalf            93 Bengals,Omaha, NE        17.69   1 
 21 Tierra Williams           93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        21.13   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 12.50  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tai'Leah Beatty           92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.00  
  2 DA Rion Archie            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.69  
  3 Tywanna McCarty           92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.77  
  4 T'Netha Tucker            93 Unity Stars,NE, NE       13.85  
  5 Dominique Brewer          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.86  
  6 Iesha Buford              92 Striders,Omaha, NE       14.19  
  6 Sarah Jones               92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         14.19  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 25.51  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tai'Leah Beatty           92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        27.65   1 
  2 Renita Wright             93 Striders,Omaha, NE       28.25   5 
  3 Ashlynn Buckner           92 Striders,Omaha, NE       29.13   4 
  4 Tenesha McCraney          92 Bengals,NE, NE           29.25   2 
  5 Sarah Jones               92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         29.31   1 
  6 Iesha Buford              92 Striders,Omaha, NE       29.50   4 
  7 Autumn Johnson            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       29.62   4 
  8 Destiny Gamble            92 Striders                 29.84   2 
  9 Kalynn Danner             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.60   1 
 10 Lea Lecture               92 Unattached               30.62   5 
 11 Shelby Bailey             92 08-Velocity Trac         30.65   3 
 12 Neeia Cooperwood          93 Flyers,Omaha, NE         30.84   1 
 13 Mackenzie Reuss           92 Unattached               31.44   2 
 14 Jerrica Jackson           93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.28   1 
 15 Paige Tyree               92 Bengals,NE, NE           32.94   2 
 16 Chinyere Brown            93 Striders,Omaha, NE       33.13   3 
 17 Wendy Lopez               92 08-Velocity Trac         33.44   4 
 18 Kia White                 92 Striders                 33.45   4 
 19 Barbara McCraney          93 Bengals,NE, NE           33.60   3 
 20 Amanda Thomas             93 Racers,La Vista, NE      34.90   2 
 21 LaMea Nared               93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        35.44   2 
 22 Joslyn Metcalf            93 Bengals,Omaha, NE        38.54   5 
 23 Tierra Williams           93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        42.00   3 
 
400 Meter Dash D. White Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca              
 Association: A 57.93  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tai'Leah Beatty           92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:03.00   3 
  2 Edna Johnson              92 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:03.25   2 
  3 Destiny Gamble            92 Striders               1:13.81   2 
  4 Princess Williams         93 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:16.26   1 
  5 Jadine Gallegos           93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:18.47   1 
  6 Chinyere Brown            93 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:18.90   2 
  7 Tasha Castro              92 Bellevue               1:20.20   2 
  8 Kia White                 92 Striders               1:20.65   1 
  9 Amanda Thomas             93 Racers,La Vista, NE    1:23.44   2 
 10 Taylor Archie             93 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:24.57   1 
 11 Shelbie Stoll             93 Cass County            1:26.12   1 
 12 Alexandria Evans          93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:26.43   3 
 13 Megan Barney              93 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:30.38   3 
 14 Joslyn Metcalf            93 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:32.78   1 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA             
 Association: A 2:23.92  1997        Allison Poole, Lincoln, NE                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashlynn Buckner           92 Striders,Omaha, NE     2:55.59  
  2 Shelbie Stoll             93 Cass County            2:58.13  
  3 Shelby Johnson            92 Yutan,Yutan, NE        3:14.41  
  4 Tiara Smith               93 Bengals,NE, NE         3:16.75  
  5 Megan Barney              93 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:31.40  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO        
 Association: A 4:58.26  2000        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, NE              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Sutherland         93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:32.75  
  2 Mary Kathryn Osbourne     93 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:16.31  
  3 Shelbie Stoll             93 Cass County            6:24.39  
  4 Jadine Gallegos           93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       6:46.77  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO       
 Association: A 10:44.70  2000        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, NE             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Sutherland         93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11:38.00  
  2 Mary Kathryn Osbourne     93 Racers,Omaha, NE      13:36.00  
 -- Ariel Nicholson           92 Racers,Omaha, NE           DNF  
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX                 
 Association: A 13.00  1991        Marisa Wright, Omaha, NE                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby Johnson            92 Yutan,Yutan, NE          16.30  
  2 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.75  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX                   
                       C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren           
 Association: A 53.73  2000        Midwest Striders, Omaha, NE                 
                       D.Washington, Hollingsworth, Gladney, C.Washington
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-Midwest Striders T C                               56.82  
     1) DA Rion Archie 92               2) Iesha Buford 92                
     3) Renita Wright 93                4) Autumn Johnson 92              
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            1:00.06  
     1) Jamilah johnson 93              2) Edna Johnson 92                
     3) Tenesha McCraney 92             4) Olivia Loh 92                  
  3 08-Unity Stars Track Club                           1:00.44  
     1) Chelsea Fields 92               2) DiJa Jackson 93                
     3) McKayla Mitchell 93             4) Maia Reynolds 93               
  4 08-Midwest Striders T C  'B'                        1:01.75  
     1) Breanna Buford 93               2) Destiny Gamble 92              
     3) Chinyere Brown 93               4) Taylor Archie 93               
  5 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                           1:06.50  
     1) Dominique Brewer 92             2) Kalynn Danner 93               
     3) Jerrica Jackson 93              4) Tywanna McCarty 92             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams          
 Association: A 4:16.28  1990        Scottsbluff, Scottsbluff, NE              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-Unity Stars Track Club                           4:45.50  
     1) T'Netha Tucker 93               2) Maia Reynolds 93               
     3) McKayla Mitchell 93             4) DiJa Jackson 93                
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                       4:49.69  
     1) Paige Tyree 92                  2) Princess Williams 93           
     3) Tiara Smith 93                  4) Barbara McCraney 93            
  3 08-Midwest Striders T C                             4:51.88  
     1) DA Rion Archie 92               2) Autumn Johnson 92              
     3) Renita Wright 93                4) Ashlynn Buckner 92             
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            5:28.97  
     1) Jamilah johnson 93              2) Edna Johnson 92                
     3) Tenesha McCraney 92             4) Olivia Loh 92                  
  5 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                           5:46.58  
     1) Dominique Brewer 92             2) Kalynn Danner 93               
     3) Jerrica Jackson 93              4) Tywanna McCarty 92             
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA                
                          P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca   
 Association: A 10:21.45  1997        Lincoln Youth Track Club, Lincoln, NE    
                          Fritz, Turen, Shubert, Poole                      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals T                           13:30.20  
     1) Chavon Jones 93                 2) Dezerre Kirksey 93             
     3) Paige Tyree 92                  4) Tiara Smith 93                 
 
High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 5-06.25  7/27/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ              
 Association: A 5-02.50  1991        Kelly Cizek, Omaha, NE                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       4-04.00  
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA                 
 Association: A 15-08.25  1977        Robin Hanson, Omaha, NE                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Gochenour            93 Flyers,Missouri Val   12-11.75  
  2 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      12-07.50  
  3 Neeia Cooperwood          93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      12-02.50  
  4 Shelby Bailey             92 08-Velocity Trac      11-05.00  
  5 Wendy Lopez               92 08-Velocity Trac      11-00.00  
  6 Ashley Taylor             92 Platteview Track       9-09.75  
  7 McKayla Mitchell          93 Unity Stars,NE, NE     8-04.00  
 
Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 47-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa           
 Association: A 45-06.25  1999        Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha, NE          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlsie Morris           93 Beatrice,Beatrice,    27-00.00  
  2 Kaylee Gress              92 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   25-01.50  
  3 Devynn Ballew             92 Striders,Omaha, NE    24-00.75  
  4 Taylor Archie             93 Striders,Omaha, NE    19-05.75  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 122-11  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
 Association: A 114-04  1997        Melanie Uher, Wilber, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlsie Morris           93 Beatrice,Beatrice,       66-07  
  2 Caitlin Eis               92 Beatrice,Beatrice,    55-10.50  
  3 Kaylee Gress              92 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   52-05.75  
 
Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 115-10  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI              
 Association: A  86-09  2002        Samantha Johnson, Pawnee City, NE          
     Pending: P  98-10  2003        Brittani Bates-LaBat, Beatrice, NE         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caitlin Eis               92 Beatrice,Beatrice,       88-00A 
  2 Charlsie Morris           93 Beatrice,Beatrice,       78-03  
  3 Kaylee Gress              92 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      70-07  
  4 Ariel Nicholson           92 Racers,Omaha, NE         68-04  
  5 Megan Barney              93 Racers,Omaha, NE         58-05  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
 Association: A 12.10  1980        Josette Boone, Omaha, NE                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jazmine Dupree            91 08-Velocity Trac         12.84q  2 
  2 Echara Thomas             90 Wings,Omaha, NE          13.06q  2 
  3 JaNae Vinson              91 Unattached,Omaha, N      13.16q  1 
  4 Lashawntae Hurt           90 Wings,Omaha, NE          13.17q  1 
  5 Monica Ridout             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.28q  2 
  6 Courtney Holder           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         13.65q  3 
  7 Cristina Krahling         90 Flyers,Omaha, NE         13.68q  2 
  8 Maggie Maher              91 Unattached,Utica, N      13.85q  3 
  9 Celeste Robinson          91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         13.90   3 
 10 LaShelle Patterson        90 Wings,Omaha, NE          14.16   1 
 10 Imani Patten              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.16   1 
 12 Brittney Miller           91 Jaguars                  14.35   3 
 13 Michaela Moore            91 Bellevue                 14.82   1 
 14 Kelsey VanCleave          90 08-Velocity Trac         14.91   2 
 14 samone Lowery             90 Bengals,NE, NE           14.91   3 
 16 Sade Brewer               91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.97   2 
 17 Tabia Yapp                91 Bellevue                 15.13   3 
 18 TaChara Thomas            91 Bengals,NE, NE           15.25   1 
 18 Charnise Kendrix          91 Bengals,NE, NE           15.25   3 
 20 Tylena Tucker             91 Unity Stars,NE, NE       15.67   2 
 21 Schayla Weston            90 Unity Stars,NE, NE       16.10   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
 Association: A 12.10  1980        Josette Boone, Omaha, NE                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lashawntae Hurt           90 Wings,Omaha, NE          12.13  
  1 Jazmine Dupree            91 08-Velocity Trac         12.13  
  3 JaNae Vinson              91 Unattached,Omaha, N      13.00  
  4 Maggie Maher              91 Unattached,Utica, N      13.12  
  5 Echara Thomas             90 Wings,Omaha, NE          13.34  
  6 Cristina Krahling         90 Flyers,Omaha, NE         13.37  
  7 Monica Ridout             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.41  
  8 Courtney Holder           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         13.68  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
 Association: A 25.50  1980        Josette Boone, Omaha, NE                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lashawntae Hurt           90 Wings,Omaha, NE          26.03   1 
  2 Marquita Broadway         90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        27.03   1 
  3 JaNae Vinson              91 Unattached,Omaha, N      27.06   4 
  4 Echara Thomas             90 Wings,Omaha, NE          27.09   2 
  5 Tara Grosserode           90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         27.18   1 
  6 Jazmine Dupree            91 08-Velocity Trac         27.28   3 
  7 Cristina Krahling         90 Flyers,Omaha, NE         27.84   1 
  8 Courtney Holder           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         27.87   1 
  9 Saidah Yapp               91 Bellevue                 28.15   4 
 10 Paris LaBat               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         28.38   1 
 10 Monica Ridout             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        28.38   2 
 12 Candace Krahling          90 Flyers,Omaha, NE         29.09   2 
 13 LaShelle Patterson        90 Wings,Omaha, NE          29.28   2 
 14 Charnise Kendrix          91 Bengals,NE, NE           29.41   3 
 15 Shakeitha Grigsby         90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        29.87   2 
 16 Brittney Miller           91 Jaguars                  29.90   3 
 17 Tabia Yapp                91 Bellevue                 29.97   5 
 18 TaChara Thomas            91 Bengals,NE, NE           30.00   5 
 19 samone Lowery             90 Bengals,NE, NE           31.43   3 
 20 Kelsey VanCleave          90 08-Velocity Trac         31.50   4 
 21 Imani Patten              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.03   2 
 22 Schayla Weston            90 Unity Stars,NE, NE       35.97   3 
 
400 Meter Dash D. White Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
 Association: A 58.10  1983        Linda Gdowski, Fremont, NE                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shayla Wright             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:03.19   1 
  2 Saidah Yapp               91 Bellevue               1:06.78   3 
  3 Celeste Robinson          91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:07.21   2 
  4 Paris LaBat               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:08.19   1 
  5 Candace Krahling          90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:08.69   2 
  6 Shakeitha Grigsby         90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:12.50   3 
  7 Allissa Zimmerman         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:13.41   2 
  8 TaChara Thomas            91 Bengals,NE, NE         1:13.53   1 
  9 Megan Swanson             91 Yutan                  1:17.04   3 
 10 Charnise Kendrix          91 Bengals,NE, NE         1:20.25   1 
 11 jazzman johnson           91 Bengals,NE, NE         1:20.68   1 
 12 Savannah Nabity           91 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:22.13   2 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
 Association: A 2:19.70  1983        Linda Gdowski, Fremont, NE                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allissa Zimmerman         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:54.09  
  2 Clare Maier               91 Jets                   3:04.07  
  3 Savannah Nabity           91 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:16.40  
  4 jazzman johnson           91 Bengals,NE, NE         3:32.09  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:36.90  7/28/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL              
 Association: A 4:48.14  2001        Meredith Snow, Omaha, NE                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clare Maier               91 Jets                   5:48.91  
  2 Linda Hannah              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      6:31.57  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY            
 Association: A 10:10.90  1981        Shona Jones, Hastings, NE                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Poole            90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11:08.00  
  2 Megan McVay               91 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   13:17.00  
 -- Ali Gress                 90 Flyers,Bellevue, NE        DNF  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
 Association: A 15.26  1993        Amanda Wnet, Columbus, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Maher              91 Unattached,Utica, N      18.10  
  2 Danielle Haas             91 Bellevue                 19.22  
  3 Megan Swanson             91 Yutan                    19.54  
  4 Michaela Moore            91 Bellevue                 20.01  
  5 Courtney Holder           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         20.97  
  6 Clare Maier               91 Jets                     21.30  
  7 samone Lowery             90 Bengals,NE, NE           24.60  
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
 Association: A 28.52  1988        Denise Menendez, Papillion, NE              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Maher              91 Unattached,Utica, N      33.34  
  2 Megan Swanson             91 Yutan                    34.59  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA          
                       E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry      
 Association: A 49.90  1983        Midwest Striders, Omaha, NE                 
                       Ivy, Jackson, Lewis, McGill                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                             53.88  
     1) Sade Brewer 91                  2) Marquita Broadway 90           
     3) Monica Ridout 91                4) Shayla Wright 91               
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            1:02.57  
     1) TaChara Thomas 91               2) samone Lowery 90               
     3) jazzman johnson 91              4) paige nelson 90                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne         
 Association: A 4:06.50  1982        Omaha, Omaha, NE                          
                         Smith, Hart, Hampton, O'Neill                     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                           4:38.86  
     1) Sade Brewer 91                  2) Marquita Broadway 90           
     3) Shakeitha Grigsby 90            4) Shayla Wright 91               
  2 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                            4:41.94  
     1) Candace Krahling 90             2) Cristina Krahling 90           
     3) Paris LaBat 91                  4) Allissa Zimmerman 91           
 
High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA                
 Association: A 5-07.50  1993        Kelly Cizek, Omaha, NE                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paris LaBat               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       3-10.00  
  2 Megan Swanson             91 Yutan                  3-08.00  
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N    19-11  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA                
 Association: A 17-04.25  1976        Sherri Swanson, Lincoln, NE              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jazmine Dupree            91 08-Velocity Trac      15-10.75  
  2 Saidah Yapp               91 Bellevue              13-07.00  
  3 Tabia Yapp                91 Bellevue              13-01.00  
  4 Maggie Maher              91 Unattached,Utica, N   12-02.25  
  5 Danielle Haas             91 Bellevue              11-10.75  
  6 Savannah Nabity           91 Racers,Omaha, NE      11-07.75  
  7 Imani Patten              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     10-04.00  
  8 Linda Hannah              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      9-05.50  
  9 Schayla Weston            90 Unity Stars,NE, NE     7-11.25  
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 39-09.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA                
 Association: A 36-08.50  1999        Ashley Brown, Holdrege, NE               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tara Grosserode           90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      31-00.50  
 
Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA                    
 Association: A 51-00.50  2002        Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Thompson        91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     37-04.00  
  2 Maddie Emsick             90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      31-01.00  
  3 Tylena Tucker             91 Unity Stars,NE, NE    30-06.75  
  4 Marcy Heim                90 Cass County           29-05.25  
  5 Rachel Cahill             90 Flyers,NE, NE         20-02.75  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 152-00  2/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
 Association: A 143-07  1999        Melanie Uher, Wilber, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maddie Emsick             90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      77-05.50  
  2 Marcy Heim                90 Cass County              63-03  
  3 Rachel Cahill             90 Flyers,NE, NE         42-01.75  
 
Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 122-00  7/30/2000   Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ                 
 Association: A 108-02  2002        Samatha Musil, DuBois, NE                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Cahill             90 Flyers,NE, NE            31-05  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 11.80  1990        Stephanie Kurz, Omaha, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaaydah Nangle            89 08-Velocity Trac         12.36q  1 
  2 Courtney Southall         89 Wings,Omaha, NE          13.28q  1 
  3 Idongesit Ekpo            89 Wings,Omaha, NE          13.47q  1 
  4 katrayla musgraves        88 Bengals,NE, NE           13.53q  2 
  5 Kiara Letcher             89 Unattached               13.72q  2 
  6 Marquisha Spencer         89 Bengals,NE, NE           13.78q  1 
  7 Kiarra Keith              89 Unity Stars,NE, NE       15.10q  1 
  8 KaSandra Russell          89 Unity Stars,NE, NE       15.19q  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 11.80  1990        Stephanie Kurz, Omaha, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaaydah Nangle            89 08-Velocity Trac         12.37  
  2 Courtney Southall         89 Wings,Omaha, NE          13.25  
  3 katrayla musgraves        88 Bengals,NE, NE           13.50  
  4 Marquisha Spencer         89 Bengals,NE, NE           13.66  
  5 Idongesit Ekpo            89 Wings,Omaha, NE          14.14  
  6 Kiara Letcher             89 Unattached               14.25  
  7 KaSandra Russell          89 Unity Stars,NE, NE       14.87  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH                  
 Association: A 25.08  1990        Stephanie Kurz, Omaha, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaaydah Nangle            89 08-Velocity Trac         25.28   1 
  2 Fratina McCraney          89 Bengals,NE, NE           27.28   2 
  3 katrayla musgraves        88 Bengals,NE, NE           27.96   2 
  4 Sakiera Haynie            89 Bengals,NE, NE           28.22   1 
  5 Kiara Letcher             89 Unattached               28.69   1 
  6 Marquisha Spencer         89 Bengals,NE, NE           29.03   1 
  7 KaSandra Russell          89 Unity Stars,NE, NE       30.19   2 
  8 Tomeka Thomas             89 Wings,Omaha, NE          31.19   1 
 
400 Meter Dash D. White Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
 Association: A 56.60  1981        Maurtice Ivy, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fratina McCraney          89 Bengals,NE, NE         1:04.03  
  2 Sakiera Haynie            89 Bengals,NE, NE         1:05.44  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT                
 Association: A 2:18.30  1981        Carol Nunnally, McCook, NE                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Heiliger           89 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:40.56  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
 Association: A 4:43.80  8083        K. Erickson/S. Jones, Ericson/Hastings    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Heiliger           89 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5:27.64  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 9:54.05  7/1981      Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE             
 Association: A 9:40.50  1980        Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Williams           89 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   11:24.00  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO                 
 Association: A 14.88  2000        Ashley Selig, Lincoln, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiarra Keith              89 Unity Stars,NE, NE       21.85  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Vision Track & Field, Friendswood, TX       
                       A.Emanuel, C.Ratliff, M.Hall, L.White             
 Association: A 48.17  1990        Omaha Housing Authority, Omaha, NE          
                       Perry, Kurz, Jacobsen, Bibbs                      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals T                              54.53  
     1) Fratina McCraney 89             2) katrayla musgraves 88          
     3) Sakiera Haynie 89               4) Liara Baylon 88                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA            
                         C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer              
 Association: A 3:54.05  1991        Omaha Housing Authority, Omaha, NE        
                         Cooper, Bibbs, Perry, Henry                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            4:26.09  
     1) Fratina McCraney 89             2) katrayla musgraves 88          
     3) Sakiera Haynie 89               4) Liara Baylon 88                
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA                  
 Association: A    19-01  1974        Nancy Kindig, Hastings, NE               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiarra Keith              89 Unity Stars,NE, NE    11-11.00  
  2 KaSandra Russell          89 Unity Stars,NE, NE    10-05.50  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
 Association: A 13.50  1976        Rob Willms, Papillion, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Scott               96 Unity Stars,NE, NE       13.79q  2 
  2 Roman Hellems             95 08-Velocity Trac         14.00q  4 
  3 Terry Grigsby             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.10q  1 
  4 Darrin Baker              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.25q  3 
  5 ahmit james               94 Bengals,NE, NE           14.71q  6 
  6 Bryce Sheard              95 Flyers,Papillion, N      14.83q  2 
  7 Rashaud Cartwright        94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.03q  2 
  8 Earl Jr Johnson           95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.40q  4 
  9 Marico Gafford            96 Unity Stars,NE, NE       15.46   3 
 10 Trechaun Miller           94 Bengals,NE, NE           15.50   4 
 11 James Scott               96 Unity Stars,NE, NE       15.53   3 
 12 Rodney Williams           94 Wings,Omaha, NE          15.63   1 
 13 Dotevian Johnson          94 Bellevue                 15.78   3 
 14 Tyronne Kidd              94 Jaguars,NE, NE           15.88   6 
 15 Jamon Hampton             94 Bellevue                 15.91   1 
 16 Mitchell Wynne            95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.92   5 
 17 Caleb Evans               95 Flyers,Omaha, NE         16.00   6 
 18 Troy Thompson             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        16.09   6 
 19 Eris Mackey               94 Striders,Omaha, NE       16.28   6 
 20 Davion Reed               97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        16.32   4 
 21 Cameron Dorsey            95 Unity Stars,NE, NE       16.50   4 
 22 Cameron Riecke            94 Flyers,Omaha, NE         16.62   1 
 23 Brady Oakey               94 Racers,Omaha, NE         16.65   1 
 24 Ryan Sorens               94 Racers,Omaha, NE         16.66   2 
 25 Jason Martin              97 Striders                 16.72   1 
 26 Raheam Brewer             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        16.90   5 
 27 Tre Saunders              97 Unity Stars,NE, NE       16.91   2 
 28 Ryan Forney               95 Flyers,Omaha, NE         17.09   3 
 29 Payton Lowry-Sanders      96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         17.54   2 
 30 Victor Tucker             96 Unity Stars,NE, NE       17.72   2 
 31 Travis Dixon              95 Unity Stars,NE, NE       18.34   5 
 32 Vontese Tucker            97 Unity Stars,NE, NE       18.55   1 
 33 Judd Trant                96 Racers,Omaha, NE         18.72   5 
 34 Tre'Vion Jones            96 Striders                 19.25   6 
 35 King Brown                98 Wings,Omaha, NE          24.93   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
 Association: A 13.50  1976        Rob Willms, Papillion, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Terry Grigsby             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.31A 
  2 Roman Hellems             95 08-Velocity Trac         13.69  
  3 Bryce Sheard              95 Flyers,Papillion, N      14.53  
  4 Chris Scott               96 Unity Stars,NE, NE       14.65  
  5 Rashaud Cartwright        94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.71  
  6 Darrin Baker              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.76  
  7 ahmit james               94 Bengals,NE, NE           14.85  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX                 
 Association: A 27.56  1991        Danny Guillion, Alliance, NE                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rashawn Fountain          94 Unattached               28.22   6 
  2 Terry Grigsby             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        28.47   1 
  3 Roman Hellems             95 08-Velocity Trac         28.60   5 
  4 Darrin Baker              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        29.81   1 
  5 Bryce Sheard              95 Flyers,Papillion, N      30.28   1 
  6 Jamon Hampton             94 Bellevue                 31.65   7 
  7 Sche Spurlock             94 Jaguars,NE, NE           32.16   2 
  8 Troy Thompson             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.31   2 
  8 Eris Mackey               94 Striders,Omaha, NE       32.31   7 
 10 Mitchell Wynne            95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.65   1 
 10 Cameron Jr Gregory        96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.65   2 
 12 Rashaud Cartwright        94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.66   8 
 13 Charles Schlaepfer        94 Racers,NE, NE            32.79   7 
 14 Caleb Evans               95 Flyers,Omaha, NE         32.90   2 
 15 Brandon McGary            95 Striders                 33.13   5 
 16 Raheam Brewer             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        34.10   3 
 17 Dotevian Johnson          94 Bellevue                 34.16   9 
 18 Davion Reed               97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        34.47   4 
 19 Earl Jr Johnson           95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        34.53   2 
 20 Jesse McGhee              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        34.60   2 
 21 Cameron Riecke            94 Flyers,Omaha, NE         34.69   3 
 21 Edikan Ekpo               95 Wings,Omaha, NE          34.69   3 
 23 Jalil Patten              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        35.03   4 
 24 Victor Tucker             96 Unity Stars,NE, NE       35.12   6 
 25 Christoper Rogers         94 Bengals,NE, NE           35.34   6 
 26 Jamari Cuffee             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        36.01   1 
 27 Tyronne Kidd              94 Jaguars,NE, NE           36.10   1 
 28 Tre Saunders              97 Unity Stars,NE, NE       36.12   8 
 29 clavert brown             95 Bengals,NE, NE           36.22   6 
 30 Jason Martin              97 Striders                 36.28   5 
 31 Chris Scott               96 Unity Stars,NE, NE       36.50   8 
 31 Ja'von Louis              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        36.50   3 
 33 Duprell Hogan             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        36.72   3 
 34 Payton Lowry-Sanders      96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         36.75   4 
 34 Dylon Hollingsworth       97 Striders                 36.75   5 
 36 Cameron Dorsey            95 Unity Stars,NE, NE       36.85   8 
 37 Jared Payne               97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        38.16   3 
 38 George Holloway           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        40.22   4 
 39 Vontese Tucker            97 Unity Stars,NE, NE       41.03   5 
 40 Jordan Miller             95 Bengals,NE, NE           41.22   6 
 41 Judd Trant                96 Racers,Omaha, NE         41.96   5 
 42 Tre'Vion Jones            96 Striders                 43.84   9 
 43 Marquis Mitchell          95 Striders                 45.03   8 
 
400 Meter Dash D. White Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: N   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL            
 Association: A 1:04.10  2000        Jens Scholl, Ruskin, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terry Grigsby             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:06.10   2 
  2 Cayd VanAckeren           94 Bengals,NE, NE         1:11.29   4 
  3 Darrin Baker              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:11.31   1 
  4 Bryce Sheard              95 Flyers,Papillion, N    1:13.25   3 
  5 Nicholas Sweeney          94 Bengals,NE, NE         1:13.80   2 
  6 Brandon Carney            94 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:14.18   1 
  7 Donte Brown               95 08-Velocity Trac       1:14.47   5 
  8 Mika Kirksey              95 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:15.03   2 
  9 Ben Stoltenberg           94 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:18.56   3 
 10 Jamon Hampton             94 Bellevue               1:19.19   1 
 11 Duprell Hogan             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:21.31   2 
 12 Andrew Barry              94 Jets                   1:21.85   4 
 13 Brandon McGary            95 Striders               1:23.10   1 
 14 Cameron Jr Gregory        96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:23.12   1 
 15 Jacob Peitzmeier          94 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:25.60   2 
 16 Dylon Hollingsworth       97 Striders               1:28.81   1 
 17 Dareus Jones              97 Striders               1:30.03   3 
 18 Daniel Wittwer            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:30.15   3 
 19 Jared Payne               97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:34.65   2 
 20 Marquis Mitchell          95 Striders               1:34.85   3 
 21 King Brown                98 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:59.72   3 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA       
 Association: A 2:25.75  1997        Trent Neemann, Lincoln, NE                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Travis Donlin             95 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:51.81  
  2 Ben Stoltenberg           94 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:55.34  
  3 Brandon Carney            94 Striders,Omaha, NE     2:56.69  
  4 Shakur Smith              94 Bengals,NE, NE         2:57.69  
  5 Donte Brown               95 08-Velocity Trac       3:05.00  
  6 Andrew Barry              94 Jets                   3:15.54  
  7 Daniel Wittwer            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:32.56  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL                 
 Association: A 5:07.80  1997        Trent Neemann, Lincoln, NE                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Stoltenberg           94 Flyers,Omaha, NE       6:09.80  
  2 Travis Donlin             95 Racers,Omaha, NE       8:49.59  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 52.57  7/28/2001   Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker    
 Association: A 55.57  1994        North Omaha Bears, Omaha, NE                
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            1:02.16   1 
     1) ahmit james 94                  2) Justin Johnson 95              
     3) Cayd VanAckeren 94              4) Mika Kirksey 95                
  2 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                           1:04.43   1 
     1) Raheam Brewer 95                2) Rashaud Cartwright 94          
     3) Jamari Cuffee 94                4) Cameron Jr Gregory 96          
  3 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'B'                      1:04.93   1 
     1) Duprell Hogan 94                2) Earl Jr Johnson 95             
     3) George Holloway 97              4) Tyronne Kidd 94                
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'C'                       1:05.18   1 
     1) Nicholas Sweeney 94             2) clavert brown 95               
     3) joseph ventry 94                4) Christian Arnold 97            
  5 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'D'                      1:07.38   2 
     1) Ja'von Louis 95                 2) DaTwoine McGhee 97             
     3) Jesse McGhee 95                 4) Jared Payne 97                 
  6 08-Unity Stars Track Club                           1:08.41   1 
  7 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                       1:08.43   2 
     1) Jordan Miller 95                2) Trechaun Miller 94             
     3) Shakur Smith 94                 4) Christoper Rogers 94           
  8 08-Unity Stars Track Club  'B'                      1:09.14   1 
  9 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'C'                      1:11.78   2 
     1) Davion Reed 97                  2) Sche Spurlock 94               
     3) Troy Thompson 94                4) Mitchell Wynne 95              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings         
 Association: A 4:36.08  2002        Boys and Girls Club Jaquars, Omaha, NE    
                         McGaug, Grigsby, Anderson, Metoyer                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            5:19.47  
     1) ahmit james 94                  2) Justin Johnson 95              
     3) Cayd VanAckeren 94              4) Nicholas Sweeney 94            
  2 08-Midwest Striders T C                             5:34.75  
  3 08-Unattached                                       5:58.80  
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                       6:12.61  
     1) Trechaun Miller 94              2) Mika Kirksey 95                
     3) Shakur Smith 94                 4) Christoper Rogers 94           
  5 08-Unity Stars Track Club                           6:27.05  
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 5-01.25  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA               
 Association: A    4-09  2000        Jens Scholl, Ruskin, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Leet             94 Yutan                  3-02.00  
  2 Seth Lindgren             95 Wahoo,Ceresco, NE      3-00.00  
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 16-01.25  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson                            
 Association: A 14-09.75  1972        J. Jones, Beatrice, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rashawn Fountain          94 Unattached            13-10.00  
  2 Donte Brown               95 08-Velocity Trac      12-10.25  
  3 Roman Hellems             95 08-Velocity Trac      12-07.00  
  4 Jalil Patten              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     11-00.50  
  5 Sche Spurlock             94 Jaguars,NE, NE         9-10.25  
  6 Brady Oakey               94 Racers,Omaha, NE       9-06.50  
  7 Payton Lowry-Sanders      96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       9-01.75  
  8 Jamari Cuffee             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      8-11.00  
  9 Edikan Ekpo               95 Wings,Omaha, NE        8-02.75  
 10 Daniel Wittwer            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       8-02.00  
 11 Judd Trant                96 Racers,Omaha, NE       7-09.00  
 12 Nicholas Leet             94 Yutan                  7-08.75  
 13 Ryan Sorens               94 Racers,Omaha, NE       7-03.00  
 
Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 39-10.75  7/3/1993    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
 Association: A 31-05.50  1988        Nolan Urban, Osceola, NE                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Swanson           94 Yutan                 21-07.50  
  2 Matthew Swanson           94 Yutan                 18-09.00  
  3 Seth Lindgren             95 Wahoo,Ceresco, NE     18-05.00  
  4 Terell Brown              94 Bengals               17-09.00  
  5 Ryan Sorens               94 Racers,Omaha, NE      14-09.00  
  6 Ja'von Louis              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     13-00.00  
  7 Macey Ford                97 Unity Stars,NE, NE    10-06.00  
 
Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 122-11  7/26/2001   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx                
 Association: A 103-01  2002        Jon Williams, Glenwood, IA                 
     Pending: P 110-03  2003        Jon Williams, Glenwood, IA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Peitzmeier          94 Racers,Omaha, NE         77-02  
  2 Andrew Barry              94 Jets                     73-07  
  3 Michael Swanson           94 Yutan                    63-09  
  4 Seth Lindgren             95 Wahoo,Ceresco, NE        62-04  
  5 Matthew Swanson           94 Yutan                    57-01  
  6 Brady Oakey               94 Racers,Omaha, NE         52-05  
  7 Ryan Forney               95 Flyers,Omaha, NE         42-07  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Association: A 12.54  7680        T. Noble D. Kimminau A McIntyre, Lincoln/Woo
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeShawn Willis            92 08-Velocity Trac         12.92q  1 
  2 Radell Jr Nared           92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.18q  2 
  3 Trey Lewis                93 08-Velocity Trac         13.28q  1 
  4 Kaleb Van Cleave          93 08-Velocity Trac         13.31q  1 
  5 Thomas Hodges             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.50q  1 
  5 Joe Koger                 93 08-Velocity Trac         13.50q  3 
  7 Tyrae Kemp                92 08-Velocity Trac         13.78q  2 
  8 Michael Mitchell          92 Unity Stars,NE, NE       13.89q  3 
  9 Vencie Washington         92 Bengals,NE, NE           14.43   2 
 10 DJ Robinson               93 08-Velocity Trac         14.72   1 
 11 Dustin Donlin             93 Racers,Omaha, NE         15.18   2 
 12 Matthew Brandes           93 Racers,Omaha, NE         15.28   1 
 13 Josuf Robinson            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE         15.32   3 
 14 Brandin Bryant            93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.37   1 
 15 Alex Altmanshofer         92 Wings,Omaha, NE          15.40   3 
 16 Ray Cartwright            92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.59   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Association: A 12.54  7680        T. Noble D. Kimminau A McIntyre, Lincoln/Woo
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeShawn Willis            92 08-Velocity Trac         12.97  
  2 Michael Mitchell          92 Unity Stars,NE, NE       12.99  
  3 Radell Jr Nared           92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.25  
  4 Kaleb Van Cleave          93 08-Velocity Trac         13.50  
  5 Trey Lewis                93 08-Velocity Trac         13.71  
  6 Thomas Hodges             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.84  
  7 Joe Koger                 93 08-Velocity Trac         14.27  
  8 Tyrae Kemp                92 08-Velocity Trac         15.06  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA               
 Association: A 25.07  1990        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaleb Van Cleave          93 08-Velocity Trac         26.57   5 
  2 Rumeal Harris             93 Unattached               26.72   3 
  3 DeShawn Willis            92 08-Velocity Trac         27.28   6 
  4 Kendall Anderson          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        27.41   1 
  5 Michael Mitchell          92 Unity Stars,NE, NE       27.59   5 
  6 Trey Lewis                93 08-Velocity Trac         28.00   6 
  7 Cleo Miller               93 Bengals,NE, NE           28.65   4 
  8 Paris McGary              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        28.68   2 
  9 Joe Koger                 93 08-Velocity Trac         28.85   6 
 10 Radell Jr Nared           92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        29.00   1 
 11 Richard Wynne             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        29.03   5 
 12 Daizhon Turner            93 08-Velocity Trac         29.34   5 
 13 fred musgrave             92 Bengals,NE, NE           29.53   3 
 14 Johnny Haynes             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        29.56   4 
 15 Ivan Miller               93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        29.75   2 
 16 Tyrae Kemp                92 08-Velocity Trac         30.50   4 
 17 Mitchol Johnson           92 Wings,Omaha, NE          30.56   1 
 18 Cameron Bailey            93 08-Velocity Trac         30.65   6 
 19 Nathaniel Sweeney         93 Bengals,NE, NE           30.90   5 
 20 Maurice Knowles           92 Unattached               31.28   3 
 21 Brandin Bryant            93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        31.53   2 
 22 Colezell James            93 08-Velocity Trac         31.72   6 
 23 Josuf Robinson            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE         31.94   2 
 24 Dustin Donlin             93 Racers,Omaha, NE         32.09   2 
 25 Wayman Clark              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.20   2 
 26 DJ Robinson               93 08-Velocity Trac         32.28   4 
 27 Ray Cartwright            92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.38   1 
 28 Camerron Ballew           92 Striders,Omaha, NE       34.62   4 
 29 Mitchell Volk             93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         35.75   3 
 
400 Meter Dash D. White Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Association: A 59.13  1997        Cordell Davis, Omaha, NE                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:02.63   1 
  2 James Jr Brown            92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:07.56   1 
  3 Johnny Haynes             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:08.84   2 
  4 Josuf Robinson            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:12.37   2 
  5 Tyson Osborn              93 Jets                   1:13.06   1 
  5 Mitchol Johnson           92 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:13.06   1 
  7 John Hardin               92 Bellevue               1:14.72   2 
  8 Andrew Mitteis            92 Unattached,Plattsmo    1:15.00   3 
  9 John Ingold               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:17.06   4 
 10 Maurice Knowles           92 Unattached             1:18.00   3 
 11 Ray Cartwright            92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:19.65   3 
 12 Chika Ebirim              93 Bengals,NE, NE         1:23.00   3 
 13 Mitchell Volk             93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:35.06   2 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA                
 Association: A 2:16.00  1983        Joey Kinego, Bellevue, NE                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:21.91  
  2 Sean Lindgren             92 Wahoo,Ceresco, NE      2:37.85  
  3 Andrew Mitteis            92 Unattached,Plattsmo    2:38.41  
  4 Graham Nabity             93 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:47.81  
  5 Tyson Osborn              93 Jets                   2:48.55  
  6 James Maier               93 Jets                   2:48.91  
  7 Lochlan Hehr              92 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:50.05  
  8 Logan Miller              92 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:52.81  
  9 John Hardin               92 Bellevue               2:57.96  
 10 John Ingold               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,     3:02.97  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Terex, Wasco, CA                     
 Association: A 4:52.00  1983        Joey Kinego, Bellevue, NE                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:57.51  
  2 Marshall Anderson         93 Racers,Papillion, N    5:05.75  
  3 Andrew Mitteis            92 Unattached,Plattsmo    5:23.91  
  4 Payton Anderson           93 Racers,Papillion, N    5:36.41  
  5 Andrew Sell               92 Racers,LaVista, NE     5:38.89  
  6 Graham Nabity             93 Racers,Omaha, NE       5:40.21  
  7 James Maier               93 Jets                   6:03.78  
  8 Joshua Melcher            92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       6:05.28  
  9 Braulio Araya             92 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:05.48  
 10 Lochlan Hehr              92 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:23.71  
 11 Logan Miller              92 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:44.71  
 12 Alex Araya                93 Racers,Omaha, NE       7:31.71  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
 Association: A 10:22.00  1997        Tommy VandenBerg, Lincoln, NE            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshall Anderson         93 Racers,Papillion, N   11:00.50  
  2 Payton Anderson           93 Racers,Papillion, N   11:37.00  
  3 Andrew Sell               92 Racers,LaVista, NE    12:17.00  
  4 Braulio Araya             92 Racers,Omaha, NE      12:30.00  
  5 Joshua Melcher            92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      12:40.00  
  6 Alex Araya                93 Racers,Omaha, NE      15:45.00  
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
 Association: A 12.65  2001        Niles Paul, Omaha, NE                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rumeal Harris             93 Unattached               13.98  
  2 Josh Droud                93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.10  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1979   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B. Haigher,K.  Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington 
 Association: A 51.60  1981        Omaha B&G Jaguars, Omaha, NE                
                       Davis, Warren, Wright, Jackson                    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                             52.81  
     1) Kendall Anderson 92             2) James Jr Brown 92              
     3) Thomas Hodges 92                4) Radell Jr Nared 92             
  2 08-Velocity Track Club  'B'                           54.00  
     1) Kaleb Van Cleave 93             2) DeShawn Willis 92              
     3) Trey Lewis 93                   4) Joe Koger 93                   
  3 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'B'                        57.68  
  4 08-Velocity Track Club                                59.44  
     1) DJ Robinson 93                  2) Daizhon Turner 93              
     3) Cameron Bailey 93               4) Tyrae Kemp 92                  
  5 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            1:24.00  
     1) Cleo Miller 93                  2) Vencie Washington 92           
     3) fred musgrave 92                4) DeAndre McGill 93              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington 
 Association: A 4:06.50  1982        Omaha, Omaha, NE                          
                         Miller, Thomas, Howard, Anderson                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                           4:43.46  
     1) Kendall Anderson 92             2) James Jr Brown 92              
     3) Johnny Haynes 93                4) Richard Wynne 92               
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            4:47.34  
     1) Nathaniel Sweeney 93            2) Cleo Miller 93                 
     3) Vencie Washington 92            4) fred musgrave 92               
 
High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N  5-09  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
 Association: A  5-02  7780        L. Davis/ P.Hanks/J. Scholl, Hastings/Hemmin
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Lindgren             92 Wahoo,Ceresco, NE      4-04.00  
  2 Brandon Fitzsimmons       92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       4-04.00  
  3 Josh Droud                93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       3-10.00  
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 19-05  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
 Association: A 17-09  2001        Jason Wright, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rumeal Harris             93 Unattached            14-08.00  
  2 Tyrae Kemp                92 08-Velocity Trac      13-05.00  
  3 Michael Mitchell          92 Unity Stars,NE, NE    13-03.50  
  4 Mitchol Johnson           92 Wings,Omaha, NE       13-01.25  
  5 Matthew Brandes           93 Racers,Omaha, NE      12-09.50  
  6 Oliver Emsick             93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      12-02.25  
  7 Alex Altmanshofer         92 Wings,Omaha, NE       12-01.00  
  8 Colezell James            93 08-Velocity Trac      11-11.00  
  9 Tyson Osborn              93 Jets                  11-10.25  
 10 Dustin Donlin             93 Racers,Omaha, NE      11-10.00  
 11 John Ingold               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,    11-08.75  
 12 Lochlan Hehr              92 Racers,Omaha, NE      10-06.25  
 13 James Maier               93 Jets                  10-04.00  
 14 John Hardin               92 Bellevue               9-10.25  
 15 Alex Araya                93 Racers,Omaha, NE       8-09.00  
 
Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N    53-00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS                  
 Association: A 43-10.50  1982        Jason Weber, Beatrice, NE                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ronald Coleman            92 Bengals,NE, NE        36-10.25  
  2 Jon Williams              93 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   27-11.75  
  3 Alex Beideck              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      27-04.00  
  4 Zachary Scott             92 Bengals,NE, NE        24-11.75  
  5 Spencer Welton            92 Lytc                  24-11.50  
  6 Matthew Brandes           93 Racers,Omaha, NE      22-10.50  
  7 Jared Barnes              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      20-05.50  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 159-07  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
 Association: A 121-02  1993        Mitch Hergenrader, Lincoln, NE             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon Williams              93 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   62-11.50  
  2 Spencer Welton            92 Lytc                     61-05  
  3 Alex Beideck              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE         61-00  
  4 Jared Barnes              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE         50-05  
 
Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 123-03  7/28/2001   Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA              
 Association: A 130-03  2002        Will Scheideler, Lincoln, NE               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Fitzsimmons       92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE        123-05N 
  2 Jon Williams              93 Flyers,Glenwood, IA     120-02  
  3 Sean Lindgren             92 Wahoo,Ceresco, NE       113-02  
  4 Oliver Emsick             93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         92-01  
  5 Josh Droud                93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         88-05  
  6 Payton Anderson           93 Racers,Papillion, N      88-01  
  7 Andrew Sell               92 Racers,LaVista, NE       81-05  
  8 Joshua Melcher            92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         80-01  
  9 Graham Nabity             93 Racers,Omaha, NE         76-08  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Association: A 11.26  1992        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julian Jones              90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        11.97q  3 
  2 Brenton Bradford          90 Jaguars,NE, NE           12.23q  2 
  3 Bryant Giles              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        12.29q  1 
  4 Chris Buford              90 Striders,Omaha, NE       12.65q  2 
  5 LE Andre Ballew           91 Striders,Omaha, NE       12.72q  2 
  5 Rickie Cartwright         90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        12.72q  3 
  7 Xavier Arnold             91 Bengals,NE, NE           12.91q  1 
  8 Tajh Brewer               90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        12.97q  1 
  9 Dareus Harris             90 Striders                 13.03   2 
 10 Marcus Holt               90 Striders                 13.44   2 
 11 Sammy Jimenez             90 Bengals,NE, NE           14.09   1 
 12 jelani johnson            90 Bengals,NE, NE           14.10   1 
 13 Matthew Sell              90 Racers,LaVista, NE       14.16   3 
 14 Meko Austin               91 08-Velocity Trac         14.97   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Association: A 11.26  1992        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Julian Jones              90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        11.71  
  2 Brenton Bradford          90 Jaguars,NE, NE           11.82  
  3 Chris Buford              90 Striders,Omaha, NE       12.18  
  4 Bryant Giles              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        12.22  
  5 Rickie Cartwright         90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        12.25  
  6 LE Andre Ballew           91 Striders,Omaha, NE       12.50  
  7 Xavier Arnold             91 Bengals,NE, NE           12.87  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Association: A 22.51  1992        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Julian Jones              90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        23.94   3 
  2 Bryant Giles              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        24.78   1 
  3 Chris Buford              90 Striders,Omaha, NE       25.03   2 
  4 Eric Cummings             90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        25.09   1 
  5 Xavier Baylon             90 Bengals,Omaha, NE        25.18   2 
  6 Rickie Cartwright         90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        25.44   1 
  7 Tyrelle Hardy             90 Bengals,Omaha, NE        26.06   4 
  8 Dareus Harris             90 Striders                 26.25   2 
  9 Jess Brewer               90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        26.50   1 
 10 Sean McGary               91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        26.80   4 
 11 jelani johnson            90 Bengals,NE, NE           27.34   4 
 11 LE Andre Ballew           91 Striders,Omaha, NE       27.34   4 
 13 Corban Williams           91 Bengals,NE, NE           27.37   3 
 14 Xavier Arnold             91 Bengals,NE, NE           27.38   2 
 15 Marcus Holt               90 Striders                 27.40   3 
 16 Marques Rice              91 Bengals,Omaha, NE        27.89   2 
 17 Sammy Jimenez             90 Bengals,NE, NE           28.78   4 
 18 Stephen Russell           91 Unity Stars,NE, NE       29.65   2 
 19 Meko Austin               91 08-Velocity Trac         29.87   1 
 
400 Meter Dash D. White Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Association: A 50.10  1987        Mike Lacy, Bellevue, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brenton Bradford          90 Jaguars,NE, NE           57.25   3 
  2 Eric Cummings             90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        57.28   1 
  3 Xavier Baylon             90 Bengals,Omaha, NE        58.10   1 
  4 Jess Brewer               90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        59.31   2 
  4 Sean McGary               91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        59.31   3 
  6 Tyrelle Hardy             90 Bengals,Omaha, NE        59.57   3 
  7 Caleb Zimmerman           90 Flyers,Omaha, NE         59.88   1 
  8 Tajh Brewer               90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:04.78   2 
  9 Stephen Russell           91 Unity Stars,NE, NE     1:08.63   1 
 10 Casey Humphrey            90 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:09.97   2 
 11 Tyler Reynolds            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:10.06   1 
 12 Delton Ross II            90 Bengals,NE, NE         1:10.50   3 
 13 Taylor Hunt               91 Bellevue               1:25.03   4 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM               
 Association: A 2:00.10  1987        Mike Lacy, Bellevue, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Mitteis              90 Unattached,Plattsmo    2:21.35  
  2 Caleb Zimmerman           90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:23.62  
  3 Derek Schnell             91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:34.31  
  4 Jordan Hunt               90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:39.15  
  5 Marques Rice              91 Bengals,Omaha, NE      2:45.37  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca                  
 Association: A 4:15.50  1995        Danny Hill, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Vacanti             90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:44.00  
  2 Adam Mitteis              90 Unattached,Plattsmo    4:44.47  
  3 Jordan Sutherland         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:06.18  
  4 Derek Schnell             91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5:17.00  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
 Association: A 9:26.38  1984        Nate Nielsen, Lincoln, NE                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Vacanti             90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10:19.00  
  2 Jordan Sutherland         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10:47.00  
  3 Caleb Zimmerman           90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10:52.57  
  4 Derek Schnell             91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      11:32.50  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl               
 Association: A 14.22  1989        Scott Frost, Wood River, NE                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       14.86  
  2 Tyler Reynolds            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         21.82  
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 24.83  7/30/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX                  
 Association: A 25.26  1990        Danny Marousek, Omaha, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       28.27  
  2 Tyler Reynolds            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         33.73  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 43.51  7/29/2000   Boynton Beach, TC                           
                       W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen              
 Association: A 45.51  1992        Omaha Housing Authority, Omaha, NE          
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                             48.63   1 
     1) Brenton Bradford 90             2) Rickie Cartwright 90           
     3) Eric Cummings 90                4) Bryant Giles 91                
  2 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'B'                        50.44   2 
  3 08-Midwest Striders T C                               50.87   1 
     1) LE Andre Ballew 91              2) Chris Buford 90                
     3) Dareus Harris 90                4) Marcus Holt 90                 
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals T                              52.00   1 
     1) Xavier Arnold 91                2) Xavier Baylon 90               
     3) jelani johnson 90               4) Tyrelle Hardy 90               
  5 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                         55.72   2 
     1) Marques Rice 91                 2) Corban Williams 91             
     3) Sammy Jimenez 90                4) Delton Ross II 90              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA                  
                         LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore                   
 Association: A 3:40.02  1987        Cornhusker Flyers, Omaha, NE              
                         Lacy, Weichel, Price, Hultquist                   
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                           4:01.94   1 
     1) Brenton Bradford 90             2) Bryant Giles 91                
     3) Julian Jones 90                 4) Sean McGary 91                 
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            4:04.72   1 
     1) Tyrelle Hardy 90                2) jelani johnson 90              
     3) Xavier Baylon 90                4) Xavier Arnold 91               
  3 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                       4:42.91   2 
     1) Delton Ross II 90               2) Corban Williams 91             
     3) Marques Rice 91                 4) jerod hall 90                  
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA         
 Association: A    20-00  2002        Jason Wright, Syracuse, NE               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jess Brewer               90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     15-00.50  
  2 Blake Koehn               91 Unattached,West Poi   13-10.75  
  3 Tyler Reynolds            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      13-04.00  
  4 Craig Magee               91 Racers,Omaha, NE      12-04.25  
  5 Stephen Russell           91 Unity Stars,NE, NE    12-02.00  
  6 Taylor Hunt               91 Bellevue              10-04.00  
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N    44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA            
 Association: A 41-11.50  1993        Shane Godtel, Arcadia, NE                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue,Bellevue,    35-03.00  
  2 Blake Koehn               91 Unattached,West Poi   30-10.50  
 
Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR                
 Association: A    54-11  1993        Brian Burks, Grand Island, NE            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asa Bryant                91 Lytc,Panama, NE       38-02.00  
  2 Michael Yardley           90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      36-04.25  
  3 Eric Cummings             90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     36-01.00  
  4 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue,Bellevue,    33-04.00  
  5 Josh Kage                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE   31-09.00  
  6 Matthew Sell              90 Racers,LaVista, NE    29-00.00  
  7 Alex Sorens               91 Racers,Omaha, NE      24-05.00  
  8 Kyle Bates                91 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   22-04.00  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
 Association: A 201-10  1995        Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asa Bryant                91 Lytc,Panama, NE         103-05  
  2 Josh Kage                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE      96-09  
  3 Michael Yardley           90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      68-08.50  
  4 Kyle Bates                91 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   55-08.25  
 
Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 176-06  7/6/2000    Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL                 
 Association: A 141-06  2000        Miichael Packmore, Lincoln, NE             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Kage                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE      90-11  
  2 Kyle Bates                91 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      88-06  
  3 Alex Sorens               91 Racers,Omaha, NE         64-04  
  4 Matthew Sell              90 Racers,LaVista, NE       57-01  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
 Association: A 10.90  7276        Thompson McCue Frazier, Omaha, Alma, Missour
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Jackson           89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        12.36q 
  2 Jonathan Castro           89 Bellevue                 13.06q 
  3 Johnathon Russell         88 Unity Stars,NE, NE       13.22q 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
 Association: A 10.90  7276        Thompson McCue Frazier, Omaha, Alma, Missour
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 William Jackson           89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        12.36  
  2 Jonathan Castro           89 Bellevue                 13.06  
  3 Johnathon Russell         88 Unity Stars,NE, NE       13.22  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Association: A 22.30  1980        Daryl Duncan, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 William Jackson           89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        25.21   1 
  2 Jonathan Castro           89 Bellevue                 25.94   2 
  3 William Cummings          89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        27.40   2 
 
High Jump Intermediate Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Holkeboer             89 Bellevue               5-00.00  
 
Long Jump Intermediate Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dennis Hopgood            88 Unattached,Omaha, N   17-11.75  
  2 Kyle Keith                88 Unity Stars,NE, NE    15-10.25  
  3 Blair Koehn               89 Unattached,West Poi   15-00.75  
  4 Johnathon Russell         88 Unity Stars,NE, NE    12-07.75  
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dennis Hopgood            88 Unattached,Omaha, N   39-00.25  
  2 Blair Koehn               89 Unattached,West Poi   31-00.75  
 
Shot Put Intermediate Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max McShane               88 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE    45-08.00  
  2 Chase Clakins             88 Norfolk TC            42-10.00  
  3 DE Marcus Hardy           89 Bengals,NE, NE        38-09.50  
  4 Matt Schmailzl            88 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   34-11.00  
  5 Kevin Crowell             89 Flyers,Papillion, N   34-00.00  
 
Discus Throw Intermediate Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max McShane               88 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE      121-03  
  2 Chase Clakins             88 Norfolk TC              106-09  
  3 Matt Schmailzl            88 Flyers,Glenwood, IA     100-05  
  4 Kevin Crowell             89 Flyers,Papillion, N   99-01.50  
 
Javelin Throw Intermediate Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Schmailzl            88 Flyers,Glenwood, IA     135-01  
  2 Kevin Crowell             89 Flyers,Papillion, N     113-11  
  3 Max McShane               88 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE      108-04